CEO Prahlad Singh was paid $13,809,549 in fiscal year 2025, up 15.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-107266 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,809,549 Prahlad Singh total, FY2025 | 57th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get REVVITY, INC.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper REVT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses REVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prahlad Singh | $1,129,231 | $0 | $7,694,985 | $2,559,152 | $2,385,450 | $0 | $40,731 | $13,809,549 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Maxwell Krakowiak | 550,577 | 0 | 2,099,940 | 2,095,757 | 598,920 | 0 | 27,620 | 5,372,814 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Miriame Victor | 503,269 | 0 | 1,530,069 | 1,526,916 | 509,082 | 0 | 26,738 | 4,096,074 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Joel Goldberg | 564,616 | 0 | 1,816,849 | 604,236 | 636,120 | 0 | 46,636 | 3,668,457 |
| Senior Vice President, Administration, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Tajinder Vohra | 489,615 | 0 | 1,206,519 | 401,275 | 515,592 | 0 | 26,227 | 2,639,228 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prahlad Singh | $13,809,549 | $11,926,615 | $9,130,624 | +1,882,934 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | 5,372,814 | 3,245,686 | 2,754,828 | +2,127,128 |
| Miriame Victor | 4,096,074 | 2,477,646 | 1,704,856 | +1,618,428 |
| Joel Goldberg | 3,668,457 | 3,381,566 | 2,644,742 | +286,891 |
| Tajinder Vohra | 2,639,228 | 2,309,353 | 1,760,975 | +329,875 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Goldberg | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 13,656 | — | $604,236 |
| Joel Goldberg | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 4,939 | — | 605,571 |
| Joel Goldberg | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 3,934 | 9,835 | — | 27,538 | 1,211,279 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 5,709 | — | 699,980 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 4,547 | 11,367 | — | 31,828 | 1,399,960 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 15,784 | — | 698,393 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 44,446 | — | 1,397,364 |
| Prahlad Singh | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 57,838 | — | 2,559,152 |
| Prahlad Singh | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 20,920 | — | 2,565,001 |
| Prahlad Singh | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 16,661 | 41,653 | — | 116,628 | 5,129,983 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 4,160 | — | 510,058 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 3,313 | 8,282 | — | 23,190 | 1,020,011 |
| Miriame Victor | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 32,382 | — | 1,018,077 |
| Miriame Victor | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 11,500 | — | 508,839 |
| Tajinder Vohra | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 2,612 | 6,531 | — | 18,287 | 804,358 |
| Tajinder Vohra | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 9,069 | — | 401,275 |
| Tajinder Vohra | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 3,280 | — | 402,161 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Goldberg | $605,571 | $1,211,279 | $604,236 | 50.0% |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | 699,980 | 1,399,960 | 2,095,757 | 33.4% |
| Prahlad Singh | 2,565,001 | 5,129,983 | 2,559,152 | 50.0% |
| Miriame Victor | 510,058 | 1,020,011 | 1,526,916 | 33.4% |
| Tajinder Vohra | 402,161 | 804,358 | 401,275 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tajinder Vohra | RSU | 4,402 | — | $425,894 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 11,367 | — | 1,099,757 |
| Tajinder Vohra | PSU | 6,286 | — | 608,171 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,160 | — | 402,480 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 3,012 | — | 291,411 |
| Prahlad Singh | PSU | 41,653 | — | 4,029,928 |
| Prahlad Singh | PSU | 39,702 | — | 3,841,169 |
| Prahlad Singh | RSU | 28,544 | — | 2,761,632 |
| Prahlad Singh | RSU | 20,920 | — | 2,024,010 |
| Prahlad Singh | RSU | 14,272 | — | 1,380,816 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 10,106 | — | 977,756 |
| Joel Goldberg | PSU | 9,925 | — | 960,244 |
| Joel Goldberg | PSU | 9,835 | — | 951,536 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 8,282 | — | 801,284 |
| Joel Goldberg | RSU | 7,136 | — | 690,408 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 7,002 | — | 677,444 |
| Tajinder Vohra | PSU | 6,531 | — | 631,874 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 6,024 | — | 582,822 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 5,709 | — | 552,346 |
| Joel Goldberg | RSU | 4,939 | — | 477,848 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,263 | — | 412,445 |
| Joel Goldberg | RSU | 3,568 | — | 345,204 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 18,686 | 104.64 | — |
| Tajinder Vohra | RSU | 3,280 | — | 317,340 |
| Tajinder Vohra | RSU | 2,201 | — | 212,947 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 2,132 | — | 206,271 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 1,865 | — | 180,439 |
| Prahlad Singh | Option | 57,838 | 123.35 | — |
| Prahlad Singh | Option | 73,408 | 104.64 | — |
| Prahlad Singh | Option | 13,687 | 133.2 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 44,446 | 90.47 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 15,784 | 123.35 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 2,889 | 133.2 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 1,778 | 133.2 | — |
| Joel Goldberg | Option | 13,656 | 123.35 | — |
| Joel Goldberg | Option | 18,352 | 104.64 | — |
| Joel Goldberg | Option | 3,422 | 133.2 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 32,382 | 90.47 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 11,500 | 123.35 | — |
| Tajinder Vohra | Option | 9,069 | 123.35 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 12,947 | 104.64 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 2,045 | 133.2 | — |
| Tajinder Vohra | Option | 11,623 | 104.64 | — |
| Tajinder Vohra | Option | 2,111 | 133.2 | — |
Revvity's compensation philosophy is performance-based, varying with the attainment of specific objectives and closely aligned with shareholder interests. The program emphasizes variable pay to align executive compensation with business strategy results, uses equity-based incentive plans to tie a significant portion of compensation to long-term results, and promotes executive ownership of Revvity stock to facilitate an ownership culture.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis P. MichasIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Non-Executive Chair (Chair) | $180,000 | $264,981 | — | — | $5,000 | $449,981 |
| Samuel R. ChapinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 115,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 340,052 | 340,052 |
