Companies Olin Corp
Olin (OLN): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Olin Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $20,358,134FY2024
- $9,798,424FY2025
CEO total pay was $9,798,424 in fiscal 2025, down from $20,358,134 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,100,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,486,984 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Lane | $1,100,000 | $0 | $7,486,984 | $0 | $1,069,640 | $0 | $141,800 | $9,798,424 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Todd Slater | 740,000 | 500,000 | 1,796,950 | 0 | 486,200 | 17,801 | 103,884 | 3,644,835 |
| Senior Vice President and CFO | ||||||||
| Florian Kohl | 625,000 | 500,000 | 1,247,881 | 0 | 424,769 | 0 | 90,358 | 2,888,008 |
| Vice President and President, Epoxy & International | ||||||||
| Brett Flaugher | 680,000 | 500,000 | 1,297,787 | 0 | 180,320 | 70,092 | 117,832 | 2,846,031 |
| Vice President and President, Winchester | ||||||||
| Deon Carter | 680,000 | 0 | 1,397,625 | 0 | 447,125 | 0 | 83,424 | 2,608,174 |
| Vice President and President, Chlor Alkali Products and Vinyls | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Lane | $9,798,424 | $20,358,134 | — | ↓ −10,559,710 |
| Todd Slater | 3,644,835 | 2,837,185 | 2,915,045 | ↑ +807,650 |
| Florian Kohl | 2,888,008 | 1,866,081 | — | ↑ +1,021,927 |
| Brett Flaugher | 2,846,031 | 2,480,739 | — | ↑ +365,292 |
| Deon Carter | 2,608,174 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Olin's compensation philosophy is designed to align executive pay with Company performance objectives and shareholder value creation, focusing on sustainable growth and the achievement of both short- and long-term performance results. The program ties the majority of compensation to financial performance goals measured in short-term and long-term incentive plans.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deon Carter | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 20,276 | — | $560,023 |
| Deon Carter | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 11,405 | 30,414 | — | 60,828 | 837,602 |
| Brett Flaugher | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 18,827 | — | 520,002 |
| Florian Kohl | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 10,184 | 27,156 | — | 54,312 | 747,876 |
| Kenneth Lane | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 61,097 | 162,926 | — | 325,852 | 4,486,982 |
| Kenneth Lane | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 108,617 | — | 3,000,002 |
| Todd Slater | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 14,664 | 39,104 | — | 78,208 | 1,076,924 |
| Brett Flaugher | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 10,591 | 28,242 | — | 56,484 | 777,785 |
| Florian Kohl | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 18,103 | — | 500,005 |
| Todd Slater | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 26,069 | — | 720,026 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deon Carter | $560,023 | $837,602 | $0 | 59.9% |
| Brett Flaugher | 520,002 | 777,785 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Florian Kohl | 500,005 | 747,876 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Kenneth Lane | 3,000,002 | 4,486,982 | 0 | 59.9% |
| Todd Slater | 720,026 | 1,076,924 | 0 | 59.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Kohl | RSU | 2,500 | — | $52,075 |
| Florian Kohl | RSU | 3,750 | — | 78,113 |
| Brett Flaugher | Option | 5,565 | 60.55 | — |
| Florian Kohl | PSU | 5,738 | — | 119,523 |
| Deon Carter | RSU | 7,500 | — | 156,225 |
| Florian Kohl | Option | 8,275 | 52.29 | — |
| Todd Slater | Option | 9,666 | 60.55 | — |
| Brett Flaugher | PSU | 11,476 | — | 239,045 |
| Todd Slater | PSU | 16,066 | — | 334,655 |
| Brett Flaugher | Option | 16,550 | 52.29 | — |
| Florian Kohl | RSU | 18,103 | — | 377,085 |
| Brett Flaugher | RSU | 18,827 | — | 392,166 |
| Deon Carter | RSU | 20,276 | — | 422,349 |
| Todd Slater | Option | 23,169 | 52.29 | — |
| Todd Slater | RSU | 26,069 | — | 543,017 |
| Florian Kohl | PSU | 27,156 | — | 565,659 |
| Brett Flaugher | PSU | 28,242 | — | 588,281 |
| Deon Carter | PSU | 30,414 | — | 633,524 |
| Todd Slater | PSU | 39,104 | — | 814,536 |
| Kenneth Lane | PSU | 60,776 | — | 1,265,964 |
| Kenneth Lane | Option | 86,324 | 57.59 | — |
| Kenneth Lane | RSU | 108,617 | — | 2,262,492 |
| Kenneth Lane | RSU | 150,000 | — | 3,124,500 |
| Kenneth Lane | PSU | 162,926 | — | 3,393,749 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. WeidemanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $250,000 | $199,348 | — | — | $5,000 | $454,348 |
| Edward M. DalyIndependent · Compensation | 116,668 | 225,217 | — | — | 0 | 341,885 |
| Beverley A. BabcockIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 199,348 | — | — | 0 | 329,348 |
| Earl L. ShippIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 125,014 | 199,348 | — | — | 0 | 324,362 |
| Carol A. WilliamsIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 199,348 | — | — | 5,000 | 324,348 |
| Julie A. PiggottIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 199,348 | — | — | 5,000 | 304,348 |
| Matthew S. DarnallIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 100,011 | 199,348 | — | — | 0 | 299,359 |
| W. Anthony WillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 100,011 | 199,348 | — | — | 0 | 299,359 |
| Kenneth LaneEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,041,704 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,620,653 |
| All other compensation | $15,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,677,357 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Olin as a peer
Companies that benchmark against OLN
19 companies name OLN as a compensation peer
- ALBEMARLE CORPALBFY2025
- Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.AXTAFY2025
- CABOT CORPCBTFY2025
- Calumet, Inc. /DECLMTFY2025
- Celanese CorpCEFY2025
- CF Industries Holdings, Inc.CFFY2025
- ChampionX CorpCHXFY2024
- Chemours CoCCFY2025
- COMMERCIAL METALS CoCMCFY2025
- Delek US Holdings, Inc.DKFY2025
- FULLER H B COFULFY2025
- FutureFuel Corp.FFFY2025
- Huntsman CORPHUNFY2025
- MP Materials Corp. / DEMPFY2025
- RPM INTERNATIONAL INC/DE/RPMFY2026
- Solstice Advanced Materials Inc.SOLSFY2025
- Trinseo PLCTSEOQFY2025
- Tronox Holdings plcTROXFY2025
- WESTLAKE CORPWLKFY2025
Each company listed discloses OLN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OLN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Olin Corp names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | $1,406,958 | $12,682,200 | $3,278,151 | $987,000 | $19,498,966 |
| 2 | Corteva, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Magro | 1,405,385 | 9,320,078 | 2,330,023 | 3,990,000 | 17,499,399 |
| 3 | Ecolab Inc. | 2025 | Christophe Beck | 1,390,081 | 7,228,101 | 4,566,916 | 3,383,183 | 17,404,935 |
| 4 | DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 2025 | Lori Koch | 1,242,313 | 12,547,711 | 0 | 1,897,500 | 16,134,250 |
| 5 | Albemarle Corporation | 2025 | J. Kent Masters Jr. | 1,400,000 | 7,949,640 | 2,500,017 | 3,247,618 | 15,513,654 |
| 6 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 7 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 8 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 9 | CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 10 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 11 | FMC Corporation | 2025 | Pierre Brondeau | 1,334,125 | 6,257,919 | 2,373,420 | 1,798,261 | 12,038,391 |
| 12 | Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | 2025 | Eduardo Menezes | 810,846 | 10,918,501 | 0 | 0 | 11,809,287 |
| 13 | RPM International, Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 14 | The Mosaic Company | 2025 | Bruce Bodine | 1,245,000 | 7,999,990 | 0 | 902,100 | 10,410,935 |
| 15 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 16 | Olin Corp | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 17 | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 2025 | Chris Villavarayan | 1,100,000 | 7,389,552 | 0 | 973,391 | 9,551,721 |
| 18 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 19 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 20 | Westlake Corporation | 2025 | Jean-Marc Gilson | 1,288,462 | 3,000,205 | 963,799 | 1,089,692 | 6,423,651 |
| 21 | Avient Corporation | 2025 | Ashish Khandpur | 1,128,269 | 3,763,159 | 0 | 753,777 | 5,818,257 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olin Corp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Air Products and Chemicals, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (compared to S&P 500 Index) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Albemarle Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Avient Corporation | 51.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. | 71.7% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| CF Industries Holdings, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Corteva, Inc. | 190.0% | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DuPont de Nemours, Inc. | 101.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Ecolab Inc. | 137% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — relative TSR | FW Cook |
| FMC Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes | Aon |
| Huntsman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | Option 33 · PRSU 33 · TSR Shares 33 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| The Mosaic Company | 50.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Westlake Corporation | 111% | Option 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 80,996,582 | 3,764,087 | 316,029 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 86,249,070 | 5,235,229 | 285,594 | 94.28% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 95,844,184 | 3,372,155 | 357,942 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 102,545,243 | 4,686,978 | 411,924 | 95.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 116,728,748 | 2,724,016 | 397,835 | 97.72% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-22 | 128,083,213 | 3,122,725 | 468,183 | 97.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 95.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 94.28%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 96.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and thus will not have any effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as cast on this proposal and thus will not have any effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as cast on this proposal and thus will not have any effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $87,876 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (61 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Kenneth Lane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,798,424. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Slater. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,644,835. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Florian Kohl. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,888,008. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Brett Flaugher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,846,031. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Deon Carter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,608,174. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deon Carter RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Deon Carter PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brett Flaugher RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Florian Kohl PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Lane PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Lane RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Slater PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brett Flaugher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Florian Kohl RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Slater RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2023-03-17. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, William H. Weideman. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 454,348. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward M. Daly. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,885. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Beverley A. Babcock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,348. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Earl L. Shipp. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,362. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Carol A. Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,348. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Julie A. Piggott. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,348. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew S. Darnall. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,359. View filing ↗
- Section 08, W. Anthony Will. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,359. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth Lane. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-30. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56%. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.28% (votes for as printed: 86,249,070). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-04-25. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.6% (votes for as printed: 95,844,184). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,041,704 + equity 1,620,653 + all other 15,000 = 2,677,357, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. View filing ↗
- Corteva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Corteva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,499,399. View filing ↗
- Ecolab Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Ecolab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,404,935. View filing ↗
- DuPont de Nemours, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in DuPont de Nemours, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,134,250. View filing ↗
- Albemarle Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Albemarle Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,513,654. View filing ↗
- International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. View filing ↗
- PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. View filing ↗
- Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. View filing ↗
- CF Industries Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in CF Industries Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. View filing ↗
- The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. View filing ↗
- FMC Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in FMC Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,038,391. View filing ↗
- Air Products and Chemicals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,809,287. View filing ↗
- RPM International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-25. CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. View filing ↗
- The Mosaic Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in The Mosaic Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,410,935. View filing ↗
- Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. View filing ↗
- Olin Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. View filing ↗
- Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,551,721. View filing ↗
- Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. View filing ↗
- The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. View filing ↗
- Westlake Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Westlake Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,423,651. View filing ↗
- Avient Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Avient Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,818,257. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cabot Corporation names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Albemarle Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Albemarle Corporation names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Celanese Corporation names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Westlake Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Westlake Corporation names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Chemours Company names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CF Industries Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CF Industries Holdings, Inc. names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Huntsman Corporation names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RPM International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RPM International, Inc. names Olin Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