Companies Dutch Bros Inc.
Dutch Bros (BROS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Dutch Bros Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,213,701FY2023
- $4,968,400FY2024
- $6,668,231FY2025
CEO total pay was $6,668,231 in fiscal 2025, up from $4,968,400 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $850,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $3,931,225 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Barone | $850,000 | $0 | $3,931,225 | $0 | $1,870,000 | $0 | $17,006 | $6,668,231 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Joshua Guenser | 550,000 | 0 | 1,638,009 | 0 | 825,000 | 0 | 17,702 | 3,030,711 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tana Davila | 525,000 | 0 | 982,719 | 0 | 630,000 | 0 | 17,492 | 2,155,212 |
| Chief Marketing Officer | ||||||||
| Sumi Ghosh | 220,938 | 250,000 | 982,719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 449,580 | 1,903,236 |
| Former President of Operations | ||||||||
| Travis Boersma | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 300,000 | — | 385 | 1,800,385 |
| Co-Founder and Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Co-Founder Co-Founder | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 | 0 | 385 | 1,800,385 |
| and Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Victoria Tullett | 450,000 | 0 | 753,458 | 0 | 450,000 | 0 | 16,785 | 1,670,243 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Barone | $6,668,231 | $4,968,400 | $4,213,701 | ↑ +1,699,831 |
| Joshua Guenser | 3,030,711 | 3,536,325 | — | ↓ −505,614 |
| Tana Davila | 2,155,212 | 1,514,506 | 1,241,274 | ↑ +640,706 |
| Sumi Ghosh | 1,903,236 | 2,652,900 | — | ↓ −749,664 |
| Travis Boersma | 1,800,385 | 1,500,000 | 1,500,059 | ↑ +300,385 |
| Co-Founder Co-Founder | 1,800,385 | 1,500,000 | 1,500,059 | ↑ +300,385 |
| Victoria Tullett | 1,670,243 | 1,887,453 | 1,111,070 | ↓ −217,210 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our compensation program aims to attract, incentivize, retain, and reward top quality executive management through competitive compensation packages comprised of annual base salary, performance-based annual cash bonus incentives, and long-term equity incentives that vest over multi-year periods.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumi Ghosh | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,571 | — | $607,760 |
| Christine Barone | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 18,285 | — | 1,499,919 |
| Sumi Ghosh | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,571 | — | 374,959 |
| Tana Davila | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,571 | — | 374,959 |
| Victoria Tullett | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,504 | — | 287,433 |
| Joshua Guenser | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 7,619 | — | 624,987 |
| Tana Davila | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 4,571 | — | 607,760 |
| Christine Barone | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 18,286 | — | 2,431,307 |
| Victoria Tullett | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,505 | — | 466,025 |
| Joshua Guenser | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 7,619 | — | 1,013,022 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumi Ghosh | $374,959 | $607,760 | $0 | 61.8% |
| Christine Barone | 1,499,919 | 2,431,307 | 0 | 61.8% |
| Tana Davila | 374,959 | 607,760 | 0 | 61.8% |
| Victoria Tullett | 287,433 | 466,025 | 0 | 61.9% |
| Joshua Guenser | 624,987 | 1,013,022 | 0 | 61.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Guenser | PSU | 12 | — | $100 |
| Victoria Tullett | PSU | 12 | — | 100 |
| Tana Davila | PSU | 12 | — | 100 |
| Christine Barone | PSU | 18 | — | 100 |
| Christine Barone | RSU | 100 | — | — |
| Joshua Guenser | RSU | 100 | — | — |
| Victoria Tullett | RSU | 100 | — | — |
| Tana Davila | RSU | 100 | — | — |
| Victoria Tullett | RSU | 3,504 | — | 214,515 |
| Victoria Tullett | PSU | 3,505 | — | 323,091 |
| Tana Davila | RSU | 4,571 | — | 279,837 |
| Tana Davila | PSU | 4,571 | — | 421,355 |
| Tana Davila | RSU | 5,655 | — | 346,199 |
| Victoria Tullett | RSU | 7,033 | — | 430,560 |
| Joshua Guenser | RSU | 7,619 | — | 466,435 |
| Joshua Guenser | PSU | 7,619 | — | 702,319 |
| Tana Davila | RSU | 8,787 | — | 537,940 |
| Tana Davila | RSU | 11,235 | — | 687,807 |
| Victoria Tullett | RSU | 17,976 | — | 1,100,491 |
| Christine Barone | RSU | 18,285 | — | 1,119,408 |
| Christine Barone | PSU | 18,286 | — | 1,685,603 |
| Christine Barone | RSU | 19,537 | — | 1,196,055 |
| Joshua Guenser | RSU | 22,806 | — | 1,396,183 |
| Christine Barone | RSU | 29,306 | — | 1,794,113 |
| Christine Barone | RSU | 40,445 | — | 2,476,043 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G.J. HartIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | $100,500 | $243,066 | — | — | — | $343,566 |
| Todd PenegorIndependent · Audit and Risk | 85,000 | 235,832 | — | — | — | 320,832 |
| C. David ConeIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | 105,000 | 124,939 | — | — | — | 229,939 |
| Ann MillerIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit and Risk | 102,500 | 124,939 | — | — | — | 227,439 |
| Kory MarchisottoIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 69,153 | 154,014 | — | — | — | 223,167 |
| Stephen GillettIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 88,000 | 124,939 | — | — | — | 212,939 |
| Thomas DavisIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 124,939 | — | — | — | 199,939 |
| Kathryn GeorgeIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 124,939 | — | — | — | 199,939 |
| Christine BaroneEmployee director · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Travis BoersmaEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Scott MawIndependent · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $700,153 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,257,607 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,957,760 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Dutch Bros as a peer
Companies that benchmark against BROS
10 companies name BROS as a compensation peer
- CAVA GROUP, INC.CAVAFY2025
- El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.LOCOFY2025
- First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.FWRGFY2025
- Krispy Kreme, Inc.DNUTFY2025
- Planet Fitness, Inc.PLNTFY2025
- Portillo's Inc.PTLOFY2025
- Shake Shack Inc.SHAKFY2025
- Sweetgreen, Inc.SGFY2025
- Vital Farms, Inc.VITLFY2025
- Wingstop Inc.WINGFY2025
Each company listed discloses BROS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BROS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Dutch Bros Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wingstop Inc. | 2025 | Michael Skipworth | $959,231 | $32,590,697 | $0 | $1,708,800 | $35,288,595 |
| 2 | Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 2026 | Ricardo Cardenas | 1,325,000 | 25,879,154 | 2,380,093 | 4,107,501 | 34,815,979 |
| 3 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 4 | McDonald’s Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Kempczinski | 1,550,000 | 8,000,215 | 8,000,066 | 2,367,160 | 20,574,525 |
| 5 | Monster Beverage Corporation | 2025 | Hilton Schlosberg | 1,250,000 | 10,687,460 | 3,493,351 | 3,750,000 | 19,282,630 |
| 6 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 7 | Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Kobza | 950,000 | 12,317,912 | 0 | 1,869,276 | 15,159,780 |
| 8 | First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Tomasso | 932,793 | 9,576,365 | 0 | 963,610 | 11,523,150 |
| 9 | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Morgan | 1,356,538 | 8,410,928 | 0 | 909,413 | 10,822,133 |
| 10 | Domino’s Pizza, Inc. | 2025 | Russell Weiner | 925,000 | 5,803,394 | 1,812,511 | 1,850,000 | 10,696,081 |
| 11 | Brinker International, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Hochman | 1,061,731 | 7,049,883 | 0 | 2,543,616 | 10,679,756 |
| 12 | Celsius Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | John Fieldly | 1,016,500 | 6,648,396 | 0 | 1,899,240 | 9,607,616 |
| 13 | Yum! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Turner | 1,020,288 | 4,651,763 | 1,400,032 | 1,842,862 | 9,130,462 |
| 14 | Papa John's International Inc. | 2025 | Todd Penegor | 1,000,000 | 5,300,026 | 0 | 1,585,500 | 8,442,953 |
| 15 | The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 2025 | David Overton | 1,030,000 | 5,902,124 | — | 1,445,605 | 8,419,852 |
| 16 | Shake Shack Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lynch | 1,000,000 | 5,000,161 | 0 | 1,011,750 | 7,210,818 |
| 17 | Dutch Bros Inc. | 2025 | Christine Barone | 850,000 | 3,931,225 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 6,668,231 |
| 18 | Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Spanos | 1,000,000 | 3,333,337 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 5,495,861 |
| 19 | Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Peyton | 1,000,000 | 2,213,577 | 0 | 2,158,500 | 5,417,315 |
| 20 | Jack in the Box Inc. | 2025 | Lance Tucker | 624,038 | 3,636,095 | 0 | 310,521 | 5,271,591 |
| 21 | Wendy's Co. | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 559,726 | 4,019,990 | 0 | 0 | 4,590,665 |
| 22 | Cava Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Schulman | 861,538 | 999,906 | 1,000,040 | 982,106 | 3,859,478 |
| 23 | Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 2025 | Joshua Charlesworth | 1,000,000 | 2,124,677 | 553,000 | 0 | 3,693,795 |
| 24 | El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Elizabeth Williams | 750,950 | 1,434,000 | 717,000 | 581,162 | 3,539,320 |
| 25 | BJ’s Restaurants, Inc. | 2025 | Lyle Tick | 710,769 | 1,567,179 | 319,590 | 637,143 | 3,441,781 |
| 26 | Sweetgreen, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Neman | 550,000 | 0 | 2,675,937 | 0 | 3,226,081 |
| 27 | Portillo's Inc. | 2025 | Michael Miles Jr. | 16,319 | 1,320,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,467,689 |
| — | Potbelly Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dutch Bros Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| BJ’s Restaurants, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Bloomin’ Brands, Inc. | 66% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Brinker International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Cava Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Celsius Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Darden Restaurants, Inc. | 155% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 91.96% | not disclosed | No | Exequity |
| Domino’s Pizza, Inc. | 100.0% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | 77.5% | Option 33.33 · RSA 33.33 · PSU 33.33 | No | Semler Brossy |
| First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Consulting Inc. |
| Jack in the Box Inc. | 47.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Krispy Kreme, Inc. | 0% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| McDonald’s Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · Option 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Monster Beverage Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Papa John's International Inc. | 105.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Portillo's Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Potbelly Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Restaurant Brands International Inc. | 98% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Shake Shack Inc. | 67.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Starbucks Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Sweetgreen, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | 65% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated | 100.25% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Wendy's Co. | 39.6% | PSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15 | No | FW Cook |
