Companies TechnipFMC
TechnipFMC (FTI): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me TechnipFMC’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $17,062,495FY2023
- $16,548,588FY2024
- $17,816,188FY2025
CEO total pay was $17,816,188 in fiscal 2025, up from $16,548,588 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,450,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $12,361,640 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Pferdehirt | $1,450,000 | $0 | $12,361,640 | $0 | $3,501,750 | — | $502,798 | $17,816,188 |
| Chair and CEO | ||||||||
| Alf Melin | 750,000 | 0 | 2,443,470 | 0 | 1,207,500 | 61,617 | 117,127 | 4,579,714 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Rounce | 675,000 | 0 | 2,199,146 | 0 | 1,086,750 | — | 118,751 | 4,079,647 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Landes | 590,000 | 0 | 1,922,203 | 0 | 949,900 | — | 117,765 | 3,579,868 |
| President, Subsea | ||||||||
| Thierry Conti | 480,000 | 0 | 781,882 | 0 | 772,800 | — | 430,412 | 2,465,094 |
| President, Surface Technologies | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Pferdehirt | $17,816,188 | $16,548,588 | $17,062,495 | ↑ +1,267,600 |
| Alf Melin | 4,579,714 | 4,620,552 | 4,520,172 | ↓ −40,838 |
| Justin Rounce | 4,079,647 | 4,191,645 | 3,966,034 | ↓ −111,998 |
| Jonathan Landes | 3,579,868 | 3,442,143 | 3,165,593 | ↑ +137,725 |
| Thierry Conti | 2,465,094 | 2,265,085 | 1,985,625 | ↑ +200,009 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and reward exceptional management talent by aligning leadership incentives with Company goals and shareholder value creation. It emphasizes pay-for-performance through significant at-risk compensation that incentivizes executives to exceed short-term and long-term goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alf Melin | PSU | 2025-04-25 | — | 208,000 | — | 468,000 | $0 |
| Thierry Conti | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 4,325 | 8,650 | — | 17,300 | 313,909 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 117,224 | — | 3,414,735 |
| Alf Melin | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 13,516 | 27,033 | — | 54,066 | 787,471 |
| Justin Rounce | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 20,854 | — | 607,477 |
| Thierry Conti | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 7,415 | — | 215,999 |
| Thierry Conti | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 4,325 | 8,650 | — | 17,300 | 251,975 |
| Jonathan Landes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 10,633 | 21,266 | — | 42,532 | 771,743 |
| Jonathan Landes | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 18,228 | — | 530,982 |
| Jonathan Landes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 10,633 | 21,266 | — | 42,532 | 619,479 |
| Alf Melin | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 13,516 | 27,033 | — | 54,066 | 981,028 |
| Alf Melin | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 23,171 | — | 674,971 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 68,380 | 136,761 | — | 273,522 | 3,983,848 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 68,380 | 136,761 | — | 273,522 | 4,963,057 |
| Justin Rounce | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 12,165 | 24,330 | — | 48,660 | 882,936 |
| Justin Rounce | PSU | 2025-04-25 | — | 208,000 | — | 468,000 | 0 |
| Justin Rounce | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 12,165 | 24,330 | — | 48,660 | 708,733 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alf Melin | $674,971 | $1,768,499 | $0 | 72.4% |
| Thierry Conti | 215,999 | 565,884 | 0 | 72.4% |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | 3,414,735 | 8,946,905 | 0 | 72.4% |
| Justin Rounce | 607,477 | 1,591,669 | 0 | 72.4% |
| Jonathan Landes | 530,982 | 1,391,222 | 0 | 72.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Conti | RSU | 4,095 | — | $182,473 |
| Thierry Conti | RSU | 6,880 | — | 306,573 |
| Jonathan Landes | Option | 7,317 | 25.24 | — |
| Thierry Conti | RSU | 7,415 | — | 330,412 |
| Jonathan Landes | RSU | 10,011 | — | 446,090 |
| Jonathan Landes | Option | 10,873 | 21.1 | — |
| Justin Rounce | RSU | 13,761 | — | 613,190 |
| Alf Melin | RSU | 15,289 | — | 681,278 |
| Jonathan Landes | RSU | 16,818 | — | 749,410 |
| Thierry Conti | PSU | 17,300 | — | 770,888 |
| Jonathan Landes | RSU | 18,228 | — | 812,240 |
| Justin Rounce | RSU | 20,641 | — | 919,763 |
| Justin Rounce | RSU | 20,854 | — | 929,254 |
| Alf Melin | RSU | 22,934 | — | 1,021,939 |
| Alf Melin | RSU | 23,171 | — | 1,032,500 |
| Thierry Conti | PSU | 23,960 | — | 1,067,658 |
| Thierry Conti | PSU | 28,104 | — | 1,252,314 |
| Justin Rounce | Option | 39,108 | 16.47 | — |
| Jonathan Landes | PSU | 42,532 | — | 1,895,226 |
| Justin Rounce | PSU | 48,660 | — | 2,168,290 |
| Alf Melin | PSU | 54,066 | — | 2,409,181 |
| Jonathan Landes | PSU | 58,569 | — | 2,609,835 |
| Jonathan Landes | PSU | 68,700 | — | 3,061,272 |
| Justin Rounce | PSU | 71,881 | — | 3,203,017 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | RSU | 75,938 | — | 3,383,797 |
| Alf Melin | PSU | 79,868 | — | 3,558,918 |
| Justin Rounce | PSU | 94,432 | — | 4,207,890 |
| Alf Melin | PSU | 104,925 | — | 4,675,458 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | RSU | 106,313 | — | 4,737,307 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | RSU | 117,224 | — | 5,223,501 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | Option | 245,973 | 23.78 | — |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | PSU | 273,522 | — | 12,188,140 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | Option | 286,529 | 20.89 | — |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | PSU | 370,243 | — | 16,498,028 |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | Option | 438,045 | 16.47 | — |
| Douglas Pferdehirt | PSU | 521,142 | — | 23,222,088 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire S. FarleyIndependent · Audit | $165,000 | $185,000 | — | — | $0 | $350,000 |
| Kay G. PriestlyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 140,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 325,000 |
| John O'LearyIndependent · Partial-year service | 135,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 320,000 |
| Eleazar de Carvalho FilhoIndependent · NomGov (Chair) | 130,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 315,000 |
| John YearwoodIndependent | 125,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Margareth ØvrumIndependent · NomGov | 115,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| Robert G. GwinIndependent · Lead Independent Director | 115,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| Sophie ZurquiyahIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 185,000 | — | — | 0 | 300,000 |
| Douglas J. PferdehirtEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,040,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,480,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,520,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names TechnipFMC as a peer
Companies that benchmark against FTI
16 companies name FTI as a compensation peer
- Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.APDFY2025
- Baker Hughes CoBKRFY2025
- ChampionX CorpCHXFY2024
- Core Laboratories Inc. /DE/CLBFY2025
- CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC.CRAIFY2025
- FLUOR CORPFLRFY2025
- HALLIBURTON COHALFY2025
- HEIDRICK & STRUGGLES INTERNATIONAL INCHSIIFY2024
- Helmerich & Payne, Inc.HPFY2025
- KIRBY CORPKEXFY2025
- MAXIMUS, INC.MMSFY2025
- NABORS INDUSTRIES LTDNBRFY2025
- Noble Corp plcNEFY2025
- NOV Inc.NOVFY2025
- PATTERSON UTI ENERGY INCPTENFY2025
- SLB LIMITED/NVSLBFY2025
- Transocean Ltd.RIGFY2025
- Weatherford International plcWFRDFY2025
Each company listed discloses FTI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FTI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies TechnipFMC names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2025 | Anthony Petrello | $1,750,000 | $5,352,354 | $0 | $2,049,275 | $29,636,103 |
| 2 | Baker Hughes Company | 2025 | Lorenzo Simonelli | 1,710,000 | 13,310,819 | 0 | 3,557,706 | 21,363,825 |
| 3 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 4 | TechnipFMC | 2025 | Douglas Pferdehirt | 1,450,000 | 12,361,640 | 0 | 3,501,750 | 17,816,188 |
| 5 | SLB | 2025 | Olivier Le Peuch | 1,650,000 | 12,374,953 | 0 | 2,083,950 | 17,347,291 |
| 6 | Halliburton Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Miller | 1,700,000 | 7,992,782 | 0 | 5,944,836 | 16,525,407 |
| 7 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | 1,406,250 | 11,050,345 | 0 | 2,710,350 | 15,699,684 |
| 8 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 9 | APA Corporation | 2025 | John Christmann IV | 1,300,000 | 6,018,436 | 1,897,996 | 3,454,360 | 13,202,517 |
| 10 | Weatherford International plc | 2025 | Girishchandra Saligram | 1,254,808 | 9,969,035 | 0 | 1,735,296 | 13,022,298 |
| 11 | Devon Energy Corporation | 2025 | Clay Gaspar | 938,125 | 9,633,689 | 0 | 1,612,000 | 12,566,384 |
| 12 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 13 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 14 | Transocean Ltd. | 2025 | Keelan Adamson | 933,333 | 5,771,957 | 0 | 1,820,000 | 8,793,715 |
| 15 | ChampionX Corp. | 2024 | Sivasankaran Somasundaram | 954,231 | 5,486,640 | — | 1,365,745 | 7,830,131 |
| 16 | Valmont Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Avner Applbaum | 1,052,000 | 3,961,817 | 1,423,435 | 1,143,261 | 7,762,266 |
| 17 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 18 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 19 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TechnipFMC | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| APA Corporation | 189.8% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Baker Hughes Company | 113.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ChampionX Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Devon Energy Corporation | 124% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Halliburton Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SLB | 84% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Transocean Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | Option 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Weatherford International plc | 92.3% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | LB&Co. |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 322,841,931 | 25,210,047 | 393,312 | 92.76% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 345,968,485 | 6,083,195 | 329,633 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 320,766,949 | 52,150,992 | 714,464 | 86.02% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-24 | 267,537,151 | 66,265,152 | 628,963 | 80.15% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-14 | 248,816,004 | 87,847,632 | 486,084 | 73.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-01 | 92.76%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 98.27%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-26 | 86.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as a vote either for or against these resolutions.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as a vote either for or against these resolutions.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as a vote either for or against these resolutions.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,816,188 |
