CEO Robert Franklin was paid $2,678,922 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 11.6% from fiscal year 2023, the 39th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-033748 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,678,922 ↑ Robert Franklin total, FY2024 | 39th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper STL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Franklin | $785,000 | $0 | $1,088,106 | $0 | $763,151 | $0 | $42,665 | $2,678,922 |
| Chief Executive Officer of Stellar and Executive Chairman of the Bank | ||||||||
| Ramon Vitulli | 584,010 | 0 | 475,864 | 0 | 358,582 | 0 | 39,641 | 1,458,097 |
| President of Stellar and Chief Executive Officer of the Bank | ||||||||
| Steven Retzloff | 566,500 | 0 | 533,957 | 0 | 260,873 | 0 | 43,027 | 1,404,357 |
| Executive Chairman of Stellar and Senior Executive Chairman of the Bank | ||||||||
| Paul Egge | 509,850 | 0 | 360,031 | 0 | 286,961 | 0 | 51,432 | 1,208,274 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer of Stellar and the Bank | ||||||||
| Justin Long | 427,450 | 0 | 278,614 | 0 | 218,712 | 0 | 34,058 | 958,834 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary of Stellar and the Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Franklin | $2,678,922 | $2,401,232 | $3,490,606 | ↑ +277,690 |
| Ramon Vitulli | 1,458,097 | 1,336,905 | 1,165,617 | ↑ +121,192 |
| Steven Retzloff | 1,404,357 | 1,316,084 | 1,505,422 | ↑ +88,273 |
| Paul Egge | 1,208,274 | 1,096,916 | 964,584 | ↑ +111,358 |
| Justin Long | 958,834 | 1,336,063 | — | ↓ −377,229 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Franklin | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 24,607 | — | 49,214 | $705,729 |
| Paul Egge | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | 6,925 | — | 13,850 | 198,609 |
| Paul Egge | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 6,925 | — | 161,422 |
| Robert Franklin | PSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 16,404 | — | 382,377 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Franklin | $0 | $1,088,106 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Paul Egge | 0 | 360,031 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Franklin | RSU | 4,422 | — | $125,364 |
| Ramon Vitulli | RSU | 9,153 | — | 259,488 |
| Ramon Vitulli | PSU | 9,153 | — | 259,488 |
| Robert Franklin | PSU | 19,265 | — | 546,163 |
| Robert Franklin | RSU | 8,563 | — | 242,761 |
| Robert Franklin | PSU | 27,855 | — | 789,689 |
| Ramon Vitulli | PSU | 7,080 | — | 200,704 |
| Steven Retzloff | RSU | 3,771 | — | 106,908 |
| Robert Franklin | PSU | 24,607 | — | 697,608 |
| Justin Long | RSU | 5,710 | — | 161,879 |
| Steven Retzloff | RSU | 4,329 | — | 122,727 |
| Steven Retzloff | PSU | 23,753 | — | 673,398 |
| Paul Egge | RSU | 6,925 | — | 196,324 |
| Robert Franklin | RSU | 16,404 | — | 465,053 |
| Steven Retzloff | PSU | 12,075 | — | 342,326 |
| Steven Retzloff | PSU | 9,740 | — | 276,115 |
| Steven Retzloff | RSU | 8,050 | — | 228,218 |
| Ramon Vitulli | RSU | 7,404 | — | 209,903 |
| Paul Egge | PSU | 6,925 | — | 196,324 |
| Paul Egge | RSU | 6,211 | — | 176,082 |
| Justin Long | PSU | 5,359 | — | 151,928 |
| Justin Long | RSU | 5,359 | — | 151,928 |
| Paul Egge | PSU | 5,298 | — | 150,184 |
| Ramon Vitulli | RSU | 4,720 | — | 133,812 |
| Justin Long | PSU | 4,442 | — | 125,917 |
| Paul Egge | RSU | 3,532 | — | 100,132 |
| Justin Long | RSU | 2,961 | — | 83,944 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to promote a pay-for-performance culture, aligning executive interests with shareholders by linking a significant portion of total compensation to short- and long-term performance metrics. The program aims to attract, retain, and motivate executive talent with market-competitive compensation while managing risk and fostering sustainable long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 32,898,057 | 2,050,358 | 75,450 | 94.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 32,890,811 | 1,205,118 | 348,209 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 34,260,895 | 2,615,489 | 244,463 | 92.91% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-29 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.13%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 96.47%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 92.91%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A. DopjeraIndependent · Audit | $103,333 | $60,000 | — | — | $846 | $164,179 |
| Tymothi O. TombarIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight | 97,500 | 60,000 | — | — | 0 | 157,500 |
| Joseph B. SwinbankIndependent · Risk Oversight | 88,500 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 149,835 |
| Fred S. RobertsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 84,500 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 145,835 |
| Michael A. HavardIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 69,250 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 130,585 |
| John BeckworthIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating Committee | 68,250 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 129,585 |
| Jon-Al DuplantierIndependent · Compensation | 67,750 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 129,085 |
| Frances H. JeterIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair) | 65,250 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 126,585 |
| Reagan A. ReaudIndependent · Risk Oversight | 63,750 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 125,085 |
| John E. Williams JrIndependent · Compensation | 63,750 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 125,085 |
| William E. Wilson JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 59,750 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 121,085 |
| Joe E. Penland SrIndependent | 43,000 | 60,000 | — | — | 1,335 | 104,335 |
| Robert R. Franklin JrEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Steven F. RetzloffEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $750 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $874,583 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $720,000 |
| All other compensation | $14,196 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,608,779 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Stellar Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stellar Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $5,883,243 |
| 2 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 3 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 4 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 5 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 6 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 7 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 8 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 9 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 10 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 11 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 12 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 13 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 14 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 15 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 16 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
| 17 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Donahoe | 580,000 | 252,032 | 0 | 220,121 | 1,224,314 |
| 18 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
| — | International Bancshares Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Harlow, Andrus, Schmidt, and Copeland; 22.5% of base salary for Slay% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| International Bancshares Corporation | not disclosed | SARs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Franklin | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: span 884964–884973 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ramon Vitulli | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,458,097. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c47 · span 927406–927415 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Retzloff | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,404,357. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 913213–913222 |
| 4 | Section 01, Paul Egge | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,208,274. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 898982–898991 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Long | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 958,834. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c47 · span 941831–941838 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Franklin PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1014237–1014244 |
| 7 | Section 03, Paul Egge PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1035067–1035074 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Egge PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1030197–1030204 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Franklin PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009341–1009348 |
| 10 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Dopjera | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,179. Filing ↗machine: span 484777–484784 |
| 11 | Section 08, Tymothi O. Tombar | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 505503–505510 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joseph B. Swinbank | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,835. Filing ↗machine: span 502923–502930 |
| 13 | Section 08, Fred S. Robertson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,835. Filing ↗machine: span 500319–500326 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael A. Havard | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,585. Filing ↗machine: span 489958–489965 |
| 15 | Section 08, John Beckworth | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,585. Filing ↗machine: span 482199–482206 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jon-Al Duplantier | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,085. Filing ↗machine: span 487380–487387 |
| 17 | Section 08, Frances H. Jeter | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,585. Filing ↗machine: span 492560–492567 |
| 18 | Section 08, Reagan A. Reaud | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,085. Filing ↗machine: span 497741–497748 |
| 19 | Section 08, John E. Williams Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,085. Filing ↗machine: span 508110–508117 |
| 20 | Section 08, William E. Wilson Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,085. Filing ↗machine: span 510693–510700 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joe E. Penland Sr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,335. Filing ↗machine: span 495140–495147 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert R. Franklin Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Steven F. Retzloff | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001473844-25-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.13% (votes for as printed: 32,898,057). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-05 | 0001473844-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.47% (votes for as printed: 32,890,811). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0001473844-23-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.91% (votes for as printed: 34,260,895). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 874,583 + equity 720,000 + all other 14,196 = 1,608,779, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,608,779 |
| 30 | Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 31 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 32 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 33 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 34 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 35 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 37 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 38 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 39 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 40 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715 |
| 41 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: span 884964–884973 |
| 42 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 43 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 44 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 45 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 46 | Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000705432-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001 |
| 47 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, International Bancshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045414 | International Bancshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000705432-26-000069 | Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stellar Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat