CEO Michael Brown was paid $16,000,693 in fiscal year 2025, up 9.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 63rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001361658-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$16,000,693 Michael Brown total, FY2025 | 63rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 279:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Travel & Leisure Co.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper TLC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | $1,331,756 | $0 | $10,849,962 | $0 | $3,331,300 | $0 | $487,675 | $16,000,693 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Erik Hoag | 375,000 | 0 | 4,749,929 | 0 | 490,674 | 0 | 192,762 | 5,808,365 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Myers | 616,934 | 0 | 3,199,936 | 0 | 1,024,285 | 0 | 175,671 | 5,016,826 |
| Chief Sales and Marketing Officer - Vacation Ownership | ||||||||
| Geoffrey Richards | 656,395 | 0 | 3,199,936 | 0 | 792,738 | 0 | 170,145 | 4,819,214 |
| Chief Operating Officer - Vacation Ownership | ||||||||
| James Savina | 623,579 | 0 | 1,859,967 | 0 | 665,469 | 0 | 169,786 | 3,318,801 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Hug | 368,950 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80,028 | 448,978 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Brown | $16,000,693 | $14,659,501 | $12,424,078 | +1,341,192 |
| Erik Hoag | 5,808,365 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Myers | 5,016,826 | 4,608,900 | 4,613,191 | +407,926 |
| Geoffrey Richards | 4,819,214 | 4,575,846 | 4,538,755 | +243,368 |
| James Savina | 3,318,801 | 3,100,518 | 3,347,561 | +218,283 |
| Michael Hug | 448,978 | 4,743,181 | 4,756,470 | −4,294,203 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Hoag | RSU | 25,170 | — | $1,775,240 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 39,832 | — | 2,809,351 |
| James Savina | RSU | 13,336 | — | 940,588 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 24,004 | — | 1,693,002 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 18,449 | — | 1,301,208 |
| James Savina | RSU | 4,256 | — | 300,176 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 197,992 | — | 13,964,376 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 232,352 | — | 16,387,787 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 98,996 | — | 6,982,188 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 87,132 | — | 6,145,420 |
| Erik Hoag | RSU | 83,064 | — | 5,858,504 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 52,157 | — | 3,678,633 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 43,795 | — | 3,088,861 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 43,795 | — | 3,088,861 |
| Michael Hug | RSU | 41,076 | — | 2,897,090 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 35,406 | — | 2,497,185 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 39,832 | — | 2,809,351 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 35,406 | — | 2,497,185 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 29,196 | — | 2,059,194 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 29,196 | — | 2,059,194 |
| Michael Hug | RSU | 24,893 | — | 1,755,703 |
| James Savina | RSU | 25,456 | — | 1,795,412 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 24,004 | — | 1,693,002 |
| James Savina | RSU | 22,405 | — | 1,580,225 |
| James Savina | RSU | 19,914 | — | 1,404,534 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 18,449 | — | 1,301,208 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 18,205 | — | 1,283,999 |
| James Savina | RSU | 16,970 | — | 1,196,894 |
| James Savina | RSU | 14,696 | — | 1,036,509 |
| Michael Hug | RSU | 8,512 | — | 600,351 |
| Geoffrey Richards | RSU | 7,980 | — | 562,829 |
| Jeffrey Myers | RSU | 7,980 | — | 562,829 |
Our Total Compensation Strategy is designed to attract, retain, and motivate high-performing senior management talent by providing compensation that is competitive with comparable hospitality, service, and leisure companies. We support a high-performance environment by linking a significant portion of executive compensation to actual corporate, business unit, and individual performance, while aligning long-term incentives with shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 279 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James E. BuckmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $152,546 | $277,452 | — | — | $75,000 | $504,998 |
| Stephen P. HolmesNot independent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 170,010 | 294,988 | — | — | 39,600 | 504,598 |
| Louise F. BradyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 394,998 | — | — | 78,941 | 473,939 |
| Michael H. WargotzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 137,507 | 262,492 | — | — | 53,784 | 453,783 |
| Denny Marie PostIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Executive | 123,762 | 248,737 | — | — | 78,941 | 451,440 |
| George HerreraIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 132,548 | 257,450 | — | — | 35,441 | 425,439 |
| Ronald L. RicklesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 136,267 | 261,231 | — | — | 3,941 | 401,439 |
| Lucinda C. MartinezIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 113,790 | 238,709 | — | — | 11,364 | 363,863 |
| Michael D. BrownEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $210,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 35,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $966,430 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,236,057 |
| All other compensation | $377,012 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,579,499 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Travel & Leisure Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Travel & Leisure Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | $1,325,000 | $25,879,154 | $2,380,093 | $4,107,501 | $34,815,979 |
| 2 | Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 2025 | Robert Goldstein | 3,000,000 | 18,448,329 | 0 | 6,480,000 | 31,109,661 |
| 3 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nassetta | 1,300,000 | 17,324,722 | 5,774,961 | 2,974,111 | 27,674,400 |
| 4 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | 1,410,417 | 20,478,749 | 2,562,490 | 2,056,500 | 26,699,762 |
| 5 | PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Snowden | 1,800,000 | 14,249,989 | 4,750,004 | 2,984,400 | 24,126,651 |
| 6 | Marriott International, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 7 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Reeg | 2,060,000 | 11,991,467 | 0 | 2,945,800 | 17,199,029 |
| 8 | Travel & Leisure Co. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 1,331,756 | 10,849,962 | 0 | 3,331,300 | 16,000,693 |
| 9 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 10 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 11 | Boyd Gaming Corporation | 2025 | Keith Smith | 1,850,000 | 9,124,858 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 14,697,487 |
| 12 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 13 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 14 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 15 | Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Minicucci | 847,692 | 6,769,222 | 0 | 1,632,721 | 9,904,339 |
| 16 | Sabre Corporation | 2025 | Kurt Ekert | 900,000 | 6,044,000 | 0 | 411,750 | 7,409,848 |
| 17 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 2025 | John Reilly | 72,329 | 5,709,725 | 0 | 0 | 5,782,054 |
| 18 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 19 | JetBlue Airways Corporation | 2025 | Joanna Geraghty | 700,000 | 3,249,996 | 0 | 1,102,500 | 5,191,318 |
| 20 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel & Leisure Co. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Alaska Air Group, Inc. | 110.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Bloomin' Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Boyd Gaming Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | 71.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. | 113% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc. | 114% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| JetBlue Airways Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Las Vegas Sands Corp. | 108% | RSU 100 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Marriott International, Inc. | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| PENN Entertainment, Inc. | 66.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Sabre Corporation | 30.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corporation | 0% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 64. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 2 | Section 01, Erik Hoag | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 64. As printed: 5,808,365. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 1093262–1093271 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 64. As printed: 5,016,826. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 1108834–1108843 |
| 4 | Section 01, Geoffrey Richards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 64. As printed: 4,819,214. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 1101040–1101049 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Savina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 64. As printed: 3,318,801. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 1116607–1116616 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Hug | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 64. As printed: 448,978. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c21 · span 1124406–1124413 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 279 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, James E. Buckman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,998. Filing ↗machine: span 709155–709397 |
| 9 | Section 08, Stephen P. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 504,598. Filing ↗machine: span 712508–712750 |
| 10 | Section 08, Louise F. Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,939. Filing ↗machine: span 707459–707699 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael H. Wargotz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 453,783. Filing ↗machine: span 719548–719847 |
| 12 | Section 08, Denny Marie Post | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,440. Filing ↗machine: span 715829–716071 |
| 13 | Section 08, George Herrera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,439. Filing ↗machine: span 710812–711054 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ronald L. Rickles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,439. Filing ↗machine: span 717488–717730 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lucinda C. Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,863. Filing ↗machine: span 714170–714412 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael D. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 966,430 + equity 2,236,057 + all other 377,012 = 3,579,499, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,579,499 |
| 19 | Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 1947073–1947083 |
| 20 | Las Vegas Sands Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001300514-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,109,661. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001585689-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Worldwide Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,674,400. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 712792–712803 |
| 22 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 23 | PENN Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-016846 | CEO total compensation as printed in PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,126,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1628709–1628719 |
| 24 | Marriott International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 25 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,199,029. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 649787–649797 |
| 26 | Travel & Leisure Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001361658-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travel & Leisure Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,000,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1085495–1085505 |
| 27 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 28 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 29 | Boyd Gaming Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116798 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boyd Gaming Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,697,487. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 359765–359775 |
| 30 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 31 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 32 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 33 | Alaska Air Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,904,339. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c17 · span 1199860–1199869 |
| 34 | Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319 |
| 35 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149736 | CEO total compensation as printed in Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,782,054. Filing ↗machine: span 617438–617447 |
| 36 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001546417-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492 |
| 37 | JetBlue Airways Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001158463-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in JetBlue Airways Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,191,318. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2148744–2148753 |
| 38 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. Filing ↗machine: t169 · r3 · c15 · span 860012–860021 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001546417-26-000015 | Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Boyd Gaming Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116798 | Boyd Gaming Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Las Vegas Sands Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001300514-26-000031 | Las Vegas Sands Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Marriott International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Alaska Air Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-132048 | Alaska Air Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, PENN Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016846 | PENN Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Six Flags Entertainment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149736 | Six Flags Entertainment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Darden Restaurants, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-101699 | Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, JetBlue Airways Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001158463-26-000041 | JetBlue Airways Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174058 | Caesars Entertainment, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Travel & Leisure Co.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat