Companies Brady Corp
Brady (BRC): executive pay, fiscal 2026
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Brady Corp’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,770,770FY2026
CEO total pay was $5,770,770 in fiscal 2026; the brief holds no earlier figure for this CEO.
FY2026: salary $115,385 · bonus $0 · stock awards $5,200,069 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Shaller | $1,073,461 | $0 | $10,406,897 | $0 | $2,189,862 | $0 | $245,217 | $13,915,437 |
| Former President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Vineet Nargolwala | 115,385 | 0 | 5,200,069 | 0 | 245,192 | 0 | 210,124 | 5,770,770 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Olivier Bojarski | 506,153 | 0 | 2,100,035 | 0 | 972,574 | 0 | 125,597 | 3,704,359 |
| President - Americas & Asia | ||||||||
| Ann Thornton | 535,193 | 0 | 850,096 | 0 | 636,879 | 0 | 101,941 | 2,124,109 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Thomas DeBruine | 459,692 | 0 | 575,064 | 0 | 562,663 | 0 | 106,117 | 1,703,536 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Gorman | 395,193 | 0 | 400,057 | 0 | 524,025 | 0 | 79,341 | 1,398,616 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Shaller | $13,915,437 | — | — | — |
| Vineet Nargolwala | 5,770,770 | — | — | — |
| Olivier Bojarski | 3,704,359 | 1,888,302 | — | ↑ +1,816,057 |
| Ann Thornton | 2,124,109 | — | — | — |
| Thomas DeBruine | 1,703,536 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Gorman | 1,398,616 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company seeks to align the interests of its executives with those of its shareholders by evaluating performance on the basis of key financial measurements that closely correlate to long-term shareholder value. The compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives while maintaining an appropriate balance between base salary and short-term and long-term incentive opportunities, with a significant portion of total compensation allocated to long-term equity awards to reward the successful creation of long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
No plan-based awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas DeBruine | RSU | 669 | — | $63,067 |
| Andrew Gorman | RSU | 958 | — | 90,311 |
| Andrew Gorman | RSU | 1,563 | — | 147,344 |
| Ann Thornton | RSU | 2,053 | — | 193,536 |
| Olivier Bojarski | RSU | 2,074 | — | 195,516 |
| Thomas DeBruine | RSU | 2,122 | — | 200,041 |
| Thomas DeBruine | PSU | 2,151 | — | 202,775 |
| Andrew Gorman | PSU | 2,457 | — | 231,621 |
| Andrew Gorman | RSU | 2,559 | — | 241,237 |
| Andrew Gorman | PSU | 2,852 | — | 268,858 |
| Andrew Gorman | PSU | 3,079 | — | 290,257 |
| Thomas DeBruine | PSU | 3,334 | — | 314,296 |
| Olivier Bojarski | RSU | 3,350 | — | 315,805 |
| Ann Thornton | RSU | 3,573 | — | 336,827 |
| Thomas DeBruine | RSU | 3,679 | — | 346,819 |
| Thomas DeBruine | PSU | 4,099 | — | 386,413 |
| Olivier Bojarski | PSU | 5,264 | — | 496,237 |
| Ann Thornton | RSU | 5,438 | — | 512,640 |
| Olivier Bojarski | RSU | 5,438 | — | 512,640 |
| Ann Thornton | PSU | 5,615 | — | 529,326 |
| Ann Thornton | PSU | 6,060 | — | 571,276 |
| Olivier Bojarski | PSU | 6,060 | — | 571,276 |
| Ann Thornton | PSU | 6,597 | — | 621,899 |
| Olivier Bojarski | PSU | 6,666 | — | 628,404 |
| Russell Shaller | RSU | 10,800 | — | 1,018,116 |
| Olivier Bojarski | RSU | 15,506 | — | 1,461,751 |
| Russell Shaller | RSU | 21,438 | — | 2,020,960 |
| Vineet Nargolwala | RSU | 25,684 | — | 2,421,231 |
| Russell Shaller | RSU | 33,584 | — | 3,165,964 |
| Russell Shaller | PSU | 33,689 | — | 3,175,862 |
| Russell Shaller | PSU | 34,705 | — | 3,271,640 |
| Russell Shaller | PSU | 37,426 | — | 3,528,149 |
| Vineet Nargolwala | RSU | 39,698 | — | 3,742,330 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley C. RichardsonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Board of Directors (Chair) | $222,860 | $135,065 | — | — | — | $357,925 |
| Elizabeth P. BrunoCorporate Governance (Chair) · Management Development and Compensation · Return of Capital · Technology | 120,360 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 255,425 |
| David S. BemIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Audit · Technology | 109,500 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 244,565 |
| Joanne Collins SmeeManagement Development and Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 107,360 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 242,425 |
| Michelle E. WilliamsIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 102,500 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 237,565 |
| Patrick W. AllenderIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 100,941 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 236,006 |
| Vineet NargolwalaEmployee director | 70,875 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 205,940 |
| Anne De Greef-SafftDeparted during FY | 65,625 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 200,690 |
| Deidre E. CusackDeparted during FY | 61,875 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 196,940 |
| Christopher M. HixDeparted during FY | 54,610 | 135,065 | — | — | — | 189,675 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $72,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,016,506 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,350,650 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,367,156 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Brady as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BRC
12 companies name BRC as a compensation peer
- ACCO BRANDS CorpACCOFY2025
- BADGER METER INCBMIFY2025
- Crane NXT, Co.CXTFY2025
- DELUXE CORPDLXFY2025
- ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPEPACFY2025
- FARMER BROTHERS COFARMFY2024
- FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSSFY2025
- GEO GROUP INCGEOFY2025
- MSA Safety IncMSAFY2025
- Quad/Graphics, Inc.QUADFY2025
- SCANSOURCE, INC.SCSCFY2026
- Vita Coco Company, Inc.COCOFY2025
- WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.WORFY2026
Each company listed discloses BRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Brady Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Brady Corp.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,173,000 | 6,450,421 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 3 | ScanSource, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Baur | 1,100,000 | 6,044,346 | 0 | 2,139,814 | 9,682,834 |
| 4 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 5 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 6 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 7 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 8 | Cognex Corporation | 2025 | Matthew Moschner | 528,846 | 1,670,040 | 4,829,911 | 1,059,436 | 8,099,369 |
| 9 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 10 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 11 | Crane NXT, Co. | 2025 | Aaron Saak | 875,000 | 3,852,722 | 1,162,495 | 901,863 | 6,886,338 |
| 12 | MSA Safety Incorporated | 2025 | Steven Blanco | 937,308 | 4,117,500 | 0 | 772,825 | 6,430,363 |
| 13 | Brady Corp | 2026 | Vineet Nargolwala | 115,385 | 5,200,069 | 0 | 245,192 | 5,770,770 |
| 14 | Esco Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 15 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 16 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 17 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 18 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 19 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cognex Corporation | 193% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Crane NXT, Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) percentile ranking versus S&P Midcap 400 Capital Goods Group | FW Cook |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Esco Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| Graco Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| MSA Safety Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| ScanSource, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Watts Water Technologies, Inc. | 180.6% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
No say-on-pay vote is on file for this company.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 143 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,425,069 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,075 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas DeBruine | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 5,739 | $84 | $482,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Allender | Director | 2026-09-29 | A | 1,878 | 85 | 160,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DeBruine | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-02 | A | 3,815 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DeBruine | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-02 | D | 1,388 | 85 | 118,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Bojarski | Group President | 2026-10-02 | D | 2,613 | 85 | 222,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Olivier Bojarski | Group President | 2026-10-02 | A | 5,869 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smee Joanne Collins | Director | 2026-10-02 | A | 1,878 | 85 | 160,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gorman | General Counsel&Corp Secretary | 2026-10-02 | A | 2,935 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Thornton | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-10-02 | D | 2,655 | 85 | 226,206 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David John Barker | Group President | 2026-10-02 | A | 5,869 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Gorman | General Counsel&Corp Secretary | 2026-10-02 | D | 1,217 | 85 | 103,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle E. Williams | Director | 2026-10-02 | A | 1,878 | 85 | 160,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Thornton | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-10-02 | A | 5,282 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Bem | Director | 2026-10-02 | A | 1,878 | 85 | 160,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley C. Richardson | Director | 2026-10-02 | A | 1,878 | 85 | 160,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth P. Bruno | Director | 2026-10-02 | A | 1,878 | 85 | 160,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas DeBruine | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-10-06 | D | 1,569 | 85 | 133,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick W. Allender | Director | 2026-10-09 | A | 287 | 85 | 24,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (74 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Russell Shaller. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 85. As printed: 13,915,437. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Vineet Nargolwala. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 85. As printed: 5,770,770. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Olivier Bojarski. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 85. As printed: 3,704,359. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ann Thornton. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 85. As printed: 2,124,109. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Thomas DeBruine. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 85. As printed: 1,703,536. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andrew Gorman. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 85. As printed: 1,398,616. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-03. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 143 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Bradley C. Richardson. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,925. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elizabeth P. Bruno. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,425. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David S. Bem. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,565. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joanne Collins Smee. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,425. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michelle E. Williams. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,565. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Patrick W. Allender. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,006. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Vineet Nargolwala. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,940. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anne De Greef-Safft. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,690. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Deidre E. Cusack. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,940. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christopher M. Hix. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,675. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas DeBruine 2026-09-18. Form 4, filed 2026-09-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick W. Allender 2026-09-29. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas DeBruine 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas DeBruine 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Olivier Bojarski 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Olivier Bojarski 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Smee Joanne Collins 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Gorman 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ann Thornton 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David John Barker 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Andrew Gorman 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michelle E. Williams 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ann Thornton 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David S. Bem 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Bradley C. Richardson 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elizabeth P. Bruno 2026-10-02. Form 4, filed 2026-10-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas DeBruine 2026-10-06. Form 4, filed 2026-10-07. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Patrick W. Allender 2026-10-09. Form 4, filed 2026-10-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,016,506 + equity 1,350,650 + all other 0 = 2,367,156, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. View filing ↗
- Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. View filing ↗
- ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-10-26. CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,682,834. View filing ↗
- Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. View filing ↗
- Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. View filing ↗
- Cognex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Cognex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,099,369. View filing ↗
- Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-07-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. View filing ↗
- Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- Crane NXT, Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Crane NXT, Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,886,338. View filing ↗
- MSA Safety Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in MSA Safety Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,430,363. View filing ↗
- Brady Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total. 10-K, filed 2026-09-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. View filing ↗
- Esco Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Esco Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. View filing ↗
- Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. View filing ↗
- Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. View filing ↗
- Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. View filing ↗
- Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. View filing ↗
- Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, MSA Safety Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. MSA Safety Incorporated names Brady Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Tennant Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Federal Signal Corporation names Brady Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Cognex Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Cognex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ScanSource, Inc. names Brady Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Watts Water Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Watts Water Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Brady Corp. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Crane NXT, Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Crane NXT, Co. names Brady Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