CEO Archie Brown was paid $3,279,532 in fiscal year 2025, down 1.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-043973 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,279,532 Archie Brown total, FY2025 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper BFFA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Brown | $893,010 | $300 | $1,294,888 | $0 | $803,447 | $167,223 | $120,664 | $3,279,532 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Anderson | 560,300 | 100 | 476,298 | 0 | 418,007 | 86,481 | 43,057 | 1,584,243 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Dennen | 555,600 | 500 | 416,728 | 0 | 388,916 | 103,052 | 39,772 | 1,504,568 |
| Chief Corporate Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Karen Woods | 450,000 | 300 | 337,544 | 0 | 314,544 | 70,782 | 40,737 | 1,213,907 |
| General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Amanda Neeley | 450,000 | 300 | 337,544 | 0 | 287,948 | 79,238 | 34,864 | 1,189,894 |
| Chief Consumer Banking & Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Brown | $3,279,532 | $3,317,486 | $3,357,573 | −37,954 |
| James Anderson | 1,584,243 | 1,594,049 | 1,510,153 | −9,806 |
| Richard Dennen | 1,504,568 | 1,555,159 | 1,613,294 | −50,591 |
| Karen Woods | 1,213,907 | 1,276,202 | 1,286,591 | −62,295 |
| Amanda Neeley | 1,189,894 | 1,159,891 | 1,203,260 | +30,003 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,614 | 9,227 | — | 13,841 | $238,149 |
| James Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 9,227 | — | 238,149 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 25,085 | — | 647,444 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 12,543 | 25,085 | — | 37,628 | 647,444 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 4,037 | 8,073 | — | 12,110 | 208,364 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 8,073 | — | 208,364 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,539 | — | 168,772 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,270 | 6,539 | — | 9,809 | 168,772 |
| Karen Woods | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,539 | — | 168,772 |
| Karen Woods | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 3,270 | 6,539 | — | 9,809 | 168,772 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson | $238,149 | $238,149 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Archie Brown | 647,444 | 647,444 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Dennen | 208,364 | 208,364 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Amanda Neeley | 168,772 | 168,772 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Karen Woods | 168,772 | 168,772 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anderson | RSU | 2,496 | — | $62,450 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 6,539 | — | 163,606 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 1,922 | — | 48,088 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 6,539 | — | 163,606 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 7,336 | — | 183,547 |
| James Anderson | RSU | 6,322 | — | 158,176 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 3,054 | — | 76,411 |
| James Anderson | RSU | 9,227 | — | 230,860 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 11,924 | — | 298,338 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 9,227 | — | 230,860 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 25,431 | — | 636,284 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 25,085 | — | 627,627 |
| Archie Brown | PSU | 21,889 | — | 547,663 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 13,870 | — | 347,027 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 9,482 | — | 237,240 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 8,539 | — | 213,646 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 8,073 | — | 201,986 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 7,962 | — | 199,209 |
| James Anderson | PSU | 7,484 | — | 187,250 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 6,686 | — | 167,284 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 6,539 | — | 163,606 |
| Richard Dennen | PSU | 6,385 | — | 159,753 |
| Amanda Neeley | PSU | 6,234 | — | 155,975 |
| Archie Brown | RSU | 5,132 | — | 128,403 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 4,458 | — | 111,539 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 4,330 | — | 108,337 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 3,622 | — | 90,622 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 3,097 | — | 77,487 |
| Amanda Neeley | RSU | 2,079 | — | 52,017 |
| Richard Dennen | RSU | 1,498 | — | 37,480 |
The compensation program is designed to reward employee performance and the growth of long-term shareholder value by aligning competitive, market-based compensation with the Company's objectives, business strategy, and financial performance. It emphasizes a pay-for-performance culture where a higher percentage of executive pay is variable based on corporate financial goals, while promoting stock ownership to enhance alignment with shareholders and ensuring employees are not incentivized to take inappropriate risks.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claude E. DavisNot independent · Board Chair | $136,458 | $72,500 | — | — | $2,991 | $211,949 |
| Vincent A. BertaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Enterprise Risk and Compliance | 91,458 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 166,949 |
| Gary W. WarzalaIndependent · Enterprise Risk and Compliance (Chair) | 81,458 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 156,949 |
| Thomas M. O'Brien | 76,458 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 151,949 |
| William J. KramerIndependent · Audit | 74,374 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 149,865 |
| Anne L. ArviaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 73,125 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 148,616 |
| Andre T. PorterIndependent · Enterprise Risk and Compliance | 70,208 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 145,699 |
| Maribeth S. RaheIndependent · Enterprise Risk and Compliance | 61,458 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 136,949 |
| Dawn C. MorrisIndependent · Compensation | 61,458 | 72,500 | — | — | 2,991 | 136,949 |
| Cynthia O. BoothIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,917 | 0 | — | — | 2,991 | 35,908 |
| Archie M. BrownEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $62,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $72,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $312,500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $759,372 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $652,500 |
| All other compensation | $29,910 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,441,782 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | $798,954 | $4,651,200 | $0 | $800,000 | $7,221,420 |
| 2 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 3 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 4 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 5 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 6 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 7 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 8 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 9 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 10 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 11 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 12 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 13 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 14 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 15 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 16 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 17 | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 18 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 19 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 20 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 21 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Archie Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395437–1395447 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,584,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1410897–1410907 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Dennen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,504,568. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1426330–1426340 |
| 4 | Section 01, Karen Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,213,907. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1441801–1441811 |
| 5 | Section 01, Amanda Neeley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 1,189,894. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1457249–1457259 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1546555–1546563 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1539955–1539963 |
| 8 | Section 03, Archie Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Archie Brown PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Dennen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1563610–1563618 |
| 11 | Section 03, Richard Dennen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1556985–1556993 |
| 12 | Section 03, Amanda Neeley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1591018–1591026 |
| 13 | Section 03, Amanda Neeley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1597678–1597686 |
| 14 | Section 03, Karen Woods RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1573987–1573995 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karen Woods PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1580586–1580594 |
| 16 | Section 08, Claude E. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1358566–1358573 |
| 17 | Section 08, Vincent A. Berta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1351490–1351497 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gary W. Warzala | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1379630–1379637 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas M. O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1369101–1369108 |
| 20 | Section 08, William J. Kramer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,865. Filing ↗machine: span 1362085–1362092 |
| 21 | Section 08, Anne L. Arvia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,616. Filing ↗machine: span 1347997–1348004 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andre T. Porter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,699. Filing ↗machine: span 1372593–1372600 |
| 23 | Section 08, Maribeth S. Rahe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1376111–1376118 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dawn C. Morris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,949. Filing ↗machine: span 1365576–1365583 |
| 25 | Section 08, Cynthia O. Booth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,908. Filing ↗machine: span 1355074–1355080 |
| 26 | Section 08, Archie M. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 759,372 + equity 652,500 + all other 29,910 = 1,441,782, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,441,782 |
| 30 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 31 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 33 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 35 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 36 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 37 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 38 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 39 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 40 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 41 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 42 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 43 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 44 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 45 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395437–1395447 |
| 47 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 49 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 50 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Home Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001331520-25-000090 | Home Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat