Companies Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/
Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ (WWW): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $3,174,477FY2023
- $9,372,067FY2024
- $10,854,729FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,854,729 in fiscal 2025, up from $9,372,067 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,192,308 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,800,023 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Hufnagel | $1,192,308 | $0 | $5,800,023 | $0 | $2,663,854 | $1,131,678 | $66,866 | $10,854,729 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Isabel Soriano | 624,991 | 0 | 550,024 | 0 | 624,271 | 0 | 1,385,263 | 3,184,549 |
| Former President, International Group | ||||||||
| Taryn Miller | 695,000 | 0 | 1,000,037 | 0 | 655,641 | 449 | 119,825 | 2,470,952 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Susie Kuhn | 610,962 | 0 | 900,027 | 0 | 557,338 | 0 | 110,986 | 2,179,313 |
| President, Active Group | ||||||||
| David Latchana | 520,385 | 0 | 500,030 | 0 | 430,848 | 38,616 | 43,859 | 1,533,738 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Amy Klimek | 500,719 | 0 | 475,021 | 0 | 408,724 | 57,111 | 37,050 | 1,478,625 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Hufnagel | $10,854,729 | $9,372,067 | $3,174,477 | ↑ +1,482,662 |
| Isabel Soriano | 3,184,549 | 2,573,290 | 2,714,518 | ↑ +611,259 |
| Taryn Miller | 2,470,952 | 2,157,688 | — | ↑ +313,264 |
| Susie Kuhn | 2,179,313 | — | — | — |
| David Latchana | 1,533,738 | 1,123,163 | — | ↑ +410,575 |
| Amy Klimek | 1,478,625 | 1,210,350 | 1,641,858 | ↑ +268,275 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company’s compensation philosophy is to provide executives with a competitive compensation package that is heavily weighted towards performance-based (performance units and annual bonus opportunity) and variable (restricted stock units) compensation in order to encourage superior business and financial performance over the short and longer term and, by linking compensation with stock price performance, to closely align the interests of the Company’s NEOs with those of its shareholders without encouraging excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Hufnagel | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 78,414 | — | $1,740,007 |
| Amy Klimek | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 6,422 | 12,844 | — | 25,688 | 285,008 |
| Amy Klimek | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 8,563 | — | 190,013 |
| David Latchana | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 6,760 | 13,520 | — | 27,040 | 300,009 |
| Isabel Soriano | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 7,436 | 14,872 | — | 29,744 | 330,010 |
| Susie Kuhn | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 12,168 | 24,336 | — | 48,672 | 540,016 |
| Christopher Hufnagel | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 91,483 | 182,966 | — | 365,932 | 4,060,016 |
| Susie Kuhn | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 16,224 | — | 360,011 |
| Christopher Hufnagel | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 91,483 | 182,966 | — | 365,932 | 4,060,016 |
| Amy Klimek | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 8,563 | — | 190,013 |
| David Latchana | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9,014 | — | 200,021 |
| Taryn Miller | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 13,520 | 27,040 | — | 54,080 | 600,018 |
| Isabel Soriano | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9,915 | — | 220,014 |
| David Latchana | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9,014 | — | 200,021 |
| Taryn Miller | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 18,027 | — | 400,019 |
| Isabel Soriano | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9,915 | — | 220,014 |
| Taryn Miller | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 13,520 | 27,040 | — | 54,080 | 600,018 |
| Amy Klimek | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 6,422 | 12,844 | — | 25,688 | 285,008 |
| Susie Kuhn | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 16,224 | — | 360,011 |
| Christopher Hufnagel | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 78,414 | — | 1,740,007 |
| Isabel Soriano | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 7,436 | 14,872 | — | 29,744 | 330,010 |
| Susie Kuhn | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 12,168 | 24,336 | — | 48,672 | 540,016 |
| David Latchana | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 6,760 | 13,520 | — | 27,040 | 300,009 |
| Taryn Miller | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 18,027 | — | 400,019 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Hufnagel | $3,480,014 | $8,120,032 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Amy Klimek | 380,026 | 570,016 | 0 | 60.0% |
| David Latchana | 400,042 | 600,018 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Isabel Soriano | 440,028 | 660,020 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Susie Kuhn | 720,022 | 1,080,032 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Taryn Miller | 800,038 | 1,200,036 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susie Kuhn | RSU | 16,224 | — | $295,439 |
| David Latchana | RSU | 21,302 | — | 387,909 |
| Taryn Miller | RSU | 37,300 | — | 679,233 |
| Amy Klimek | RSU | 50,883 | — | 926,579 |
| Isabel Soriano | RSU | 55,763 | — | 1,015,444 |
| David Latchana | RSU | 61,607 | — | 1,121,863 |
| Amy Klimek | RSU | 85,689 | — | 1,560,397 |
| Susie Kuhn | RSU | 89,776 | — | 1,634,821 |
| Isabel Soriano | RSU | 99,218 | — | 1,806,760 |
| Taryn Miller | RSU | 118,791 | — | 2,163,184 |
| Christopher Hufnagel | RSU | 288,000 | — | 5,244,480 |
| Christopher Hufnagel | RSU | 988,152 | — | 17,994,248 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom LongIndependent · Board Chair | $145,000 | $255,005 | — | — | — | $400,005 |
| Brenda J. LauderbackIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 127,000 | 145,005 | — | — | — | 272,005 |
| Kathleen Wilson-ThompsonIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Governance | 124,000 | 145,005 | — | — | — | 269,005 |
| Jeffrey M. BoromisaIndependent · Audit · Governance | 119,500 | 145,005 | — | — | — | 264,505 |
| William K. GerberIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital | 119,500 | 145,005 | — | — | — | 264,505 |
| Stacia AndersenIndependent · Audit · Governance | 100,000 | 145,005 | — | — | — | 245,005 |
| DeMonty PriceIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance | 97,000 | 145,005 | — | — | — | 242,005 |
| Cheryl Abel-HodgesIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 47,500 | 145,003 | — | — | — | 192,503 |
| Jack BoyleIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 46,000 | 145,003 | — | — | — | 191,003 |
| KollatIndependent | 35,964 | 0 | — | — | — | 35,964 |
| BrickerIndependent | 30,922 | 0 | — | — | — | 30,922 |
| Christopher HufnagelEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $6 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $992,386 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,415,041 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,407,427 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ as a peer
Companies that benchmark against WWW
16 companies name WWW as a compensation peer
- Acushnet Holdings Corp.GOLFFY2025
- Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.BOOTFY2026
- CALERES INCCALFY2025
- COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR COCOLMFY2025
- Crocs, Inc.CROXFY2025
- Designer Brands Inc.DBIFY2026
- Fossil Group, Inc.FOSLFY2025
- FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORPFOXFFY2025
- G III APPAREL GROUP LTD /DE/GIIIFY2026
- GENESCO INCGCOFY2026
- LA-Z-BOY INCLZBFY2026
- OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXMFY2026
- Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.SBHFY2025
- SHOE STATION GROUP INCSHOEFY2026
- SKECHERS USA INCSKXFY2024
- STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.SHOOFY2025
Each company listed discloses WWW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WWW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 2025 | Josh Weinstein | $1,435,577 | $11,961,027 | $0 | $5,420,100 | $18,887,776 |
| 2 | Abercrombie Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 3 | Kontoor Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Baxter | 1,287,500 | 7,986,319 | 0 | 3,462,409 | 13,203,878 |
| 4 | American Eagle Outfitters Inc. | 2025 | Jay Schottenstein | 1,750,000 | 6,650,011 | 2,850,001 | 1,071,875 | 12,662,838 |
| 5 | G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | 2026 | Morris Goldfarb | 1,386,923 | 5,999,976 | — | 4,832,000 | 12,508,253 |
| 6 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 7 | The Buckle, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Nelson | 1,300,000 | 5,713,200 | 0 | 0 | 11,706,282 |
| 8 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 9 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 10 | Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 11 | Guess?, Inc. | 2025 | Carlos Alberini | 1,200,000 | 8,036,011 | 0 | 0 | 9,359,280 |
| 12 | Steven Madden, Ltd. | 2025 | Edward Rosenfeld | 1,135,894 | 6,999,979 | 0 | 0 | 8,164,373 |
| 13 | Designer Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Howe | 1,213,154 | 6,116,655 | 0 | 575,363 | 7,919,728 |
| 14 | Carter s, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 15 | Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | John Hazen | 894,231 | 4,100,160 | 0 | 1,634,211 | 6,661,922 |
| 16 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 17 | Genesco Inc. | 2026 | Mimi Vaughn | 1,025,000 | 2,717,422 | 0 | 653,310 | 4,444,023 |
| 18 | Caleres, Inc. | 2025 | John Schmidt | 1,150,000 | 2,500,016 | 0 | 0 | 4,143,930 |
| 19 | The Children s Place, Inc. | 2025 | Muhammad Umair | 650,000 | 1,025,225 | 0 | 0 | 1,715,000 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Abercrombie Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| American Eagle Outfitters Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Caleres, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Carter s, Inc. | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Designer Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Genesco Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| Guess?, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Kontoor Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shoe Carnival, Inc. | 186.9% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook (and FIT Remuneration Consultants LLP) |
| Steven Madden, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 52 · RSU 48 | No | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| The Buckle, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Children s Place, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 40 · Deferred Cash Awards 30 · Performance Cash Awards 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 69,069,775 | 2,434,949 | 193,838 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 66,290,957 | 5,303,882 | 183,005 | 92.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 64,771,920 | 4,354,364 | 172,799 | 93.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 67,207,216 | 1,177,370 | 92,109 | 98.28% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 72,518,693 | 1,037,731 | 157,219 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 70,669,683 | 4,335,156 | 173,779 | 94.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 92.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 93.7%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 190 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,854,729 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,074 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (84 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Christopher Hufnagel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 10,854,729. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Isabel Soriano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,184,549. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Taryn Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,470,952. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Susie Kuhn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,179,313. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Latchana. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,533,738. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Amy Klimek. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,478,625. