CEO Thomas Quinn was paid $4,222,617 in fiscal year 2025, down 10.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-021726 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,222,617 Thomas Quinn total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper OFB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Quinn | $812,317 | $0 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $2,217,238 | $44,039 | $4,222,617 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Holt | 366,873 | 0 | 217,281 | 0 | 196,628 | 416,504 | 13,244 | 1,210,530 |
| Executive Vice President and Market President | ||||||||
| Adam Metz | 449,227 | 0 | 184,448 | 0 | 316,122 | 116,369 | 25,515 | 1,091,681 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Neelesh Kalani | 342,552 | 0 | 202,849 | 0 | 183,594 | 78,663 | 27,119 | 834,777 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Doll | 364,231 | 0 | 182,968 | 0 | 191,350 | 46,225 | 8,287 | 793,061 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Quinn | $4,222,617 | $4,707,634 | $2,638,017 | −485,017 |
| Christopher Holt | 1,210,530 | 1,395,735 | 1,008,001 | −185,205 |
| Adam Metz | 1,091,681 | 1,103,118 | 716,829 | −11,437 |
| Neelesh Kalani | 834,777 | 1,075,390 | 676,431 | −240,613 |
| Amy Doll | 793,061 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Doll | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,088 | 2,720 | — | 6,527 | $91,467 |
| Amy Doll | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 2,720 | — | 91,501 |
| Thomas Quinn | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 3,567 | 8,918 | — | 21,402 | 299,968 |
| Christopher Holt | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 3,230 | — | 108,657 |
| Christopher Holt | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,292 | 3,230 | — | 7,751 | 108,624 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,206 | 3,015 | — | 7,236 | 101,425 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 3,015 | — | 101,425 |
| Adam Metz | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 2,742 | — | 92,241 |
| Adam Metz | PSU | 2025-02-16 | 1,097 | 2,742 | — | 6,580 | 92,207 |
| Thomas Quinn | RSU | 2025-02-16 | — | — | 8,918 | — | 300,002 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Doll | $91,501 | $91,467 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Quinn | 300,002 | 299,968 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Holt | 108,657 | 108,624 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Neelesh Kalani | 101,425 | 101,425 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Adam Metz | 92,241 | 92,207 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 6,030 | — | $213,583 |
| Thomas Quinn | RSU | 17,835 | — | 631,716 |
| Thomas Quinn | PSU | 17,835 | — | 631,716 |
| Thomas Quinn | RSU | 11,620 | — | 411,580 |
| Thomas Quinn | PSU | 11,620 | — | 411,580 |
| Thomas Quinn | RSU | 9,479 | — | 335,746 |
| Thomas Quinn | PSU | 9,479 | — | 335,746 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 6,030 | — | 213,583 |
| Adam Metz | RSU | 5,483 | — | 194,208 |
| Adam Metz | PSU | 5,483 | — | 194,208 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 4,316 | — | 152,873 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 4,316 | — | 152,873 |
| Neelesh Kalani | RSU | 3,724 | — | 131,904 |
| Neelesh Kalani | PSU | 3,724 | — | 131,904 |
| Adam Metz | PSU | 3,386 | — | 119,932 |
| Adam Metz | RSU | 3,434 | — | 121,632 |
| Adam Metz | PSU | 3,434 | — | 121,632 |
| Adam Metz | RSU | 3,386 | — | 119,932 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to retain talent and align pay with performance of the Company. Incentive awards link annual compensation to annual Company performance and link the long-term compensatory interests of NEOs to the interests of shareholders in the long-term success and growth of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel R. ZullingerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $52,000 | $151,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,682 |
| Mark K. KellerIndependent · ALCO | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123,869 |
| Eric A. SegalIndependent · Audit · ALCO (Chair) | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 122,155 |
| Glenn W. SnokeIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · ALCO | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120,012 |
| Cindy J. Joiner, CPAIndependent · Audit (Chair) · ERM | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 7,850 | 119,505 |
| Sarah M. BrownIndependent · ERM · ALCO | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,655 |
| John W. GiambalvoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,655 |
| Brian D. BrunnerIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit · ERM | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,655 |
| J. Rodney MessickIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,655 |
| Michael J. RiceIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,655 |
| Scott V. FainorIndependent · Compensation | 30,000 | 81,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,655 |
| Barbara E. BrobstIndependent · ERM | 27,417 | 45,255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,672 |
| Thomas R. Quinn JrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $45,255 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $379,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,013,047 |
| All other compensation | $18,350 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,410,814 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 2025 | Robert McCormick | 1,014,000 | 975,022 | 0 | 912,600 | 3,646,851 |
| 3 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 4 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | David Boyle | 868,846 | 806,887 | 0 | 1,064,642 | 3,014,541 |
| 5 | Park National Corp. | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 6 | Civista Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 7 | S&T Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 8 | Financial Institutions Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 9 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 10 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 11 | Univest Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 12 | City Holding Co. | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 13 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 14 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 15 | CNB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 16 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 17 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 18 | First Community Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 19 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 20 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 113% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| City Holding Co. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corp. | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Financial Institutions Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| First Community Bankshares Inc. | 85.61% | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Park National Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Financial Services, Inc. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| S&T Bancorp Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| TrustCo Bank Corp NY | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corp. | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Quinn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Holt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,210,530. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 667757–667766 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Metz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,091,681. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 650568–650577 |
| 4 | Section 01, Neelesh Kalani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 834,777. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 642758–642765 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amy Doll | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 793,061. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c27 · span 659937–659944 |
| 6 | Section 03, Amy Doll PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 756849–756855 |
| 7 | Section 03, Amy Doll RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 759230–759236 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Quinn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731900–731907 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christopher Holt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767258–767265 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Holt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764499–764506 |
| 11 | Section 03, Neelesh Kalani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 739550–739557 |
| 12 | Section 03, Neelesh Kalani RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741932–741939 |
| 13 | Section 03, Adam Metz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 749576–749582 |
| 14 | Section 03, Adam Metz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 747195–747201 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Quinn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734282–734289 |
| 16 | Section 08, Joel R. Zullinger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,682. Filing ↗machine: span 380897–381022 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark K. Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,869. Filing ↗machine: span 370889–371014 |
| 18 | Section 08, Eric A. Segal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,155. Filing ↗machine: span 376880–377005 |
| 19 | Section 08, Glenn W. Snoke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,012. Filing ↗machine: span 378770–378895 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cindy J. Joiner, CPA | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,505. Filing ↗machine: span 368998–369123 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sarah M. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: span 361230–361355 |
| 22 | Section 08, John W. Giambalvo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: span 367102–367227 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brian D. Brunner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: span 363314–363439 |
| 24 | Section 08, J. Rodney Messick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: span 372784–372909 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael J. Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: span 374990–375115 |
| 26 | Section 08, Scott V. Fainor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,655. Filing ↗machine: span 365207–365332 |
| 27 | Section 08, Barbara E. Brobst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,672. Filing ↗machine: span 359339–359463 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thomas R. Quinn Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 379,417 + equity 1,013,047 + all other 18,350 = 1,410,814, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,410,814 |
| 32 | ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 33 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012717 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrustCo Bank Corp NY's own proxy. As printed: 3,646,851. Filing ↗machine: t371 · r3 · c25 · span 1057327–1057336 |
| 34 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 35 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001964333-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923 |
| 36 | Park National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Civista Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | S&T Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 39 | Financial Institutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 40 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 41 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 42 | Univest Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 43 | City Holding Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 44 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 45 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 46 | CNB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 47 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 48 | Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 49 | First Community Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 50 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 51 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-044260 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Park National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, First Community Bankshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bankshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, City Holding Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, TrustCo Bank Corp NY reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012717 | TrustCo Bank Corp NY's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ORRSTOWN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat