Companies QXO Insulation, LLC
QXO Insulation (BLD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Email me QXO Insulation, LLC’s executive pay brief as a PDF
It arrives in about 2 minutes, with every figure cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,777,624FY2023
- $7,494,364FY2024
- $7,873,810FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,873,810 in fiscal 2025, up from $7,494,364 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,077,500 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,657,285 · option awards $0
Order BLD
Add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, then press the report you want. Each button opens its own card payment on Stripe.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Buck | $1,077,500 | $0 | $5,657,285 | $0 | $1,124,170 | $0 | $14,855 | $7,873,810 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Kuhns | 570,000 | 0 | 1,494,932 | 0 | 389,530 | 0 | 13,059 | 2,467,521 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Raia | 566,667 | 0 | 934,176 | 0 | 340,720 | 0 | 10,800 | 1,852,363 |
| President, TopBuild Special Operations and Executive Adviser | ||||||||
| Joseph Viselli | 512,500 | 0 | 907,776 | 0 | 307,840 | 0 | 13,455 | 1,741,571 |
| Vice President and Chief Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Luis Machado | 483,333 | 0 | 801,141 | 0 | 251,250 | 0 | 17,797 | 1,553,521 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Buck | $7,873,810 | $7,494,364 | $7,777,624 | ↑ +379,446 |
| Robert Kuhns | 2,467,521 | 2,356,123 | 2,377,382 | ↑ +111,398 |
| Steven Raia | 1,852,363 | 1,789,599 | 1,890,901 | ↑ +62,764 |
| Joseph Viselli | 1,741,571 | 1,814,478 | 2,029,791 | ↓ −72,907 |
| Luis Machado | 1,553,521 | 1,558,972 | 1,670,387 | ↓ −5,451 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
TopBuild aims to attract and retain world-class executives by providing a competitive total compensation opportunity that directly relates variable compensation to the achievement of financial and strategic objectives. The company emphasizes a pay-for-performance mentality, linking a significant portion of executive compensation to Company performance and shareholder interests, with the proportion of at-risk compensation increasing as responsibility grows.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Buck | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,475 | 9,898 | — | 19,796 | $3,537,149 |
| Robert Kuhns | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 654 | 2,616 | — | 5,232 | 934,854 |
| Joseph Viselli | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,059 | — | 340,288 |
| Robert Kuhns | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,743 | — | 560,078 |
| Luis Machado | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 934 | — | 300,122 |
| Joseph Viselli | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 397 | 1,588 | — | 3,176 | 567,488 |
| Robert Buck | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 6,598 | — | 2,120,135 |
| Steven Raia | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,090 | — | 350,250 |
| Luis Machado | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 351 | 1,402 | — | 2,804 | 501,019 |
| Steven Raia | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 409 | 1,634 | — | 3,268 | 583,926 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Buck | $2,120,135 | $3,537,149 | $0 | 62.5% |
| Robert Kuhns | 560,078 | 934,854 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Joseph Viselli | 340,288 | 567,488 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Luis Machado | 300,122 | 501,019 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Steven Raia | 350,250 | 583,926 | 0 | 62.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Machado | RSU | 453 | — | $188,987 |
| Steven Raia | RSU | 471 | — | 196,496 |
| Luis Machado | RSU | 487 | — | 203,172 |
| Steven Raia | RSU | 522 | — | 217,773 |
| Joseph Viselli | RSU | 523 | — | 218,190 |
| Joseph Viselli | RSU | 592 | — | 246,976 |
| Robert Kuhns | RSU | 767 | — | 319,985 |
| Robert Kuhns | RSU | 887 | — | 370,048 |
| Luis Machado | RSU | 934 | — | 389,655 |
| Joseph Viselli | RSU | 1,059 | — | 441,804 |
| Steven Raia | RSU | 1,090 | — | 454,737 |
| Luis Machado | PSU | 1,096 | — | 457,240 |
| Steven Raia | PSU | 1,174 | — | 489,781 |
| Joseph Viselli | PSU | 1,330 | — | 554,863 |
| Luis Machado | PSU | 1,402 | — | 584,900 |
| Joseph Viselli | PSU | 1,588 | — | 662,498 |
| Steven Raia | PSU | 1,634 | — | 681,688 |
| Robert Kuhns | RSU | 1,743 | — | 727,162 |
| Robert Kuhns | PSU | 1,994 | — | 831,877 |
| Luis Machado | PSU | 2,038 | — | 850,233 |
| Steven Raia | PSU | 2,116 | — | 882,774 |
| Luis Machado | Option | 2,121 | 214.58 | — |
| Joseph Viselli | PSU | 2,352 | — | 981,231 |
| Robert Kuhns | PSU | 2,616 | — | 1,091,369 |
| Robert Buck | RSU | 2,928 | — | 1,221,532 |
| Robert Buck | RSU | 3,267 | — | 1,362,960 |
| Robert Kuhns | PSU | 3,450 | — | 1,439,306 |
| Robert Buck | RSU | 6,598 | — | 2,752,620 |
| Robert Buck | PSU | 7,350 | — | 3,066,347 |
| Robert Buck | PSU | 9,898 | — | 4,129,347 |
| Robert Buck | PSU | 13,176 | — | 5,496,895 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alec C. CovingtonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Governance | $242,500 | $152,775 | — | — | — | $395,275 |
| Joseph S. CantieIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Governance | 127,500 | 152,775 | — | — | — | 280,275 |
| Mark A. PetrarcaIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 122,500 | 152,775 | — | — | — | 275,275 |
| Nancy M. TaylorIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | 117,500 | 152,775 | — | — | — | 270,275 |
| Ernesto Bautista IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance | 102,500 | 152,775 | — | — | — | 255,275 |
| Tina M. DonikowskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance | 102,500 | 152,775 | — | — | — | 255,275 |
| Deirdre C. DrakeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance | 102,500 | 152,775 | — | — | — | 255,275 |
| Robert M. BuckEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $102,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $152,775 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $917,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,069,425 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,986,925 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names QXO Insulation as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BLD
5 companies name BLD as a compensation peer
- BlueLinx Holdings Inc.BXCFY2025
- Core & Main, Inc.CNMFY2026
- GMS Inc.GMSFY2024
- Installed Building Products, Inc.IBPFY2025
- SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc.SITEFY2025
Each company listed discloses BLD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BLD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies QXO Insulation, LLC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QXO Insulation, LLC.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | $1,200,000 | $7,040,854 | $0 | $6,746,836 | $15,319,865 |
| 2 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 3 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 4 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 5 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 6 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 7 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 8 | Builders FirstSource, Inc./BMC | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 9 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 10 | Dycom Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Peyovich | 1,176,259 | 3,762,642 | 0 | 3,058,273 | 8,011,338 |
| 11 | QXO Insulation, LLC | 2025 | Robert Buck | 1,077,500 | 5,657,285 | 0 | 1,124,170 | 7,873,810 |
