PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP's highest-paid named officer for fiscal year 2025, President & CEO of Peapack-Gladstone Douglas Kennedy, was paid $3,479,531 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-108191 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,479,531 Douglas Kennedy total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Kennedy | $936,000 | $0 | $863,540 | $0 | $1,205,341 | $49,798 | $424,852 | $3,479,531 |
| President & CEO of Peapack-Gladstone | ||||||||
| John Babcock | 600,257 | 0 | 557,224 | 0 | 600,191 | 24,899 | 224,120 | 2,006,691 |
| Senior Executive Vice President of Peapack-Gladstone and President of | ||||||||
| Frank Cavallaro | 475,000 | 0 | 369,316 | 0 | 467,689 | 0 | 21,000 | 1,333,005 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and CFO of 'Peapack- | ||||||||
| Gregory Smith | 440,000 | 0 | 363,613 | 0 | 435,407 | 0 | 21,000 | 1,260,020 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and President of Commercial Banking of | ||||||||
| Robert Plante | 402,718 | 0 | 232,115 | 0 | 299,032 | 0 | 21,000 | 954,865 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer of | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Kennedy | $3,479,531 | $2,699,356 | $3,004,327 | ↑ +780,175 |
| John Babcock | 2,006,691 | 1,700,168 | 1,930,846 | ↑ +306,523 |
| Frank Cavallaro | 1,333,005 | 918,048 | 675,547 | ↑ +414,957 |
| Gregory Smith | 1,260,020 | 968,795 | 1,121,692 | ↑ +291,225 |
| Robert Plante | 954,865 | 794,368 | 911,653 | ↑ +160,497 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PGF reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Babcock | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 6,223 | 11,314 | — | 11,314 | $557,224 |
| Frank Cavallaro | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 4,124 | 7,499 | — | 7,499 | 369,316 |
| Douglas Kennedy | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 9,644 | 17,534 | — | 17,534 | 863,540 |
| Robert Plante | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 2,592 | 4,713 | — | 4,713 | 232,115 |
| Gregory M. Smith | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 4,061 | 7,383 | — | 7,383 | 363,613 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Babcock | $0 | $557,224 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Frank Cavallaro | 0 | 369,316 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Douglas Kennedy | 0 | 863,540 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robert Plante | 0 | 232,115 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Gregory M. Smith | 0 | 363,613 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Cavallaro | RSU | 4,999 | — | $139,222 |
| John Babcock | RSU | 7,182 | — | 200,019 |
| Smith | RSU | 3,143 | — | 87,533 |
| Smith | PSU | 7,383 | — | 205,617 |
| Douglas Kennedy | PSU | 26,208 | — | 729,893 |
| John Babcock | PSU | 17,955 | — | 500,047 |
| Douglas Kennedy | PSU | 17,534 | — | 488,322 |
| Douglas Kennedy | PSU | 15,482 | — | 431,174 |
| John Babcock | PSU | 12,418 | — | 345,841 |
| Smith | PSU | 11,695 | — | 325,706 |
| Douglas Kennedy | RSU | 11,689 | — | 325,539 |
| John Babcock | PSU | 11,314 | — | 315,095 |
| Douglas Kennedy | RSU | 10,484 | — | 291,979 |
| Robert Plante | PSU | 8,134 | — | 226,532 |
| John Babcock | RSU | 5,520 | — | 153,732 |
| Smith | PSU | 8,103 | — | 225,669 |
| John Babcock | RSU | 7,543 | — | 210,073 |
| Frank Cavallaro | PSU | 7,499 | — | 208,847 |
| Douglas Kennedy | RSU | 7,352 | — | 204,753 |
| Douglas Kennedy | RSU | 6,881 | — | 191,636 |
| Frank Cavallaro | PSU | 6,584 | — | 183,364 |
| John Babcock | RSU | 5,040 | — | 140,364 |
| Smith | RSU | 4,922 | — | 137,078 |
| Robert Plante | PSU | 4,879 | — | 135,880 |
| Robert Plante | PSU | 4,713 | — | 131,257 |
| Smith | RSU | 4,679 | — | 130,310 |
| Smith | RSU | 3,602 | — | 100,316 |
| Robert Plante | RSU | 3,255 | — | 90,652 |
| Robert Plante | RSU | 3,142 | — | 87,505 |
| Frank Cavallaro | RSU | 2,926 | — | 81,489 |
| Douglas Kennedy | RSU | 2,828 | — | 78,760 |
| Robert Plante | RSU | 2,283 | — | 63,582 |
| Robert Plante | RSU | 2,169 | — | 60,407 |
| John Babcock | RSU | 2,000 | — | 55,700 |
| Frank Cavallaro | RSU | 1,615 | — | 44,978 |
| Robert Plante | RSU | 859 | — | 23,923 |
| Smith | RSU | 754 | — | 20,999 |
The Company follows a pay-for-performance philosophy that aligns executives' total compensation with the Company's overall success and shareholder value. The program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified leaders by linking pay to both short-term and long-term operational and financial performance, with a significant emphasis on long-term equity incentives to align executive interests with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Duffield MeyercordIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Executive · Nominating · Board Chair (Chair) · Audit | — | $184,481 | — | — | — | $363,481 |
| Steven A. KassIndependent · Audit (Chair) | — | 88,000 | — | — | — | 218,000 |
| Richard DaingerfieldIndependent · Audit · Risk (Chair) | — | 76,978 | — | — | — | 196,978 |
| Edward A. Gramigna JrIndependent · Audit | — | 71,481 | — | — | — | 184,481 |
| Anthony J. Consi IIIndependent · Audit | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 147,496 |
| Beth WelshIndependent · Nominating · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 132,496 |
| Patrick J. MullenIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 132,496 |
| Tony SpinelliIndependent · Risk · Technology (Chair) · Compensation | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 128,496 |
| Patrick M. CampionIndependent · Compensation | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 121,496 |
| Carmen M. BowserIndependent · Nominating · Risk | 66,000 | 49,496 | — | — | — | 115,496 |
| Susan A. ColeIndependent · Nominating · Audit · Compensation | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 104,496 |
| Philip W. Smith IIIIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 100,496 |
| Peter D. HorstIndependent · Audit · Nominating · Compensation | — | 49,496 | — | — | — | 100,496 |
| Douglas L. KennedyEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ellen C. WalshIndependent · Compensation · Risk · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Diane D'ErasmoRisk · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 13,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $66,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $866,404 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $932,404 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $5,883,243 |
| 2 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | 1,000,000 | 2,549,972 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 4,784,685 |
| 3 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 4 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 5 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 1,246,861 | 4,108,525 |
