CEO Rajinder Singh was paid $7,437,175 in fiscal year 2025, up 12.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001504008-26-000037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,437,175 Rajinder Singh total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 65:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get BankUnited, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper BUXT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajinder Singh | $1,050,000 | $0 | $3,018,785 | $0 | $3,150,000 | $0 | $218,390 | $7,437,175 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Cornish | 661,500 | 0 | 1,331,312 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 0 | 15,750 | 3,993,062 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Rishi Bansal | 472,500 | 0 | 784,915 | 0 | 945,000 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,218,165 |
| Chief Investment Officer BankUnited, N.A. | ||||||||
| Leslie Lunak | 525,000 | 0 | 754,747 | 0 | 918,750 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,214,247 |
| Chief Financial Officer (through November 2025) | ||||||||
| James Mackey | 229,615 | 400,000 | 1,000,013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160,333 | 1,789,961 |
| Chief Financial Officer (effective November 2025) | ||||||||
| Jay Richards | 425,000 | 450,000 | 507,330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,750 | 1,398,080 |
| Chief Risk Officer BankUnited, N.A. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajinder Singh | $7,437,175 | $6,616,940 | $5,962,451 | +820,235 |
| Thomas Cornish | 3,993,062 | 3,496,688 | 3,096,439 | +496,374 |
| Rishi Bansal | 2,218,165 | 1,981,671 | 1,789,636 | +236,494 |
| Leslie Lunak | 2,214,247 | 1,984,300 | 1,797,579 | +229,947 |
| James Mackey | 1,789,961 | — | — | — |
| Jay Richards | 1,398,080 | 1,181,515 | 1,245,753 | +216,565 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rishi Bansal | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 5,828 | 11,656 | — | 23,311 | $392,458 |
| Rishi Bansal | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 11,656 | — | 392,458 |
| Thomas Cornish | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 9,885 | 19,770 | — | 39,539 | 665,656 |
| Thomas Cornish | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 19,770 | — | 665,656 |
| Leslie Lunak | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 5,604 | 11,208 | — | 22,415 | 377,373 |
| Leslie Lunak | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 11,208 | — | 377,373 |
| James Mackey | RSU | 2025-08-20 | — | — | 26,810 | — | 1,000,013 |
| Jay Richards | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 13,500 | — | 507,330 |
| Rajinder Singh | RSU | 2025-04-24 | — | — | 44,829 | — | 1,509,392 |
| Rajinder Singh | PSU | 2025-04-24 | 22,415 | 44,829 | — | 89,657 | 1,509,392 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rishi Bansal | $392,458 | $392,458 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Cornish | 665,656 | 665,656 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Leslie Lunak | 377,373 | 377,373 | 0 | 50.0% |
| James Mackey | 1,000,013 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jay Richards | 507,330 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rajinder Singh | 1,509,392 | 1,509,392 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Mackey | RSU | 26,810 | — | $1,194,922 |
| Rajinder Singh | PSU | 197,470 | — | 8,801,238 |
| Thomas Cornish | PSU | 87,085 | — | 3,881,378 |
| Rishi Bansal | PSU | 51,343 | — | 2,288,358 |
| Leslie Lunak | PSU | 49,369 | — | 2,200,376 |
| Rajinder Singh | RSU | 47,855 | — | 2,132,897 |
| Jay Richards | RSU | 32,750 | — | 1,459,668 |
| Thomas Cornish | RSU | 21,104 | — | 940,605 |
| Rishi Bansal | RSU | 12,442 | — | 554,540 |
| Leslie Lunak | RSU | 11,964 | — | 533,235 |
The executive compensation program is designed to align pay with performance, support disciplined risk management, and drive long-term shareholder value. Consistent with a pay-for-performance philosophy, a majority of each NEO's target compensation opportunity is delivered through incentive compensation, with a significant portion tied to long-term performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $114,428 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas J. PaulsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Risk Committee (Chair) · NCG Committee | $130,000 | $105,046 | — | — | — | $235,046 |
| Sanjiv Sobti, Ph.DIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Risk Committee | 155,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 225,031 |
| Lynne WinesIndependent · NCG Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee | 120,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 190,031 |
| John N. DiGiacomoIndependent · Audit Committee | 95,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 165,031 |
| William S. RubensteinIndependent · Risk Committee · Compensation Committee | 95,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 165,031 |
| Michael J. DowlingIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 95,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 165,031 |
| Germaine Smith Baugh, Ed.DIndependent · NCG Committee | 70,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 140,031 |
| Tere BlancaIndependent · Compensation Committee | 70,000 | 70,031 | — | — | — | 140,031 |
| Rajinder P. SinghEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $70,031 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 60,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $830,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $595,263 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,425,263 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BankUnited, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BankUnited, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | $1,172,657 | $5,499,760 | $0 | $3,414,600 | $10,350,577 |
| 2 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 3 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | 1,100,000 | 4,473,537 | 0 | 2,079,000 | 7,918,150 |
| 4 | SouthState Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 5 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 6 | Valley National Bancorp | 2025 | Ira Robbins | 1,050,000 | 3,837,667 | 0 | 1,647,605 | 6,966,119 |
| 7 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 8 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 9 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 10 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 11 | United Community Bank, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 12 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 13 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 14 | BOK Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 15 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 16 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 17 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BankUnited, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| BOK Financial Corporation | 69% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SouthState Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Bank, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Valley National Bancorp | 112.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rajinder Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Cornish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,993,062. Filing ↗machine: span 946325–946334 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rishi Bansal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 2,218,165. Filing ↗machine: span 954194–954203 |
| 4 | Section 01, Leslie Lunak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 2,214,247. Filing ↗machine: span 934429–934438 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Mackey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,789,961. Filing ↗machine: span 942504–942513 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jay Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,398,080. Filing ↗machine: span 962626–962635 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rishi Bansal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Rishi Bansal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Cornish PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Cornish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Leslie Lunak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Leslie Lunak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, James Mackey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Jay Richards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 961470–961477 |
| 15 | Section 03, Rajinder Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Rajinder Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Douglas J. Pauls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,046. Filing ↗machine: span 443102–443405 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sanjiv Sobti, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,031. Filing ↗machine: span 447481–447781 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lynne Wines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,031. Filing ↗machine: span 448936–449239 |
| 21 | Section 08, John N. DiGiacomo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,031. Filing ↗machine: span 440192–440495 |
| 22 | Section 08, William S. Rubenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,031. Filing ↗machine: span 444566–444869 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael J. Dowling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,031. Filing ↗machine: span 441647–441947 |
| 24 | Section 08, Germaine Smith Baugh, Ed.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,031. Filing ↗machine: span 446030–446330 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tere Blanca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,031. Filing ↗machine: span 438674–439003 |
| 26 | Section 08, Rajinder P. Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 830,000 + equity 595,263 + all other 0 = 1,425,263, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,425,263 |
| 30 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 31 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 32 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 33 | SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 34 | BankUnited, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 35 | Valley National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valley National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,966,119. Filing ↗machine: span 1134231–1134240 |
| 36 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636 |
| 37 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 39 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 40 | United Community Bank, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Bank, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 41 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 43 | BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 44 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 45 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 46 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Valley National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141225 | Valley National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, United Community Bank, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Bank, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BankUnited, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat