CEO Nicholas Fink was paid $10,476,545 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for FBHS
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order FBHS
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Fink | $1,275,000 | $0 | $6,375,002 | $2,124,998 | $249,900 | $0 | $451,645 | $10,476,545 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Baksht | 492,308 | 0 | 2,249,973 | 500,007 | 62,861 | 0 | 41,865 | 3,347,014 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Barry | 664,712 | 0 | 1,574,984 | 524,997 | 100,517 | 0 | 139,141 | 3,004,351 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer, President, Security and Connected Products | ||||||||
| John Lee | 586,327 | 0 | 825,025 | 274,993 | 64,575 | 0 | 116,936 | 1,867,856 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Digital and Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Hiranda Donoghue | 569,712 | 0 | 806,259 | 268,757 | 60,375 | 0 | 114,900 | 1,820,003 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Cheri Phyfer | 434,192 | 0 | 0 | 355,042 | 52,719 | 0 | 801,247 | 1,643,200 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Group President | ||||||||
| Kristin Papesh | 494,712 | 0 | 675,021 | 224,992 | 49,000 | 0 | 93,082 | 1,536,807 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Fink | $10,476,545 | $11,812,129 | $11,487,439 | −1,335,584 |
| Jonathan Baksht | 3,347,014 | — | — | — |
| David Barry | 3,004,351 | 2,865,175 | 2,536,496 | +139,176 |
| John Lee | 1,867,856 | 2,138,087 | — | −270,231 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | 1,820,003 | 2,108,581 | 2,076,705 | −288,578 |
| Cheri Phyfer | 1,643,200 | 4,036,652 | 3,973,384 | −2,393,452 |
| Kristin Papesh | 1,536,807 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiranda Donoghue | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,110 | — | $268,753 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,368 | — | 268,757 |
| David Barry | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,117 | — | 399,991 |
| John Lee | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 12,655 | — | 274,993 |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 13,785 | — | 749,973 |
| Jonathan Baksht | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 0 | 18,381 | — | 36,762 | 1,000,018 |
| Jonathan Baksht | OPTION | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 27,579 | — | 500,007 |
| Nicholas Fink | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 97,791 | — | 2,124,998 |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 9,190 | — | 499,982 |
| David Barry | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 12,234 | — | 24,468 | 799,981 |
| David Barry | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 1,912 | — | 125,026 |
| David Barry | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 18,408 | — | 400,006 |
| David Barry | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5,752 | — | 124,991 |
| David Barry | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 3,823 | — | 7,646 | 249,986 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 8,220 | — | 16,440 | 537,506 |
| Nicholas Fink | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 64,995 | — | 129,990 | 4,250,023 |
| Nicholas Fink | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 32,497 | — | 2,124,979 |
| John Lee | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 4,206 | — | 275,030 |
| John Lee | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 8,411 | — | 16,822 | 549,995 |
| Kristin Papesh | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 0 | 6,882 | — | 13,764 | 450,014 |
| Kristin Papesh | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 10,354 | — | 224,992 |
| Kristin Papesh | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,441 | — | 225,007 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiranda Donoghue | $268,753 | $537,506 | $268,757 | 50.0% |
| David Barry | 525,017 | 1,049,967 | 524,997 | 50.0% |
| John Lee | 275,030 | 549,995 | 274,993 | 50.0% |
| Jonathan Baksht | 1,249,955 | 1,000,018 | 500,007 | 36.4% |
| Nicholas Fink | 2,124,979 | 4,250,023 | 2,124,998 | 50.0% |
| Kristin Papesh | 225,007 | 450,014 | 224,992 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiranda Donoghue | Option | 12,368 | 64.8 | — |
| Hiranda Donoghue | Option | 6,857 | 79.83 | — |
| Nicholas Fink | PSU | 117,918 | — | 6,057,448 |
| Nicholas Fink | RSU | 60,964 | — | 3,131,721 |
| David Barry | PSU | 26,019 | — | 1,336,596 |
| Jonathan Baksht | RSU | 22,975 | — | 1,180,226 |
| Jonathan Baksht | PSU | 18,381 | — | 944,232 |
| John Lee | PSU | 15,260 | — | 783,906 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | PSU | 14,913 | — | 766,081 |
| David Barry | RSU | 13,177 | — | 676,902 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | Option | 4,086 | 60.8 | — |
| Kristin Papesh | PSU | 11,552 | — | 593,426 |
| John Lee | RSU | 8,260 | — | 424,316 |
| Hiranda Donoghue | RSU | 7,696 | — | 395,344 |
| Kristin Papesh | RSU | 5,681 | — | 291,833 |
| Nicholas Fink | Option | 97,791 | 64.8 | — |
| Nicholas Fink | Option | 54,217 | 79.83 | — |
| Nicholas Fink | Option | 32,681 | 60.8 | — |
| Jonathan Baksht | Option | 27,579 | 54.66 | — |
| John Lee | Option | 12,655 | 64.8 | — |
| John Lee | Option | 7,017 | 79.83 | — |
| John Lee | Option | 3,575 | 60.8 | — |
| Kristin Papesh | Option | 10,354 | 64.8 | — |
| Kristin Papesh | Option | 4,785 | 79.83 | — |
| David Barry | Option | 24,160 | 64.8 | — |
| David Barry | Option | 10,206 | 79.83 | — |
| David Barry | Option | 5,515 | 60.8 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward NEOs for the achievement of both short-term and long-term financial, strategic and operational goals that support long-term shareholder value creation. The program is underpinned by a pay-for-performance philosophy, delivering compensation that is intrinsically and strongly linked to Company financial, strategic and operational performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan S. KilsbyIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance · Executive (Chair) | $343,404 | $160,000 | — | — | $6,348 | $509,752 |
| Amit BanatiIndependent | 143,404 | 160,000 | — | — | 6,348 | 309,752 |
| A.D. David MackayIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Executive | 143,404 | 160,000 | — | — | 6,348 | 309,752 |
| Jeffery S. PerryIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 9,334 | 289,334 |
| Ann F. HackettIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 6,337 | 286,337 |
| Irial FinanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 6,334 | 286,334 |
| Stephanie L. PuglieseIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 6,334 | 286,334 |
| Amee ChandeIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 160,000 | — | — | 4,964 | 284,964 |
| Brendan FoleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 60,000 | 133,333 | — | — | 1,168 | 194,501 |
| Nicholas FinkEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mr. GardenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,290,212 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,413,333 |
| All other compensation | $53,515 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,757,060 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fortune Brands Innovations names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fortune Brands Innovations.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Somnigroup International Inc. | 2025 | Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $45,872,369 |
| 2 | Roper Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | L. Neil Hunn | 1,000,000 | 17,533,527 | 5,098,979 | 2,096,000 | 26,205,765 |
