Companies Ansys Inc
Ansys (ANSS): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Ansys Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $21,872,498FY2022
- $24,633,791FY2023
- $32,810,655FY2024
CEO total pay was $32,810,655 in fiscal 2024, up from $24,633,791 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $850,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $29,379,507 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajei Gopal | $850,000 | $0 | $29,379,507 | $0 | $2,550,000 | $0 | $31,148 | $32,810,655 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shane Emswiler | 403,454 | 0 | 7,184,661 | 0 | 605,184 | 0 | 13,513 | 8,206,812 |
| Senior Vice President, Products | ||||||||
| Walt Hearn | 385,000 | 0 | 6,043,199 | 0 | 577,500 | 0 | 13,513 | 7,019,212 |
| Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales and Customer Excellence | ||||||||
| Janet Lee | 386,250 | 0 | 4,909,886 | 0 | 579,376 | 0 | 31,148 | 5,906,660 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Rachel Pyles | 389,863 | 14,068 | 4,048,270 | 0 | 556,944 | 0 | 26,194 | 5,035,339 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President of Finance | ||||||||
| Nicole Anasenes | 255,569 | 0 | 1,706,590 | — | 0 | — | 21,596 | 1,983,755 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajei Gopal | $32,810,655 | $24,633,791 | $21,872,498 | ↑ +8,176,864 |
| Shane Emswiler | 8,206,812 | 6,930,630 | 5,665,616 | ↑ +1,276,182 |
| Walt Hearn | 7,019,212 | 5,528,154 | 4,914,679 | ↑ +1,491,058 |
| Janet Lee | 5,906,660 | 3,904,011 | 2,993,396 | ↑ +2,002,649 |
| Rachel Pyles | 5,035,339 | 2,872,953 | — | ↑ +2,162,386 |
| Nicole Anasenes | 1,983,755 | 7,456,665 | 5,232,258 | ↓ −5,472,910 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Paying for performance is the guiding principle of Ansys’ total rewards strategy, targeting direct total compensation for an effective performer at or near the 50th percentile of the relevant market, with the opportunity to earn above or below target based on results. For superior performers, the philosophy is to provide opportunities for total direct compensation influenced by the upper quartile of market data.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Emswiler | PSU | 2023-03-03 | 390 | 2,600 | — | 5,200 | $883,012 |
| Nicole Anasenes | PSU | 2023-03-03 | 429 | 2,860 | — | 5,720 | 971,313 |
| Walt Hearn | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 13,410 | — | 4,554,304 |
| Ajei Gopal | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 68,542 | — | 23,278,234 |
| Walt Hearn | PSU | 2022-06-01 | 236 | 1,574 | — | 3,148 | 534,562 |
| Ajei Gopal | PSU | 2023-03-03 | 1,383 | 9,220 | — | 18,440 | 3,131,296 |
| Walt Hearn | PSU | 2022-03-03 | 110 | 730 | — | 1,460 | 247,923 |
| Janet Lee | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 12,069 | — | 4,098,874 |
| Rachel Pyles | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 11,920 | — | 4,048,270 |
| Shane Emswiler | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 16,390 | — | 5,566,372 |
| Shane Emswiler | PSU | 2022-03-03 | 325 | 2,165 | — | 4,330 | 735,277 |
| Walt Hearn | PSU | 2023-03-03 | 312 | 2,080 | — | 4,160 | 706,410 |
| Janet Lee | PSU | 2022-03-03 | 156 | 1,041 | — | 2,082 | 353,544 |
| Ajei Gopal | PSU | 2022-03-03 | 1,312 | 8,745 | — | 17,490 | 2,969,977 |
| Nicole Anasenes | PSU | 2022-03-03 | 325 | 2,165 | — | 4,330 | 735,277 |
| Janet Lee | PSU | 2023-03-03 | 202 | 1,347 | — | 2,694 | 457,468 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Emswiler | $5,566,372 | $1,618,289 | $0 | 22.5% |
| Nicole Anasenes | 0 | 1,706,590 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Walt Hearn | 4,554,304 | 1,488,895 | 0 | 24.6% |
| Ajei Gopal | 23,278,234 | 6,101,273 | 0 | 20.8% |
| Janet Lee | 4,098,874 | 811,012 | 0 | 16.5% |
| Rachel Pyles | 4,048,270 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Pyles | RSU | 364 | — | $122,788 |
| Rachel Pyles | RSU | 849 | — | 286,393 |
| Janet Lee | RSU | 1,301 | — | 438,866 |
| Janet Lee | PSU | 2,020 | — | 681,407 |
| Janet Lee | RSU | 2,105 | — | 710,080 |
| Janet Lee | PSU | 2,696 | — | 909,442 |
| Shane Emswiler | RSU | 2,707 | — | 913,152 |
| Walt Hearn | PSU | 3,120 | — | 1,052,470 |
| Shane Emswiler | PSU | 3,900 | — | 1,315,587 |
| Rachel Pyles | RSU | 3,972 | — | 1,339,875 |
| Shane Emswiler | RSU | 4,062 | — | 1,370,234 |
| Walt Hearn | PSU | 4,162 | — | 1,403,967 |
| Walt Hearn | RSU | 4,372 | — | 1,474,807 |
| Shane Emswiler | PSU | 5,202 | — | 1,754,791 |
| Janet Lee | RSU | 5,388 | — | 1,817,534 |
| Janet Lee | RSU | 6,246 | — | 2,106,963 |
| Walt Hearn | RSU | 8,320 | — | 2,806,586 |
| Walt Hearn | RSU | 9,442 | — | 3,185,070 |
| Shane Emswiler | RSU | 10,400 | — | 3,508,232 |
| Ajei Gopal | RSU | 10,931 | — | 3,687,354 |
| Janet Lee | RSU | 12,069 | — | 4,071,236 |
| Shane Emswiler | RSU | 12,990 | — | 4,381,917 |
| Ajei Gopal | PSU | 13,830 | — | 4,665,274 |
| Ajei Gopal | RSU | 14,405 | — | 4,859,239 |
| Shane Emswiler | RSU | 16,390 | — | 5,528,839 |
| Ajei Gopal | PSU | 18,442 | — | 6,221,040 |
| Ajei Gopal | RSU | 36,880 | — | 12,440,730 |
| Ajei Gopal | RSU | 52,466 | — | 17,698,356 |
| Ajei Gopal | RSU | 68,542 | — | 23,121,273 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald HovsepianIndependent · Board Chair · YES | $390,000 | $299,005 | — | — | — | $689,005 |
| Ravi VijayaraghavanIndependent · YES · Partial-year service | 295,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 594,005 |
| Robert CalderoniIndependent · YES | 295,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 594,005 |
| Jim FrankolaIndependent · YES | 295,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 594,005 |
| Glenda DorchakIndependent · YES | 280,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 579,005 |
| Alec GallimoreIndependent · YES | 270,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 569,005 |
| Anil ChakravarthyIndependent | 270,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 569,005 |
| Claire BramleyIndependent · Audit | 270,000 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 569,005 |
| Barbara SchererIndependent · YES · Partial-year service | 257,500 | 299,005 | — | — | — | 556,505 |
| Ajei GopalEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 35,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $2,622,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,691,045 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $5,313,545 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Ansys as a peer
Companies that benchmark against ANSS
22 companies name ANSS as a compensation peer
- Aspen Technology, Inc.AZPNFY2024
- Autodesk, Inc.ADSKFY2026
- AXON ENTERPRISE, INC.AXONFY2025
- BENTLEY SYSTEMS INCBSYFY2025
- CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INCCDNSFY2025
- COPART INCCPRTFY2025
- COSTAR GROUP, INC.CSGPFY2025
- Genpact LTDGFY2025
- HUBSPOT INCHUBSFY2025
- Mobileye Global Inc.MBLYFY2025
- MongoDB, Inc.MDBFY2026
- Paycom Software, Inc.PAYCFY2025
- PERFICIENT INCPRFTFY2024
- PTC INC.PTCFY2025
- Snowflake Inc.SNOWFY2026
- Symbotic Inc.SYMFY2024
- TRIMBLE INC.TRMBFY2025
- TWILIO INCTWLOFY2025
- Unity Software Inc.UFY2025
- VEEVA SYSTEMS INCVEEVFY2026
- VERISIGN INC/CAVRSNFY2025
Each company listed discloses ANSS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ANSS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Ansys Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ansys Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Anirudh Devgan | $800,000 | $54,412,532 | $0 | $1,456,271 | $56,683,576 |
| 2 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 3 | Ansys Inc | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 4 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 5 | The Trade Desk, Inc. | 2025 | Jeff Green | 1,350,000 | 11,589,471 | 11,590,864 | 2,804,775 | 27,431,583 |
| 6 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 7 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 8 | PTC Inc. | 2025 | Neil Barua | 800,000 | 21,720,456 | 0 | 1,620,000 | 24,315,129 |
| 9 | Twilio Inc. | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 10 | Paycom Software, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Richison | 858,880 | 18,386,226 | 0 | 1,730,560 | 22,837,152 |
| 11 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 12 | Synopsys, Inc. | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 13 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Aneel Bhusri | 65,000 | 15,322,067 | 0 | 0 | 19,231,325 |
| 14 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 15 | Verisign, Inc. | 2025 | D. James Bidzos | 950,000 | 12,999,929 | 0 | 1,586,025 | 15,536,674 |
| 16 | Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 17 | Veeva Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 18 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansys Inc | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia, Inc. |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Cadence Design Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. IT companies in S&P 500 and S&P 400 | Semler Brossy |
| Datadog, Inc. | 183% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Paycom Software, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| PTC Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three Year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Synopsys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| The Trade Desk, Inc. | not disclosed | RSA 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Twilio Inc. | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Tyler Technologies, Inc. | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Veeva Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Verisign, Inc. | 111.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR of Verisign compared to the TSR of the S&P 500 Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 63,218,873 | 10,295,567 | 43,339 | 86% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 62,898,403 | 10,565,767 | 464,820 | 85.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 64,219,499 | 11,755,167 | 58,801 | 84.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 66,688,385 | 8,673,236 | 283,440 | 88.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 66,242,083 | 8,217,098 | 385,101 | 88.96% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-15 | 59,104,074 | 12,506,813 | 1,422,133 | 82.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-27 | 86%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 85.62%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 84.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 298 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $32,810,655 |
| Median employee compensation | $110,125 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-06-01 | D | 595 | $331 | $196,838 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-06-01 | D | 438 | 331 | 144,899 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-06-01 | D | 2,249 | 331 | 744,014 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-06-03 | D | 354 | 335 | 118,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-06-03 | D | 1,134 | 335 | 379,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-06-03 | D | 184 | 335 | 61,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Scherer | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenda Dorchak | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Bramley | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ravi Vijayaraghavan | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Hovsepian | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Calderoni | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anil Chakravarthy | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alec Gallimore | Director | 2025-06-07 | D | 29 | 339 | 9,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-11 | D | 92,018 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-11 | D | 50,379 | 375 | 18,867,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-11 | A | 92,018 | 95 | 8,749,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ravi Vijayaraghavan | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 6,102 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alec Gallimore | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 7,997 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Pyles | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-17 | D | 8,559 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-07-17 | D | 24 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Scherer | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 11,553 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Hovsepian | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 35,415 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | D | 13,937 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | D | 7,746 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Gerchow | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-17 | D | 11,173 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walt Hearn | SVP, World Sales & Cust. Exc. | 2025-07-17 | D | 15,519 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walt Hearn | SVP, World Sales & Cust. Exc. | 2025-07-17 | A | 3,641 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walt Hearn | SVP, World Sales & Cust. Exc. | 2025-07-17 | D | 21,849 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 209,521 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | D | 7,746 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | D | 20,824 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 115,650 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 152,530 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 280,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 53,016 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | A | 16,136 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachel Pyles | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-07-17 | D | 16,844 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-07-17 | D | 32,251 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-07-17 | D | 14,951 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-07-17 | D | 38,421 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Frankola | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 4,884 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenda Dorchak | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 4,184 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anil Chakravarthy | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 4,348 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Calderoni | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 6,102 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | D | 26,212 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Gerchow | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-17 | D | 3,803 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Gerchow | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-17 | A | 1,159 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Gerchow | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-17 | D | 9,224 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walt Hearn | SVP, World Sales & Cust. Exc. | 2025-07-17 | D | 11,961 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 53,016 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Bramley | Director | 2025-07-17 | D | 3,288 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | D | 24,416 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Lee | SVP, GC and Secretary | 2025-07-17 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Emswiler | SVP, Products | 2025-07-17 | A | 4,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ajei Gopal | Director | 2025-07-17 | A | 16,136 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (132 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Ajei Gopal. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 32,810,655. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Shane Emswiler. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,206,812. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Walt Hearn. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,019,212. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Janet Lee. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,906,660. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rachel Pyles. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,035,339. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nicole Anasenes. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,983,755. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shane Emswiler PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicole Anasenes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Walt Hearn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ajei Gopal RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Walt Hearn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ajei Gopal PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Walt Hearn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Janet Lee RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Pyles RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shane Emswiler RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Shane Emswiler PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Walt Hearn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Janet Lee PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ajei Gopal PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicole Anasenes PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Janet Lee PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024 Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 298 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ronald Hovsepian. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 689,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ravi Vijayaraghavan. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 594,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert Calderoni. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 594,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jim Frankola. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 594,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Glenda Dorchak. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 579,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alec Gallimore. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 569,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anil Chakravarthy. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 569,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Claire Bramley. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 569,005. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Barbara Scherer. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 556,505. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ajei Gopal. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-06-01. Form 4, filed 2025-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-06-01. Form 4, filed 2025-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-06-01. Form 4, filed 2025-06-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-06-03. Form 4, filed 2025-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-06-03. Form 4, filed 2025-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-06-03. Form 4, filed 2025-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Barbara Scherer 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jim Frankola 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Glenda Dorchak 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Claire Bramley 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ravi Vijayaraghavan 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Hovsepian 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Calderoni 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anil Chakravarthy 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alec Gallimore 2025-06-07. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-11. Form 4, filed 2025-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-11. Form 4, filed 2025-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-11. Form 4, filed 2025-07-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ravi Vijayaraghavan 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alec Gallimore 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rachel Pyles 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Barbara Scherer 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Hovsepian 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Gerchow 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Walt Hearn 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Walt Hearn 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Walt Hearn 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rachel Pyles 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jim Frankola 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jim Frankola 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Glenda Dorchak 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anil Chakravarthy 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Calderoni 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Gerchow 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Gerchow 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jennifer Gerchow 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Walt Hearn 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Claire Bramley 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Janet Lee 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Shane Emswiler 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ajei Gopal 2025-07-17. Form 4, filed 2025-07-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-07-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86% (votes for as printed: 63,218,873). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.62% (votes for as printed: 62,898,403). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.53% (votes for as printed: 64,219,499). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 2,622,500 + equity 2,691,045 + all other 0 = 5,313,545, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Cadence Design Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Design Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 56,683,576. View filing ↗
- ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. View filing ↗
- Ansys Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Ansys Inc's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. View filing ↗
- Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. View filing ↗
- The Trade Desk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-09. CEO total compensation as printed in The Trade Desk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,431,583. View filing ↗
- Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. View filing ↗
- DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. View filing ↗
- PTC Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-23. CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,315,129. View filing ↗
- Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. View filing ↗
- Paycom Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Paycom Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,837,152. View filing ↗
- HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. View filing ↗
- Synopsys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. View filing ↗
- Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-05. CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,231,325. View filing ↗
- Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. View filing ↗
- Verisign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Verisign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,536,674. View filing ↗
- Tyler Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. View filing ↗
- Veeva Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. View filing ↗
- Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-11-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Synopsys, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Synopsys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Trade Desk, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Trade Desk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cadence Design Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cadence Design Systems, Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Twilio Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Veeva Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Veeva Systems, Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. HubSpot, Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Paycom Software, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Paycom Software, Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PTC Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PTC Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Autodesk, Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Verisign, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Verisign, Inc. names Ansys Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tyler Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tyler Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ansys Inc. View filing ↗