Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-09

PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. (PA)

CEO Gerard Champi was paid $1,068,323 in fiscal year 2025, up 67.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041794 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,068,323
Gerard Champi total, FY2025
11th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
19:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper PA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PA
No companies currently name PA as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gerard Champi$557,000—$162,400—$204,020$112,500$32,403$1,068,323
Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Drobins310,000—609,65081,10081,10010,98532,6221,044,357
Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer
Timothy Kirtley287,000—250,37575,08575,08525,00024,892662,352
Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer
Thomas Tulaney373,000—146,62597,58597,585—35,056652,266
Former President
James Bone Jr., CPA344,000—74,75090,000—72,50031,115612,365
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
John Anderson III292,000—104,25076,40076,40041,77531,284545,709
Executive Vice President, Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gerard Champi$1,068,323$639,211—+429,112
Jeffrey Drobins1,044,357339,239410,966+705,118
Timothy Kirtley662,352405,893434,440+256,459
Thomas Tulaney652,266481,350645,389+170,916
James Bone Jr., CPA612,365386,524—+225,841
John Anderson III545,709413,499451,855+132,210

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas TulaneyRSU2025-03-28——1,075—$43,125
John Anderson IIIPSU2025-03-28459917—1,37634,750
John Anderson IIIRSU2025-03-28——866—34,750
James Bone Jr., CPARSU2025-03-28——932—37,375
James Bone Jr., CPAPSU2025-03-28493987—1,48037,375
Timothy KirtleyRSU2025-08-29——3,332—150,000
Timothy KirtleyRSU2025-03-28——826—33,125
Timothy KirtleyPSU2025-03-28426851—1,27734,125
Timothy KirtleyPSU2025-03-28437874—1,31133,125
Thomas TulaneyPSU2025-03-285691,138—1,70743,125
Thomas TulaneyPSU2025-03-287531,506—2,26060,375
John Anderson IIIPSU2025-03-28434867—1,30134,750
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas Tulaney$43,125$103,500$070.6%
John Anderson III34,75069,500066.7%
James Bone Jr., CPA37,37537,375050.0%
Timothy Kirtley183,12567,250026.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James Bone Jr., CPARSU2,060—$100,343
James Bone Jr., CPAPSU987—48,077
Jeffrey DrobinsRSU13,014—633,912
Timothy KirtleyRSU4,633—225,673
Gerard ChampiRSU3,968—193,281
Thomas TulaneyPSU2,644—128,789
Gerard ChampiPSU2,143—104,386
Jeffrey DrobinsPSU1,978—96,348
John Anderson IIIPSU1,784—86,899
Timothy KirtleyPSU1,725—84,025
Thomas TulaneyRSU1,682—81,930
John Anderson IIIRSU1,350—65,759
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation program is designed to support annual and long-term Company goals that create sustainable profitable growth while providing long-term value to our shareholders. It aims to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives, link total compensation to individual and company performance, and appropriately balance short-term and long-term financial objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)19 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,068,323
Median employee compensation$55,120
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William E. Aubrey IIIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$77,008$15,474——$165$92,647
Thomas J. Melone, CPAIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance67,00815,474——082,482
Richard S. Lochen Jr., CPAIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance66,01215,474——14481,630
Sandra L. BodnykIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management64,51215,474——44980,435
Joseph T. Wright JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,50815,474——40778,389
James B. NicholasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance62,51215,474——077,986
Kathleen McCarthy Lambert, CPAIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance60,50415,474——075,978
Ronald G. KukuchkaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance59,51215,474——47375,459
Keith W. EckelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance59,50415,474——074,978
Joseph L. DeNaples, EsqIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk Management59,00415,474——074,478
Elisa Zúñiga RamirezIndependent · Audit54,89415,474——070,368
William G. BraceyIndependent · Audit · Compensation54,50415,474——069,978
William P. Conaboy, EsqIndependent · Audit · Compensation53,50415,474——068,978
Louis A. DeNaples SrNot independent52,00415,474——067,478
Joseph CocciaIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management48,00415,474——063,478
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$20,000
Annual equity retainer$15,000
Per board meeting fee$2,000
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)5,004 / 3,504 / 3,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$900,994
Equity awards (grant-date value)$232,110
All other compensation$1,638
Total cost of the board$1,134,742

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp2025Mark DeFazio$1,000,000$2,549,972$0$1,200,000$4,784,685
2Amalgamated Financial Corp.2025Priscilla Sims Brown1,069,2311,800,00001,060,0004,432,169
3Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.2025Thomas R. Quinn, Jr.812,317599,9690549,0544,222,617
4Peapack-Gladstone Financial2025Douglas Kennedy936,000863,54001,205,3413,479,531
5Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
6Flushing Financial Corporation2024John Buran1,160,500395,0350687,3422,433,701
7Financial Institutions, Inc.2025Martin Birmingham798,2441,017,0620487,5442,385,669
8Camden National Corporation2025Simon Griffiths856,731700,2450603,6102,318,520
9Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.2025Rory Ritrievi773,077257,2000334,4002,209,726
10Kearny Financial Corp.2026Craig Montanaro770,000399,3120247,7802,097,838
11Univest Financial Corporation2025Jeffrey Schweitzer830,000539,5330663,2342,097,674
12HarborOne Bancorp, Inc2024Joseph Casey740,385295,493—270,2401,996,521
13Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.2025Edward O. Handy III810,165486,8680440,0001,864,227
14Arrow Financial Corporation2025David DeMarco715,850243,2650379,4011,572,406
15CNB Financial Corporation2025Michael D. Peduzzi653,993270,6720309,2731,500,484
16Northfield Bancorp, Inc.2024Steven Klein749,086436,8080169,6321,477,009
17Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.2024Steven Larochelle484,799305,0040267,4881,100,366
18PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.2025Gerard Champi557,000162,400—204,0201,068,323
19Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.2025Lars Eller519,841109,1480283,573969,335
20BCB Bancorp, Inc.2025Michael Shriner675,000050,6250772,063

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Amalgamated Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFarient Advisors, LLC
Arrow Financial Corporation106%Restricted Stock 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
BCB Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Camden National Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CNB Financial Corporation47.29%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoPearl Meyer and Partners
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedStock Awards 100not disclosednot disclosed
Financial Institutions, Inc.104.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
Flushing Financial Corporation108%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
HarborOne Bancorp, Inc73%RSA 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Kearny Financial Corp.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners LLC
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corpnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.104.5%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Northfield Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.67%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Peapack-Gladstone Financial120%RSU 100Yes — TSRAon
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
Univest Financial Corporation122.9%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon plc
Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.108.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gerard Champi, the Chief Executive Officer, was the highest-paid executive at PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. in fiscal 2025 with total compensation of $1,068,323.
How does PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The filing shows the chief executive's pay ranked at the 11th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 19:1.
How did shareholders vote on PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s executive compensation?
The filing indicates that the say-on-pay support for the latest vote was not disclosed.
How much does PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The company reported total board compensation of $1,134,742 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gerard ChampiDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Jeffrey DrobinsDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,044,357. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Timothy KirtleyDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 662,352. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Thomas TulaneyDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 652,266. Filing ↗
5Section 01, James Bone Jr., CPADEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 612,365. Filing ↗
6Section 01, John Anderson IIIDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 545,709. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Thomas Tulaney RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1270730–1270736
8Section 03, John Anderson III PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1371988–1371994
9Section 03, John Anderson III RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1385141–1385147
10Section 03, James Bone Jr., CPA RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1359004–1359010
11Section 03, James Bone Jr., CPA PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1351994–1352000
12Section 03, Timothy Kirtley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1338208–1338215
13Section 03, Timothy Kirtley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1331633–1331639
14Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1325092–1325098
15Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1318522–1318528
16Section 03, Thomas Tulaney PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257481–1257487
17Section 03, Thomas Tulaney PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264087–1264093
18Section 03, John Anderson III PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1378541–1378547
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 19 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, William E. Aubrey IIDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,647. Filing ↗machine: span 1925391–1925545
21Section 08, Thomas J. Melone, CPADEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,482. Filing ↗machine: span 1953487–1953641
22Section 08, Richard S. Lochen Jr., CPADEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,630. Filing ↗machine: span 1951009–1951163
23Section 08, Sandra L. BodnykDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,435. Filing ↗machine: span 1927860–1928014
24Section 08, Joseph T. Wright JrDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1961350–1961504
25Section 08, James B. NicholasDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,986. Filing ↗machine: span 1956132–1956286
26Section 08, Kathleen McCarthy Lambert, CPADEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1948358–1948512
27Section 08, Ronald G. KukuchkaDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,459. Filing ↗machine: span 1945871–1946025
28Section 08, Keith W. EckelDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1943229–1943383
29Section 08, Joseph L. DeNaples, EsqDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1938108–1938262
30Section 08, Elisa Zúñiga RamirezDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,368. Filing ↗machine: span 1958687–1958841
31Section 08, William G. BraceyDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1930505–1930659
32Section 08, William P. Conaboy, EsqDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1935627–1935781
33Section 08, Louis A. DeNaples SrDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1940758–1940912
34Section 08, Joseph CocciaDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1932975–1933129
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 900,994 + equity 232,110 + all other 1,638 = 1,134,742, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,134,742
38Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032365CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777
39Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734
40Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021726CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960
41Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108191CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130
42Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
43Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083786CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504
44Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143723CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213
45Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000750686-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370
46Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-128769CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954
47Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-090001617242-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 463248–463257
48Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000102212-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645
49HarborOne Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001558370-25-004227CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗
50Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000737468-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243
51Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000717538-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971
52CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000736772-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269
53Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140001493225-25-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264
54Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001018399-25-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505
55PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041794CEO total compensation as printed in PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗
56Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010915CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790
57BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001174947-26-000413CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370
58Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004227HarborOne Bancorp, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108191Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823608-26-000098Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-143723Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000737468-26-000040Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493225-25-000050Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032365Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000736772-26-000035CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001018399-25-000025Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000750686-26-000017Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617242-26-000023Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-128769Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021726Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083786Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-044260Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy