Companies Trex Co Inc
Trex (TREX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Trex Co Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,773,779FY2023
- $5,920,679FY2024
- $6,582,168FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,582,168 in fiscal 2025, up from $5,920,679 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $950,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,836,050 · option awards $676,950
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Fairbanks | $950,000 | $0 | $3,836,050 | $676,950 | $1,074,146 | $0 | $45,022 | $6,582,168 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Amy Fernandez | 466,000 | 0 | 1,625,600 | 122,400 | 320,720 | 0 | 39,708 | 2,574,428 |
| Sr. Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, Secretary and Chief Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Zambanini | 569,000 | 0 | 1,233,350 | 217,650 | 447,553 | 0 | 33,445 | 2,500,998 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brenda Lovcik | 343,854 | 0 | 974,100 | 171,900 | 0 | 0 | 30,257 | 1,520,111 |
| Former Sr. Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jacob Rudolph | 375,000 | 0 | 430,100 | 75,900 | 221,220 | — | 35,167 | 1,137,387 |
| Sr. Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Prithvi Gandhi | 129,231 | 200,000 | 500,000 | 0 | 98,446 | — | 23,910 | 951,587 |
| Sr. Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Fairbanks | $6,582,168 | $5,920,679 | $5,773,779 | ↑ +661,489 |
| Amy Fernandez | 2,574,428 | 1,628,843 | 1,690,641 | ↑ +945,585 |
| Adam Zambanini | 2,500,998 | 2,485,833 | 2,523,631 | ↑ +15,165 |
| Brenda Lovcik | 1,520,111 | 2,162,747 | 921,973 | ↓ −642,636 |
| Jacob Rudolph | 1,137,387 | 1,091,920 | — | ↑ +45,467 |
| Prithvi Gandhi | 951,587 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives by providing competitive total compensation that aligns executive interests with stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn/Ferry International |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Fernandez | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 505 | 6,060 | 3,655 | 12,120 | $816,000 |
| Brenda Lovcik | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 709 | 8,510 | 5,133 | 17,020 | 1,146,000 |
| Adam Zambanini | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 897 | 10,775 | 6,499 | 21,550 | 1,451,000 |
| Jacob Rudolph | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 313 | 3,758 | 2,266 | 7,516 | 506,000 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | PSU | 2025-02-17 | 5,585 | 33,514 | 20,213 | 67,028 | 4,513,000 |
| Prithvi Gandhi | RSU | 2025-11-06 | — | — | 15,664 | — | 500,000 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Fernandez | $0 | $816,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Brenda Lovcik | 0 | 1,146,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Adam Zambanini | 0 | 1,451,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jacob Rudolph | 0 | 506,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bryan Fairbanks | 0 | 4,513,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Prithvi Gandhi | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Rudolph | Option | 783 | 56.8 | — |
| Jacob Rudolph | RSU | 875 | — | 30,695 |
| Jacob Rudolph | Option | 1,055 | 90.86 | — |
| Amy Fernandez | Option | 1,197 | 56.8 | — |
| Jacob Rudolph | RSU | 1,214 | — | 42,587 |
| Jacob Rudolph | PSU | 1,250 | — | 43,850 |
| Amy Fernandez | RSU | 1,337 | — | 46,902 |
| Jacob Rudolph | PSU | 1,735 | — | 60,864 |
| Amy Fernandez | Option | 1,758 | 90.86 | — |
| Amy Fernandez | PSU | 1,910 | — | 67,003 |
| Amy Fernandez | RSU | 2,023 | — | 70,967 |
| Jacob Rudolph | Option | 2,266 | 67.33 | — |
| Adam Zambanini | Option | 2,271 | 56.8 | — |
| Adam Zambanini | RSU | 2,536 | — | 88,963 |
| Jacob Rudolph | RSU | 2,630 | — | 92,260 |
| Amy Fernandez | PSU | 2,890 | — | 101,381 |
| Adam Zambanini | Option | 3,129 | 90.86 | — |
| Adam Zambanini | RSU | 3,602 | — | 126,358 |
| Adam Zambanini | PSU | 3,623 | — | 127,095 |
| Amy Fernandez | Option | 3,655 | 67.33 | — |
| Jacob Rudolph | PSU | 3,758 | — | 131,831 |
| Amy Fernandez | RSU | 4,242 | — | 148,809 |
| Adam Zambanini | PSU | 5,147 | — | 180,557 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | Option | 6,022 | 56.8 | — |
| Amy Fernandez | PSU | 6,060 | — | 212,585 |
| Adam Zambanini | Option | 6,499 | 67.33 | — |
| Bryan Fairbanks | RSU | 6,726 | — | 235,948 |
| Adam Zambanini | RSU | 7,543 | — | 264,608 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | Option | 8,596 | 90.86 | — |
| Bryan Fairbanks | PSU | 9,609 | — | 337,084 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | RSU | 9,897 | — | 347,187 |
| Adam Zambanini | PSU | 10,775 | — | 377,987 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | PSU | 14,138 | — | 495,961 |
| Prithvi Gandhi | RSU | 15,664 | — | 549,493 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | Option | 20,213 | 67.33 | — |
| Bryan Fairbanks | RSU | 23,460 | — | 822,977 |
| Amy Fernandez | RSU | 29,198 | — | 1,024,266 |
| Bryan Fairbanks | PSU | 33,514 | — | 1,175,671 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James C. ClineIndependent · Board Chair | $167,500 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $287,500 |
| Ronald W. KaplanIndependent | 137,500 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,500 |
| Patricia B. RobinsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 117,500 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 237,500 |
| Gerald VolasIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 112,500 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 232,500 |
| Jay M. GratzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 112,500 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,500 |
| Gena C. LovettIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 102,500 | 120,000 | — | — | 0 | 222,500 |
| Kristine L. JusterIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 102,500 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,500 |
| C. Christian KefferIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 76,958 | 130,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,434 |
| Melkeya McDuffieIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 77,054 | 128,547 | — | — | 0 | 205,601 |
| B. Andrew RoseIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 63,062 | — | — | — | 63,072 |
| Bryan H. FairbanksEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Irene TasiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $82,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,006,512 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,162,085 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,168,597 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Trex as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TREX
18 companies name TREX as a compensation peer
- AAON, INC.AAONFY2025
- ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.WMSFY2026
- AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPAMWDFY2025
- APOGEE ENTERPRISES, INC.APOGFY2026
- ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWIFY2025
- AZEK Co Inc.AZEKFY2024
- CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC.CVCOFY2026
- GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES, INC.ROCKFY2025
- GRIFFON CORPGFFFY2025
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.HAYWFY2025
- Hillman Solutions Corp.HLMNFY2025
- James Hardie Industries plcJHXFY2026
- Janus International Group, Inc.JBIFY2025
- Latham Group, Inc.SWIMFY2025
- LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORPLPXFY2025
- LSI INDUSTRIES INCLYTSFY2026
- Quanex Building Products CORPNXFY2025
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.SSDFY2025
- UFP INDUSTRIES INCUFPIFY2025
Each company listed discloses TREX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TREX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Trex Co Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 3 | Eagle Materials, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 4 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 5 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 6 | Cavco Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Bill Boor | 1,100,000 | 4,729,907 | 0 | 2,120,915 | 7,958,712 |
| 7 | Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 8 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 9 | Trex Co Inc | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 10 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 11 | The Azek Company Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 12 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 13 | A. O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 14 | Helen of Troy Ltd | 2026 | G. Scott Uzzell | 550,000 | 3,250,000 | 0 | 107,752 | 4,433,124 |
| 15 | Aaon, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
| — | Allegion PLC | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hayward Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trex Co Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Aaon, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Allegion PLC | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cavco Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Eagle Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| Hayward Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helen of Troy Ltd | 16.3% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Azek Company Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 44,939,698 | 34,703,577 | 1,994,660 | 55.05% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-01 | 44,650,450 | 2,906,072 | 57,776 | 93.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 55.05%a |
| 2019 | 2019-05-01 | 93.78%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting on this proposal will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Christian Keffer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 175 | $37 | $6,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Andrew Rose | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 700 | 37 | 25,599 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacob Rudolph | SVP, CHRO | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,400 | 50 | 70,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Andrew Rose | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 526 | 49 | 25,611 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Christian Keffer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 131 | 49 | 6,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Volas | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gena C. Lovett | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay M. Gratz | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Andrew Rose | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,629 | 42 | 69,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia B. Robinson | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Christian Keffer | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Cline | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Tasi | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 1,101 | 42 | 46,671 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristine L. Juster | Director | 2026-07-29 | A | 2,831 | 42 | 120,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Fernandez | SVP, CLO and Secretary | 2026-08-07 | D | 1,050 | 50 | 52,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (66 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Bryan Fairbanks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Amy Fernandez. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,574,428. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Adam Zambanini. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,500,998. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brenda Lovcik. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,520,111. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jacob Rudolph. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,137,387. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Prithvi Gandhi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 951,587. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amy Fernandez PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brenda Lovcik PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Adam Zambanini PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jacob Rudolph PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Bryan Fairbanks PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Prithvi Gandhi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James C. Cline. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ronald W. Kaplan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patricia B. Robinson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gerald Volas. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jay M. Gratz. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gena C. Lovett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kristine L. Juster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, C. Christian Keffer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,434. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Melkeya McDuffie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,601. View filing ↗
- Section 08, B. Andrew Rose. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,072. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bryan H. Fairbanks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Irene Tasi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Christian Keffer 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, B. Andrew Rose 2026-04-01. Form 4, filed 2026-04-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jacob Rudolph 2026-06-25. Form 4, filed 2026-06-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, B. Andrew Rose 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Christian Keffer 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gerald Volas 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gena C. Lovett 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jay M. Gratz 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, B. Andrew Rose 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patricia B. Robinson 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, C. Christian Keffer 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James C. Cline 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Irene Tasi 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kristine L. Juster 2026-07-29. Form 4, filed 2026-07-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Amy Fernandez 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.05% (votes for as printed: 44,939,698). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2019 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2019-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.78%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,006,512 + equity 1,162,085 + all other 0 = 2,168,597, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Eagle Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Cavco Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. View filing ↗
- Trex Co Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Co Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. View filing ↗
- A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. View filing ↗
- Helen of Troy Ltd, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 4,433,124. View filing ↗
- Aaon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Griffon Corporation names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AAON, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AAON, Inc. names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Azek Company Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Azek Company Inc. names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cavco Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cavco Industries, Inc. names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Trex Co Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