| 12 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 13 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 14 | Boise Cascade Company | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 15 | Installed Building Products, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 900,000 | 4,950,132 | 0 | 1,209,000 | 7,096,835 |
| 16 | Pool Corporation | 2025 | Peter Arvan | 900,000 | 4,624,942 | 0 | 912,423 | 6,514,002 |
| 17 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 18 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 19 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 20 | BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Shyam Reddy | 838,154 | 4,086,804 | 0 | 0 | 5,369,222 |
| 21 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 22 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 23 | UFP Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| — | Summit Materials, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QXO Insulation, LLC | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc./BMC | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Summit Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| UFP Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 24,469,791 | 1,124,622 | 50,101 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 25,341,127 | 1,141,619 | 58,491 | 95.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 27,737,778 | 823,365 | 93,094 | 97.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-01 | 27,367,722 | 614,598 | 23,865 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 29,556,375 | 683,552 | 58,309 | 97.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-03 | 29,432,640 | 817,279 | 29,612 | 97.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-27 | 95.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-28 | 95.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-29 | 97.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting on a matter by a shareholder virtually present or represented by proxy at the meeting has no effect on the election of directors, or against the proposals to ratify the appointment of PwC, or to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting on a matter by a shareholder virtually present or represented by proxy at the meeting has no effect on the election of directors, or against the proposals to ratify the appointment of PwC, to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers, or to approve the TopBuild Corp.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention from voting on a matter by a shareholder virtually present or represented by proxy at the meeting has no effect on the election of directors, or against the proposals to ratify the appointment of PwC, or to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 119 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $66,284 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (74 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Robert Buck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,873,810. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Robert Kuhns. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,467,521. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steven Raia. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,852,363. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Viselli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,741,571. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Luis Machado. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,553,521. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Buck PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Kuhns PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Viselli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Kuhns RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Luis Machado RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Viselli PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Buck RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Raia RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Luis Machado PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven Raia PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 119 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alec C. Covington. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph S. Cantie. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark A. Petrarca. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Nancy M. Taylor. DEF 14A. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,275.
- Section 08, Ernesto Bautista III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tina M. Donikowski. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deirdre C. Drake. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,275. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert M. Buck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 24,469,791). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.69% (votes for as printed: 25,341,127). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 27,737,778). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 917,500 + equity 1,069,425 + all other 0 = 1,986,925, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. View filing ↗
- Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. View filing ↗
- Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. View filing ↗
- M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Builders FirstSource, Inc./BMC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc./BMC's own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. View filing ↗
- Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. View filing ↗
- Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. View filing ↗
- QXO Insulation, LLC (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in QXO Insulation, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 7,873,810. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- KB Home, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. View filing ↗
- Boise Cascade Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. View filing ↗
- Installed Building Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Installed Building Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,096,835. View filing ↗
- Pool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Pool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,514,002. View filing ↗
- Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. View filing ↗
- MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. View filing ↗
- Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. View filing ↗
- BlueLinx Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in BlueLinx Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,369,222. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Patrick Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Boise Cascade Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Boise Cascade Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Installed Building Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Installed Building Products, Inc. names QXO Insulation, LLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pool Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pool Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc./BMC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Builders FirstSource, Inc./BMC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity. DEF 14A. KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Meritage Homes Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BlueLinx Holdings Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BlueLinx Holdings Inc. names QXO Insulation, LLC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Insulation, LLC. View filing ↗