CEO Gerard Champi was paid $1,068,323 in fiscal year 2025, up 67.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041794 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,068,323 Gerard Champi total, FY2025 | 11th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 19:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper POFC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Champi | $557,000 | — | $162,400 | — | $204,020 | $112,500 | $32,403 | $1,068,323 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Drobins | 310,000 | — | 609,650 | — | 81,100 | 10,985 | 32,622 | 1,044,357 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Kirtley | 287,000 | — | 250,375 | — | 75,085 | 25,000 | 24,892 | 662,352 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Tulaney | 373,000 | — | 146,625 | — | 97,585 | — | 35,056 | 652,266 |
| Former President | ||||||||
| James Bone Jr., CPA | 344,000 | — | 74,750 | — | 90,000 | 72,500 | 31,115 | 612,365 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Anderson III | 292,000 | — | 104,250 | — | 76,400 | 41,775 | 31,284 | 545,709 |
| Executive Vice President, Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Champi | $1,068,323 | $639,211 | — | +429,112 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | 1,044,357 | 339,239 | 410,966 | +705,118 |
| Timothy Kirtley | 662,352 | 405,893 | 434,440 | +256,459 |
| Thomas Tulaney | 652,266 | 481,350 | 645,389 | +170,916 |
| James Bone Jr., CPA | 612,365 | 386,524 | — | +225,841 |
| John Anderson III | 545,709 | 413,499 | 451,855 | +132,210 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tulaney | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 753 | 1,506 | — | 2,260 | $60,375 |
| John Anderson III | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 866 | — | 34,750 |
| John Anderson III | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 459 | 917 | — | 1,376 | 34,750 |
| James Bone Jr., CPA | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 932 | — | 37,375 |
| James Bone Jr., CPA | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 493 | 987 | — | 1,480 | 37,375 |
| Timothy Kirtley | RSU | 2025-08-29 | — | — | 3,332 | — | 150,000 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 426 | 851 | — | 1,277 | 34,125 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 437 | 874 | — | 1,311 | 33,125 |
| Timothy Kirtley | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 826 | — | 33,125 |
| Thomas Tulaney | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 569 | 1,138 | — | 1,707 | 43,125 |
| Thomas Tulaney | RSU | 2025-03-28 | — | — | 1,075 | — | 43,125 |
| John Anderson III | PSU | 2025-03-28 | 434 | 867 | — | 1,301 | 34,750 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tulaney | $43,125 | $103,500 | $0 | 70.6% |
| John Anderson III | 34,750 | 69,500 | 0 | 66.7% |
| James Bone Jr., CPA | 37,375 | 37,375 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Timothy Kirtley | 183,125 | 67,250 | 0 | 26.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Kirtley | RSU | 4,633 | — | $225,673 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | RSU | 13,014 | — | 633,912 |
| Gerard Champi | RSU | 3,968 | — | 193,281 |
| Thomas Tulaney | PSU | 2,644 | — | 128,789 |
| Gerard Champi | PSU | 2,143 | — | 104,386 |
| James Bone Jr., CPA | RSU | 2,060 | — | 100,343 |
| Jeffrey Drobins | PSU | 1,978 | — | 96,348 |
| John Anderson III | PSU | 1,784 | — | 86,899 |
| Timothy Kirtley | PSU | 1,725 | — | 84,025 |
| Thomas Tulaney | RSU | 1,682 | — | 81,930 |
| John Anderson III | RSU | 1,350 | — | 65,759 |
| James Bone Jr., CPA | PSU | 987 | — | 48,077 |
The compensation program is designed to support annual and long-term Company goals that create sustainable profitable growth while providing long-term value to our shareholders. It aims to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives, link total compensation to individual and company performance, and balance short-term and long-term financial objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 19 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $55,120 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William E. Aubrey IIIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $77,008 | $15,474 | — | — | $165 | $92,647 |
| Thomas J. Melone, CPAIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,008 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 82,482 |
| Richard S. Lochen Jr., CPAIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,012 | 15,474 | — | — | 144 | 81,630 |
| Sandra L. BodnykIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management | 64,512 | 15,474 | — | — | 449 | 80,435 |
| Joseph T. Wright JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,508 | 15,474 | — | — | 407 | 78,389 |
| James B. NicholasIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,512 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 77,986 |
| Kathleen McCarthy Lambert, CPAIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,504 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 75,978 |
| Ronald G. KukuchkaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,512 | 15,474 | — | — | 473 | 75,459 |
| Keith W. EckelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,504 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 74,978 |
| Joseph L. DeNaples, EsqIndependent · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 59,004 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 74,478 |
| Elisa Zúñiga RamirezIndependent · Audit | 54,894 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 70,368 |
| William G. BraceyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 54,504 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 69,978 |
| William P. Conaboy, EsqIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 53,504 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 68,978 |
| Louis A. DeNaples SrNot independent | 52,004 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 67,478 |
| Joseph CocciaIndependent · Enterprise Risk Management | 48,004 | 15,474 | — | — | 0 | 63,478 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $15,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,004 / 3,504 / 3,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $900,994 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $232,110 |
| All other compensation | $1,638 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,134,742 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | $1,000,000 | $2,549,972 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $4,784,685 |
| 2 | Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 2025 | Priscilla Sims Brown | 1,069,231 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 1,060,000 | 4,432,169 |
| 3 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 4 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 5 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 6 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 7 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 8 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 9 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 10 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2026 | Craig Montanaro | 770,000 | 399,312 | 0 | 247,780 | 2,097,838 |
| 11 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 12 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 740,385 | 295,493 | — | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 13 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 14 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 15 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 16 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 17 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 18 | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | — | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 19 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 20 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Camden National Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc | 73% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gerard Champi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Drobins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,044,357. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Timothy Kirtley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 662,352. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Tulaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 652,266. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, James Bone Jr., CPA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 612,365. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, John Anderson III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 545,709. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Tulaney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264087–1264093 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Anderson III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1385141–1385147 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Anderson III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1371988–1371994 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Bone Jr., CPA RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1359004–1359010 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Bone Jr., CPA PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1351994–1352000 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1338208–1338215 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1325092–1325098 |
| 14 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1318522–1318528 |
| 15 | Section 03, Timothy Kirtley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1331633–1331639 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Tulaney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257481–1257487 |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas Tulaney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1270730–1270736 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Anderson III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1378541–1378547 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 19 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, William E. Aubrey II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,647. Filing ↗machine: span 1925391–1925545 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas J. Melone, CPA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,482. Filing ↗machine: span 1953487–1953641 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard S. Lochen Jr., CPA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,630. Filing ↗machine: span 1951009–1951163 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sandra L. Bodnyk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,435. Filing ↗machine: span 1927860–1928014 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph T. Wright Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,389. Filing ↗machine: span 1961350–1961504 |
| 25 | Section 08, James B. Nicholas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,986. Filing ↗machine: span 1956132–1956286 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kathleen McCarthy Lambert, CPA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1948358–1948512 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ronald G. Kukuchka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,459. Filing ↗machine: span 1945871–1946025 |
| 28 | Section 08, Keith W. Eckel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1943229–1943383 |
| 29 | Section 08, Joseph L. DeNaples, Esq | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1938108–1938262 |
| 30 | Section 08, Elisa Zúñiga Ramirez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,368. Filing ↗machine: span 1958687–1958841 |
| 31 | Section 08, William G. Bracey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1930505–1930659 |
| 32 | Section 08, William P. Conaboy, Esq | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1935627–1935781 |
| 33 | Section 08, Louis A. DeNaples Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1940758–1940912 |
| 34 | Section 08, Joseph Coccia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,478. Filing ↗machine: span 1932975–1933129 |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 900,994 + equity 232,110 + all other 1,638 = 1,134,742, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,134,742 |
| 38 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 39 | Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001823608-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734 |
| 40 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 41 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 42 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 43 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 44 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 45 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 46 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 47 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001617242-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 463248–463257 |
| 48 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 49 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 51 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 52 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 53 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 54 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: span 513496–513505 |
| 55 | PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 57 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823608-26-000098 | Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-26-000023 | Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-044260 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEOPLES FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat