Companies Tronox Holdings plc
Tronox (TROX): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Tronox Holdings plc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,278,928FY2023
- $8,608,165FY2024
- $8,254,510FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,254,510 in fiscal 2025, down from $8,608,165 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,100,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,658,661 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Romano | $1,100,000 | $0 | $5,658,661 | $0 | $1,052,480 | $47,534 | $395,835 | $8,254,510 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Neuman | 593,648 | 0 | 1,099,395 | 0 | 305,848 | 0 | 120,880 | 2,119,771 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| D. John Srivisal | 578,000 | 0 | 1,070,421 | 0 | 340,326 | 0 | 121,034 | 2,109,781 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Engle | 481,050 | 0 | 742,386 | 0 | 212,432 | 6,343 | 101,810 | 1,544,021 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Emad AlJunaidi | 450,000 | 0 | 694,480 | 0 | 198,720 | 0 | 87,944 | 1,431,144 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Supply Chain and Digital Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Romano | $8,254,510 | $8,608,165 | $5,278,928 | ↓ −353,655 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | 2,119,771 | 2,169,277 | 2,061,100 | ↓ −49,506 |
| D. John Srivisal | 2,109,781 | 2,152,213 | 1,967,202 | ↓ −42,432 |
| Jeffrey Engle | 1,544,021 | 1,577,068 | 1,463,206 | ↓ −33,047 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | 1,431,144 | 1,484,649 | — | ↓ −53,505 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our executive compensation program is designed to incentivize and motivate our executive officers to lead and manage our business over the long-term, drive performance improvements, and increase shareholder value. It is also designed to enable us to compete effectively with other chemical and mining companies in attracting, motivating and retaining talented executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emad AlJunaidi | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 5,234 | 20,937 | — | 41,874 | $168,752 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 41,874 | — | 337,504 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 5,234 | 20,937 | — | 41,874 | 188,224 |
| Jeffrey Engle | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 5,595 | 22,381 | — | 44,762 | 180,391 |
| John Romano | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 42,649 | 170,596 | — | 341,192 | 1,375,004 |
| John Romano | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 341,191 | — | 2,749,999 |
| D. John Srivisal | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,068 | 32,271 | — | 64,542 | 290,116 |
| D. John Srivisal | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 64,541 | — | 520,200 |
| Jeffrey Engle | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 5,595 | 22,381 | — | 44,762 | 201,205 |
| Jeffrey Engle | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 44,763 | — | 360,790 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,286 | 33,144 | — | 66,288 | 297,965 |
| John Romano | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 42,649 | 170,596 | — | 341,192 | 1,533,658 |
| D. John Srivisal | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,068 | 32,271 | — | 64,542 | 260,104 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 66,289 | — | 534,289 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,286 | 33,144 | — | 66,288 | 267,141 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emad AlJunaidi | $337,504 | $356,976 | $0 | 51.4% |
| Jeffrey Engle | 360,790 | 381,596 | 0 | 51.4% |
| John Romano | 2,749,999 | 2,908,662 | 0 | 51.4% |
| D. John Srivisal | 520,200 | 550,220 | 0 | 51.4% |
| Jeffrey Neuman | 534,289 | 565,106 | 0 | 51.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. John Srivisal | RSU | 1,616 | — | $6,739 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | RSU | 3,982 | — | 16,605 |
| D. John Srivisal | PSU | 4,846 | — | 20,208 |
| Jeffrey Engle | RSU | 7,316 | — | 30,508 |
| D. John Srivisal | RSU | 9,416 | — | 39,265 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | RSU | 11,119 | — | 46,366 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | PSU | 11,944 | — | 49,806 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | RSU | 15,152 | — | 63,184 |
| Jeffrey Engle | RSU | 15,592 | — | 65,019 |
| Jeffrey Engle | PSU | 21,948 | — | 91,523 |
| D. John Srivisal | RSU | 22,223 | — | 92,670 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | PSU | 22,728 | — | 94,776 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | RSU | 23,356 | — | 97,395 |
| Jeffrey Engle | PSU | 23,386 | — | 97,520 |
| D. John Srivisal | PSU | 28,248 | — | 117,794 |
| D. John Srivisal | PSU | 33,334 | — | 139,003 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | PSU | 33,354 | — | 139,086 |
| John Romano | RSU | 34,285 | — | 142,968 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | PSU | 35,034 | — | 146,092 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | RSU | 41,874 | — | 174,615 |
| Emad AlJunaidi | PSU | 41,874 | — | 174,615 |
| Jeffrey Engle | PSU | 44,762 | — | 186,658 |
| Jeffrey Engle | RSU | 44,763 | — | 186,662 |
| D. John Srivisal | RSU | 64,541 | — | 269,136 |
| D. John Srivisal | PSU | 64,542 | — | 269,140 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | PSU | 66,288 | — | 276,421 |
| Jeffrey Neuman | RSU | 66,289 | — | 276,425 |
| John Romano | PSU | 102,854 | — | 428,901 |
| John Romano | RSU | 123,457 | — | 514,816 |
| John Romano | PSU | 185,186 | — | 772,226 |
| John Romano | RSU | 341,191 | — | 1,422,766 |
| John Romano | PSU | 341,192 | — | 1,422,771 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilan KaufthalIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY (Chair) | $420,000 | $133,665 | $0 | — | $0 | $553,665 |
| Ginger M. JonesIndependent · AUDIT (Chair) · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY | 165,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 298,665 |
| Stephen JonesIndependent · AUDIT · HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION (Chair) | 135,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,665 |
| Sipho NkosiIndependent · HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND SUSTAINABILITY | 130,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,665 |
| Peter B. JohnstonIndependent · AUDIT · HUMAN RESOURCES AND COMPENSATION | 130,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 263,665 |
| Lucrèce Foufopoulos-De RidderNot independent · Newly elected | 115,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 248,665 |
| Moazzam KhanNot independent | 100,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,665 |
| Jean-Francois TurgeonIndependent | 100,000 | 133,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 233,665 |
| Julie BeckNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY · Newly elected | 70,599 | 161,735 | 0 | — | 0 | 232,334 |
| Mutlaq Al-MorishedNot independent · Departed during FY | 35,165 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 35,165 |
| John RomanoEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Minimum share ownership requirements for the CEO (5x base salary) and other NEOs, (3x base salary) which reinforce our focus on shareholder alignment; |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,400,764 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,231,055 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,631,819 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Tronox as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TROX
8 companies name TROX as a compensation peer
- Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.AXTAFY2025
- Chemours CoCCFY2025
- COMPASS MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INCCMPFY2025
- Delek US Holdings, Inc.DKFY2025
- Ingevity CorpNGVTFY2025
- Koppers Holdings Inc.KOPFY2025
- Orion S.A.OECFY2025
- RADIUS RECYCLING, INC.RDUSFY2024
Each company listed discloses TROX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TROX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Tronox Holdings plc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Element Solutions | 2025 | Benjamin H. Gliklich | $1,087,500 | $23,688,894 | $0 | $1,520,947 | $26,480,462 |
| 2 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 3 | Albemarle Corp | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 4 | Huntsman Corp. | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 5 | Ingevity Corporation | 2025 | David Li | 810,685 | 8,500,086 | 2,000,007 | 1,293,600 | 12,839,719 |
| 6 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 7 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 8 | Celanese Corp | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 9 | Olin Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 10 | Axalta Coating Systems | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 11 | Cabot Corp | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 12 | H.B. Fuller Co. | 2025 | Celeste Mastin | 1,082,692 | 2,971,976 | 3,025,538 | 1,339,891 | 8,830,569 |
| 13 | The Chemours Co. | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 14 | Tronox Holdings plc | 2025 | John Romano | 1,100,000 | 5,658,661 | 0 | 1,052,480 | 8,254,510 |
| 15 | Ashland Global Holdings | 2025 | Guillermo Novo | 1,152,332 | 5,233,863 | 0 | 1,313,830 | 7,907,423 |
| 16 | Minerals Technologies | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 17 | Koppers Holdings | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 18 | Avient Corp | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
| 19 | Trinseo | 2025 | Frank Bozich | 1,050,000 | 4,161,228 | — | — | 5,358,983 |
| 20 | Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | 2025 | De Lyle Bloomquist | 1,000,000 | 2,649,975 | 0 | 1,363,438 | 5,138,573 |
| 21 | Stepan Co. | 2025 | Luis Rojo | 940,000 | 2,279,746 | 800,003 | 230,300 | 4,327,042 |
| 22 | Quaker Chemical Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Berquist | 800,000 | 2,420,319 | 0 | 461,840 | 3,709,451 |
| 23 | Kronos Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Christian | 2,063,000 | — | — | 0 | 2,063,000 |
| — | Trinseo | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Element Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stepan Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tronox Holdings plc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP |
| Albemarle Corp | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Ashland Global Holdings | 90.4% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Avient Corp | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axalta Coating Systems | 71.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corp | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corp | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Element Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Element Solutions | 126% | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| FMC Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Aon |
| H.B. Fuller Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Huntsman Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ingevity Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Koppers Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kronos Worldwide, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Minerals Technologies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Olin Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stepan Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stepan Co. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · SAR 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| The Chemours Co. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| Trinseo | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Trinseo | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 113,038,167 | 2,338,717 | 285,085 | 97.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 136,754,507 | 4,092,896 | 80,019 | 97.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 139,066,699 | 3,837,584 | 118,934 | 97.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 135,795,384 | 841,203 | 67,438 | 99.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 127,368,914 | 2,458,761 | 483,041 | 98.11% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 125,149,660 | 4,844,436 | 308,524 | 96.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 97.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 97.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 97.31%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 121 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,254,510 |
| Median employee compensation | $68,061 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (66 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, John Romano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · page 59. As printed: 8,254,510. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeffrey Neuman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,119,771. View filing ↗
- Section 01, D. John Srivisal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,109,781. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jeffrey Engle. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,544,021. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Emad AlJunaidi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,431,144. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emad AlJunaidi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emad AlJunaidi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emad AlJunaidi PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Engle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Romano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Romano RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. John Srivisal PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. John Srivisal RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Engle PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Engle RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Neuman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Romano PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, D. John Srivisal PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Neuman RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jeffrey Neuman PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 121 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ilan Kaufthal. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 553,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ginger M. Jones. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen Jones. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sipho Nkosi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter B. Johnston. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Lucrèce Foufopoulos-De Ridder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Moazzam Khan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jean-Francois Turgeon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,665. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Julie Beck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,334. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mutlaq Al-Morished. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,165. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Romano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.97% (votes for as printed: 113,038,167). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.09% (votes for as printed: 136,754,507). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-09. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.31% (votes for as printed: 139,066,699). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,400,764 + equity 1,231,055 + all other 0 = 2,631,819, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Element Solutions, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Element Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 26,480,462. View filing ↗
- Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. View filing ↗
- Albemarle Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corp's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. View filing ↗
- Huntsman Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. View filing ↗
- Ingevity Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ingevity Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,839,719. View filing ↗
- FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. View filing ↗
- RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-25. CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. View filing ↗
- Celanese Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corp's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. View filing ↗
- Olin Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. View filing ↗
- Axalta Coating Systems, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems's own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. View filing ↗
- Cabot Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
- H.B. Fuller Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. View filing ↗
- The Chemours Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. View filing ↗
- Tronox Holdings plc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. View filing ↗
- Ashland Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Ashland Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,907,423. View filing ↗
- Minerals Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. View filing ↗
- Koppers Holdings, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. View filing ↗
- Avient Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. View filing ↗
- Trinseo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Trinseo's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,983. View filing ↗
- Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,138,573. View filing ↗
- Stepan Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Stepan Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,327,042. View filing ↗
- Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. View filing ↗
- Kronos Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Kronos Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,063,000. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kronos Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kronos Worldwide, Inc. names Tronox Holdings plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ingevity Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ingevity Corporation names Tronox Holdings plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Chemours Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Chemours Co. names Tronox Holdings plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Koppers Holdings reciprocity. DEF 14A. Koppers Holdings names Tronox Holdings plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems reciprocity. DEF 14A. Axalta Coating Systems names Tronox Holdings plc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