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Hufnagel RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amy Klimek PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amy Klimek RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Latchana PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Isabel Soriano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susie Kuhn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Hufnagel PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susie Kuhn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Hufnagel PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amy Klimek RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Latchana RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Taryn Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Isabel Soriano RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Latchana RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Taryn Miller RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Isabel Soriano RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Taryn Miller PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Amy Klimek PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susie Kuhn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Hufnagel RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Isabel Soriano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susie Kuhn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Latchana PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Taryn Miller RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 190 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tom Long. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brenda J. Lauderback. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathleen Wilson-Thompson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey M. Boromisa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,505. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William K. Gerber. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,505. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stacia Andersen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, DeMonty Price. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cheryl Abel-Hodges. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,503. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jack Boyle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,003. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kollat. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,964. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bricker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,922. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher Hufnagel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-13. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 69,069,775). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.59% (votes for as printed: 66,290,957). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.7% (votes for as printed: 64,771,920). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 992,386 + equity 1,415,041 + all other 0 = 2,407,427, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Shoe Carnival, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,887,776. View filing ↗
- Abercrombie Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. View filing ↗
- Kontoor Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,203,878. View filing ↗
- American Eagle Outfitters Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-15. CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. View filing ↗
- G-III Apparel Group, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-05. CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. View filing ↗
- Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. View filing ↗
- The Buckle, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in The Buckle, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,706,282. View filing ↗
- Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. View filing ↗
- Crocs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. View filing ↗
- Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. View filing ↗
- Guess?, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-05-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Guess?, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,359,280. View filing ↗
- Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. View filing ↗
- Designer Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. View filing ↗
- Carter s, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Carter s, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. View filing ↗
- Boot Barn Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,661,922. View filing ↗
- Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. View filing ↗
- Genesco Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Genesco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,444,023. View filing ↗
- Caleres, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Caleres, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,143,930. View filing ↗
- The Children s Place, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Children s Place, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,000. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Carter s, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Carter s, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Children s Place, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Children s Place, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Eagle Outfitters Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Designer Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Designer Brands, Inc. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Abercrombie Fitch Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Abercrombie Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Genesco Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Genesco Inc. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oxford Industries, Inc. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Crocs, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Crocs, Inc. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shoe Carnival, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shoe Carnival, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Boot Barn Holdings, Inc. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Steven Madden, Ltd. names Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kontoor Brands, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kontoor Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Guess?, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Guess?, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Wolverine World Wide Inc /DE/. View filing ↗