Companies Lear
Lear (LEA): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Lear’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $18,891,372FY2023
- $17,441,535FY2024
- $18,889,998FY2025
CEO total pay was $18,889,998 in fiscal 2025, up from $17,441,535 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,370,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $13,924,254 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Scott | $1,370,000 | $0 | $13,924,254 | $0 | $2,887,960 | $72,544 | $635,240 | $18,889,998 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Frank Orsini | 900,000 | 0 | 4,340,332 | 0 | 1,116,000 | 44,076 | 294,385 | 6,694,793 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Seating | ||||||||
| Jason Cardew | 880,000 | 0 | 4,018,129 | 0 | 1,091,200 | 32,484 | 280,482 | 6,302,295 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Harry Kemp | 757,500 | 0 | 2,388,960 | 0 | 967,200 | 0 | 189,725 | 4,303,385 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Roelli | 655,000 | 0 | 1,744,783 | 0 | 664,640 | 12,882 | 178,170 | 3,255,475 |
| Senior Vice President and President, E-Systems | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Scott | $18,889,998 | $17,441,535 | $18,891,372 | ↑ +1,448,463 |
| Frank Orsini | 6,694,793 | 7,963,410 | 6,525,210 | ↓ −1,268,617 |
| Jason Cardew | 6,302,295 | 6,928,856 | 6,555,337 | ↓ −626,561 |
| Harry Kemp | 4,303,385 | 3,666,422 | 4,100,131 | ↑ +636,963 |
| Nicholas Roelli | 3,255,475 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our underlying total rewards philosophy is to provide performance-based and market competitive programs tied to performance and aligned with the interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 170% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cardew | RSU | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 2,920 | — | $299,913 |
| Raymond Scott | RSU | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 8,275 | — | 849,925 |
| Harry Kemp | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 7,640 | 15,279 | — | 30,558 | 1,531,506 |
| Jason Cardew | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 11,382 | — | 1,055,908 |
| Nicholas Roelli | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 4,729 | — | 438,709 |
| Nicholas Roelli | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 5,518 | 11,035 | — | 22,070 | 1,106,098 |
| Frank Orsini | RSU | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 2,920 | — | 299,913 |
| Raymond Scott | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 33,227 | — | 3,082,469 |
| Nicholas Roelli | RSU | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 1,947 | — | 199,976 |
| Jason Cardew | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 13,280 | 26,560 | — | 53,120 | 2,662,308 |
| Harry Kemp | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 6,548 | — | 607,458 |
| Frank Orsini | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 12,369 | — | 1,147,472 |
| Harry Kemp | RSU | 2025-11-19 | — | — | 2,434 | — | 249,996 |
| Raymond Scott | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 49,841 | 99,682 | — | 199,364 | 9,991,860 |
| Frank Orsini | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 14,431 | 28,861 | — | 57,722 | 2,892,947 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Cardew | $1,355,821 | $2,662,308 | $0 | 66.3% |
| Raymond Scott | 3,932,394 | 9,991,860 | 0 | 71.8% |
| Harry Kemp | 857,454 | 1,531,506 | 0 | 64.1% |
| Nicholas Roelli | 638,685 | 1,106,098 | 0 | 63.4% |
| Frank Orsini | 1,447,385 | 2,892,947 | 0 | 66.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Roelli | RSU | 12,400 | — | $1,471,365 |
| Harry Kemp | RSU | 21,636 | — | 2,596,268 |
| Nicholas Roelli | PSU | 27,716 | — | 3,281,090 |
| Harry Kemp | PSU | 39,370 | — | 4,666,830 |
| Jason Cardew | RSU | 44,231 | — | 5,312,753 |
| Frank Orsini | RSU | 54,302 | — | 6,514,075 |
| Jason Cardew | PSU | 69,905 | — | 8,290,284 |
| Frank Orsini | PSU | 74,507 | — | 8,832,262 |
| Raymond Scott | RSU | 100,080 | — | 12,034,286 |
| Raymond Scott | PSU | 261,727 | — | 31,037,494 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg C. SmithIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Ex Officio) · People and Compensation (Ex Officio) · Governance and Sustainability (Ex Officio) | $215,000 | $294,909 | $0 | — | $0 | $509,909 |
| Julian G. BlissettIndependent · Newly elected | 123,750 | 218,587 | 0 | — | 0 | 342,337 |
| Bradley M. HalversonIndependent · Audit | 165,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 339,932 |
| Conrad L. Mallett JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 160,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 334,932 |
| Patricia L. LewisIndependent · People and Compensation (Chair) | 160,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | — | 334,377 |
| Jonathan F. FosterIndependent · Audit | 135,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,932 |
| Kathleen A. LigockiIndependent | 135,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,932 |
| Rod A. LacheIndependent | 135,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,932 |
| Mary Lou JepsenIndependent | 135,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,932 |
| Roger A. KroneIndependent · Audit | 135,000 | 174,932 | 0 | — | 0 | 309,932 |
| Mei-Wei ChengIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 56,250 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 56,250 |
| Raymond E. ScottEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($675,000) |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,555,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,912,952 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,467,952 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Lear as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LEA
9 companies name LEA as a compensation peer
- Adient plcADNTFY2025
- AUTOLIV INCALVFY2024
- Dauch CorpDCHFY2025
- Eaton Corp plcETNFY2025
- GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO /OH/GTFY2025
- LKQ CORPLKQFY2025
- Sensata Technologies Holding plcSTFY2025
- SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INCSUPFY2024
- TEXTRON INCTXTFY2025
- WHIRLPOOL CORP /DE/WHRFY2025
