CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Matterport

Matterport (MTTR): executive pay, fiscal 2023

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Matterport no longer files a proxy statement; its last pay data is FY2023.

All products and prices

CEO total pay$3,439,475CEO R.j. Pittman · source
Say-on-pay support96.56%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers37th pct.Of 22 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio17:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $157,922,193FY2021
  • $496,910FY2022
  • $3,439,475FY2023

CEO total pay was $3,439,475 in fiscal 2023, up from $496,910 in fiscal 2022.

FY2023: salary $406,250 · bonus $0 · stock awards $2,649,600 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Matterport in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, R.j. Pittman (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Matterport in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $3,439,475.
How does Matterport's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, R.j. Pittman's total compensation ranked at the 37th percentile of Matterport's disclosed peer group.
What is Matterport's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Matterport's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 17:1.
How did shareholders vote on Matterport's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.56% of shareholders supported Matterport's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Matterport spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Matterport reported total board compensation of $692,512 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R.j. Pittman$406,250$0$2,649,600$0$383,625$0$0$3,439,475
Chief Executive Officer
James Fay385,12501,152,0000236,325001,773,450
Chief Financial Officer
Jay Remley313,75001,036,8000283,162001,633,712
Chief Revenue Officer
Japjit Tulsi318,7500806,4000150,187001,275,337
Chief Technology Officer
Matthew Zinn375,000150,00000177,18800702,188
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
R.j. Pittman$3,439,475$496,910$157,922,193↑ +2,942,565
James Fay1,773,450482,02068,453,997↑ +1,291,430
Jay Remley1,633,712548,70142,364,557↑ +1,085,011
Japjit Tulsi1,275,337358,53036,911,530↑ +916,807
Matthew Zinn702,1885,026,402—↓ −4,324,214

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Matterport's compensation philosophy is based on a 'pay-for-performance' approach designed to create consistent long-term value for stockholders and attract high-performing individuals. The program emphasizes a strong correlation between executive pay and company performance, aligning executive interests with business objectives and long-term stockholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Japjit TulsiRSU2023-03-07——280,000—$806,400
Jay RemleyRSU2023-03-07——360,000—1,036,800
James FayRSU2023-03-07——400,000—1,152,000

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Japjit Tulsi$806,400$0$00.0%
Jay Remley1,036,800000.0%
James Fay1,152,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Japjit TulsiOption60,0730.66—
James FayOption107,2731.14—
Japjit TulsiRSU227,500—611,975
Jay RemleyRSU292,500—786,825
James FayRSU325,000—874,250
James FayRSU720,754—0
R.j. PittmanRSU747,500—2,010,775
Japjit TulsiRSU761,477—2,048,373
R.j. PittmanOption866,5970.66—
Jay RemleyRSU913,772—2,458,047
Matthew ZinnRSU1,353,792—3,641,700
James FayRSU1,522,953—4,096,744
R.j. PittmanRSU3,268,663—8,792,703
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan RepoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service$54,000$183,504———$237,504
Mike (Gus) GustafsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation47,000183,504———230,504
Jason KrikorianIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance41,000183,504———224,504
R.J. PittmanEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Peter H bertIndependent · Audit——————

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 14,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline—

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$142,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$550,512
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$692,512

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Matterport as a peer

Companies that benchmark against MTTR

7 companies name MTTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MTTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

The companies Matterport names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Opendoor Technologies2025Kaz Nejatian$0$741,137,105$0$0$741,137,105
2New Relic2023William Staples585,00022,261,1240367,08823,214,892
3Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
4BlackLine2025Owen Ryan524,23110,603,0670473,37811,614,676
5Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
6nCino2026Sean Desmond500,0008,083,3560486,1109,089,558
7Couchbase2025Matthew Cain535,0007,639,0000508,2508,685,250
8Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
9Alkami Technology2025Alex Shootman558,4806,222,6750699,7757,492,018
10AppFolio2025Shane Trigg550,0004,000,3070814,0005,438,904
11Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
12CS Disco2025Eric Friedrichsen550,0002,837,0110544,5004,063,757
13Matterport2023R.j. Pittman406,2502,649,6000383,6253,439,475
14Alarm.com2025Stephen Trundle295,0011,423,500994,471267,5002,980,472
158x82026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
16Expensify2025David Barrett1,845,85157,853001,903,704
17Enfusion2023Oleg Movchan650,025370,401250,000180,6001,455,190
18Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,00000339,019789,019
19Redfin2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
—Blend Labs——————not in coverage universe
—ON24——————not in coverage universe

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Matterportnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
8x866.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Alarm.com107%RSU 59 · Options 41not disclosedCompensia
Alkami Technology125.3%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
Amplitude100.45%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
AppFolio148%PSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
BlackLine90.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Blend Labsnot disclosednot disclosedNoSequoia Benefits and Insurance Services, LLC d/b/a Sequoia Consulting Group
Couchbase95%not disclosedNoCompensia
CS Disconot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Enfusion75.3%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Expensifynot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
nCino97.2%RSU 100not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
New Relic62.8%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
ON2479.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
Opendoor Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Redfin10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
Sprout Social92.08%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-10145,861,3685,198,248615,41196.56%Passed
20232023-06-13123,238,4213,882,289540,52596.95%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20242024-06-1096.56%a
20232023-06-1396.95%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 4: An advisory vote on the frequency of future advisory votes on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers "EVERY YEAR" irm of the Company for its fiscal year ending December 31, 2023 (Proposal Two);”.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)17 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,439,475
Median employee compensation$204,336
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jay RemleyChief Revenue Officer2025-01-15A130,539$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Japjit TulsiChief Technology Officer2025-01-15A108,78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond J. PittmanDirector2025-01-15A466,95200CommonForm 4 ↗
James FayChief Financial Officer2025-01-15D217,56400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James FayChief Financial Officer2025-01-15A217,56400CommonForm 4 ↗
Japjit TulsiChief Technology Officer2025-01-15D108,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond J. PittmanDirector2025-01-15D466,95200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay RemleyChief Revenue Officer2025-01-15D130,53900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James FayChief Financial Officer2025-02-05A375,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay RemleyChief Revenue Officer2025-02-05A375,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Japjit TulsiChief Technology Officer2025-02-05A288,46200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter PresunkaChief Accounting Officer2025-02-05A115,38500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew ZinnChief Legal Officer2025-02-05A384,61500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond J. PittmanDirector2025-02-05A1,200,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-19A16,99205,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-19A458,6530159,244CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-19D16,99200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-19D458,65300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew ZinnChief Legal Officer2025-02-28D1,878,05300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay RemleyChief Revenue Officer2025-02-28D1,429,48800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan RepoDirector2025-02-28D112,962——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-28D33,024——CommonForm 4 ↗
Japjit TulsiChief Technology Officer2025-02-28D1,106,71000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond J. PittmanDirector2025-02-28D4,571,85900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond J. PittmanDirector2025-02-28D4,643,193——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason KrikorianDirector2025-02-28D39,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason KrikorianDirector2025-02-28D198,889——CommonForm 4 ↗
James FayChief Financial Officer2025-02-28D1,210,69500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James FayChief Financial Officer2025-02-28D1,908,022——CommonForm 4 ↗
Japjit TulsiChief Technology Officer2025-02-28D717,526——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay RemleyChief Revenue Officer2025-02-28D1,996,98300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay RemleyChief Revenue Officer2025-02-28D1,539,165——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan RepoDirector2025-02-28D65,42500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter PresunkaChief Accounting Officer2025-02-28D465,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter PresunkaChief Accounting Officer2025-02-28D137,417——CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HebertDirector2025-02-28D39,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter HebertDirector2025-02-28D279,793——CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond J. PittmanDirector2025-02-28D12,998,93500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-28D718,169——CommonForm 4 ↗
James FayChief Financial Officer2025-02-28D1,626,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew ZinnChief Legal Officer2025-02-28D618,698——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike (Gus) GustafsonDirector2025-02-28D39,32500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Japjit TulsiChief Technology Officer2025-02-28D2,883,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (82 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, R.j. Pittman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 3,439,475. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, James Fay. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 1,773,450. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Jay Remley. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 1,633,712. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Japjit Tulsi. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 1,275,337. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Matthew Zinn. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 30. As printed: 702,188. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Japjit Tulsi RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jay Remley RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, James Fay RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Susan Repo. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,504. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mike (Gus) Gustafson. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,504. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jason Krikorian. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,504. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, R.J. Pittman. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Peter H bert. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Fay 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Fay 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-01-15. Form 4, filed 2025-01-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-05. Form 4, filed 2025-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-05. Form 4, filed 2025-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-05. Form 4, filed 2025-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Presunka 2025-02-05. Form 4, filed 2025-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Matthew Zinn 2025-02-05. Form 4, filed 2025-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-05. Form 4, filed 2025-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-19. Form 4, filed 2025-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Matthew Zinn 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan Repo 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jason Krikorian 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jason Krikorian 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jay Remley 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Susan Repo 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Presunka 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Presunka 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Hebert 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Peter Hebert 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Raymond J. Pittman 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, James Fay 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Matthew Zinn 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mike (Gus) Gustafson 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Japjit Tulsi 2025-02-28. Form 4, filed 2025-03-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.56% (votes for as printed: 145,861,368). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.95% (votes for as printed: 123,238,421). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 142,000 + equity 550,512 + all other 0 = 692,512, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • Opendoor Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. View filing ↗
  • New Relic, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2023-06-30. CEO total compensation as printed in New Relic's own proxy. As printed: 23,214,892. View filing ↗
  • Five9, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. View filing ↗
  • BlackLine, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in BlackLine's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. View filing ↗
  • Domo, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. View filing ↗
  • nCino, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-08. CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. View filing ↗
  • Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. View filing ↗
  • Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. View filing ↗
  • Alkami Technology, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Alkami Technology's own proxy. As printed: 7,492,018. View filing ↗
  • AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. View filing ↗
  • Upland Software, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. View filing ↗
  • CS Disco, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco's own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. View filing ↗
  • Matterport (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Matterport's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,475. View filing ↗
  • Alarm.com, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com's own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. View filing ↗
  • 8x8, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-24. CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8's own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. View filing ↗
  • Expensify, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Expensify's own proxy. As printed: 1,903,704. View filing ↗
  • Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. View filing ↗
  • Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. View filing ↗
  • Redfin, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-04-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity. DEF 14A. Couchbase names Matterport in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