CEO Fred Schwarzer was paid $3,207,328 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 39.7% from fiscal year 2022, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-24-049091 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,207,328 ↓ Fred Schwarzer total, FY2023 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Schwarzer | $646,797 | $0 | $868,050 | $1,336,743 | $355,738 | $0 | $0 | $3,207,328 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Bruce Keyt | 492,326 | 0 | 337,575 | 519,845 | 221,458 | 0 | 0 | 1,571,204 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Takimoto | 486,492 | 0 | 337,575 | 519,845 | 218,900 | 0 | 0 | 1,562,812 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Schwarzer | $3,207,328 | $5,316,460 | — | ↓ −2,109,132 |
| Bruce Keyt | 1,571,204 | 1,839,300 | — | ↓ −268,096 |
| Chris Takimoto | 1,562,812 | 1,827,118 | — | ↓ −264,306 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read IGM Biosciences's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IGMS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses IGMS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IGMS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bruce Keyt | Chief Scientific Officer | $1,571,204 |
| Chris Takimoto | Chief Medical Officer | $1,562,812 |
| Fred Schwarzer | CEO | $3,207,328 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | — |
| Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson | Independent Director | $167,535 |
| Felix J. Baker | Independent Director | $168,549 |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | — |
| Julie Hambleton | Independent Director | $204,094 |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Independent Director | $178,298 |
| Michael Lee | Independent Director | $166,092 |
| Michael Loberg | Former director (through FY2023) | $182,544 |
| William Strohl | Independent Director | $236,594 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,994 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 2,687 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,994 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 3,078 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,734 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson | Director | 2024-12-31 | A | 1,452 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2025-01-15 | D | 1,122 | 2 | 1,907 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Misbah Tahir | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-03-14 | D | 7,329 | 1 | 9,015 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Lynn Decker | CHIEF BUSINESS OFFICER | 2025-03-14 | D | 4,512 | 1 | 5,550 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth Harler | Director | 2025-03-14 | D | 7,329 | 1 | 9,015 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2025-03-14 | D | 1,701 | 1 | 2,092 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 1,284 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 828 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 694 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 828 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 953 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 953 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 828 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 1,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2025-05-14 | D | 1,865 | 1 | 2,090 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Weber | PRINCIPAL ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2025-06-16 | D | 486 | 1 | 583 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Lynn Decker | CHIEF BUSINESS OFFICER | 2025-06-16 | D | 951 | 1 | 1,140 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth Harler | Director | 2025-06-16 | D | 1,522 | 1 | 1,825 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Misbah Tahir | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-06-16 | D | 1,522 | 1 | 1,825 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 1,284 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 828 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 953 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 828 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 953 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 1,471 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 694 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | 2025-06-30 | A | 828 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Misbah Tahir | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-07-23 | D | 8,741 | 1 | 11,126 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth Harler | Director | 2025-07-23 | D | 14,501 | 1 | 18,457 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Lynn Decker | CHIEF BUSINESS OFFICER | 2025-07-23 | D | 4,409 | 1 | 5,612 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 2,964,843 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 22,222 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Strohl | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 125,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 7,196 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 330,700 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Beth Harler | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 323,680 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 5,044,295 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 91,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holding A/S Topsoe | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-08-14 | D | 5,044,295 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Lee | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 12,712 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Hambleton | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 2,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 7,199,325 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | — | 2025-08-14 | D | 9,886,217 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | — | 2025-08-14 | D | 3,763,362 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | — | 2025-08-14 | D | 357,048 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 29,806 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Kathleen Behrens | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 29,807 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 10,400,564 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holding A/S Topsoe | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-08-14 | D | 10,400,564 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 9,800 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Redmile Group, LLC | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 667,666 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | — | 2025-08-14 | D | 834,707 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 5,044,295 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 54,235 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | Director | 2025-08-14 | D | 10,400,564 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Schwarzer | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $868,050 |
| Bruce Keyt | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 519,845 |
| Chris Takimoto | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 519,845 |
| Chris Takimoto | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 337,575 |
| Fred Schwarzer | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 1,336,743 |
| Bruce Keyt | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 337,575 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Schwarzer | $868,050 | $0 | $1,336,743 | 0.0% |
| Bruce Keyt | 337,575 | 0 | 519,845 | 0.0% |
| Chris Takimoto | 337,575 | 0 | 519,845 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Keyt | Option | 42,188 | 17.11 | — |
| Chris Takimoto | Option | 59,375 | 68.01 | — |
| Fred Schwarzer | RSU | 67,500 | — | 560,925 |
| Fred Schwarzer | Option | 109,688 | 12.86 | — |
| Bruce Keyt | Option | 42,657 | 12.86 | — |
| Bruce Keyt | RSU | 26,250 | — | 218,138 |
| Chris Takimoto | RSU | 26,250 | — | 218,138 |
| Fred Schwarzer | Option | 196,875 | 17.11 | — |
| Fred Schwarzer | Option | 6,250 | 40.27 | — |
| Bruce Keyt | Option | 14,584 | 91.5 | — |
| Bruce Keyt | Option | 3,125 | 40.27 | — |
| Bruce Keyt | RSU | 9,375 | — | 77,906 |
| Chris Takimoto | RSU | 9,375 | — | 77,906 |
| Fred Schwarzer | Option | 36,459 | 91.5 | — |
| Chris Takimoto | Option | 42,188 | 17.11 | — |
| Chris Takimoto | Option | 42,657 | 12.86 | — |
The company aims to ensure that the compensation offered to executive officers is competitive and fair by using a peer group to determine appropriate levels. The compensation committee evaluates total compensation based on company results, individual contributions, and performance toward individual goal achievement.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 2020-07-30 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | —a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | —b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William StrohlIndependent · Research and Clinical Development (Co-Chair) | $90,000 | $0 | $146,594 | — | — | $236,594 |
| Julie HambletonIndependent · Audit · Research and Clinical Development (Co-Chair) | 57,500 | 0 | 146,594 | — | — | 204,094 |
| Michael LobergIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 35,950 | 146,594 | — | — | 182,544 |
| M. Kathleen BehrensIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 31,704 | 146,594 | — | — | 178,298 |
| Felix J. BakerIndependent · Research and Clinical Development | 0 | 21,955 | 146,594 | — | — | 168,549 |
| Elizabeth H.Z. ThompsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Research and Clinical Development | 15,285 | 0 | 152,250 | — | — | 167,535 |
| Michael LeeIndependent | 0 | 19,498 | 146,594 | — | — | 166,092 |
| Fred SchwarzerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jakob Haldor Topsoe | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Christina Teng Topsoe | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $162,785 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $109,107 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $271,892 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies IGM Biosciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IGM Biosciences.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gilead Sciences | 2025 | Daniel O'Day | $1,795,192 | $15,238,402 | $4,500,060 | $4,848,120 | $28,437,198 |
| 2 | Pfizer | 2025 | Albert Bourla | 1,800,000 | 9,442,705 | 8,998,141 | 5,400,000 | 27,585,301 |
| 3 | Bristol-Myers Squibb | 2025 | Christopher Boerner | 1,586,346 | 16,061,399 | 0 | 3,754,684 | 21,879,919 |
| 4 | Merck & Co. | 2025 | Robert Davis | 1,645,302 | 12,102,838 | 3,380,004 | 2,326,500 | 20,797,845 |
| 5 | IGM Biosciences | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| — | AstraZeneca | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGM Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| AstraZeneca | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bristol-Myers Squibb | 157.66% | PSU 60 · MSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGR | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Gilead Sciences | 180% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merck & Co. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR) | FW Cook |
| Pfizer | 150% | PSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Fred Schwarzer | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bruce Keyt | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,571,204. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 837011–837020 |
| 3 | Section 01, Chris Takimoto | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 1,562,812. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 03, Fred Schwarzer RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c9 · span 821748–821755 |
| 5 | Section 03, Bruce Keyt OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c13 · span 834963–834970 |
| 6 | Section 03, Chris Takimoto OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c13 · span 847131–847138 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chris Takimoto RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c9 · span 846107–846114 |
| 8 | Section 03, Fred Schwarzer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c13 · span 822772–822781 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bruce Keyt RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c9 · span 833939–833946 |
| 10 | Section 08, William Strohl | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,594. Filing ↗machine: span 396597–396806 |
| 11 | Section 08, Julie Hambleton | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,094. Filing ↗machine: span 383049–383258 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael Loberg | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,544. Filing ↗machine: span 392131–392340 |
| 13 | Section 08, M. Kathleen Behrens | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,298. Filing ↗machine: span 378583–378792 |
| 14 | Section 08, Felix J. Baker | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,549. Filing ↗machine: span 374112–374321 |
| 15 | Section 08, Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,535. Filing ↗machine: span 401232–401441 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael Lee | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,092. Filing ↗machine: span 387505–387714 |
| 17 | Section 08, Fred Schwarzer | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jakob Haldor Topsoe | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Christina Teng Topsoe | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0000950170-25-001362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001415889-25-000610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0000950170-25-001362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001415889-25-000608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael Lee 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-02 | 0001104659-25-000434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jakob Haldor Topsoe 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001415889-25-000611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson 2024-12-31 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0001415889-25-000609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2025-01-15 | Form 4 | 2025-01-17 | 0001415889-25-001715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Misbah Tahir 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001415889-25-008520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lisa Lynn Decker 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001415889-25-008518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mary Beth Harler 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001415889-25-008519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2025-03-14 | Form 4 | 2025-03-18 | 0001415889-25-008521 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001415889-25-009779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jakob Haldor Topsoe 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001415889-25-009780 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001415889-25-009778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Lee 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0000950170-25-049450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0000950170-25-049450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001104659-25-031353 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0001415889-25-009777 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2025-05-14 | Form 4 | 2025-05-16 | 0001415889-25-013410 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven Weber 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001415889-25-017916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lisa Lynn Decker 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001415889-25-017911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mary Beth Harler 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001415889-25-017913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Misbah Tahir 2025-06-16 | Form 4 | 2025-06-20 | 0001415889-25-017915 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Lee 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0000950170-25-093254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jakob Haldor Topsoe 2025-06-30 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001415889-25-019155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Misbah Tahir 2025-07-23 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0001415889-25-020311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mary Beth Harler 2025-07-23 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0001415889-25-020310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Lisa Lynn Decker 2025-07-23 | Form 4 | 2025-07-25 | 0001415889-25-020309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-15 | 0001104659-25-079307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, William Strohl 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Elizabeth H.Z. Thompson 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021961 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mary Beth Harler 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jakob Haldor Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jakob Haldor Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Holding A/S Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael Lee 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001104659-25-078832 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Julie Hambleton 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-022042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-15 | 0001104659-25-079307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-18 | 0000950170-25-109854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-18 | 0000950170-25-109854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-18 | 0000950170-25-109854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, M. Kathleen Behrens 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jakob Haldor Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021970 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Holding A/S Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Redmile Group, LLC 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-15 | 0001104659-25-079307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-18 | 0000950170-25-109854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Christina Teng Topsoe 2025-08-14 | Form 4 | 2025-08-14 | 0001415889-25-021964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0000950170-24-073354 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-27 | 0000950170-23-030186 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-24 | 0001193125-22-181616 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 86 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 87 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 162,785 + equity 109,107 + all other 0 = 271,892, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 271,892 |
| 88 | Gilead Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001308179-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592 |
| 89 | Pfizer, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000078003-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer's own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835 |
| 90 | Bristol-Myers Squibb, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000014272-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170 |
| 91 | Merck & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022 |
| 92 | IGM Biosciences (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 93 | Section 10a, Gilead Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000106 | Gilead Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IGM Biosciences. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Pfizer reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000078003-26-000033 | Pfizer's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IGM Biosciences. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Merck & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147704 | Merck & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IGM Biosciences. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000014272-26-000006 | Bristol-Myers Squibb's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IGM Biosciences. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.