| Median employee compensation | $148,212 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (65 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Douglas Pferdehirt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 17,816,188. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Alf Melin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,579,714. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Justin Rounce. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 4,079,647. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jonathan Landes. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 3,579,868. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thierry Conti. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 66. As printed: 2,465,094. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alf Melin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thierry Conti PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Douglas Pferdehirt RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alf Melin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Justin Rounce RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thierry Conti RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Thierry Conti PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Landes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Landes RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jonathan Landes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alf Melin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alf Melin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Douglas Pferdehirt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Douglas Pferdehirt PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Justin Rounce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Justin Rounce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Justin Rounce PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Claire S. Farley. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 350,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kay G. Priestly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John O'Leary. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eleazar de Carvalho Filho. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John Yearwood. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Margareth Øvrum. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert G. Gwin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sophie Zurquiyah. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Douglas J. Pferdehirt. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.76% (votes for as printed: 322,841,931). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 345,968,485). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-29. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.02% (votes for as printed: 320,766,949). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,040,000 + equity 1,480,000 + all other 0 = 2,520,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. View filing ↗
- Baker Hughes Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Baker Hughes Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,363,825. View filing ↗
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- TechnipFMC (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in TechnipFMC's own proxy. As printed: 17,816,188. View filing ↗
- SLB, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-26. CEO total compensation as printed in SLB's own proxy. As printed: 17,347,291. View filing ↗
- Halliburton Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Halliburton Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,525,407. View filing ↗
- Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. View filing ↗
- Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. View filing ↗
- APA Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in APA Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,202,517. View filing ↗
- Weatherford International plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Weatherford International plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,022,298. View filing ↗
- Devon Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Devon Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,566,384. View filing ↗
- KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- Transocean Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Transocean Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,793,715. View filing ↗
- ChampionX Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in ChampionX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,830,131. View filing ↗
- Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. View filing ↗
- Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. View filing ↗
- Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. View filing ↗
- Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Transocean Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Transocean Ltd. names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nabors Industries Ltd. names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Baker Hughes Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Baker Hughes Company names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ChampionX Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ChampionX Corp. names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fluor Corporation names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Halliburton Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Halliburton Company names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SLB reciprocity. DEF 14A. SLB names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Weatherford International plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Weatherford International plc names TechnipFMC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