CEO Richard Swartz was paid $6,387,221 in fiscal year 2025, up 49.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000700923-26-000017 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,387,221 Richard Swartz total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get MYR GROUP INC.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper MYR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MYR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MYR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Swartz | $941,461 | $0 | $3,837,846 | $0 | $1,572,514 | $0 | $35,400 | $6,387,221 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Huntington | 523,077 | 0 | 999,777 | 0 | 582,460 | 0 | 38,525 | 2,143,839 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Stern | 480,769 | 0 | 899,807 | 0 | 535,350 | 0 | 43,169 | 1,959,095 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer T&D | ||||||||
| Don Egan | 473,846 | 0 | 899,807 | 0 | 527,641 | 0 | 35,400 | 1,936,694 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer C&I | ||||||||
| William Fry | 474,231 | 0 | 849,884 | 0 | 528,069 | 0 | 35,400 | 1,887,584 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Swartz | $6,387,221 | $4,261,579 | $4,622,911 | +2,125,642 |
| Kelly Huntington | 2,143,839 | 1,534,832 | 1,656,657 | +609,007 |
| Brian Stern | 1,959,095 | 1,318,708 | — | +640,387 |
| Don Egan | 1,936,694 | 1,272,415 | 1,164,984 | +664,279 |
| William Fry | 1,887,584 | 1,326,944 | 1,279,628 | +560,640 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fry | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,007 | — | $254,969 |
| William Fry | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 340 | 1,361 | — | 2,722 | 254,956 |
| William Fry | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 1,003 | 2,007 | — | 4,014 | 254,969 |
| William Fry | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 167 | 669 | — | 1,338 | 84,990 |
| Kelly Huntington | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 1,180 | 2,361 | — | 4,722 | 299,941 |
| Kelly Huntington | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,361 | — | 299,941 |
| Kelly Huntington | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 400 | 1,601 | — | 3,202 | 299,915 |
| Kelly Huntington | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 196 | 787 | — | 1,574 | 99,980 |
| Brian Stern | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 1,062 | 2,125 | — | 4,250 | 269,960 |
| Brian Stern | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 360 | 1,441 | — | 2,882 | 269,943 |
| Brian Stern | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 2,125 | — | 269,960 |
| Brian Stern | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 177 | 708 | — | 1,416 | 89,944 |
| Richard Swartz | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 755 | 3,021 | — | 6,042 | 383,788 |
| Richard Swartz | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 1,536 | 6,146 | — | 12,292 | 1,151,330 |
| Richard Swartz | PSU | 2025-03-21 | 4,531 | 9,063 | — | 18,126 | 1,151,364 |
| Richard Swartz | RSU | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 9,063 | — | 1,151,364 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Fry | $254,969 | $594,915 | $0 | 70.0% |
| Kelly Huntington | 299,941 | 699,836 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Brian Stern | 269,960 | 629,847 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Richard Swartz | 1,151,364 | 2,686,482 | 0 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Don Egan | RSU | 695 | — | $151,858 |
| Don Egan | RSU | 4,272 | — | 933,432 |
| Brian Stern | RSU | 2,125 | — | 464,313 |
| Richard Swartz | RSU | 36,460 | — | 7,966,510 |
| Richard Swartz | RSU | 23,414 | — | 5,115,959 |
| Kelly Huntington | RSU | 9,498 | — | 2,075,313 |
| Richard Swartz | RSU | 9,063 | — | 1,980,266 |
| Brian Stern | RSU | 8,548 | — | 1,867,738 |
| Don Egan | RSU | 8,548 | — | 1,867,738 |
| William Fry | RSU | 8,074 | — | 1,764,169 |
| Kelly Huntington | RSU | 5,340 | — | 1,166,790 |
| Brian Stern | RSU | 4,272 | — | 933,432 |
| William Fry | RSU | 4,272 | — | 933,432 |
| Richard Swartz | RSU | 3,810 | — | 832,485 |
| Richard Swartz | RSU | 3,039 | — | 664,022 |
| Kelly Huntington | RSU | 2,361 | — | 515,879 |
| Don Egan | RSU | 2,125 | — | 464,313 |
| William Fry | RSU | 2,007 | — | 438,530 |
| Kelly Huntington | RSU | 869 | — | 189,877 |
| Kelly Huntington | RSU | 732 | — | 159,942 |
| Brian Stern | RSU | 695 | — | 151,858 |
| William Fry | RSU | 695 | — | 151,858 |
| William Fry | RSU | 549 | — | 119,957 |
| Don Egan | RSU | 515 | — | 112,528 |
| Brian Stern | RSU | 286 | — | 62,491 |
MYR Group's compensation program is designed to reward key executive officers for their contributions to short- and long-term performance, linking pay directly to the achievement of financial and safety performance goals. The program aims to attract, motivate, and retain talent by providing competitive total compensation that aligns executive interests with those of shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth M. HartwickIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $145,000 | $199,934 | — | — | — | $344,934 |
| Jennifer E. LowryIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 107,500 | 139,966 | — | — | — | 247,466 |
| Donald C.I. LuckyIndependent · Compensation · NESG (Chair) | 100,000 | 139,966 | — | — | — | 239,966 |
| Shirin S. O'ConnorIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · NESG | 98,750 | 139,966 | — | — | — | 238,716 |
| Bradley T. FavreauIndependent · Compensation · NESG | 87,500 | 139,966 | — | — | — | 227,466 |
| Ajoy H. KarnaIndependent · Audit | 87,500 | 139,966 | — | — | — | 227,466 |
| Aurelie P. RichardIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 45,000 | 139,843 | — | — | — | 184,843 |
| William D. PattersonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 23,750 | 0 | — | — | — | 23,750 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $695,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,039,607 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,734,607 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies MYR GROUP INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MYR GROUP INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | $1,406,250 | $11,050,345 | $0 | $2,710,350 | $15,699,684 |
| 2 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 3 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 4 | Mastec, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 5 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 6 | Tutor Perini Corporation | 2025 | Gary Smalley | 1,200,000 | 5,693,196 | 0 | 2,777,619 | 10,041,405 |
| 7 | Granite Construction Incorporated | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 8 | ABM Industries Incorporated | 2025 | Scott Salmirs | 1,025,000 | 6,449,997 | 0 | 1,622,188 | 9,111,185 |
| 9 | Sterling Construction Company, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Cutillo | 1,100,000 | 4,675,000 | 0 | 2,530,000 | 8,414,685 |
| 10 | Valmont Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Avner Applbaum | 1,052,000 | 3,961,817 | 1,423,435 | 1,143,261 | 7,762,266 |
| 11 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 12 | Matrix Service Company | 2026 | John Hewitt | 800,000 | 3,981,443 | 0 | 291,478 | 6,741,465 |
| 13 | MYR GROUP INC. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 14 | Clean Harbors, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Gerstenberg | 1,000,000 | 3,197,110 | 0 | 1,719,000 | 5,929,422 |
| 15 | Enviri Corporation | 2025 | Michael Christenson | 500,000 | 3,591,263 | 0 | 0 | 4,098,934 |
| 16 | Astec Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jaco van der Merwe | 836,539 | 2,244,370 | 0 | 779,455 | 4,030,731 |
| 17 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 18 | Primoris Services Corporation | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| — | Arcosa, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | APi Group Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | IES Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYR GROUP INC. | not disclosed | RSU 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| ABM Industries Incorporated | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| APi Group Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clean Harbors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Enviri Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Granite Construction Incorporated | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mastec, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Matrix Service Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Primoris Services Corporation | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Sterling Construction Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Tutor Perini Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | Option 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Swartz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kelly Huntington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,143,839. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 737497–737506 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Stern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,959,095. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 746713–746722 |
| 4 | Section 01, Don Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,936,694. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 753018–753027 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Fry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,887,584. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 762437–762446 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Fry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 857730–857737 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Fry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851597–851604 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Fry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 853970–853977 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Fry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856069–856075 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kelly Huntington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 822690–822697 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kelly Huntington RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 826775–826782 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kelly Huntington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 820586–820593 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kelly Huntington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 825058–825064 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Stern PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 833334–833341 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Stern PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 830961–830968 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brian Stern RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837094–837101 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brian Stern PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 835433–835439 |
| 18 | Section 03, Richard Swartz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 814786–814793 |
| 19 | Section 03, Richard Swartz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 810307–810316 |
| 20 | Section 03, Richard Swartz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 812683–812692 |
| 21 | Section 03, Richard Swartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 816448–816457 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kenneth M. Hartwick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,934. Filing ↗machine: span 363792–364146 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jennifer E. Lowry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,466. Filing ↗machine: span 367288–367642 |
| 24 | Section 08, Donald C.I. Lucky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,966. Filing ↗machine: span 369176–369555 |
| 25 | Section 08, Shirin S. O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,716. Filing ↗machine: span 371151–371505 |
| 26 | Section 08, Bradley T. Favreau | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,466. Filing ↗machine: span 361918–362326 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ajoy H. Karna | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,466. Filing ↗machine: span 365474–365853 |
| 28 | Section 08, Aurelie P. Richard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,843. Filing ↗machine: span 372808–373187 |
| 29 | Section 08, William D. Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,750. Filing ↗machine: span 373843–374081 |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 695,000 + equity 1,039,607 + all other 0 = 1,734,607, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,734,607 |
| 33 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 34 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 35 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 36 | Mastec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 37 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 38 | Tutor Perini Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tutor Perini Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,041,405. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 637136–637146 |
| 39 | Granite Construction Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 40 | ABM Industries Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001193125-26-050152 | CEO total compensation as printed in ABM Industries Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 9,111,185. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 1264333–1264342 |
| 41 | Sterling Construction Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Construction Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 42 | Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322 |
| 43 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 44 | Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125 |
| 45 | MYR GROUP INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR GROUP INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 46 | Clean Harbors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000822818-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clean Harbors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,929,422. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 683235–683244 |
| 47 | Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164200 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,098,934. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 692451–692460 |
| 48 | Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027745 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 839356–839365 |
| 49 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 50 | Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Sterling Construction Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874238-26-000042 | Sterling Construction Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Clean Harbors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822818-26-000013 | Clean Harbors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Mastec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | Mastec, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027745 | Astec Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Tutor Perini Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000077543-26-000088 | Tutor Perini Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-037426 | Matrix Service Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078453 | Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-164200 | Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Granite Construction Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, ABM Industries Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-050152 | ABM Industries Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MYR GROUP INC.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat