Companies Option Care Health, Inc.
Option Care Health (OPCH): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Option Care Health, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $16,613,200FY2023
- $8,222,800FY2024
- $9,266,330FY2025
CEO total pay was $9,266,330 in fiscal 2025, up from $8,222,800 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,000,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,500,050 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Rademacher | $1,000,000 | $0 | $6,500,050 | $0 | $1,665,000 | $0 | $101,280 | $9,266,330 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Luke Whitworth | 625,000 | 0 | 2,500,059 | 0 | 668,250 | 0 | 15,033 | 3,808,342 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Shapiro | 521,992 | 0 | 2,500,059 | 0 | 469,793 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,505,843 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Collin Smyser | 500,000 | 0 | 1,200,049 | 0 | 445,500 | 0 | 31,820 | 2,177,369 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Christopher Grashoff | 407,781 | 0 | 1,075,001 | 0 | 331,036 | 0 | 45,849 | 1,859,667 |
| Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Meenal Sethna | 165,096 | 0 | 1,500,025 | 0 | 148,735 | 0 | 0 | 1,813,856 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Rademacher | $9,266,330 | $8,222,800 | $16,613,200 | ↑ +1,043,530 |
| Luke Whitworth | 3,808,342 | 3,418,984 | 3,520,896 | ↑ +389,358 |
| Michael Shapiro | 3,505,843 | 4,115,289 | 8,317,506 | ↓ −609,446 |
| Collin Smyser | 2,177,369 | 1,908,996 | 2,548,077 | ↑ +268,373 |
| Christopher Grashoff | 1,859,667 | 1,735,120 | — | ↑ +124,547 |
| Meenal Sethna | 1,813,856 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation philosophy is to align our executive compensation program with the interests of our stockholders by basing our more fundamental compensation decisions on financial objectives that are designed to drive long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collin Smyser | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 14,964 | — | $480,045 |
| Michael Shapiro | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 31,173 | — | 1,000,030 |
| Meenal Sethna | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 55,067 | — | 1,500,025 |
| Luke Whitworth | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 23,380 | 46,759 | — | 93,518 | 1,500,029 |
| Collin Smyser | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 11,222 | 22,444 | — | 44,888 | 720,004 |
| John Rademacher | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 63,903 | 127,806 | — | 255,612 | 4,100,016 |
| Christopher Grashoff | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 10,053 | 20,106 | — | 40,212 | 645,000 |
| Michael Shapiro | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 23,380 | 46,759 | — | 93,518 | 1,500,029 |
| John Rademacher | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 74,814 | — | 2,400,033 |
| Luke Whitworth | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 31,173 | — | 1,000,030 |
| Christopher Grashoff | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 13,404 | — | 430,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collin Smyser | $480,045 | $720,004 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Shapiro | 1,000,030 | 1,500,029 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Meenal Sethna | 1,500,025 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Luke Whitworth | 1,000,030 | 1,500,029 | 0 | 60.0% |
| John Rademacher | 2,400,033 | 4,100,016 | 0 | 63.1% |
| Christopher Grashoff | 430,000 | 645,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Grashoff | RSU | 522 | — | $16,631 |
| Collin Smyser | RSU | 812 | — | 25,870 |
| Christopher Grashoff | Option | 1,013 | 23.96 | — |
| Luke Whitworth | RSU | 1,044 | — | 33,262 |
| Collin Smyser | Option | 1,526 | 28.89 | — |
| Luke Whitworth | Option | 2,026 | 23.96 | — |
| Christopher Grashoff | RSU | 2,166 | — | 69,009 |
| Collin Smyser | RSU | 3,574 | — | 113,868 |
| Christopher Grashoff | Option | 3,978 | 28.86 | — |
| Luke Whitworth | RSU | 6,174 | — | 196,704 |
| Collin Smyser | Option | 6,562 | 28.86 | — |
| Michael Shapiro | Option | 7,090 | 28.86 | — |
| Christopher Grashoff | RSU | 7,974 | — | 254,052 |
| Collin Smyser | RSU | 8,372 | — | 266,732 |
| Collin Smyser | RSU | 8,663 | — | 276,003 |
| Michael Shapiro | RSU | 8,664 | — | 276,035 |
| Luke Whitworth | RSU | 9,962 | — | 317,389 |
| John Rademacher | RSU | 11,087 | — | 353,232 |
| Luke Whitworth | Option | 11,334 | 28.86 | — |
| Christopher Grashoff | RSU | 13,404 | — | 427,051 |
| Collin Smyser | RSU | 14,964 | — | 476,753 |
| Collin Smyser | Option | 15,907 | 28.86 | — |
| Michael Shapiro | Option | 15,908 | 28.86 | — |
| Luke Whitworth | RSU | 17,937 | — | 571,473 |
| Christopher Grashoff | PSU | 17,938 | — | 571,505 |
| Luke Whitworth | Option | 18,293 | 28.86 | — |
| Collin Smyser | PSU | 18,835 | — | 600,083 |
| Christopher Grashoff | PSU | 20,106 | — | 640,577 |
| John Rademacher | Option | 21,523 | 23.65 | — |
| Collin Smyser | PSU | 22,444 | — | 715,066 |
| Collin Smyser | PSU | 23,676 | — | 754,317 |
| John Rademacher | RSU | 23,822 | — | 758,969 |
| Michael Shapiro | RSU | 23,916 | — | 761,964 |
| Luke Whitworth | RSU | 31,173 | — | 993,172 |
| Michael Shapiro | RSU | 31,173 | — | 993,172 |
| Luke Whitworth | PSU | 40,359 | — | 1,285,838 |
| Luke Whitworth | PSU | 40,893 | — | 1,302,851 |
| John Rademacher | Option | 43,744 | 28.86 | — |
| Luke Whitworth | PSU | 46,759 | — | 1,489,742 |
| Michael Shapiro | PSU | 46,759 | — | 1,489,742 |
| John Rademacher | RSU | 47,830 | — | 1,523,864 |
| Michael Shapiro | PSU | 53,812 | — | 1,714,450 |
| Meenal Sethna | RSU | 55,067 | — | 1,754,435 |
| Michael Shapiro | PSU | 57,394 | — | 1,828,573 |
| John Rademacher | RSU | 74,814 | — | 2,383,574 |
| Michael Shapiro | RSU | 77,963 | — | 2,483,901 |
| John Rademacher | PSU | 107,624 | — | 3,428,901 |
| John Rademacher | PSU | 127,806 | — | 4,071,899 |
| John Rademacher | RSU | 129,940 | — | 4,139,888 |
| John Rademacher | PSU | 157,830 | — | 5,028,464 |
| John Rademacher | Option | 238,596 | 28.86 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry M. Jansen Kraemer, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $256,000 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $416,000 |
| R. Carter PateIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) | 135,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| Natasha Deckmann, M.DIndependent · Quality, Technology and Compliance (Chair) | 132,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,500 |
| Norman L. WrightIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 127,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Elizabeth Q. BettenIndependent · Audit and Finance · Not standing for re-election | 122,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Eric K. BrandtIndependent · Compensation · Quality, Technology and Compliance | 118,537 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,537 |
| Elizabeth D. BierbowerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 118,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,500 |
| Barbara W. BodemIndependent · Audit and Finance | 118,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,500 |
| David W. GoldingIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 107,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,500 |
| Timothy P. SullivanIndependent · Compensation | 107,500 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,500 |
| John C. RademacherEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer for Board service |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,344,037 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,944,037 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Option Care Health as a peer
Companies that benchmark against OPCH
18 companies name OPCH as a compensation peer
- AdaptHealth Corp.AHCOFY2025
- Addus HomeCare CorpADUSFY2025
- Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHCFY2025
- AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCAMNFY2025
- Astrana Health, Inc.ASTHFY2025
- Aveanna Healthcare Holdings, Inc.AVAHFY2025
- BrightSpring Health Services, Inc.BTSGFY2025
- CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC.CAPRFY2025
- CHEMED CORPCHEFY2025
- Encompass Health CorpEHCFY2025
- Evolent Health, Inc.EVHFY2025
- Graham Holdings CoGHCFY2025
- LifeStance Health Group, Inc.LFSTFY2025
- ModivCare IncMODVFY2024
- OmniAb, Inc.OABIFY2025
- Protalix BioTherapeutics, Inc.PLXFY2025
- RadNet, Inc.RDNTFY2025
- Surgery Partners, Inc.SGRYFY2025
Each company listed discloses OPCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OPCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Option Care Health, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Option Care Health, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Schechter | $1,435,000 | $11,400,463 | $2,754,582 | $2,062,095 | $18,339,913 |
| 2 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 3 | BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jon Rousseau | 1,316,717 | 6,000,015 | 5,999,997 | 3,893,750 | 17,841,460 |
| 4 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 5 | The Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 6 | Chemed Corporation | 2025 | Kevin McNamara | 1,858,792 | 2,883,553 | 5,036,021 | 1,486,976 | 12,904,720 |
| 7 | Addus HomeCare Corporation | 2025 | R. Dirk Allison | 1,076,923 | 9,767,870 | 0 | 1,320,000 | 12,190,449 |
| 8 | Owens & Minor, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pesicka | 1,150,000 | 9,560,140 | — | 345,000 | 11,157,809 |
| 9 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 10 | Encompass Health Corporation | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 11 | AdaptHealth Corp. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 12 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 13 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hunter | 1,061,000 | 5,712,012 | 0 | 1,135,270 | 7,909,463 |
| 14 | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 15 | Patterson Companies, Inc. | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 16 | agilon health, inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schwaneke | 625,000 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 271,875 | 5,610,878 |
| 17 | Enhabit Inc. | 2024 | Barbara Jacobsmeyer | 850,000 | 2,065,211 | 0 | 223,125 | 3,140,924 |
| 18 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 85.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW |
| AdaptHealth Corp. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Addus HomeCare Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| agilon health, inc. | 58% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Chemed Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — 3-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Encompass Health Corporation | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Enhabit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 95.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIER | FW Cook |
| Owens & Minor, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Patterson Companies, Inc. | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 141,106,639 | 4,192,721 | 62,445 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 145,750,408 | 3,608,976 | 61,211 | 97.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 78,736,895 | 76,928,686 | 785,994 | 50.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 153,874,103 | 4,470,436 | 113,119 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 159,688,476 | 2,268,327 | 55,407 | 98.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 156,636,401 | 651,908 | 180,298 | 99.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 97.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 97.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 50.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Voting Options Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For or withhold on each nominee Plurality of "votes cast" (1) No effect No effect Ratification of Independent Auditor For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against Brokers have discretion to vote Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against No effect (1) Any director who does not receive a majority of the votes case in favor of their election is subject to our director resignation policy, which is described in "Proposal 1: Election of Directors" above.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Voting Options Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For or withhold on each nominee Plurality of "votes cast" (1) No effect No effect Ratification of Independent Auditor For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against Brokers have discretion to vote Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against No effect Amendment to Certificate of Incorporation re Special Meetings For, against, or abstain 66 2/3% of outstanding shares (2) Against Against Amendment to Certificate of Incorporation re Officer Exculpation For, against, or abstain 66 2/3% of outstanding shares (2) Against Against Amendment to Certificate of Incorporation re Legacy Provisions relating to HC Group For, against, or abstain 80% of outstanding shares (3) Against Against (1) Any director who does not receive a majority of the votes case in favor of their election is subject to our director resignation policy, which is described in "Proposal 1: Election of Directors" above.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposal Voting Options Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Election of Directors For or withhold on each nominee Plurality of "votes cast"* No effect No effect Ratification of Independent Auditor For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against Brokers have discretion to vote Advisory Vote to Approve Executive Compensation For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against No effect Approval of Amended and Restated 2018 Equity Incentive Plan For, against, or abstain Majority of shares present or represented Against No effect * Any director who does not receive a majority of the votes cast in favor of his or her election is subject to our director resignation policy, which is described in "Proposal 1: Election of Directors" above.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 167 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,266,330 |
| Median employee compensation | $55,342 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (69 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, John Rademacher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Luke Whitworth. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,808,342. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Shapiro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,505,843. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Collin Smyser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,177,369. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Grashoff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,859,667. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Meenal Sethna. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,813,856. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Collin Smyser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Shapiro RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Meenal Sethna RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Luke Whitworth PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Collin Smyser PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Rademacher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Grashoff PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Shapiro PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Rademacher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Luke Whitworth RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Grashoff RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 167 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Harry M. Jansen Kraemer, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, R. Carter Pate. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Natasha Deckmann, M.D. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Norman L. Wright. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elizabeth Q. Betten. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eric K. Brandt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,537. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elizabeth D. Bierbower. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barbara W. Bodem. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David W. Golding. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Timothy P. Sullivan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John C. Rademacher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 141,106,639). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.58% (votes for as printed: 145,750,408). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.58% (votes for as printed: 78,736,895). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,344,037 + equity 1,600,000 + all other 0 = 2,944,037, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Labcorp Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. View filing ↗
- DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. View filing ↗
- BrightSpring Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in BrightSpring Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,841,460. View filing ↗
- Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. View filing ↗
- The Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in The Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. View filing ↗
- Chemed Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Chemed Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,904,720. View filing ↗
- Addus HomeCare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Addus HomeCare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,190,449. View filing ↗
- Owens & Minor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Owens & Minor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. View filing ↗
- AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. View filing ↗
- Encompass Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. View filing ↗
- AdaptHealth Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AdaptHealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. View filing ↗
- Option Care Health, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗
- Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. View filing ↗
- Surgery Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. View filing ↗
- Patterson Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-08-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. View filing ↗
- agilon health, inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in agilon health, inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,610,878. View filing ↗
- Enhabit Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Enhabit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,140,924. View filing ↗
- Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Surgery Partners, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Surgery Partners, Inc. names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Owens & Minor, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Owens & Minor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Enhabit Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Enhabit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patterson Companies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patterson Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Chemed Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Chemed Corporation names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AdaptHealth Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AdaptHealth Corp. names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Addus HomeCare Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Addus HomeCare Corporation names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, agilon health, inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. agilon health, inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DaVita Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Encompass Health Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Encompass Health Corporation names Option Care Health, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Ensign Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Ensign Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Labcorp Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Option Care Health, Inc.. View filing ↗