| 6 | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 7 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 8 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Riel | 1,030,714 | 2,110,824 | 0 | 0 | 3,249,643 |
| 9 | Tompkins Financial Corp. | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 10 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 11 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Nitin Mhatre | 835,000 | 886,410 | 0 | 704,970 | 2,662,950 |
| 12 | MetroCity Bankshares Inc. | 2025 | Nack Paek | 507,500 | 995,111 | 0 | 1,040,000 | 2,563,611 |
| 13 | Flushing Financial Corp. | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 14 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2026 | Craig Montanaro | 770,000 | 399,312 | 0 | 247,780 | 2,097,838 |
| 15 | Univest Financial Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 16 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 17 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 18 | Arrow Financial Corp. | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 19 | Capital Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Barry | 726,250 | 264,355 | 72,625 | 0 | 1,350,010 |
| 20 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Arrow Financial Corp. | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Capital Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | ChaseCompGroup, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Flushing Financial Corp. | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| MetroCity Bankshares Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corp. | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Univest Financial Corp. | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1034121–1034130 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Babcock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,006,691. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1142969–1142978 |
| 3 | Section 01, Frank Cavallaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,333,005. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1070396–1070405 |
| 4 | Section 01, Gregory Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,260,020. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c25 · span 1179282–1179291 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Plante | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 954,865. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1106673–1106680 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Babcock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1390628–1390635 |
| 7 | Section 03, Frank Cavallaro PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1374883–1374890 |
| 8 | Section 03, Douglas Kennedy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1367008–1367015 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Plante PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1382755–1382762 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gregory M. Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1398501–1398508 |
| 11 | Section 08, F. Duffield Meyercord | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,481. Filing ↗machine: span 280459–280668 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven A. Kass | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,000. Filing ↗machine: span 274828–275037 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard Daingerfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,978. Filing ↗machine: span 257951–258160 |
| 14 | Section 08, Edward A. Gramigna Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,481. Filing ↗machine: span 263583–263792 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anthony J. Consi II | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,496. Filing ↗machine: span 252322–252531 |
| 16 | Section 08, Beth Welsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,496. Filing ↗machine: span 303439–303648 |
| 17 | Section 08, Patrick J. Mullen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,496. Filing ↗machine: span 286250–286459 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tony Spinelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,496. Filing ↗machine: span 297660–297869 |
| 19 | Section 08, Patrick M. Campion | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,496. Filing ↗machine: span 241073–241282 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carmen M. Bowser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,496. Filing ↗machine: span 235447–235656 |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan A. Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,496. Filing ↗machine: span 246694–246903 |
| 22 | Section 08, Philip W. Smith III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,496. Filing ↗machine: span 292039–292248 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter D. Horst | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,496. Filing ↗machine: span 269205–269414 |
| 24 | Section 08, Douglas L. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Ellen C. Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Diane D'Erasmo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 66,000 + equity 866,404 + all other 0 = 932,404, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 932,404 |
| 30 | Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 31 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 32 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 34 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1034121–1034130 |
| 36 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 37 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001050441-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120 |
| 38 | Tompkins Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 39 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,662,950. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c60 · span 700742–700751 |
| 41 | MetroCity Bankshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045475 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,563,611. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c14 · span 404519–404528 |
| 42 | Flushing Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 43 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001617242-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 463248–463257 |
| 44 | Univest Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 45 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 46 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 47 | Arrow Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 48 | Capital Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001419536-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,010. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c14 · span 427121–427130 |
| 49 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 513496–513505 |
| 50 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-26-000023 | Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PEAPACK GLADSTONE FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.