CEO John Marotta was paid $10,371,414 in fiscal year 2025, up 1523.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 72nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-046158 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,371,414 John Marotta total, FY2025 | 72nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Azenta, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper AZNT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Marotta | $900,000 | $0 | $8,386,297 | $0 | $1,063,656 | $0 | $21,462 | $10,371,414 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Lawrence Lin | 463,154 | 250,000 | 2,784,716 | 0 | 398,090 | 0 | 13,792 | 3,909,752 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ephraim Starr | 191,077 | 0 | 2,142,271 | 0 | 143,705 | 0 | 5,187 | 2,482,240 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel/Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jason Joseph | 355,615 | 0 | 1,388,088 | 0 | 321,246 | 0 | 205,753 | 2,270,703 |
| Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel/Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Olga Pirogova | 391,692 | 0 | 1,041,091 | 0 | 252,501 | 0 | 16,501 | 1,701,786 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Ginger Zhou | 410,123 | 0 | 867,593 | 0 | 261,429 | 0 | 9,228 | 1,548,373 |
| Senior Vice President, President GENEWIZ | ||||||||
| Herman Cueto | 100,000 | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,000 | 770,000 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer (5) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Marotta | $10,371,414 | $638,811 | — | +9,732,603 |
| Lawrence Lin | 3,909,752 | — | — | — |
| Ephraim Starr | 2,482,240 | — | — | — |
| Jason Joseph | 2,270,703 | 2,408,144 | 1,444,170 | −137,441 |
| Olga Pirogova | 1,701,786 | 1,541,082 | 25,615 | +160,704 |
| Ginger Zhou | 1,548,373 | 1,573,935 | 849,019 | −25,562 |
| Herman Cueto | 770,000 | 3,566,008 | — | −2,796,008 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Joseph | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 13,841 | — | $574,540 |
| Jason Joseph | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 6,921 | 13,841 | — | 27,682 | 813,549 |
| Lawrence Lin | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 5,768 | — | 259,560 |
| Lawrence Lin | RSU | 2024-12-05 | — | — | 23,045 | — | 1,037,025 |
| Lawrence Lin | PSU | 2024-12-05 | 11,523 | 23,045 | — | 46,090 | 1,488,131 |
| John Marotta | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 41,811 | 83,622 | — | 167,244 | 4,915,147 |
| John Marotta | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 83,622 | — | 3,471,149 |
| Olga Pirogova | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 5,191 | 10,381 | — | 20,762 | 610,176 |
| Olga Pirogova | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 10,831 | — | 430,915 |
| Ephraim Starr | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 37,779 | — | 1,009,077 |
| Ephraim Starr | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 18,890 | 37,779 | — | 75,558 | 1,133,194 |
| Ginger Zhou | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 8,651 | — | 359,103 |
| Ginger Zhou | PSU | 2024-11-15 | 4,326 | 8,651 | — | 17,302 | 508,490 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Joseph | $574,540 | $813,549 | $0 | 58.6% |
| Lawrence Lin | 1,296,585 | 1,488,131 | 0 | 53.4% |
| John Marotta | 3,471,149 | 4,915,147 | 0 | 58.6% |
| Olga Pirogova | 430,915 | 610,176 | 0 | 58.6% |
| Ephraim Starr | 1,009,077 | 1,133,194 | 0 | 52.9% |
| Ginger Zhou | 359,103 | 508,490 | 0 | 58.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ginger Zhou | PSU | 8,651 | — | $351,836 |
| Olga Pirogova | PSU | 9,621 | — | 276,315 |
| Ephraim Starr | PSU | 37,779 | — | 1,218,373 |
| Jason Joseph | PSU | 16,493 | — | 473,679 |
| John Marotta | PSU | 83,622 | — | 3,400,907 |
| John Marotta | RSU | 83,622 | — | 2,401,624 |
| Ephraim Starr | RSU | 37,779 | — | 1,085,013 |
| Olga Pirogova | PSU | 10,381 | — | 422,195 |
| Lawrence Lin | PSU | 23,045 | — | 949,684 |
| Lawrence Lin | RSU | 28,813 | — | 827,509 |
| Jason Joseph | PSU | 13,841 | — | 562,913 |
| Jason Joseph | RSU | 13,841 | — | 397,514 |
| Jason Joseph | PSU | 11,331 | — | 325,426 |
| Olga Pirogova | RSU | 10,381 | — | 298,142 |
| John Marotta | PSU | 9,819 | — | 282,002 |
| Ginger Zhou | PSU | 9,621 | — | 276,315 |
| Ginger Zhou | RSU | 8,651 | — | 248,457 |
| Ginger Zhou | PSU | 5,666 | — | 162,728 |
| Jason Joseph | RSU | 3,665 | — | 105,259 |
| Olga Pirogova | RSU | 3,166 | — | 90,928 |
| Ginger Zhou | RSU | 3,166 | — | 90,928 |
| John Marotta | RSU | 2,182 | — | 62,667 |
| Jason Joseph | RSU | 1,259 | — | 36,158 |
| Olga Pirogova | RSU | 1,069 | — | 30,702 |
| Ginger Zhou | RSU | 1,069 | — | 30,702 |
| Ginger Zhou | RSU | 629 | — | 18,065 |
Azenta's executive compensation program is built on a pay-for-performance philosophy that rewards results, aligns leadership with shareholder interests, and supports sustainable value creation. The program emphasizes market alignment, a balanced pay structure of base salary, annual incentives, and long-term equity, and incorporates challenging performance goals to drive sustainable growth and long-term shareholder returns.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank E. CasalIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Environmental, Social and Governance · Value Creation | $134,375 | $270,390 | — | — | — | $404,765 |
| Robyn C. DavisIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Environmental, Social and Governance · ESG (Chair) | 91,814 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 303,187 |
| Erica J. McLaughlinIndependent · Audit · ESG · Environmental, Social and Governance | 90,000 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 301,373 |
| Martin MadausIndependent · Environmental, Social and Governance · Value Creation | 83,750 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 295,123 |
| Tina NovaIndependent · ESG · Compensation · Human Capital · Environmental, Social and Governance | 81,875 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 293,248 |
| Quentin G. KoffeyIndependent · Compensation · Value Creation | 78,125 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 289,498 |
| William L. CornogIndependent · Value Creation (Chair) · Environmental, Social and Governance (Chair) | 77,500 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 288,873 |
| Alan MalusIndependent · Compensation · Value Creation · Human Capital | 75,625 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 286,998 |
| Dipal DoshiIndependent · Audit · ESG | 56,250 | 211,373 | — | — | — | 267,623 |
| John P. MarottaEmployee director · Value Creation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $215,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,250 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $769,314 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,961,374 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,730,688 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Azenta, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Azenta, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | $853,710 | $12,979,558 | $0 | $1,114,151 | $14,957,319 |
| 2 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 3 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 4 | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | August Troendle | 937,417 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0 | 11,443,766 |
| 5 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 6 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 7 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 8 | NeoGenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 9 | Neogen Corporation | 2026 | Mike Nassif | 630,769 | 3,250,000 | 3,250,000 | 1,000,000 | 8,693,916 |
| 10 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 11 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 12 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 13 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 14 | Certara, Inc. | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 15 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 16 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 17 | Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 18 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 19 | Cryoport, Inc. | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azenta, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Certara, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 92.2% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 52.5% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer, LLC |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Neogen Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| NeoGenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Marotta | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247087–1247098 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lawrence Lin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,909,752. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Ephraim Starr | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,482,240. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Joseph | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,270,703. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Olga Pirogova | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,701,786. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Ginger Zhou | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,548,373. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 01, Herman Cueto | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 770,000. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Joseph RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1404502–1404509 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Joseph PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1408818–1408825 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lawrence Lin RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Lawrence Lin RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1372547–1372557 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lawrence Lin PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1381137–1381147 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Marotta PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1364068–1364078 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Marotta RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1359148–1359158 |
| 15 | Section 03, Olga Pirogova PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1423746–1423753 |
| 16 | Section 03, Olga Pirogova RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418701–1418708 |
| 17 | Section 03, Ephraim Starr RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1391021–1391031 |
| 18 | Section 03, Ephraim Starr PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1396025–1396035 |
| 19 | Section 03, Ginger Zhou RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1432265–1432272 |
| 20 | Section 03, Ginger Zhou PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1436407–1436414 |
| 21 | Section 08, Frank E. Casal | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,765. Filing ↗machine: span 653333–653509 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robyn C. Davis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,187. Filing ↗machine: span 657459–657635 |
| 23 | Section 08, Erica J. McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,373. Filing ↗machine: span 667632–667808 |
| 24 | Section 08, Martin Madaus | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,123. Filing ↗machine: span 663505–663681 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tina Nova | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,248. Filing ↗machine: span 669734–669909 |
| 26 | Section 08, Quentin G. Koffey | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,498. Filing ↗machine: span 661568–661744 |
| 27 | Section 08, William L. Cornog | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,873. Filing ↗machine: span 655268–655444 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alan Malus | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,998. Filing ↗machine: span 665706–665882 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dipal Doshi | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,623. Filing ↗machine: span 659377–659553 |
| 30 | Section 08, John P. Marotta | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 769,314 + equity 1,961,374 + all other 0 = 2,730,688, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,730,688 |
| 34 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 35 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 36 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 37 | Medpace Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 38 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 39 | Azenta, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001140361-25-046158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247087–1247098 |
| 40 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 41 | NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 42 | Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-21 | 0001193125-26-360742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,916. Filing ↗machine: span 1672214–1672223 |
| 43 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 44 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 45 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 46 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 47 | Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 48 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 49 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 50 | Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996 |
| 51 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 52 | Cryoport, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016129 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r2 · c22 · span 1285130–1285139 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001668397-26-000012 | Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-360742 | Neogen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Azenta, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat