Companies Eventbrite, Inc.
Eventbrite (EB): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Eventbrite, Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $9,635,989FY2022
- $4,787,486FY2023
- $6,498,392FY2024
CEO total pay was $6,498,392 in fiscal 2024, up from $4,787,486 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $497,500 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,999,992 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Hartz | $497,500 | $0 | $5,999,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $900 | $6,498,392 |
| Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anand Gandhi | 55,583 | 0 | 6,107,264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 6,162,960 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Vivek Sagi | 454,750 | 0 | 2,649,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,800 | 3,112,544 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Lanny Baker | 454,750 | 0 | 2,649,994 | — | — | 0 | 900 | 3,105,644 |
| Former Chief Financial and Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ted Dworkin | 409,000 | 150,000 | 1,999,994 | — | 0 | 0 | 9,400 | 2,568,394 |
| Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Julia Taylor | 415,000 | 0 | 1,249,994 | — | — | 0 | 8,509 | 1,673,503 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Hartz | $6,498,392 | $4,787,486 | $9,635,989 | ↑ +1,710,906 |
| Anand Gandhi | 6,162,960 | — | — | — |
| Vivek Sagi | 3,112,544 | 2,801,357 | 5,273,434 | ↑ +311,187 |
| Lanny Baker | 3,105,644 | 2,793,734 | 5,424,078 | ↑ +311,910 |
| Ted Dworkin | 2,568,394 | 6,886,582 | — | ↓ −4,318,188 |
| Julia Taylor | 1,673,503 | 1,760,672 | — | ↓ −87,169 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Eventbrite's goal is to maintain an executive compensation program that is competitive, pays for performance, motivates and retains executives, and builds long-term shareholder value. The program is designed to reward performance by linking pay to individual and company financial results, emphasize equity-based compensation to align executive interests with shareholders, and maintain a competitive program to attract and retain critical talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lanny Baker | PSU | 2024-04-15 | 101,727 | 203,454 | — | 406,908 | $1,059,995 |
| Ted Dworkin | RSU | 2024-04-15 | — | — | 230,326 | — | 1,119,998 |
| Julia Taylor | PSU | 2024-04-15 | 47,985 | 95,969 | — | 191,938 | 499,998 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 2024-04-15 | — | — | 305,182 | — | 1,589,998 |
| Ted Dworkin | PSU | 2024-04-15 | 76,775 | 153,550 | — | 307,100 | 799,996 |
| Anand Gandhi | RSU | 2024-11-19 | — | — | 1,384,083 | — | 4,885,813 |
| Anand Gandhi | PSU | 2024-11-19 | 173,010 | 346,020 | — | 692,040 | 1,221,451 |
| Julia Hartz | RSU | 2024-04-15 | — | — | 575,815 | — | 2,999,996 |
| Julia Hartz | PSU | 2024-04-15 | 287,908 | 575,815 | — | 1,151,630 | 2,999,996 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 2024-04-15 | — | — | 305,182 | — | 1,589,998 |
| Vivek Sagi | PSU | 2024-04-15 | 101,727 | 203,454 | — | 406,908 | 1,059,995 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 2024-04-15 | — | — | 143,953 | — | 749,995 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lanny Baker | $1,589,998 | $1,059,995 | $0 | 40.0% |
| Ted Dworkin | 1,119,998 | 799,996 | 0 | 41.7% |
| Julia Taylor | 749,995 | 499,998 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Anand Gandhi | 4,885,813 | 1,221,451 | 0 | 20.0% |
| Julia Hartz | 2,999,996 | 2,999,996 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Vivek Sagi | 1,589,998 | 1,059,995 | 0 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Taylor | Option | 1,801 | 22.31 | — |
| Vivek Sagi | Option | 3,601 | 22.31 | — |
| Lanny Baker | Option | 3,601 | 22.31 | — |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 3,775 | — | 12,684 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 7,550 | — | 25,368 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 7,550 | — | 25,368 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 11,661 | — | 39,181 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 17,770 | — | 59,706 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 19,991 | — | 67,168 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 20,858 | — | 70,083 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 27,714 | — | 93,119 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 31,782 | — | 106,794 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 31,865 | — | 107,067 |
| Hartz | Option | 32,449 | 21.46 | — |
| Hartz | RSU | 34,312 | — | 115,288 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 35,406 | — | 118,964 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 35,757 | — | 120,144 |
| Hartz | RSU | 36,095 | — | 121,278 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 37,928 | — | 127,438 |
| Julia Taylor | Option | 47,324 | 8.12 | — |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 47,985 | — | 161,228 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 55,427 | — | 186,235 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 55,427 | — | 186,235 |
| Vivek Sagi | Option | 57,613 | 8.12 | — |
| Lanny Baker | Option | 57,613 | 8.12 | — |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 58,190 | — | 195,517 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 58,190 | — | 195,517 |
| Ted Dworkin | RSU | 61,576 | — | 206,895 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 64,655 | — | 217,241 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 64,655 | — | 217,241 |
| Hartz | RSU | 65,554 | — | 220,261 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 75,858 | — | 254,883 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 75,858 | — | 254,883 |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 84,667 | — | 284,481 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 101,727 | — | 341,803 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 101,727 | — | 341,803 |
| Hartz | Option | 109,740 | 8.12 | — |
| Hartz | RSU | 110,837 | — | 372,413 |
| Hartz | RSU | 123,153 | — | 413,794 |
| Ted Dworkin | Option | 128,724 | 8.72 | — |
| Julia Taylor | RSU | 143,953 | — | 483,682 |
| Ted Dworkin | RSU | 153,550 | — | 515,928 |
| Anand Gandhi | RSU | 173,010 | — | 581,314 |
| Hartz | Option | 194,317 | 14.07 | — |
| Ted Dworkin | RSU | 230,326 | — | 773,895 |
| Ted Dworkin | RSU | 284,282 | — | 955,188 |
| Hartz | RSU | 287,908 | — | 967,369 |
| Vivek Sagi | RSU | 305,182 | — | 1,025,412 |
| Lanny Baker | RSU | 305,182 | — | 1,025,412 |
| Hartz | RSU | 575,815 | — | 1,934,738 |
| Anand Gandhi | RSU | 1,384,083 | — | 4,650,519 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean P. MoriartyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation | $72,500 | $199,999 | $0 | — | $0 | $272,499 |
| Helen RileyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 63,754 | 199,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,753 |
| Katherine August-deWildeIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 55,000 | 199,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,999 |
| Pilar ManchónIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 199,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 244,999 |
| Jane LauderIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 45,000 | 199,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 244,999 |
| April UnderwoodIndependent · Compensation Committee | 43,614 | 199,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 243,613 |
| Naomi WheelessIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 40,000 | 199,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 239,999 |
| Kevin HartzNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 6,442 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,442 |
| Julia HartzEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Steffan TomlinsonIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $35,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $175,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $371,310 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,993 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,771,303 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Eventbrite as a peer
Companies that benchmark against EB
12 companies name EB as a compensation peer
- Cardlytics, Inc.CDLXFY2024
- Grindr Inc.GRNDFY2025
- Groupon, Inc.GRPNFY2025
- LendingTree, Inc.TREEFY2025
- Life360, Inc.LIFFY2025
- LIQUIDITY SERVICES INCLQDTFY2026
- Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.NXDRFY2025
- Porch Group, Inc.PRCHFY2025
- TheRealReal, Inc.REALFY2025
- TrueCar, Inc.TRUEFY2025
- Vimeo, Inc.VMEOFY2024
- ZipRecruiter, Inc.ZIPFY2025
Each company listed discloses EB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Eventbrite, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Eventbrite, Inc..
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coursera | 2025 | Gregory Hart | $540,833 | $14,629,466 | $23,644,105 | $570,467 | $39,387,371 |
| 2 | Upwork | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 3 | BlackLine | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 4 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 5 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 6 | Bumble | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 7 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 8 | QuinStreet | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 9 | Eventbrite, Inc. | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 10 | Udemy | 2024 | Greg Brown | 583,750 | 4,548,838 | 0 | 0 | 5,151,396 |
| 11 | Cars.com | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,000,005 |
| 12 | BigCommerce Holdings | 2025 | Travis Hess | 490,431 | 1,990,278 | 691,995 | 241,226 | 3,425,945 |
| 13 | Nextdoor Holdings | 2025 | Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 3,262,222 |
| 14 | ZipRecruiter | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 15 | Agilysys | 2026 | Ramesh Srinivasan | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,213,846 |
| 16 | Squarespace | 2023 | Anthony Casalena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552,146 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventbrite, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Agilysys | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation consultant (name not disclosed in provided text) |
| BigCommerce Holdings | 49% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon-Radford |
| BlackLine | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Bumble | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Cars.com | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Coursera | 106.3% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| Nextdoor Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| QuinStreet | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sprout Social | 92.08% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Squarespace | 162.97% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Udemy | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Yext | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 196,806,854 | 2,609,849 | 447,576 | 98.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 190,544,037 | 9,772,985 | 1,135,982 | 94.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 181,777,848 | 46,990,041 | 217,065 | 79.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 189,295,251 | 36,743,359 | 233,540 | 83.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 230,423,032 | 21,129,728 | 878,930 | 91.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.47%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.58%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 79.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" the ratification of the appointment of Moss Adams LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025 and the Say-on-Pay Vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" the approval of an amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation, the ratification of the appointment of Moss Adams LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024 and the Say-on-Pay Vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" the ratification of the appointment of Moss Adams LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2023 and the Say-on-Pay Vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 58 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-05-01 | D | 2,456 | $2 | $5,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Taylor | General Counsel | 2025-05-01 | D | 2,182 | 2 | 4,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2025-05-01 | D | 7,692 | 2 | 16,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Sagi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-05-01 | D | 11,086 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Sagi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-05-01 | D | 2,700 | 2 | 5,778 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-05-01 | D | 6,863 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-05-01 | A | 6,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Sagi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-05-01 | A | 11,086 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vivek Sagi | Chief Technology Officer | 2025-05-14 | D | 189,789 | 2 | 443,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Wheeless | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Underwood | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Manchon | Director | 2025-06-05 | A | 79,051 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 4,482 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Manchon | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 4,482 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 5,976 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2025-07-15 | A | 7,221 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2025-08-01 | D | 773 | 2 | 1,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-08-01 | D | 2,456 | 2 | 5,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2025-08-01 | D | 7,692 | 2 | 17,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-10-15 | D | 59,879 | 2 | 141,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2025-10-15 | D | 14,044 | 2 | 33,144 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2025-10-15 | D | 11,087 | 2 | 26,165 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2025-10-15 | D | 11,069 | 2 | 26,123 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 4,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 7,680 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Manchon | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 4,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 6,355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2025-11-01 | D | 773 | 2 | 1,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 13,724 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 3,485 | 2 | 8,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-11-01 | A | 13,724 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 7,692 | 2 | 17,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Gandhi | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-19 | D | 150,454 | 3 | 385,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2025-12-18 | A | 290,698 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 6,863 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 1,632,688 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-12-19 | D | 1,413,175 | 4 | 6,260,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2025-12-19 | A | 6,863 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2025-12-19 | D | 77,483 | 4 | 343,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Gandhi | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 320,073 | 4 | 1,417,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2025-12-19 | D | 98,988 | 4 | 438,517 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Manchon | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 2,522 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 2,522 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 4,063 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-01-15 | A | 3,363 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-02 | A | 360,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-02 | A | 360,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Gandhi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-02 | A | 360,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2026-03-02 | A | 360,444 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Wheeless | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 89,888 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,645 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 3,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 10,724 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 20,302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 621,811 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 2,877,468 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 835,189 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,552,468 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 164,609 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,661,026 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 4,273,601 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 74,341 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 360,444 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,803,770 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 193,339 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 44,303 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 606,704 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Dworkin | Chief Product Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 529,335 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Gandhi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 706,465 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 651,142 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 245,228 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,645 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 3,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 20,302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 206,590 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 2,917 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 3,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 10,724 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 20,302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 173,577 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Manchon | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 133,154 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,645 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 10,724 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 50,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 156,484 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 81,552 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,645 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 3,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 10,724 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 264,319 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 173,577 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 67,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Wheeless | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Wheeless | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 10,403 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Wheeless | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 79,051 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Underwood | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 156,484 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Underwood | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,443 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 519,169 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 520,834 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 2,456 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Gorman | General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 2,084 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane Lauder | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 53,610 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pilar Manchon | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 30,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Hartz | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 2,627,266 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 20,302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 79,051 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine August-deWilde | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 49,344 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean P. Moriarty | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 3,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen Riley | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 20,302 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Naomi Wheeless | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 3,671 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| April Underwood | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 6,852 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anand Gandhi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 567,535 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (188 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Julia Hartz. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,498,392. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Anand Gandhi. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 6,162,960. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Vivek Sagi. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,112,544. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Lanny Baker. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,105,644. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ted Dworkin. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,568,394. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Julia Taylor. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 1,673,503. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lanny Baker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ted Dworkin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julia Taylor PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Lanny Baker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ted Dworkin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anand Gandhi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Anand Gandhi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julia Hartz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julia Hartz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Vivek Sagi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Vivek Sagi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Julia Taylor RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sean P. Moriarty. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,499. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Helen Riley. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,753. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Katherine August-deWilde. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Pilar Manchón. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jane Lauder. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, April Underwood. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,613. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Naomi Wheeless. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,999. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kevin Hartz. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,442. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Julia Hartz. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Steffan Tomlinson. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Taylor 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vivek Sagi 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vivek Sagi 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vivek Sagi 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Vivek Sagi 2025-05-14. Form 4, filed 2025-05-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Naomi Wheeless 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, April Underwood 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pilar Manchon 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pilar Manchon 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2025-07-15. Form 4, filed 2025-07-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2025-08-01. Form 4, filed 2025-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-08-01. Form 4, filed 2025-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2025-08-01. Form 4, filed 2025-08-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pilar Manchon 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2025-10-15. Form 4, filed 2025-10-17. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2025-11-01. Form 4, filed 2025-11-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-11-01. Form 4, filed 2025-11-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-11-01. Form 4, filed 2025-11-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-11-01. Form 4, filed 2025-11-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2025-11-01. Form 4, filed 2025-11-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anand Gandhi 2025-11-19. Form 4, filed 2025-11-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2025-12-18. Form 4, filed 2025-12-22. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anand Gandhi 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2025-12-19. Form 4, filed 2025-12-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pilar Manchon 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-01-15. Form 4, filed 2026-01-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anand Gandhi 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2026-03-02. Form 4, filed 2026-03-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Naomi Wheeless 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ted Dworkin 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anand Gandhi 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pilar Manchon 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Naomi Wheeless 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Naomi Wheeless 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Naomi Wheeless 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, April Underwood 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, April Underwood 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Lisa Gorman 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jane Lauder 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pilar Manchon 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Julia Hartz 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katherine August-deWilde 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Sean P. Moriarty 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Helen Riley 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Naomi Wheeless 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, April Underwood 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anand Gandhi 2026-03-10. Form 4, filed 2026-03-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47% (votes for as printed: 196,806,854). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.58% (votes for as printed: 190,544,037). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.38% (votes for as printed: 181,777,848). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 371,310 + equity 1,399,993 + all other 0 = 1,771,303, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Coursera, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. View filing ↗
- Upwork, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. View filing ↗
- BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. View filing ↗
- Yext, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. View filing ↗
- Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. View filing ↗
- Bumble, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. View filing ↗
- Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2025-11-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. View filing ↗
- QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-16. CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. View filing ↗
- Eventbrite, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. View filing ↗
- Udemy, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. View filing ↗
- Cars.com, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. View filing ↗
- BigCommerce Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. View filing ↗
- Nextdoor Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. View filing ↗
- ZipRecruiter, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. View filing ↗
- Agilysys, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Agilysys's own proxy. As printed: 1,213,846. View filing ↗
- Squarespace, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Squarespace's own proxy. As printed: 552,146. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BlackLine reciprocity. DEF 14A. BlackLine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Bumble reciprocity. DEF 14A. Bumble's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Yext reciprocity. DEF 14A. Yext's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Squarespace reciprocity. DEF 14A. Squarespace's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Udemy reciprocity. DEF 14A. Udemy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Coursera reciprocity. DEF 14A. Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Agilysys reciprocity. DEF 14A. Agilysys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nextdoor Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nextdoor Holdings names Eventbrite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. BigCommerce Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocity. DEF 14A. QuinStreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Upwork reciprocity. DEF 14A. Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ZipRecruiter reciprocity. DEF 14A. ZipRecruiter names Eventbrite, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Eventbrite, Inc.. View filing ↗