CEO Adam Elsesser was paid $851,621 in fiscal year 2025, up 35.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001321732-26-000010 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,376,926 Shruthi Narayan total, FY2025 President — highest-paid officer; CEO Adam Elsesser: $851,621 | 1st CEO (Adam Elsesser) pay percentile vs peers | 11:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Penumbra Inc's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper PENM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | $730,769 | $0 | $3,639,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,582 | $4,376,926 |
| President | ||||||||
| Maggie Yuen | 715,385 | 0 | 1,705,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,082 | 2,427,993 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Johanna Roberts | 715,385 | 0 | 1,705,526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,986 | 2,427,897 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Lambert Shiu | 594,231 | 0 | 1,578,436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,910 | 2,179,577 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 | 851,621 |
| Chief Executive Officer and former President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | $4,376,926 | — | — | — |
| Maggie Yuen | 2,427,993 | 1,777,895 | 666,043 | +650,098 |
| Johanna Roberts | 2,427,897 | 2,186,651 | 661,890 | +241,246 |
| Lambert Shiu | 2,179,577 | 1,563,706 | 539,939 | +615,871 |
| Adam Elsesser | 851,621 | 630,467 | 601,620 | +221,154 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | PSU | — | 360 | 2,110 | — | 2,810 | $0 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 1,980 | — | 518,305 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 780 | — | 209,563 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,840 | — | 498,898 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 9,170 | — | 2,412,810 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,840 | — | 498,898 |
| Johanna Roberts | PSU | — | 360 | 2,110 | — | 2,810 | 0 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 3,580 | — | 997,066 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 780 | — | 209,563 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 3,580 | — | 997,066 |
| Lambert Shiu | PSU | — | 310 | 1,840 | — | 2,460 | 0 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,510 | — | 409,421 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 640 | — | 171,949 |
| Maggie Yuen | PSU | — | 360 | 2,110 | — | 2,810 | 0 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 2025-02-14 | — | — | 780 | — | 209,563 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,840 | — | 498,898 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 3,580 | — | 997,066 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | $3,639,576 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Johanna Roberts | 1,705,527 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Lambert Shiu | 1,578,436 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Maggie Yuen | 1,705,527 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 5,095 | — | $1,584,086 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 835 | — | 259,610 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 1,928 | — | 599,434 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 9,170 | — | 2,851,045 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 3,580 | — | 1,113,058 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 3,580 | — | 1,113,058 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 3,580 | — | 1,113,058 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 585 | — | 181,882 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 3,218 | — | 1,000,508 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 2,225 | — | 691,775 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 1,980 | — | 615,602 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,928 | — | 599,434 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,840 | — | 572,074 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 1,840 | — | 572,074 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 1,840 | — | 572,074 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 1,510 | — | 469,474 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,113 | — | 346,043 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 1,035 | — | 321,792 |
| Johanna Roberts | RSU | 1,035 | — | 321,792 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 650 | — | 202,092 |
| Maggie Yuen | RSU | 585 | — | 181,882 |
| Shruthi Narayan | RSU | 585 | — | 181,882 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 558 | — | 173,488 |
| Lambert Shiu | RSU | 480 | — | 149,237 |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 11 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $851,621 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,923 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget O’RourkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $90,000 | $199,890 | — | — | — | $289,890 |
| Thomas WilderIndependent | 88,250 | 199,890 | — | — | — | 288,140 |
| Janet LeedsIndependent | 82,500 | 199,890 | — | — | — | 282,390 |
| Surbhi SarnaIndependent | 75,000 | 199,890 | — | — | — | 274,890 |
| Harpreet GrewalIndependent | 67,500 | 199,890 | — | — | — | 267,390 |
| Arani Bose, M.DNot independent | 60,000 | 199,890 | — | — | — | 259,890 |
| Adam ElsesserEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $199,890 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 18,250 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $463,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,340 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,662,590 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Penumbra Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Penumbra Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masimo | 2025 | Catherine Szyman | $850,048 | $16,388,693 | $1,399,998 | $1,130,000 | $19,797,140 |
| 2 | Insulet | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 3 | Merit Medical Systems | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 4 | Haemonetics | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 5 | Glaukos | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 6 | Medpace Holdings | 2025 | August Troendle | 937,417 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0 | 11,443,766 |
| 7 | QuidelOrtho | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 8 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 9 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 10 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 11 | Neogen | 2026 | Mike Nassif | 630,769 | 3,250,000 | 3,250,000 | 1,000,000 | 8,693,916 |
| 12 | Integer Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 13 | Bio-Techne | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 14 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 15 | Inspire Medical Systems | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 16 | Penumbra Inc | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penumbra Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bio-Techne | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Glaukos | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Haemonetics | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inspire Medical Systems | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Insulet | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integer Holdings | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | FW Cook |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon, Mercer |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Medpace Holdings | 52.5% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Merit Medical Systems | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Neogen | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| QuidelOrtho | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity, LLP |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Shruthi Narayan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,376,926. Filing ↗machine: span 462165–462174 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maggie Yuen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,427,993. Filing ↗machine: span 434115–434124 |
| 3 | Section 01, Johanna Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,427,897. Filing ↗machine: span 443433–443442 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lambert Shiu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,179,577. Filing ↗machine: span 452734–452743 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Elsesser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 508207–508212 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 511811–511819 |
| 8 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 513950–513958 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 516119–516127 |
| 10 | Section 03, Shruthi Narayan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 518288–518298 |
| 11 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 496602–496610 |
| 12 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 490767–490772 |
| 13 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 498791–498799 |
| 14 | Section 03, Johanna Roberts RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 494415–494423 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 507514–507522 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 499499–499504 |
| 17 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 505328–505336 |
| 18 | Section 03, Lambert Shiu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 503144–503152 |
| 19 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 482056–482061 |
| 20 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 485688–485696 |
| 21 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 487871–487879 |
| 22 | Section 03, Maggie Yuen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 490056–490064 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 11 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Bridget O’Rourke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,890. Filing ↗machine: span 244681–244807 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas Wilder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,140. Filing ↗machine: span 246504–246630 |
| 26 | Section 08, Janet Leeds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,390. Filing ↗machine: span 243760–243886 |
| 27 | Section 08, Surbhi Sarna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,890. Filing ↗machine: span 245592–245718 |
| 28 | Section 08, Harpreet Grewal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,390. Filing ↗machine: span 242850–242976 |
| 29 | Section 08, Arani Bose, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,890. Filing ↗machine: span 247368–247494 |
| 30 | Section 08, Adam Elsesser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 463,250 + equity 1,199,340 + all other 0 = 1,662,590, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,662,590 |
| 34 | Masimo, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001104659-26-054180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169 |
| 35 | Insulet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 36 | Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 37 | Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 38 | Glaukos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 39 | Medpace Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 40 | QuidelOrtho, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 41 | iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 42 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 43 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 44 | Neogen, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-21 | 0001193125-26-360742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,916. Filing ↗machine: span 1672214–1672223 |
| 45 | Integer Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 46 | Bio-Techne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 47 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 48 | Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 49 | Penumbra Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra Inc's own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Insulet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Neogen reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-360742 | Neogen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Medpace Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001668397-26-000012 | Medpace Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Masimo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-054180 | Masimo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Penumbra Inc. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat