Companies Evolent Health
Evolent Health (EVH): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Evolent Health’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $8,931,188FY2023
- $11,136,185FY2024
- $14,240,154FY2025
CEO total pay was $14,240,154 in fiscal 2025, up from $11,136,185 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $867,068 · bonus $660,000 · stock awards $12,699,086 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Blackley | $867,068 | $660,000 | $12,699,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,240,154 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel McCarthy | 650,301 | 495,000 | 8,466,063 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,915 | 9,623,279 |
| President | ||||||||
| John Johnson | 541,918 | 0 | 4,815,032 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,721 | 5,370,671 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer; Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Weinberg | 460,360 | 262,969 | 1,902,335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,639,664 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Emily Rafferty | 454,342 | 277,171 | 1,659,331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,781 | 2,404,625 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer; EVP, Customer Success | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Blackley | $14,240,154 | $11,136,185 | $8,931,188 | ↑ +3,103,969 |
| Daniel McCarthy | 9,623,279 | 7,484,923 | 5,763,625 | ↑ +2,138,356 |
| John Johnson | 5,370,671 | 4,814,291 | 3,530,596 | ↑ +556,380 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | 2,639,664 | 1,966,449 | 2,012,894 | ↑ +673,215 |
| Emily Rafferty | 2,404,625 | 2,009,212 | 2,291,560 | ↑ +395,413 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company's executive compensation programs strongly align realized compensation outcomes with the Company's stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Blackley | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 352,538 | 705,076 | — | 1,762,690 | $9,856,962 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 37,772 | 75,543 | — | 75,543 | 1,056,091 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 65,470 | — | 574,172 |
| Emily Rafferty | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 72,937 | — | 639,657 |
| Emily Rafferty | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 36,469 | 72,938 | — | 182,345 | 1,019,673 |
| Daniel McCarthy | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 235,026 | 470,051 | — | 1,175,128 | 6,571,313 |
| John Johnson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 133,670 | 267,339 | — | 668,348 | 3,737,399 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 23,394 | — | 272,072 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 156,683 | — | 1,374,110 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 89,113 | — | 781,521 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 44,767 | — | 520,640 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 2025-07-01 | — | — | 25,461 | — | 296,111 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Blackley | $0 | $9,856,962 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Weinberg | 846,244 | 1,056,091 | 0 | 55.5% |
| Emily Rafferty | 639,657 | 1,019,673 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Daniel McCarthy | 1,894,750 | 6,571,313 | 0 | 77.6% |
| John Johnson | 1,077,632 | 3,737,399 | 0 | 77.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 4,210 | — | $16,840 |
| Emily Rafferty | RSU | 5,775 | — | 23,100 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 6,736 | — | 26,944 |
| Emily Rafferty | RSU | 7,201 | — | 28,804 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 8,001 | — | 32,004 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 9,094 | — | 36,376 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 12,802 | — | 51,208 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 14,402 | — | 57,608 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 15,821 | — | 63,284 |
| Seth Blackley | RSU | 19,203 | — | 76,812 |
| Seth Blackley | RSU | 19,471 | — | 77,884 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 23,394 | — | 93,576 |
| Emily Rafferty | RSU | 23,731 | — | 94,926 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 25,461 | — | 101,844 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 44,767 | — | 179,068 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 65,470 | — | 261,880 |
| Seth Blackley | RSU | 67,150 | — | 268,600 |
| Emily Rafferty | RSU | 72,937 | — | 291,748 |
| Emily Rafferty | RSU | 72,938 | — | 291,752 |
| Jonathan Weinberg | RSU | 75,543 | — | 302,172 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 79,105 | — | 316,422 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 89,113 | — | 356,452 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 126,569 | — | 506,276 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 156,683 | — | 626,732 |
| Seth Blackley | RSU | 189,854 | — | 759,417 |
| Seth Blackley | RSU | 235,025 | — | 940,100 |
| John Johnson | RSU | 267,339 | — | 1,069,356 |
| Daniel McCarthy | RSU | 470,051 | — | 1,880,204 |
| Seth Blackley | RSU | 705,076 | — | 2,820,304 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard JelinekIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Strategy | $245,000 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $425,000 |
| Brendan SpringstubbIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Strategy · Newly elected | 133,417 | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 373,417 |
| Kim KeckIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 112,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292,500 |
| Craig BarbaroshIndependent · Compliance and Regulatory Affairs · Strategy (Chair) | 102,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Toyin Ajayi, MDIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 102,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Cheryl ScottIndependent · Departed during FY | 102,500 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Peter GruaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 100,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Russell GlassIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Compliance and Regulatory Affairs | 95,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Shawn GuertinIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,000 |
| M. Bridget Duffy, MDIndependent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seth BlackleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Diane HolderIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jill SmithIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5 times annual cash retainer |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,083,417 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,680,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,763,417 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Evolent Health as a peer
Companies that benchmark against EVH
16 companies name EVH as a compensation peer
- agilon health, inc.AGLFY2025
- Alignment Healthcare, Inc.ALHCFY2025
- AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCAMNFY2025
- Astrana Health, Inc.ASTHFY2025
- Claritev CorpCTEVFY2025
- Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.CCSIFY2025
- Cryoport, Inc.CYRXFY2025
- HEALTHEQUITY, INC.HQYFY2026
- Huron Consulting Group Inc.HURNFY2025
- OMNICELL, INC.OMCLFY2025
- Premier, Inc.PINCFY2024
- Privia Health Group, Inc.PRVAFY2025
- Progyny, Inc.PGNYFY2025
- QuidelOrtho CorpQDELFY2025
- Teladoc Health, Inc.TDOCFY2025
- Warby Parker Inc.WRBYFY2025
- Waystar Holding Corp.WAYFY2025
Each company listed discloses EVH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EVH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Evolent Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Evolent Health.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Clark | $710,000 | $13,000,328 | $0 | $835,375 | $16,697,528 |
| 2 | Astrana Health, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Sim | 850,000 | 11,999,980 | 0 | 2,059,125 | 14,930,231 |
| 3 | Evolent Health | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 4 | R1 RCM Inc. | 2023 | Lee Rivas | 900,000 | 12,240,021 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 14,159,376 |
| 5 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Ordan | 970,014 | 8,456,024 | 0 | 2,700,000 | 14,140,217 |
| 6 | HealthEquity, Inc. | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 7 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 8 | Premier, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 9 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 10 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 11 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 12 | Omnicell, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Lipps | 846,891 | 5,219,576 | 0 | 1,411,485 | 7,531,852 |
| 13 | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 2025 | J. Eric Evans | 1,050,000 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,083,862 |
| 14 | agilon Health, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schwaneke | 625,000 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 271,875 | 5,610,878 |
| 15 | CorVel Corporation | 2026 | Michael Combs | 679,327 | 0 | 101,716 | 498,809 | 1,285,043 |
| 16 | Oscar Health, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Bertolini | 619,178 | 0 | 0 | 169,036 | 1,149,308 |
| 17 | Veeva Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evolent Health | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| agilon Health, Inc. | 58% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Astrana Health, Inc. | 193.8% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| CorVel Corporation | CEO: 75%, EVP Risk: 61%, CIO: 49%, VP Accounting: 28%% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Manhattan Associates, Inc. | 118% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Omnicell, Inc. | 133.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Oscar Health, Inc. | 91.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Premier, Inc. | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| R1 RCM Inc. | 94% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | SullivanCotter |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Surgery Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Veeva Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 58,369,473 | 7,922,802 | 84,119 | 88.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 77,588,031 | 10,172,695 | 103,596 | 88.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 97,716,171 | 5,954,639 | 26,096 | 94.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 98,899,814 | 1,875,305 | 51,305 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 77,483,402 | 2,838,763 | 49,641 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 74,996,027 | 273,423 | 77,852 | 99.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 88.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 88.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proxy Statement 2026 75 Table of Contents Questions and Answers About the Annual Meeting What vote is required to approve each proposal? Proposal Stockholder Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes (1) 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent public accounting firm Majority of votes cast No effect There will be no broker non-votes 3 Advisory vote to approve executive compensation (2) Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 4 Approval of the Amendment to the Amended and Restated 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan Majority of votes cast No effect No effect (1) A "broker non-vote" occurs when a broker holding shares for a street name holder submits a valid proxy but does not vote on a particular proposal because the broker has not received voting instructions from the stockholder for whom it is holding shares and does not have discretionary authority to vote on the matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proxy Statement 2025 73 Table of Contents Questions and Answers About the Annual Meeting What vote is required to approve each proposal? Proposal Stockholder Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes (1) 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 2 Ratification of the selection of Deloitte & Touche LLP as our independent public accounting firm Majority of votes cast No effect There will be no broker non-votes 3 Advisory vote to approve executive compensation (2) Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 4 Approval of the Amendment to the Amended and Restated 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan Majority of votes cast No effect No effect (1) A "broker non-vote" occurs when a broker holding shares for a street name holder submits a valid proxy but does not vote on a particular proposal because the broker has not received voting instructions from the stockholder for whom it is holding shares and does not have discretionary authority to vote on the matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 192.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,257,351 |
| Median employee compensation | $74,011 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Springstubb | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill Smith | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Keck | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Jelinek | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Guertin | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Grua | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toyin Ajayi, MD | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Barbarosh | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Glass | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 41,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aammaad Shams | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 28,790 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel McCarthy | President | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,582 | 6 | 26,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Weinberg | General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,650 | 6 | 15,211 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Blackley | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 10,297 | 6 | 59,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel McCarthy | President | 2026-07-01 | A | 302,585 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Weinberg | General Counsel | 2026-07-01 | A | 43,055 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Blackley | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 446,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel McCarthy | President | 2026-08-26 | D | 65,892 | 5 | 329,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (85 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Seth Blackley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 14,240,154. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel McCarthy. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 9,623,279. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Johnson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,370,671. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Weinberg. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,639,664. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Emily Rafferty. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,404,625. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Seth Blackley PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Weinberg PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Weinberg RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emily Rafferty RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Emily Rafferty PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel McCarthy PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Johnson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Weinberg RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel McCarthy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Johnson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel McCarthy RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Johnson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 192.6 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Richard Jelinek. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brendan Springstubb. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,417. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kim Keck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Craig Barbarosh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Toyin Ajayi, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Cheryl Scott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Peter Grua. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Russell Glass. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shawn Guertin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, M. Bridget Duffy, MD. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Seth Blackley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Diane Holder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jill Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brendan Springstubb 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jill Smith 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kim Keck 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Richard Jelinek 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shawn Guertin 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Peter Grua 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Toyin Ajayi, MD 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Craig Barbarosh 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Russell Glass 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Aammaad Shams 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel McCarthy 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan Weinberg 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Seth Blackley 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel McCarthy 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jonathan Weinberg 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Seth Blackley 2026-07-01. Form 4, filed 2026-07-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Daniel McCarthy 2026-08-26. Form 4, filed 2026-08-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-06-04. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.05% (votes for as printed: 58,369,473). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-05. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.41% (votes for as printed: 77,588,031). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.26% (votes for as printed: 97,716,171). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,083,417 + equity 1,680,000 + all other 0 = 2,763,417, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Manhattan Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,697,528. View filing ↗
- Astrana Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Astrana Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,930,231. View filing ↗
- Evolent Health (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health's own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. View filing ↗
- R1 RCM Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-12. CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. View filing ↗
- Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,140,217. View filing ↗
- HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-13. CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. View filing ↗
- RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. View filing ↗
- Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-10-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. View filing ↗
- Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. View filing ↗
- AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. View filing ↗
- Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. View filing ↗
- Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. View filing ↗
- Surgery Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Surgery Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,083,862. View filing ↗
- agilon Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in agilon Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,610,878. View filing ↗
- CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-26. CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. View filing ↗
- Oscar Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Oscar Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,149,308. View filing ↗
- Veeva Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Premier, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Premier, Inc. names Evolent Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, R1 RCM Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. R1 RCM Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Oscar Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Oscar Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RadNet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. HealthEquity, Inc. names Evolent Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, agilon Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. agilon Health, Inc. names Evolent Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. names Evolent Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CorVel Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. CorVel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Surgery Partners, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Surgery Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Manhattan Associates, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Manhattan Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Teladoc Health, Inc. names Evolent Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Omnicell, Inc. names Evolent Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Veeva Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Veeva Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Evolent Health. View filing ↗