CEO Timothy Crane was paid $7,037,919 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041498 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,037,919 ↑ Timothy Crane total, FY2025 | 45th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
WIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper WIN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Crane | $1,188,462 | $1,956,150 | $3,850,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,307 | $7,037,919 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edward Wehmer | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,040,514 | 4,490,514 |
| Founder, Senior Advisor, and Chairman Emeritus | ||||||||
| David Dykstra | 897,909 | 869,400 | 1,102,344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,221 | 2,928,874 |
| Vice Chairman and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Murphy | 688,197 | 666,540 | 842,969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76,104 | 2,273,810 |
| Vice Chairman and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| David Stoehr | 607,693 | 515,600 | 678,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,888 | 1,840,681 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Crane | $7,037,919 | $6,082,951 | $4,893,480 | ↑ +954,968 |
| Edward Wehmer | 4,490,514 | — | 3,600,802 | — |
| David Dykstra | 2,928,874 | 2,695,450 | 2,860,066 | ↑ +233,424 |
| Richard Murphy | 2,273,810 | 2,071,345 | 2,185,253 | ↑ +202,465 |
| David Stoehr | 1,840,681 | 1,649,794 | 1,700,506 | ↑ +190,887 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Crane | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 8,644 | 17,288 | — | 25,932 | $2,310,000 |
| Richard Murphy | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,523 | — | 337,188 |
| David Stoehr | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 2,031 | — | 271,400 |
| David Stoehr | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,523 | 3,046 | — | 4,569 | 407,100 |
| Richard Murphy | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,892 | 3,784 | — | 5,676 | 505,781 |
| Timothy Crane | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 11,525 | — | 1,540,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Crane | $1,540,000 | $2,310,000 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Richard Murphy | 337,188 | 505,781 | 0 | 60.0% |
| David Stoehr | 271,400 | 407,100 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Murphy | PSU | 4,928 | — | $689,033 |
| David Dykstra | RSU | 3,300 | — | 461,406 |
| Timothy Crane | PSU | 17,288 | — | 2,417,208 |
| Richard Murphy | RSU | 2,523 | — | 352,766 |
| Timothy Crane | PSU | 21,684 | — | 3,031,857 |
| Timothy Crane | RSU | 19,198 | — | 2,684,264 |
| Timothy Crane | RSU | 14,456 | — | 2,021,238 |
| Timothy Crane | RSU | 12,248 | — | 1,712,515 |
| Timothy Crane | RSU | 11,525 | — | 1,611,426 |
| David Dykstra | RSU | 9,414 | — | 1,316,265 |
| Richard Murphy | RSU | 7,145 | — | 999,014 |
| David Dykstra | PSU | 6,444 | — | 901,000 |
| David Dykstra | RSU | 6,007 | — | 839,899 |
| David Stoehr | PSU | 3,046 | — | 425,892 |
| David Stoehr | RSU | 5,425 | — | 758,524 |
| David Dykstra | PSU | 4,950 | — | 692,109 |
| Richard Murphy | RSU | 4,559 | — | 637,439 |
| David Dykstra | RSU | 4,296 | — | 600,667 |
| Richard Murphy | PSU | 3,784 | — | 529,079 |
| David Stoehr | PSU | 3,766 | — | 526,562 |
| David Stoehr | RSU | 3,462 | — | 484,057 |
| Richard Murphy | RSU | 3,285 | — | 459,309 |
| David Stoehr | RSU | 2,511 | — | 351,088 |
| David Stoehr | RSU | 2,031 | — | 283,974 |
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain management capable of leading the organization in its efforts to create the infrastructure to meet its growth objectives while still managing risk. Executives' total direct compensation is heavily weighted toward incentive compensation rather than fixed components to maintain a pay-for-performance framework that drives shareholder value by aligning shareholder and NEO interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter D. CristIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Compensation Committee · Finance Committee | $216,500 | $0 | $0 | — | $146,447 | $362,947 |
| Alex E. Washington IIIIndependent | 206,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 33,047 | 239,547 |
| Deborah L. Hall LefevreIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Information Technology/ Information Security Committee (Chair) · Executive Committee | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 29,204 | 234,204 |
| Karin Gustafson TegliaIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Executive Committee | 206,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 22,143 | 228,643 |
| H. Patrick Hackett JrIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 6,253 | 226,253 |
| Elizabeth H. ConnellyIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Risk Management Committee · Executive Committee | 206,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 13,792 | 220,292 |
| William J. DoyleIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Finance Committee · Not standing for re-election | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 34,538 | 214,538 |
| Brian A. KenneyIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Risk Management Committee (Chair) · Executive Committee | 194,583 | 0 | 0 | — | 1,170 | 195,753 |
| Marla F. GlabeIndependent · Audit Committee · Information Technology/ Information Security Committee | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 11,793 | 191,793 |
| Suzet M. McKinneyIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 181,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 5,646 | 187,146 |
| Gregory A. SmithIndependent · Audit Committee · Finance Committee (Chair) · Executive Committee | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 1,127 | 181,127 |
| Scott K. HeitmannIndependent · Departed during FY | 85,417 | 0 | 0 | — | 48,341 | 133,758 |
| Richard L. PostmaIndependent · Departed during FY | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 945 | 90,945 |
| David S. RichterIndependent · Risk Management Committee · Finance Committee · Newly elected | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 6,641 | 51,641 |
| Laura A. KohlIndependent · Risk Management Committee · Information Technology/ Information Security Committee · Newly elected | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 45,000 |
| Timothy S. CraneEmployee director · Executive Committee | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $160,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $640,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,442,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $361,087 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,803,587 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | $1,500,000 | $5,326,094 | $0 | $4,050,000 | $10,969,236 |
| 2 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 3 | First Horizon Corporation | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 4 | Comerica Incorporated | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 5 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 6 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 7 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 8 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 9 | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,037,919 |
| 10 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 11 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 12 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 13 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 14 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 15 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 16 | BOK Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| — | Hancock Whitney Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| BOK Financial Corporation | 69% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Comerica Incorporated | not disclosed | SELTPP Units 60 · RSU 30 · Option 10 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| First Horizon Corporation | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · CSRU 30 · RSA 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Crane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 2 | Section 01, Edward Wehmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,490,514. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, David Dykstra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,928,874. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c64 · span 1280999–1281008 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,273,810. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c64 · span 1307620–1307629 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Stoehr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,840,681. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c64 · span 1335389–1335398 |
| 6 | Section 03, Timothy Crane PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1475559–1475568 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard Murphy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1509479–1509486 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Stoehr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1532116–1532123 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Stoehr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1542127–1542134 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Murphy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1520769–1520776 |
| 11 | Section 03, Timothy Crane RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1464287–1464296 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter D. Crist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,947. Filing ↗machine: span 408319–408326 |
| 13 | Section 08, Alex E. Washington III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,547. Filing ↗machine: span 492458–492465 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deborah L. Hall Lefevre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,204. Filing ↗machine: span 453459–453466 |
| 15 | Section 08, Karin Gustafson Teglia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,643. Filing ↗machine: span 486310–486317 |
| 16 | Section 08, H. Patrick Hackett Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,253. Filing ↗machine: span 427386–427393 |
| 17 | Section 08, Elizabeth H. Connelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,292. Filing ↗machine: span 401539–401546 |
| 18 | Section 08, William J. Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,538. Filing ↗machine: span 414460–414467 |
| 19 | Section 08, Brian A. Kenney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,753. Filing ↗machine: span 440420–440427 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marla F. Glabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,793. Filing ↗machine: span 421239–421246 |
| 21 | Section 08, Suzet M. McKinney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,146. Filing ↗machine: span 460240–460247 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory A. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,127. Filing ↗machine: span 479523–479530 |
| 23 | Section 08, Scott K. Heitmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,758. Filing ↗machine: span 434281–434288 |
| 24 | Section 08, Richard L. Postma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,945. Filing ↗machine: span 466492–466498 |
| 25 | Section 08, David S. Richter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,641. Filing ↗machine: span 473384–473390 |
| 26 | Section 08, Laura A. Kohl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: span 442380–442386 |
| 27 | Section 08, Timothy S. Crane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 2,442,500 + equity 0 + all other 361,087 = 2,803,587, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,803,587 |
| 31 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 32 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 33 | First Horizon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 34 | Comerica Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 35 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 36 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 37 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 38 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 39 | WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 40 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 41 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636 |
| 42 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 45 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 46 | BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Comerica Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000028412-25-000135 | Comerica Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, First Horizon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WINTRUST FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat