CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Stanley Black & Decker, Inc

Stanley Black & Decker (SWK): executive pay, fiscal 2025

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Stanley Black & Decker, Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$7,656,246CEO Christopher Nelson · source
Say-on-pay support100%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers7th pct.Of 15 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio179:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $11,003,818FY2023
  • $6,713,903FY2024
  • $7,656,246FY2025

CEO total pay was $7,656,246 in fiscal 2025, up from $6,713,903 in fiscal 2024.

FY2025: salary $997,462 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,964,699 · option awards $1,321,569

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Donald Allan, Jr. (Executive Chair; Former President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,485,454.
How does Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Nelson's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 179:1.
How did shareholders vote on Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 100% of shareholders supported Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Stanley Black & Decker, Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc reported total board compensation of $3,068,343 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Donald Allan, Jr.$1,315,929$0$8,250,027$2,749,993$1,469,498$0$700,007$14,485,454
Executive Chair; Former President and CEO
Christopher Nelson997,46203,964,6991,321,569929,0550443,4617,656,246
President and Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Hallinan837,66302,737,448912,499578,4000345,5815,411,591
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
Agustin Lopez Diaz41,07304,499,814038,4090109,3154,688,611
Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain Officer
Janet Link703,00001,687,530562,50900325,2243,278,263
Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Tamer Abuaita500,00001,687,530562,509180,7500166,0603,096,849
Former Senior Vice President & Global Chief Supply Chain Officer and President, Industrial
William Beck736,99701,199,945399,996385,1440108,2572,830,339
Senior Vice President & President, Tools & Outdoor
Deborah Wintner619,7510825,055274,994368,7300292,2702,380,800
Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Donald Allan, Jr.$14,485,454———
Christopher Nelson7,656,2466,713,90311,003,818↑ +942,343
Patrick Hallinan5,411,5916,452,9588,707,170↓ −1,041,367
Agustin Lopez Diaz4,688,611———
Janet Link3,278,2634,070,6523,471,226↓ −792,389
Tamer Abuaita3,096,8493,645,3844,062,079↓ −548,535
William Beck2,830,339———
Deborah Wintner2,380,800———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is structured to be predominately performance-based and equity-oriented and is intended to align our executives' realized pay with the Company's financial results and long-term value created for shareholders. The program is designed to attract, motivate and retain high-caliber executives while reinforcing accountability for delivering sustainable value. We ground our compensation decisions in four guiding tenants: pay for performance, alignment with shareholder interests, competitive pay, and balance of risk versus reward.

CEO STI target (% of salary)160%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher NelsonOPTION2025-11-06——25,503—$421,565
Donald Allan, Jr.OPTION2025-02-21——106,962—2,749,993
Christopher NelsonPSU2025-02-2110,27820,555—41,1101,800,012
Donald Allan, Jr.PSU2025-02-2131,40462,807—125,6145,500,040
William BeckRSU2025-02-21——4,494—399,988
William BeckOPTION2025-02-21——15,558—399,996
Agustin Lopez DiazRSU2025-12-19——61,868—4,499,814
Deborah WintnerPSU2025-02-213,1416,281—12,562550,030
Deborah WintnerOPTION2025-02-21——10,696—274,994
Tamer AbuaitaPSU2025-02-216,42412,847—25,6941,125,018
Tamer AbuaitaRSU2025-02-21——6,320—562,512
Janet LinkOPTION2025-02-21——21,879—562,509
Christopher NelsonOPTION2025-02-21——35,006—900,004
Christopher NelsonRSU2025-02-21——10,112—900,019
Christopher NelsonPSU2025-11-067,16514,330—28,660843,102
Christopher NelsonRSU2025-11-06——6,107—421,566
Patrick HallinanRSU2025-02-21——10,252—912,479
William BeckPSU2025-02-214,5689,135—18,270799,957
Janet LinkRSU2025-02-21——6,320—562,512
Donald Allan, Jr.RSU2025-02-21——30,897—2,749,987
Janet LinkPSU2025-02-216,42412,847—25,6941,125,018
Patrick HallinanPSU2025-02-2110,42020,840—41,6801,824,969
Patrick HallinanOPTION2025-02-21——35,492—912,499
Deborah WintnerRSU2025-02-21——3,090—275,025
Tamer AbuaitaOPTION2025-02-21——21,879—562,509

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Nelson$1,321,585$2,643,114$1,321,56950.0%
Donald Allan, Jr.2,749,9875,500,0402,749,99350.0%
William Beck399,988799,957399,99650.0%
Agustin Lopez Diaz4,499,814000.0%
Deborah Wintner275,025550,030274,99450.0%
Tamer Abuaita562,5121,125,018562,50950.0%
Janet Link562,5121,125,018562,50950.0%
Patrick Hallinan912,4791,824,969912,49950.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Deborah WintnerOption1,93490.32—
Deborah WintnerPSU1,950—149,111
William BeckPSU3,628—277,418
Deborah WintnerPSU5,182—396,264
Deborah WintnerOption5,67689.34—
Donald Allan, Jr.Option7,265107.74—
William BeckPSU7,537—576,316
Deborah WintnerRSU8,340—637,760
Christopher NelsonPSU8,616—658,860
Patrick HallinanPSU8,673—663,235
William BeckOption10,56189.34—
Christopher NelsonOption10,66993.35—
Deborah WintnerOption10,69689.01—
Patrick HallinanOption13,97878.97—
William BeckOption15,55889.01—
Patrick HallinanPSU17,193—1,314,749
Donald Allan, Jr.PSU23,525—1,798,926
Christopher NelsonOption25,08289.34—
Patrick HallinanOption25,24789.34—
Christopher NelsonOption25,50369.03—
Christopher NelsonPSU28,780—2,200,826
Donald Allan, Jr.Option29,42190.32—
William BeckRSU29,887—2,285,459
Christopher NelsonOption35,00689.01—
Patrick HallinanOption35,49289.01—
Patrick HallinanRSU45,038—3,444,056
Donald Allan, Jr.PSU51,816—3,962,362
Christopher NelsonRSU61,371—4,693,040
Agustin Lopez DiazRSU61,868—4,731,046
Donald Allan, Jr.Option68,48289.34—
Donald Allan, Jr.RSU91,255—6,978,270
Donald Allan, Jr.Option106,96289.01—
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andrea J. AyersIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation and Talent Development$287,436$362,519$0$0—$649,955
Susan K. CarterIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Executive145,000200,0110010,000355,011
Debra A. CrewIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Talent Development · Executive144,477200,0110010,000354,488
Robert J. ManningIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Development · Executive150,000200,01100—350,011
Michael D. HankinIndependent · Audit · Finance and Pension140,000200,0110010,000350,011
John L. Garrison, JrIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Executive129,273200,01100—329,284
Adrian V. MitchellIndependent · Audit125,000200,01100—325,011
Jane M. PalmieriIndependent · Finance and Pension (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Executive93,875200,01100—293,886
Mojdeh PoulIndependent · Departed during FY40,278—00—40,278
Mary A. LaschingerIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Newly elected20,408—00—20,408
Donald Allan, JrEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$625,000

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,275,747
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,762,596
All other compensation$30,000
Total cost of the board$3,068,343

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Stanley Black & Decker as a peer

Companies that benchmark against SWK

37 companies name SWK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SWK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stanley Black & Decker, Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Parker Hannifin Corporation2026Jennifer Parmentier$1,537,500$7,586,898$7,841,940$4,539,822$22,761,169
2Emerson Electric Company2025Lal Karsanbhai1,537,50015,413,32503,728,52521,240,262
3Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
4Johnson Controls International plc2025Joakim Weidemanis825,00012,849,0883,749,9932,357,24719,963,827
5Cummins, Inc.2025Jennifer Rumsey1,533,7506,429,00406,975,65619,905,532
6Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
7Rockwell Automation, Inc.2025Blake Moret1,210,4567,700,4213,300,0101,737,61015,401,707
8Illinois Tool Works, Inc.2025Christopher A. O'Herlihy1,337,2715,249,9575,249,9962,702,38915,211,011
9Carrier2025David Gitlin1,500,0005,634,5485,747,1651,023,75014,962,913
10The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
11PPG Industries2025Timothy Knavish1,300,0007,333,5423,666,6901,924,00014,885,022
12Whirlpool Corporation2025Marc Bitzer1,355,0009,449,86101,084,00012,773,816
13Paccar, Inc.2025R. Preston Feight1,690,3854,900,5002,174,4851,326,52112,618,865
14Eaton Corporation plc2025Paulo Ruiz1,087,1164,140,3141,384,6951,155,0007,923,677
15Stanley Black & Decker, Inc2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
16Masco Corporation2025Jonathon Nudi528,8504,034,8871,120,019273,6006,641,952

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Carrier39%SARs 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR )Pearl Meyer
Cummins, Inc.90%PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30NoFarient
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Eaton Corporation plc70%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Emerson Electric Company141.5%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoExequity
Illinois Tool Works, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Johnson Controls International plc176.6%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 IndustrialsFarient Advisors LLC
Masco Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRSemler Brossy
Paccar, Inc.62.7%not disclosedNoThe Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025.
Parker Hannifin Corporationnot disclosedLTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50NoMercer Consulting
PPG Industries93%Option 33 · PRSU 33 · TSR Shares 33NoFW Cook
Rockwell Automation, Inc.95.7%PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30NoWillis Towers Watson
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Whirlpool Corporation50%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
2027—1,300,0000—100%Passed
20262026-04-24121,994,5233,322,929265,71097.35%Passed
20252025-04-2599,520,43425,985,357293,08479.3%Passed
20242024-04-26111,231,0328,792,459330,99092.67%Passed
20232023-04-21108,439,51010,846,273709,05590.91%Passed
20222022-04-22113,706,49214,017,277531,42089.03%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
2027—100%a
20262026-04-2497.35%b
20252025-04-2579.3%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)179 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,579,210
Median employee compensation$47,897
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-03-24A349.4$71$24,727Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-03-24A111.74717,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-03-24A142.37110,071CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-03-24A529.927137,503Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-03-24A39.31712,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-24—165—~11,6904 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A247.867117,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A126718,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-03-24A66.27714,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A142.37110,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A33712,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A174.397112,341Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-03-24A512.267136,253Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-03-24A154.997110,968Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-03-24A122.31718,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A202.257114,313Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12D11,18600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12D3,85200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12A11,186——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12D6,66373487,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12A3,852——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-04—1,952——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Mary A. LaschingerDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. ManningDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-23—158—~13,3485 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-06-23A25.55852,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-06-23A135.548511,463Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-06-23A146.028512,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A1338511,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A175.558514,846Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-06-23A129.098510,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-06-23A428.648536,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-06-23A81.65856,905CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-06-23A443.428537,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-06-23A58.82854,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A147.258512,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-06-23A120.148510,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. LaschingerDirector2026-06-23A25.55852,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D8,77992804,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D3,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29A3,214——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29A19,639——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D19,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D1,43792131,733CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald AllanDirector2026-07-05D2,00100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald AllanDirector2026-07-05D8759280,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald AllanDirector2026-07-05A2,001——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scot GreulachChief Accounting Officer2026-08-07D1,015104105,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-22—164—~14,9945 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-09-22A113.879110,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-09-22A138.399112,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-09-22A411.239137,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A140.799112,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A1379112,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-09-22A122.359111,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-09-22A131.879112,025Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-09-22A24.21912,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-09-22A77.39917,057CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. LaschingerDirector2026-09-22A24.21912,208CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-09-22A55.75915,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-09-22A397.529136,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A169.799115,483Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 92 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-03-24A349.4$71$24,727Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-03-24A111.74717,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-03-24A142.37110,071CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-03-24A529.927137,503Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-03-24A39.31712,782CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-03-24A24.65711,745Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A247.867117,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A126718,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-03-24A45.02713,186Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-03-24A24.34711,722Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-03-24A66.27714,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A142.37110,071CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A33712,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea J. AyersDirector2026-03-24A174.397112,341Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-03-24A512.267136,253Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-03-24A71.17715,037Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-03-24A154.997110,968Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-03-24A122.31718,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-03-24A202.257114,313Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-03-24A441.67131,252Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12D11,18600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12D3,85200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12A11,186——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12D6,66373487,765CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HallinanEVP, CFO & Chief Admin Officer2026-04-12A3,852——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scot GreulachChief Accounting Officer2026-05-04A1,95200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. LaschingerDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. ManningDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-05-04A2,60300CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-06-23A3.4385290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-06-23A25.55852,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-06-23A135.548511,463Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-06-23A146.028512,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A1338511,248CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A175.558514,846Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-06-23A20.87851,765Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-06-23A129.098510,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-06-23A43.14853,648Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-06-23A428.648536,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-06-23A81.65856,905CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-06-23A25.8852,182Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-06-23A443.428537,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-06-23A58.82854,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-06-23A147.258512,453CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-06-23A369.528531,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-06-23A120.148510,161CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. LaschingerDirector2026-06-23A25.55852,160CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-06-23A64.59855,462Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D8,77992804,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D3,21400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29A3,214——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29A19,639——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D19,63900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher NelsonDirector2026-06-29D1,43792131,733CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald AllanDirector2026-07-05D2,00100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald AllanDirector2026-07-05D8759280,104CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald AllanDirector2026-07-05A2,001——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scot GreulachChief Accounting Officer2026-08-07D1,015104105,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-09-22A64.62915,893Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-09-22A113.879110,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-09-22A138.399112,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-09-22A28.54912,603Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-09-22A411.239137,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A140.799112,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A1379112,493CommonForm 4 ↗
Adrian V. MitchellDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-09-22A122.359111,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-09-22A131.879112,025Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-09-22A24.21912,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. HankinDirector2026-09-22A342.699131,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-09-22A77.39917,057CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary A. LaschingerDirector2026-09-22A24.21912,208CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. Garrison, JrDirector2026-09-22A55.75915,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-09-22A397.529136,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane M. PalmieriDirector2026-09-22A19.78911,804Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra A. CrewDirector2026-09-22A169.799115,483Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane M. OKellyDirector2026-09-22A6.6591607Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan K. CarterDirector2026-09-22A44.83914,088Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sources (173 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Donald Allan, Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 14,485,454. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Christopher Nelson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Patrick Hallinan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,411,591. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Agustin Lopez Diaz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,688,611. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Janet Link. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,278,263. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Tamer Abuaita. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,096,849. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, William Beck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,830,339. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Deborah Wintner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,380,800. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christopher Nelson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Donald Allan, Jr. OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christopher Nelson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Donald Allan, Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, William Beck RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, William Beck OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Agustin Lopez Diaz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Deborah Wintner PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Deborah Wintner OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Tamer Abuaita PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Tamer Abuaita RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Janet Link OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christopher Nelson OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christopher Nelson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christopher Nelson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christopher Nelson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Patrick Hallinan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, William Beck PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Janet Link RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Donald Allan, Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Janet Link PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Patrick Hallinan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Patrick Hallinan OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Deborah Wintner RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Tamer Abuaita OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 179 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Andrea J. Ayers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 649,955. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Susan K. Carter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,011. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Debra A. Crew. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,488. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Robert J. Manning. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,011. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Michael D. Hankin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,011. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, John L. Garrison, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,284. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Adrian V. Mitchell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,011. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jane M. Palmieri. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,886. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mojdeh Poul. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,278. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mary A. Laschinger. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,408. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Donald Allan, Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrea J. Ayers 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrea J. Ayers 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrea J. Ayers 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Andrea J. Ayers 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Hallinan 2026-04-12. Form 4, filed 2026-04-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Hallinan 2026-04-12. Form 4, filed 2026-04-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Hallinan 2026-04-12. Form 4, filed 2026-04-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Hallinan 2026-04-12. Form 4, filed 2026-04-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Hallinan 2026-04-12. Form 4, filed 2026-04-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Scot Greulach 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mary A. Laschinger 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Robert J. Manning 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-05-04. Form 4, filed 2026-05-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mary A. Laschinger 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-06-23. Form 4, filed 2026-06-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher Nelson 2026-06-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher Nelson 2026-06-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher Nelson 2026-06-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher Nelson 2026-06-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher Nelson 2026-06-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christopher Nelson 2026-06-29. Form 4, filed 2026-06-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald Allan 2026-07-05. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald Allan 2026-07-05. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Donald Allan 2026-07-05. Form 4, filed 2026-07-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Scot Greulach 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Adrian V. Mitchell 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Michael D. Hankin 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mary A. Laschinger 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, John L. Garrison, Jr 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jane M. Palmieri 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Debra A. Crew 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Shane M. OKelly 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan K. Carter 2026-09-22. Form 4, filed 2026-09-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2027 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-03-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 100%. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 121,994,523). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.3% (votes for as printed: 99,520,434). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,275,747 + equity 1,762,596 + all other 30,000 = 3,068,343, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Parker Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
  • Emerson Electric Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
  • Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
  • Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. View filing ↗
  • Cummins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
  • Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
  • Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
  • Illinois Tool Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
  • Carrier, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. View filing ↗
  • The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. View filing ↗
  • PPG Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries's own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. View filing ↗
  • Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. View filing ↗
  • Paccar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Paccar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. View filing ↗
  • Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
  • Stanley Black & Decker, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
  • Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Illinois Tool Works, Inc. names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Carrier reciprocity. DEF 14A. Carrier names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Emerson Electric Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Emerson Electric Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Cummins, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cummins, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, PACCAR, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PACCAR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dover Corporation names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Johnson Controls International plc names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Parker Hannifin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Parker Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eaton Corporation plc names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, PPG Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. PPG Industries names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Whirlpool Corporation names Stanley Black & Decker, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500