| Peter Barrett, PhDIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation (Chair) | 110,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 335,052 | 335,052 |
| Michel VounatsosIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Audit: Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 330,052 | 330,052 |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhDIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 10,000 | 325,052 |
| Frank R. Witney, PhDIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 90,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 5,000 | 320,052 |
| Michael A. KlobucharIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 315,052 | 315,052 |
| Pascale WitzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Audit and Compensation · Benefits Committees | 90,000 | 225,052 | — | — | 315,052 | 315,052 |
| Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhDIndependent · Compensation | 90,000 | 225,052 | — | — | — | 315,052 |
| Prahlad R. Singh, PhDEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $450,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $960,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,065,397 |
| All other compensation | $1,655,260 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,680,657 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies REVVITY, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including REVVITY, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 3 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 4 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 6 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 7 | REVVITY, INC. | 2025 | Prahlad Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 8 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 9 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 10 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 11 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 12 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 13 | Catalent, Inc. | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
| 14 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 15 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVVITY, INC. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Catalent, Inc. | 0% | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Prahlad Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maxwell Krakowiak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,372,814. Filing ↗machine: span 758643–758652 |
| 3 | Section 01, Miriame Victor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,096,074. Filing ↗machine: span 778402–778411 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joel Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,668,457. Filing ↗machine: span 766604–766613 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tajinder Vohra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,639,228. Filing ↗machine: span 786256–786265 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joel Goldberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 863440–863447 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joel Goldberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 867343–867350 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joel Goldberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 858817–858826 |
| 9 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 849753–849760 |
| 10 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836647–836656 |
| 11 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841245–841252 |
| 12 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 845873–845882 |
| 13 | Section 03, Prahlad Singh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 823669–823678 |
| 14 | Section 03, Prahlad Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 827575–827584 |
| 15 | Section 03, Prahlad Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 819046–819055 |
| 16 | Section 03, Miriame Victor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 889511–889518 |
| 17 | Section 03, Miriame Victor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 876405–876414 |
| 18 | Section 03, Miriame Victor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 885631–885640 |
| 19 | Section 03, Miriame Victor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881003–881010 |
| 20 | Section 03, Tajinder Vohra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 898576–898583 |
| 21 | Section 03, Tajinder Vohra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 903196–903203 |
| 22 | Section 03, Tajinder Vohra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 907099–907106 |
| 23 | Section 08, Alexis P. Michas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,981. Filing ↗machine: span 342741–342871 |
| 24 | Section 08, Samuel R. Chapin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,052. Filing ↗machine: span 335690–335820 |
| 25 | Section 08, Peter Barrett, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,052. Filing ↗machine: span 333486–333616 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michel Vounatsos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,052. Filing ↗machine: span 347555–347685 |
| 27 | Section 08, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,052. Filing ↗machine: span 345326–345456 |
| 28 | Section 08, Frank R. Witney, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,052. Filing ↗machine: span 350134–350264 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael A. Klobuchar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: span 337922–338052 |
| 30 | Section 08, Pascale Witz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: span 352358–352488 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: span 340140–340270 |
| 32 | Section 08, Prahlad R. Singh, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 960,000 + equity 2,065,397 + all other 1,655,260 = 4,680,657, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,680,657 |
| 36 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 37 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 38 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 39 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 40 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 41 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 42 | REVVITY, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in REVVITY, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 43 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 44 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 45 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 46 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 47 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 48 | Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-15 | 0001193125-23-295996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844 |
| 49 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 50 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-295996 | Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat