CEO Michael Peduzzi was paid $1,500,484 in fiscal year 2025, up 25.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000736772-26-000035 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,500,484 Michael Peduzzi total, FY2025 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper CNB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CNB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Peduzzi | $653,993 | $65,000 | $270,672 | $0 | $309,273 | $169,264 | $32,282 | $1,500,484 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer of CNB; Chief Executive Officer of CNB Bank | ||||||||
| Martin Griffith | 382,044 | 1,500 | 112,780 | 0 | 130,888 | 300,582 | 40,627 | 968,421 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer of CNB Bank | ||||||||
| Tito Lima | 359,008 | 35,000 | 112,780 | 0 | 122,996 | 256,223 | 41,566 | 927,573 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer of CNB; Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of CNB Bank | ||||||||
| Michael Noah | 350,012 | 3,000 | 90,224 | 0 | 119,914 | 0 | 54,735 | 617,885 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Angela Wilcoxson | 347,048 | 1,500 | 90,224 | 0 | 118,899 | 0 | 25,659 | 583,330 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Banking Officer of CNB Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Peduzzi | $1,500,484 | $1,199,951 | $1,175,410 | +300,533 |
| Martin Griffith | 968,421 | 1,157,840 | 663,696 | −189,419 |
| Tito Lima | 927,573 | 765,378 | 634,201 | +162,195 |
| Michael Noah | 617,885 | — | — | — |
| Angela Wilcoxson | 583,330 | 475,874 | — | +107,456 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Griffith | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 2,470 | — | $56,390 |
| Martin Griffith | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 1,235 | 2,470 | — | 3,705 | 56,390 |
| Tito Lima | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 1,235 | 2,470 | — | 3,705 | 56,390 |
| Tito Lima | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 2,470 | — | 56,390 |
| Michael Noah | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 988 | 1,976 | — | 2,964 | 45,112 |
| Michael Noah | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 1,976 | — | 45,112 |
| Michael Peduzzi | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 2,964 | 5,928 | — | 8,892 | 135,336 |
| Michael Peduzzi | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 5,928 | — | 135,336 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | RSU | 2025-05-14 | — | — | 1,976 | — | 45,112 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 988 | 1,976 | — | 2,964 | 45,112 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Griffith | $56,390 | $56,390 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Tito Lima | 56,390 | 56,390 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Michael Noah | 45,112 | 45,112 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Michael Peduzzi | 135,336 | 135,336 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Angela Wilcoxson | 45,112 | 45,112 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Peduzzi | RSU | 5,015 | — | $131,243 |
| Michael Peduzzi | RSU | 13,393 | — | 350,496 |
| Michael Noah | PSU | 1,229 | — | 32,150 |
| Martin Griffith | RSU | 4,721 | — | 123,548 |
| Michael Peduzzi | PSU | 25,777 | — | 674,584 |
| Michael Peduzzi | PSU | 11,283 | — | 295,276 |
| Tito Lima | PSU | 9,289 | — | 243,093 |
| Martin Griffith | PSU | 9,289 | — | 243,093 |
| Michael Peduzzi | PSU | 8,892 | — | 232,704 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | PSU | 7,152 | — | 187,168 |
| Michael Peduzzi | RSU | 5,928 | — | 155,136 |
| Michael Peduzzi | PSU | 5,602 | — | 146,604 |
| Michael Noah | PSU | 4,918 | — | 128,691 |
| Tito Lima | RSU | 4,721 | — | 123,548 |
| Tito Lima | PSU | 3,705 | — | 96,960 |
| Martin Griffith | PSU | 3,705 | — | 96,960 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | RSU | 3,665 | — | 95,913 |
| Tito Lima | PSU | 3,512 | — | 91,909 |
| Martin Griffith | PSU | 3,512 | — | 91,909 |
| Michael Noah | PSU | 2,964 | — | 77,568 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | PSU | 2,964 | — | 77,568 |
| Michael Noah | RSU | 2,950 | — | 77,202 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | PSU | 2,634 | — | 68,932 |
| Tito Lima | RSU | 2,470 | — | 64,640 |
| Martin Griffith | RSU | 2,470 | — | 64,640 |
| Tito Lima | PSU | 2,072 | — | 54,224 |
| Martin Griffith | PSU | 2,072 | — | 54,224 |
| Michael Noah | RSU | 1,976 | — | 51,712 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | RSU | 1,976 | — | 51,712 |
| Michael Peduzzi | RSU | 1,868 | — | 48,886 |
| Tito Lima | RSU | 1,561 | — | 40,851 |
| Martin Griffith | RSU | 1,561 | — | 40,851 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | PSU | 1,554 | — | 40,668 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | RSU | 1,171 | — | 30,645 |
| Michael Noah | PSU | 725 | — | 18,973 |
| Tito Lima | RSU | 690 | — | 18,057 |
| Martin Griffith | RSU | 690 | — | 18,057 |
| Michael Peduzzi | RSU | 582 | — | 15,231 |
| Michael Noah | RSU | 546 | — | 14,289 |
| Angela Wilcoxson | RSU | 518 | — | 13,556 |
| Michael Noah | RSU | 241 | — | 6,307 |
| Michael Noah | RSU | 187 | — | 4,894 |
CNB targets its executive compensation program to be within a reasonable range of the median pay of financial institutions of similar size, region, and complexity, while providing variable incentives that reward performance. The program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate key executives, align their financial interests with shareholders through incentive-based compensation, and recognize individual contributions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey S. PowellIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive Compensation and Personnel · Corporate Governance/Nominating (Chair) | $124,900 | $31,574 | — | — | — | $156,474 |
| Michael ObiIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Personnel (Chair) · Corporate Governance/Nominating | 61,800 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 93,374 |
| Peter C. VarischettiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 61,200 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 92,774 |
| Julie YoungIndependent · Executive Compensation and Personnel | 57,400 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 88,974 |
| Nicholas N. ScottIndependent · Audit · Executive Compensation and Personnel | 57,400 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 88,974 |
| Francis X. Straub IIIIndependent · Executive Compensation and Personnel | 55,800 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 87,374 |
| Deborah Dick PontzerIndependent · Corporate Governance/Nominating | 55,700 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 87,274 |
| Joel E. PetersonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance/Nominating | 54,400 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 85,974 |
| Richard B. SeagerIndependent · Corporate Governance/Nominating | 53,300 | 31,574 | — | — | — | 84,874 |
| Gary S. OlsonNot independent · Newly elected | 20,583 | 34,980 | — | — | — | 55,563 |
| Daniel J. HenningIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 21,083 | 0 | — | — | — | 21,083 |
| Robert C. Selig JrIndependent · Executive Compensation and Personnel · Newly elected | 17,883 | 0 | — | — | — | 17,883 |
| Michael D. PeduzziEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $47,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 28,000 / 23,000 / 23,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $641,449 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $319,146 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $960,595 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Larry Mazza | $850,000 | $600,368 | $0 | $1,381,208 | $5,056,856 |
| 2 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 3 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 4 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | David Boyle | 868,846 | 806,887 | 0 | 1,064,642 | 3,014,541 |
| 5 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | 758,000 | 2,977,449 |
| 6 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 7 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 8 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 9 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 10 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 11 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 12 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 13 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 14 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 15 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 16 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 17 | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA | 2025 | Michael Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 18 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 19 | Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Litz Van Dyke | 703,114 | 300,030 | 0 | 183,300 | 1,355,859 |
| 20 | Premier Financial Corp. | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
| 21 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp. | 113% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Carter Bankshares, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MVB Financial Corp. | 216.66% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Premier Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Peduzzi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 2 | Section 01, Martin Griffith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 968,421. Filing ↗machine: span 689651–689658 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tito Lima | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 927,573. Filing ↗machine: span 683552–683559 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Noah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 617,885. Filing ↗machine: span 696158–696165 |
| 5 | Section 01, Angela Wilcoxson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 583,330. Filing ↗machine: span 699337–699344 |
| 6 | Section 03, Martin Griffith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 881185–881191 |
| 7 | Section 03, Martin Griffith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 877929–877935 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tito Lima PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 868520–868526 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tito Lima RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 871276–871282 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Noah PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 886716–886722 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Noah RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 889472–889478 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Peduzzi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 859732–859739 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Peduzzi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 862989–862996 |
| 14 | Section 03, Angela Wilcoxson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 899213–899219 |
| 15 | Section 03, Angela Wilcoxson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 895957–895963 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jeffrey S. Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,474. Filing ↗machine: span 379018–379275 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Obi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,374. Filing ↗machine: span 381593–381823 |
| 18 | Section 08, Peter C. Varischetti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,774. Filing ↗machine: span 391405–391635 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie Young | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,974. Filing ↗machine: span 392573–392803 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nicholas N. Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,974. Filing ↗machine: span 386492–386722 |
| 21 | Section 08, Francis X. Straub III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,374. Filing ↗machine: span 390228–390458 |
| 22 | Section 08, Deborah Dick Pontzer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,274. Filing ↗machine: span 385318–385548 |
| 23 | Section 08, Joel E. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,974. Filing ↗machine: span 384141–384371 |
| 24 | Section 08, Richard B. Seager | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,874. Filing ↗machine: span 387666–387896 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gary S. Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,563. Filing ↗machine: span 382968–383198 |
| 26 | Section 08, Daniel J. Henning | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,083. Filing ↗machine: span 379826–380056 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert C. Selig Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,883. Filing ↗machine: span 388450–388680 |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael D. Peduzzi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 641,449 + equity 319,146 + all other 0 = 960,595, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 960,595 |
| 32 | MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 33 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 34 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 35 | Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001964333-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923 |
| 36 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000805676-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 39 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 40 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 41 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 42 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 43 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 44 | Shore Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 45 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 46 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 47 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 48 | CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 49 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 50 | Carter Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001829576-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,355,859. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c7 · span 396094–396104 |
| 51 | Premier Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137 |
| 52 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp. names CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Carter Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829576-26-000027 | Carter Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Premier Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-013910 | Premier Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000025 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CNB FINANCIAL CORP/PA. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat