Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-04-21

Stellar Bancorp, Inc. (CBTX)

CEO Robert Franklin was paid $2,678,922 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 11.6% from fiscal year 2023, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-033748 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,678,922 ↑
Robert Franklin total, FY2024
35th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Ask our research desk, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Robert Franklin (Chief Executive Officer of Stellar and Executive Chairman of the Bank), FY2024 total compensation $2,678,922 (base salary $785,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-033748, filed 2025-04-10]
01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert Franklin$785,000$0$1,088,106$0$763,151$0$42,665$2,678,922
Chief Executive Officer of Stellar and Executive Chairman of the Bank
Ramon Vitulli584,0100475,8640358,582039,6411,458,097
President of Stellar and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank
Steven Retzloff566,5000533,9570260,873043,0271,404,357
Executive Chairman of Stellar and Senior Executive Chairman of the Bank
Paul Egge509,8500360,0310286,961051,4321,208,274
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer of Stellar and the Bank
Justin Long427,4500278,6140218,712034,058958,834
Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary of Stellar and the Bank

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Robert Franklin$2,678,922$2,401,232$3,490,606↑ +277,690
Ramon Vitulli1,458,0971,336,9051,165,617↑ +121,192
Steven Retzloff1,404,3571,316,0841,505,422↑ +88,273
Paul Egge1,208,2741,096,916964,584↑ +111,358
Justin Long958,8341,336,063—↓ −377,229

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CBTX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CBTX
No companies currently name CBTX as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul EggePSU2024-03-15—6,925—13,850$198,609
Paul EggePSU2024-03-15——6,925—161,422
Robert FranklinPSU2024-03-15—24,607—49,214705,729
Robert FranklinPSU2024-03-15——16,404—382,377
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Egge$0$360,031$0100.0%
Robert Franklin01,088,1060100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Justin LongPSU5,359—$151,928
Ramon VitulliPSU9,153—259,488
Robert FranklinPSU19,265—546,163
Robert FranklinRSU16,404—465,053
Ramon VitulliRSU4,720—133,812
Paul EggeRSU6,925—196,324
Steven RetzloffRSU3,771—106,908
Steven RetzloffRSU4,329—122,727
Paul EggePSU5,298—150,184
Ramon VitulliRSU7,404—209,903
Robert FranklinPSU24,607—697,608
Steven RetzloffRSU8,050—228,218
Justin LongPSU4,442—125,917
Paul EggePSU6,925—196,324
Steven RetzloffPSU12,075—342,326
Steven RetzloffPSU23,753—673,398
Robert FranklinPSU27,855—789,689
Robert FranklinRSU8,563—242,761
Ramon VitulliPSU7,080—200,704
Ramon VitulliRSU9,153—259,488
Steven RetzloffPSU9,740—276,115
Paul EggeRSU6,211—176,082
Justin LongRSU5,710—161,879
Justin LongRSU5,359—151,928
Robert FranklinRSU4,422—125,364
Paul EggeRSU3,532—100,132
Justin LongRSU2,961—83,944
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to promote a pay-for-performance culture, aligning executive interests with shareholders by linking a significant portion of total compensation to short- and long-term financial performance. The program aims to attract, retain, and motivate executive talent with market-competitive compensation while managing risk and avoiding excessive risk-taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Cynthia A. DopjeraIndependent · Audit$103,333$60,000——$846$164,179
Tymothi O. TombarIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight97,50060,000——0157,500
Joseph B. SwinbankIndependent · Risk Oversight88,50060,000——1,335149,835
Fred S. RobertsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair)84,50060,000——1,335145,835
Michael A. HavardIndependent · Audit · Compensation69,25060,000——1,335130,585
John BeckworthIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee68,25060,000——1,335129,585
Jon-Al DuplantierIndependent · Compensation67,75060,000——1,335129,085
Frances H. JeterIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair)65,25060,000——1,335126,585
Reagan A. ReaudIndependent · Risk Oversight63,75060,000——1,335125,085
John E. Williams JrIndependent · Compensation63,75060,000——1,335125,085
William E. Wilson JrIndependent · Audit (Chair)59,75060,000——1,335121,085
Joe E. Penland SrIndependent43,00060,000——1,335104,335
Robert R. Franklin JrEmployee director—————0
Steven F. RetzloffEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$60,000
Per board meeting fee$750
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$874,583
Equity awards (grant-date value)$720,000
All other compensation$14,196
Total cost of the board$1,608,779

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stellar Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stellar Bancorp, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Amerant Bancorp Inc.2025Gerald Plush$872,000$1,212,318$0$0$5,883,243
2Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida2025Charles Shaffer991,3751,749,96301,500,0004,481,361
3First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
4CVB Financial Corp.2025David Brager928,8461,647,0070883,5003,803,565
5FB Financial Corporation2025Christopher Holmes787,5191,650,03901,263,2283,766,403
6National Bank Holdings Corporation2025G. Timothy Laney930,7691,444,94601,153,2413,725,952
7Trustmark Corporation2025Duane Dewey896,000991,90401,507,4733,635,690
8Enterprise Financial Services Corp.2025James Lally930,3681,307,773328,0461,005,6533,620,031
9Renasant Corporation2025Kevin D. Chapman775,0001,083,01101,402,5203,356,927
10First Financial Bankshares, Inc.2025F. Scott Dueser1,201,042899,9670945,9253,356,547
11Veritex Holdings, Inc.2024C. Malcolm Holland III850,0001,144,032003,187,601
12Stellar Bancorp, Inc.2024Robert Franklin785,0001,088,1060763,1512,678,922
13Origin Bancorp, Inc.2025Drake Mills835,8001,002,9840733,0632,640,828
14ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.2025Thomas A. Broughton III785,000824,2500579,0362,474,442
15Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.2023Daniel Schrider875,000787,5010386,4882,090,265
16Southside Bancshares, Inc.2025Keith Donahoe580,000252,0320220,1211,224,314
17BancFirst Corporation2025David R. Harlow725,00000181,2501,007,628
—International Bancshares Corporation——————not in coverage universe
—Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stellar Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon
Amerant Bancorp Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
BancFirst Corporation20% of base salary for Harlow, Andrus, Schmidt, and Copeland; 22.5% of base salary for Slay%RSUs 100not disclosednot disclosed
Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
CVB Financial Corp.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Enterprise Financial Services Corp.119%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRWillis Towers Watson
FB Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
International Bancshares Corporationnot disclosedSARs 100not disclosednot disclosed
National Bank Holdings Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank)Pay Governance, LLC
Origin Bancorp, Inc.109.6%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Renasant Corporation104%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Advisors, LLC
Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida150%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.101.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer GroupAon
Southside Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Trustmark Corporation181%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupPearl Meyer
Veritex Holdings, Inc.98.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stellar Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Robert Franklin (Chief Executive Officer of Stellar and Executive Chairman of the Bank) was the highest-paid executive at Stellar Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $2,678,922.
How does Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert Franklin's total compensation ranked at the 35th percentile of Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How much does Stellar Bancorp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,608,779 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert FranklinDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973
2Section 01, Ramon VitulliDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,458,097. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c47 · span 927406–927415
3Section 01, Steven RetzloffDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,404,357. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 913213–913222
4Section 01, Paul EggeDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,208,274. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 898982–898991
5Section 01, Justin LongDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 958,834. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c47 · span 941831–941838
6Section 03, Paul Egge PSUDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035067–1035074
7Section 03, Paul Egge PSUDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030197–1030204
8Section 03, Robert Franklin PSUDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1014237–1014244
9Section 03, Robert Franklin PSUDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009341–1009348
10Section 08, Cynthia A. DopjeraDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,179. Filing ↗machine: span 484777–484784
11Section 08, Tymothi O. TombarDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 505503–505510
12Section 08, Joseph B. SwinbankDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,835. Filing ↗machine: span 502923–502930
13Section 08, Fred S. RobertsonDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,835. Filing ↗machine: span 500319–500326
14Section 08, Michael A. HavardDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,585. Filing ↗machine: span 489958–489965
15Section 08, John BeckworthDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,585. Filing ↗machine: span 482199–482206
16Section 08, Jon-Al DuplantierDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,085. Filing ↗machine: span 487380–487387
17Section 08, Frances H. JeterDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,585. Filing ↗machine: span 492560–492567
18Section 08, Reagan A. ReaudDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,085. Filing ↗machine: span 497741–497748
19Section 08, John E. Williams JrDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,085. Filing ↗machine: span 508110–508117
20Section 08, William E. Wilson JrDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,085. Filing ↗machine: span 510693–510700
21Section 08, Joe E. Penland SrDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,335. Filing ↗machine: span 495140–495147
22Section 08, Robert R. Franklin JrDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Steven F. RetzloffDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
25Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
26Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 874,583 + equity 720,000 + all other 14,196 = 1,608,779, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,608,779
27Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001734342-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752
28Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024690CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224
29First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
30CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144078CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564
31FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001649749-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315
32National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001475841-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗
33Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107265CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023
34Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001025835-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814
35Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000715072-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078
36First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-095645CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323
37Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001501570-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715
38Stellar Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033748CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973
39Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387
40ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001171843-26-002258CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364
41Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-100001193125-24-091479CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766
42Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000705432-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001
43BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943
44Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024690Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144078CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
46Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-095645First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001734342-26-000026Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, International Bancshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045414International Bancshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002258ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475841-26-000013National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025835-26-000079Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001649749-26-000027FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501570-25-000053Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000705432-26-000069Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-091479Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000715072-26-000030Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107265Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy