Companies Gossamer Bio
Gossamer Bio (GOSS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Gossamer Bio’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $2,095,988FY2023
- $2,005,432FY2024
- $2,300,455FY2025
CEO total pay was $2,300,455 in fiscal 2025, up from $2,005,432 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $649,649 · bonus $0 · stock awards $0 · option awards $1,392,006
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faheem Hasnain | $649,649 | $0 | $0 | $1,392,006 | $254,800 | $0 | $4,000 | $2,300,455 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Giraudo | 519,830 | 0 | 0 | 576,688 | 152,913 | 0 | 4,000 | 1,253,431 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Smith | 463,500 | 75,000 | 0 | 517,031 | 121,213 | 0 | 4,000 | 1,180,744 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faheem Hasnain | $2,300,455 | $2,005,432 | $2,095,988 | ↑ +295,023 |
| Bryan Giraudo | 1,253,431 | 1,171,904 | 1,287,882 | ↑ +81,527 |
| Robert Smith | 1,180,744 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The key objectives of our executive compensation program are: To attract, engage and retain an executive team who will provide leadership for our future success by providing competitive total pay opportunities. To establish a direct link between our business results, individual executive performance and total executive compensation. To align the interests of our named executive officers with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Smith | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $517,031 |
| Faheem Hasnain | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 1,392,006 |
| Bryan Giraudo | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 576,688 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Smith | $0 | $0 | $517,031 | 0.0% |
| Faheem Hasnain | 0 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 0.0% |
| Bryan Giraudo | 0 | 0 | 576,688 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Giraudo | Option | 66,094 | 1.21 | — |
| Bryan Giraudo | Option | 86,850 | 0.84 | — |
| Robert Smith | PSU | 162,500 | — | 503,750 |
| Faheem Hasnain | Option | 170,157 | 1.21 | — |
| Bryan Giraudo | PSU | 181,250 | — | 561,875 |
| Faheem Hasnain | Option | 209,636 | 0.84 | — |
| Bryan Giraudo | Option | 283,204 | 0.97 | — |
| Faheem Hasnain | PSU | 437,500 | — | 1,356,250 |
| Robert Smith | Option | 487,500 | 0.97 | — |
| Robert Smith | Option | 572,000 | 1.13 | — |
| Bryan Giraudo | Option | 638,000 | 1.13 | — |
| Faheem Hasnain | Option | 683,594 | 0.97 | — |
| Robert Smith | Option | 750,000 | 0.97 | — |
| Faheem Hasnain | Option | 750,000 | 1.36 | — |
| Faheem Hasnain | Option | 1,540,000 | 1.13 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Daniel, M.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $76,875 | $0 | $122,694 | — | $0 | $199,569 |
| Russell CoxIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 63,625 | 0 | 122,694 | — | 0 | 186,319 |
| Skye DrynanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 58,750 | 0 | 122,694 | — | 0 | 181,444 |
| Sandra Milligan, M.D., J.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 56,625 | 0 | 122,694 | — | 0 | 179,319 |
| John Quisel, Ph.D., J.DIndependent · Audit | 49,375 | 0 | 122,694 | — | 0 | 172,069 |
| Steven Nathan, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 44,750 | 0 | 122,694 | — | 0 | 167,444 |
| Faheem HasnainEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $120,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $350,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $350,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Gossamer Bio as a peer
Companies that benchmark against GOSS
9 companies name GOSS as a compensation peer
- Altimmune, Inc.ALTFY2025
- Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AMLXFY2025
- ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES, INC.ASMBFY2025
- Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AVIRFY2025
- aTYR PHARMA INCATYRFY2025
- DiaMedica Therapeutics Inc.DMACFY2025
- Savara IncSVRAFY2025
- SUTRO BIOPHARMA, INC.STROFY2025
Each company listed discloses GOSS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GOSS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Gossamer Bio names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapt Therapeutics | 2024 | Brian Wong | $630,000 | $0 | $5,927,297 | $416,000 | $6,979,539 |
| 2 | Allakos | 2023 | Robert Alexander | 805,460 | 2,171,340 | 2,623,519 | 684,641 | 6,299,426 |
| 3 | Allogene Therapeutics | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 4 | AnaptysBio | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 5 | Mineralys Therapeutics | 2025 | Jon Congleton | 636,500 | 0 | 4,435,626 | 472,601 | 5,544,727 |
| 6 | Erasca | 2025 | Jonathan Lim | 670,400 | 0 | 3,135,250 | 482,688 | 4,298,838 |
| 7 | Trevi Therapeutics | 2025 | Jennifer Good | 622,382 | 0 | 2,968,260 | 0 | 3,944,892 |
| 8 | Poseida Therapeutics | 2023 | Mark Gergen | 611,667 | 1,442,285 | 1,413,936 | 336,420 | 3,818,018 |
| 9 | Annexon | 2025 | Douglas Love | 670,833 | 0 | 2,522,260 | 371,250 | 3,579,202 |
| 10 | aTyr Pharma | 2025 | Sanjay Shukla | 638,977 | 0 | 2,595,200 | 210,862 | 3,456,253 |
| 11 | Atea Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jean-Pierre Sommadossi | 703,490 | 1,315,800 | 962,368 | 422,094 | 3,403,752 |
| 12 | Fulcrum Therapeutics | 2025 | Alex Sapir | 650,000 | 0 | 2,052,132 | 411,200 | 3,251,490 |
| 13 | Kodiak Sciences | 2025 | Victor Perlroth | 792,497 | 0 | 923,032 | 772,824 | 2,499,221 |
| 14 | Gossamer Bio | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| 15 | Alector | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 16 | Mersana Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 17 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
| 18 | Ventyx Biosciences | 2024 | Raju Mohan | 621,920 | 0 | 303,800 | 342,045 | 1,283,015 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gossamer Bio | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Alector | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allakos | not disclosed | Options 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia |
| Allogene Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| AnaptysBio | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Annexon | 100% of target% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Atea Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| aTyr Pharma | 60% (Committee lowered payout from 75% achievement to 60% given EFZO-FIT study results)% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Radford (part of the Rewards Solutions practice at Aon plc) |
| Erasca | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Fulcrum Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Kodiak Sciences | 150% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Mersana Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Mineralys Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Poseida Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Rapt Therapeutics | 120% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc/Radford |
| Trevi Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ventyx Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | AON/Radford |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 111,286,550 | 7,545,502 | 137,461 | 93.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 125,358,485 | 3,769,651 | 472,930 | 97.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 115,985,182 | 40,356,919 | 5,831,133 | 74.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 38,901,355 | 19,975,931 | 87,316 | 66.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 46,093,471 | 345,876 | 31,930 | 99.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 50,886,375 | 298,541 | 2,688,857 | 99.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 93.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 97.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 74.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not an affirmative or negative vote on a proposal, so abstaining does not count as a vote cast and has no effect for purposes of determining whether our stockholders have ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, our independent registered public accounting firm, whether our stockholders have approved the compensation of the named executive officers, or whether our stockholders have approved the amendment and restatement our 2019 Incentive Award Plan.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not an affirmative or negative vote on a proposal, so abstaining does not count as a vote cast and has no effect for purposes of determining whether our stockholders have ratified the appointment of Ernst & Young LLP, our independent registered public accounting firm, or whether our stockholders have approved the compensation of the named executive officers.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven D. Nathan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 115,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Milligan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Cox | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas O. Daniel | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Skye Drynan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Quisel | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faheem Hasnain | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 5,800,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | COO/CFO | 2026-08-24 | A | 5,800,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caryn Peterson | Chief Development Officer | 2026-08-24 | A | 5,800,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Waage Christian | EVP, Tech Ops and Admin | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,900,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | COO/CFO | 2026-08-24 | A | 25 | 1,000 | 25,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Smith | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-08-24 | A | 5,800,051 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Faheem Hasnain | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 166 | 1,000 | 166,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven D. Nathan | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Cox | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Quisel | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Skye Drynan | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas O. Daniel | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Milligan | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Austin Ciongoli | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (60 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Faheem Hasnain. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 33. As printed: 2,300,455. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Bryan Giraudo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,253,431. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,180,744. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Smith OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION BEST PRACTICES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Faheem Hasnain OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION BEST PRACTICES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bryan Giraudo OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “OUR EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION BEST PRACTICES &” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. 10-K, filed 2026-03-17. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas Daniel, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,569. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Russell Cox. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,319. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Skye Drynan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,444. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sandra Milligan, M.D., J.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,319. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Quisel, Ph.D., J.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,069. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steven Nathan, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,444. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Faheem Hasnain. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven D. Nathan 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sandra Milligan 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russell Cox 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas O. Daniel 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Skye Drynan 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Quisel 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Faheem Hasnain 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Caryn Peterson 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Waage Christian 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Smith 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Faheem Hasnain 2026-08-24. Form 4, filed 2026-08-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven D. Nathan 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russell Cox 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John D. Quisel 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Skye Drynan 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas O. Daniel 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sandra Milligan 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gregory Austin Ciongoli 2026-09-23. Form 4, filed 2026-09-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.65% (votes for as printed: 111,286,550). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.08% (votes for as printed: 125,358,485). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.19% (votes for as printed: 115,985,182). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 350,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 350,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Rapt Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Rapt Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. View filing ↗
- Allakos, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Allakos's own proxy. As printed: 6,299,426. View filing ↗
- Allogene Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. View filing ↗
- AnaptysBio, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-29. CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio's own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. View filing ↗
- Mineralys Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Mineralys Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,544,727. View filing ↗
- Erasca, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca's own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. View filing ↗
- Trevi Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Trevi Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,944,892. View filing ↗
- Poseida Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. View filing ↗
- Annexon, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Annexon's own proxy. As printed: 3,579,202. View filing ↗
- aTyr Pharma, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in aTyr Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 3,456,253. View filing ↗
- Atea Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Atea Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,403,752. View filing ↗
- Fulcrum Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fulcrum Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,251,490. View filing ↗
- Kodiak Sciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Kodiak Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,499,221. View filing ↗
- Gossamer Bio (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio's own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. View filing ↗
- Alector, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Alector's own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. View filing ↗
- Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. View filing ↗
- Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. View filing ↗
- Ventyx Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Ventyx Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 1,283,015. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Atea Pharmaceuticals reciprocity. DEF 14A. Atea Pharmaceuticals names Gossamer Bio in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, aTyr Pharma reciprocity. DEF 14A. aTyr Pharma names Gossamer Bio in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