| 3 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | 1,286,463 | 6,427,488 | 0 | 7,881,704 | 17,515,575 |
| 4 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 5 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 6 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 7 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 8 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 9 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 10 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 11 | Fortune Brands Innovations | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 12 | Snap-On Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 13 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 14 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 15 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 16 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 17 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 5,184,782 |
| 18 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 19 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations | not disclosed | PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 79% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Roper Technologies, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Compensia |
| Snap-On Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Somnigroup International Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nicholas Fink | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Baksht | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,347,014. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 1721124–1721133 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Barry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,004,351. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c31 · span 1846715–1846724 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,867,856. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c31 · span 1745070–1745079 |
| 5 | Section 01, Hiranda Donoghue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,820,003. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c31 · span 1782140–1782149 |
| 6 | Section 01, Cheri Phyfer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,643,200. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c31 · span 1887342–1887351 |
| 7 | Section 01, Kristin Papesh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,536,807. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c31 · span 1822757–1822766 |
| 8 | Section 03, Hiranda Donoghue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Hiranda Donoghue OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1776046–1776053 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, John Lee OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1738976–1738983 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Baksht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Jonathan Baksht PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Jonathan Baksht OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1715031–1715038 |
| 15 | Section 03, Nicholas Fink OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1674428–1674437 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jonathan Baksht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, David Barry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, David Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, David Barry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, David Barry OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, David Barry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Hiranda Donoghue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Nicholas Fink PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Nicholas Fink RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, John Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03, John Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Kristin Papesh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Kristin Papesh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1816664–1816671 |
| 29 | Section 03, Kristin Papesh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Susan S. Kilsby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,752. Filing ↗machine: span 920156–920399 |
| 31 | Section 08, Amit Banati | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,752. Filing ↗machine: span 869283–869526 |
| 32 | Section 08, A.D. David Mackay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,752. Filing ↗machine: span 930335–930578 |
| 33 | Section 08, Jeffery S. Perry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,334. Filing ↗machine: span 940513–940756 |
| 34 | Section 08, Ann F. Hackett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,337. Filing ↗machine: span 909979–910222 |
| 35 | Section 08, Irial Finan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,334. Filing ↗machine: span 889629–889872 |
| 36 | Section 08, Stephanie L. Pugliese | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,334. Filing ↗machine: span 951546–951789 |
| 37 | Section 08, Amee Chande | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,964. Filing ↗machine: span 879456–879699 |
| 38 | Section 08, Brendan Foley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,501. Filing ↗machine: span 899803–900046 |
| 39 | Section 08, Nicholas Fink | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, Mr. Garden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,290,212 + equity 1,413,333 + all other 53,515 = 2,757,060, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,757,060 |
| 44 | Somnigroup International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 631622–631632 |
| 45 | Roper Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145481 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974 |
| 46 | Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0000930413-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334 |
| 47 | ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 48 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 49 | Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100387 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753 |
| 50 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 51 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 52 | Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 53 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 1662832–1662843 |
| 54 | Fortune Brands Innovations (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations's own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 55 | Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 56 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 57 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 58 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 59 | Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 672880–672889 |
| 60 | Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652 |
| 61 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 62 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039491 | Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Somnigroup International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206264-26-000035 | Somnigroup International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-100387 | Whirlpool Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144643 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000074 | Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145481 | Roper Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fortune Brands Innovations. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat