Companies Crocs, Inc.
Crocs (CROX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Crocs, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $10,678,407FY2023
- $12,432,742FY2024
- $10,958,007FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,958,007 in fiscal 2025, down from $12,432,742 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,188,462 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,432,802 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rees | $1,188,462 | $0 | $7,432,802 | $0 | $2,267,585 | $0 | $69,158 | $10,958,007 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patraic Reagan | 201,923 | 800,000 | 3,499,996 | 0 | 201,923 | 0 | 7,068 | 4,710,910 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rupert Campbell | 594,347 | 0 | 2,553,357 | 0 | 348,287 | 0 | 124,721 | 3,620,712 |
| Executive Vice President, Brand President for HEYDUDE | ||||||||
| Anne Mehlman | 750,000 | 0 | 1,581,420 | 0 | 884,063 | 0 | 24,513 | 3,239,996 |
| Executive Vice President, Brand President for Crocs | ||||||||
| Terence Reilly | 738,462 | 0 | 1,581,420 | 0 | 750,310 | 0 | 63,974 | 3,134,166 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Brand Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Healy | 513,462 | 0 | 1,186,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 505,354 | 2,204,906 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rees | $10,958,007 | $12,432,742 | $10,678,407 | ↓ −1,474,735 |
| Patraic Reagan | 4,710,910 | — | — | — |
| Rupert Campbell | 3,620,712 | — | — | — |
| Anne Mehlman | 3,239,996 | 7,244,073 | 2,702,796 | ↓ −4,004,077 |
| Terence Reilly | 3,134,166 | 6,270,257 | — | ↓ −3,136,091 |
| Susan Healy | 2,204,906 | 3,375,763 | — | ↓ −1,170,857 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Compensation Committee remains committed to an executive compensation program that is strongly performance-based with more than 80% of pay delivered through at-risk compensation. Our program is designed to drive sustained financial operational performance as well as to align our executives' performance goals with those of our shareholders over the short and long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Healy | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 2,542 | 5,085 | — | 7,627 | $499,957 |
| Andrew Rees | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 15,934 | 31,868 | — | 47,802 | 3,133,262 |
| Terence Reilly | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 848 | 2,260 | — | 5,650 | 248,103 |
| Terence Reilly | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 3,390 | 6,780 | — | 10,170 | 666,610 |
| Rupert Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 2,373 | — | 213,313 |
| Andrew Rees | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 3,983 | 10,622 | — | 26,555 | 1,166,083 |
| Rupert Campbell | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 7,912 | — | 799,903 |
| Rupert Campbell | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 296 | 791 | — | 1,977 | 86,836 |
| Susan Healy | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 4,332 | — | 500,056 |
| Anne Mehlman | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 3,390 | 6,780 | — | 10,170 | 666,610 |
| Anne Mehlman | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 6,781 | — | 666,708 |
| Andrew Rees | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 31,870 | — | 3,133,458 |
| Terence Reilly | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 6,781 | — | 666,708 |
| Rupert Campbell | RSU | 2025-11-17 | — | — | 15,554 | — | 1,199,991 |
| Rupert Campbell | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 1,186 | 2,373 | — | 3,559 | 233,313 |
| Susan Healy | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 635 | 1,695 | — | 4,237 | 186,077 |
| Anne Mehlman | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 848 | 2,260 | — | 5,650 | 248,103 |
| Patraic Reagan | RSU | 2025-09-22 | — | — | 45,372 | — | 3,499,996 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Healy | $500,056 | $686,034 | $0 | 57.8% |
| Andrew Rees | 3,133,458 | 4,299,345 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Terence Reilly | 666,708 | 914,713 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Rupert Campbell | 2,213,207 | 320,149 | 0 | 12.6% |
| Anne Mehlman | 666,708 | 914,713 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Patraic Reagan | 3,499,996 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rupert Campbell | PSU | 791 | — | $67,646 |
| Terence Reilly | PSU | 5,549 | — | 474,550 |
| Anne Mehlman | PSU | 5,843 | — | 499,693 |
| Rupert Campbell | RSU | 28,143 | — | 2,406,789 |
| Andrew Rees | PSU | 33,314 | — | 2,849,013 |
| Terence Reilly | RSU | 33,504 | — | 2,865,262 |
| Anne Mehlman | RSU | 35,382 | — | 3,025,869 |
| Patraic Reagan | RSU | 45,372 | — | 3,880,213 |
| Andrew Rees | RSU | 106,132 | — | 9,076,409 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. SmachIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | — | $524,909 | $0 | — | $0 | $524,909 |
| Douglas J. TreffIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 72,500 | 324,914 | 0 | — | 0 | 397,414 |
| Beth J. KaplanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 160,000 | 159,933 | 0 | — | 0 | 319,933 |
| Ronald L. FraschIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 152,500 | 159,933 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,433 |
| Charisse Ford HughesIndependent · Compensation | 12,500 | 299,888 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,388 |
| John B. ReplogleIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | — | 299,888 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,888 |
| Ian M. BickleyIndependent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | — | 299,888 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,888 |
| Neeraj S. TolmareIndependent · Audit | — | 299,888 | 0 | — | 0 | 299,888 |
| Andrew ReesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 45,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $397,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,369,241 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,766,741 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Crocs as a peer
Companies that benchmark against CROX
14 companies name CROX as a compensation peer
- Acushnet Holdings Corp.GOLFFY2025
- Boot Barn Holdings, Inc.BOOTFY2026
- CALERES INCCALFY2025
- COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR COCOLMFY2025
- DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPDECKFY2026
- Designer Brands Inc.DBIFY2026
- FIVE BELOW, INCFIVEFY2026
- FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORPFOXFFY2025
- HASBRO, INC.HASFY2025
- Leslie's, Inc.LESLQFY2025
- OXFORD INDUSTRIES INCOXMFY2026
- PVH CORP. /DE/PVHFY2025
- Revolve Group, Inc.RVLVFY2025
- SHOE STATION GROUP INCSHOEFY2026
- STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.SHOOFY2025
- WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC /DE/WWWFY2025
- YETI Holdings, Inc.YETIFY2025
Each company listed discloses CROX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CROX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Crocs, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Crocs, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | $1,440,385 | $23,906,536 | $2,750,223 | $5,800,000 | $33,986,485 |
| 2 | Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 3 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | 7,031,198 | 8,405,699 | 0 | 7,267,571 | 23,525,357 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | V.F. Corp | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 6 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 7 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 8 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 9 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 10 | Crocs, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Rees | 1,188,462 | 7,432,802 | 0 | 2,267,585 | 10,958,007 |
| 11 | Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hufnagel | 1,192,308 | 5,800,023 | 0 | 2,663,854 | 10,854,729 |
| 12 | Acushnet Holdings Corp. | 2025 | David Maher | 1,170,000 | 6,500,072 | 0 | 1,501,227 | 10,635,556 |
| 13 | Steven Madden, Ltd. | 2025 | Edward Rosenfeld | 1,135,894 | 6,999,979 | 0 | 0 | 8,164,373 |
| 14 | Designer Brands Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Howe | 1,213,154 | 6,116,655 | 0 | 575,363 | 7,919,728 |
| 15 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crocs, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 34 · RSU 33 | Yes — 2025-2027 Revenue/rTSR | Meridian |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Acushnet Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Designer Brands Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Lululemon Athletica Inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Steven Madden, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 52 · RSU 48 | No | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.'s Human Resources & Compensation Consulting Practice |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Topgolf Callaway Brands Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Mercer, LLC |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| V.F. Corp | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian |
| Wolverine World Wide, Inc. | 172.4% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 34,434,776 | 760,141 | 90,074 | 97.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 41,906,246 | 998,623 | 77,414 | 97.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 97.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 97.5%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 290 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,958,007 |
| Median employee compensation | $37,736 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terence Reilly | EVP, Chief Brand Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 7,820 | $100 | $783,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Frasch | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 9,988 | 119 | 1,189,670 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 15,800 | 118 | 1,863,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,900 | 117 | 807,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth J. Kaplan | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald L. Frasch | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charisse Ford Hughes | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas J. Treff | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Smach | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 2,817 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ian M. Bickley | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas J. Treff | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Smach | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj S. Tolmare | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,095 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Replogle | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neeraj S. Tolmare | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 1,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 200,000 | 7 | 1,396,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 105,610 | 141 | 14,911,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 4,204 | 138 | 579,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 928 | 139 | 129,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 5,796 | 137 | 796,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 8,696 | 139 | 1,212,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 800 | 140 | 112,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Rees | Director | 2026-08-10 | D | 9,576 | 138 | 1,325,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (91 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Andrew Rees. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 10,958,007. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Patraic Reagan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,710,910. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rupert Campbell. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,620,712. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anne Mehlman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,239,996. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Terence Reilly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,134,166. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Susan Healy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,204,906. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susan Healy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Rees PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terence Reilly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terence Reilly PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rupert Campbell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Rees PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rupert Campbell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rupert Campbell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susan Healy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anne Mehlman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anne Mehlman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andrew Rees RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Terence Reilly RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rupert Campbell RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rupert Campbell PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Susan Healy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anne Mehlman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Patraic Reagan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 290 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas J. Smach. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 524,909. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Douglas J. Treff. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,414. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Beth J. Kaplan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,933. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ronald L. Frasch. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,433. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Charisse Ford Hughes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,388. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John B. Replogle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,888. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ian M. Bickley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,888. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Neeraj S. Tolmare. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,888. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Andrew Rees. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Terence Reilly 2026-04-29. Form 4, filed 2026-04-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald L. Frasch 2026-05-22. Form 4, filed 2026-05-26. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-06-05. Form 4, filed 2026-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Beth J. Kaplan 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald L. Frasch 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Charisse Ford Hughes 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas J. Treff 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Smach 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ian M. Bickley 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Douglas J. Treff 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas J. Smach 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Neeraj S. Tolmare 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John B. Replogle 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Neeraj S. Tolmare 2026-06-09. Form 4, filed 2026-06-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Rees 2026-08-10. Form 4, filed 2026-08-11. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-10. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.59% (votes for as printed: 34,434,776). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 41,906,246). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 397,500 + equity 2,369,241 + all other 0 = 2,766,741, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. View filing ↗
- Lululemon Athletica Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. View filing ↗
- Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. View filing ↗
- Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. View filing ↗
- V.F. Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corp's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. View filing ↗
- Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. View filing ↗
- Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. View filing ↗
- Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. View filing ↗
- Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. View filing ↗
- Crocs, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Crocs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,958,007. View filing ↗
- Wolverine World Wide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Wolverine World Wide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,854,729. View filing ↗
- Acushnet Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Acushnet Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,635,556. View filing ↗
- Steven Madden, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Steven Madden, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,164,373. View filing ↗
- Designer Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. View filing ↗
- Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Acushnet Holdings Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Acushnet Holdings Corp. names Crocs, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Steven Madden, Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Steven Madden, Ltd. names Crocs, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, V.F. Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. V.F. Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wolverine World Wide, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wolverine World Wide, Inc. names Crocs, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deckers Outdoor Corporation names Crocs, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Designer Brands Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Designer Brands Inc. names Crocs, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Levi Strauss & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Crocs, Inc.. View filing ↗