Each company listed discloses LEA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LEA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Lear names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lear.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deere & Company | 2025 | John May | $1,694,507 | $13,950,239 | $4,255,133 | $5,450,551 | $27,925,424 |
| 2 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 3 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 11,028,701 | 3,543,778 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 4 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 5 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 6 | Textron Inc. | 2025 | Scott Donnelly | 1,530,577 | 10,588,942 | 3,463,119 | 3,246,000 | 21,165,556 |
| 7 | Honeywell International Inc. | 2025 | Vimal Kapur | 1,600,000 | 10,866,269 | 3,623,914 | 3,516,800 | 20,381,435 |
| 8 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 9 | Aptiv PLC | 2025 | Kevin Clark | 1,462,272 | 15,145,160 | 0 | 2,303,078 | 19,250,277 |
| 10 | Lear | 2025 | Raymond Scott | 1,370,000 | 13,924,254 | 0 | 2,887,960 | 18,889,998 |
| 11 | TE Connectivity plc | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 12 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 13 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 14 | Illinois Tool Works Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 15 | Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | 2025 | Mark Stewart | 1,400,000 | 7,128,093 | 0 | 4,899,200 | 14,602,389 |
| 16 | Adient plc | 2025 | Jerome Dorlack | 665,000 | 10,754,426 | 0 | 1,443,050 | 13,114,394 |
| 17 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 18 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 19 | Paccar Inc. | 2025 | R. Preston Feight | 1,690,385 | 4,900,500 | 2,174,485 | 1,326,521 | 12,618,865 |
| 20 | Phinia Inc. | 2025 | Brady Ericson | 1,150,000 | 6,754,379 | 0 | 2,491,440 | 11,387,945 |
| 21 | Modine Manufacturing Company | 2026 | Neil Brinker | 1,186,346 | 6,120,022 | — | 2,793,081 | 10,159,548 |
| 22 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 23 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 24 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 25 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 26 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 27 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 28 | Autoliv, Inc. | 2025 | Mikael Bratt | 1,506,525 | 940,973 | 0 | 1,645,772 | 4,784,549 |
| 29 | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
| — | Magna International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Forvia SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lear | 124% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Adient plc | 108% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Aptiv PLC | 105% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Autoliv, Inc. | 168% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Deere & Company | 160.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC (current); Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC (prior year) |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Forvia SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Gentherm Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company | not disclosed | EPU 40 · RSU 30 · PSU 30 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Honeywell International Inc. | 126% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — three-year total shareowner return (TSR) relative to the 2025 Compensation Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Illinois Tool Works Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Magna International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Paccar Inc. | 62.7% | not disclosed | No | The Committee typically retains a compensation consultant to assess the competitiveness of the Company's compensation programs every two years. It did not employ a compensation consultant in 2025. |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Phinia Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSA 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| TE Connectivity plc | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Textron Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 46,152,143 | 872,805 | 24,789 | 98.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 48,446,459 | 870,569 | 37,761 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 46,865,658 | 5,072,563 | 29,810 | 90.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 46,076,540 | 7,947,187 | 42,114 | 85.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 48,545,933 | 5,892,405 | 129,980 | 88.96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 52,162,389 | 1,399,577 | 222,804 | 96.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 98.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 98.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 90.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,209 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,889,998 |
| Median employee compensation | $15,619 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (94 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Raymond Scott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 56. As printed: 18,889,998. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Frank Orsini. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 56. As printed: 6,694,793. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Jason Cardew. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 56. As printed: 6,302,295. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Harry Kemp. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 56. As printed: 4,303,385. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nicholas Roelli. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 56. As printed: 3,255,475. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Cardew RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Raymond Scott RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Harry Kemp PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Cardew RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicholas Roelli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicholas Roelli PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frank Orsini RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Raymond Scott RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicholas Roelli RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jason Cardew PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Harry Kemp RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frank Orsini RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Harry Kemp RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Raymond Scott PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Frank Orsini PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1209 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Greg C. Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 509,909. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Julian G. Blissett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,337. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradley M. Halverson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Conrad L. Mallett Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patricia L. Lewis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,377. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jonathan F. Foster. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathleen A. Ligocki. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rod A. Lache. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mary Lou Jepsen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Roger A. Krone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,932. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mei-Wei Cheng. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 56,250. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Raymond E. Scott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-14. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 46,152,143). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-19. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 48,446,459). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.18% (votes for as printed: 46,865,658). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,555,000 + equity 1,912,952 + all other 0 = 3,467,952, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Deere & Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Deere & Company's own proxy. As printed: 27,925,424. View filing ↗
- Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. View filing ↗
- L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. View filing ↗
- Honeywell International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Honeywell International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,381,435. View filing ↗
- Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. View filing ↗
- Aptiv PLC, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Aptiv PLC's own proxy. As printed: 19,250,277. View filing ↗
- Lear (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Lear's own proxy. As printed: 18,889,998. View filing ↗
- TE Connectivity plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. View filing ↗
- Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. View filing ↗
- BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,602,389. View filing ↗
- Adient plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Adient plc's own proxy. As printed: 13,114,394. View filing ↗
- Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. View filing ↗
- Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. View filing ↗
- Paccar Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Paccar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,618,865. View filing ↗
- Phinia Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Phinia Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,387,945. View filing ↗
- Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. View filing ↗
- LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. View filing ↗
- Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. View filing ↗
- Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. View filing ↗
- Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
- Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. View filing ↗
- Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗
- Autoliv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Autoliv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,549. View filing ↗
- Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEFR 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gentex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Honeywell International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Honeywell International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Adient plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Adient plc names Lear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Aptiv PLC reciprocity. DEF 14A. Aptiv PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Deere & Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Deere & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Illinois Tool Works Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eaton Corporation plc names Lear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TE Connectivity plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. TE Connectivity plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Textron Inc. names Lear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company names Lear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PACCAR Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PACCAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Whirlpool Corporation names Lear in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gentherm Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocity. DEF 14A. LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Modine Manufacturing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Autoliv, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Autoliv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Phinia Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Phinia Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lear. View filing ↗