| Wingstop Inc. | 142% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 437,453,320 | 1,088,485 | 163,351 | 99.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 422,363,059 | 1,820,479 | 139,646 | 99.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 757,540,859 | 450,901 | 234,021 | 99.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 99.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 99.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 99.91%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 333 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,668,231 |
| Median employee compensation | $20,025 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (69 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Christine Barone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 6,668,231. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joshua Guenser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,030,711. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Tana Davila. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,155,212. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sumi Ghosh. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,903,236. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Travis Boersma. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,800,385. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Co-Founder Co-Founder. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,800,385. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Victoria Tullett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 1,670,243. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sumi Ghosh PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christine Barone RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sumi Ghosh RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tana Davila RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Victoria Tullett RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Guenser RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Tana Davila PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christine Barone PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Victoria Tullett PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joshua Guenser PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 333 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, G.J. Hart. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,566. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Todd Penegor. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,832. View filing ↗
- Section 08, C. David Cone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,939. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Ann Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,439. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kory Marchisotto. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,167. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Stephen Gillett. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,939. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas Davis. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,939. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kathryn George. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,939. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christine Barone. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Travis Boersma. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Scott Maw. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-15. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.71% (votes for as printed: 437,453,320). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.54% (votes for as printed: 422,363,059). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.91% (votes for as printed: 757,540,859). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 700,153 + equity 1,257,607 + all other 0 = 1,957,760, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Wingstop Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Wingstop Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,288,595. View filing ↗
- Darden Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Darden Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,815,979. View filing ↗
- Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. View filing ↗
- McDonald’s Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in McDonald’s Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,574,525. View filing ↗
- Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. View filing ↗
- Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. View filing ↗
- Restaurant Brands International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,159,780. View filing ↗
- First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,523,150. View filing ↗
- Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. View filing ↗
- Domino’s Pizza, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Domino’s Pizza, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,696,081. View filing ↗
- Brinker International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Brinker International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,679,756. View filing ↗
- Celsius Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in Celsius Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,607,616. View filing ↗
- Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. View filing ↗
- Papa John's International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Papa John's International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,442,953. View filing ↗
- The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in The Cheesecake Factory Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,419,852. View filing ↗
- Shake Shack Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Shake Shack Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,210,818. View filing ↗
- Dutch Bros Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in Dutch Bros Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,668,231. View filing ↗
- Bloomin’ Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin’ Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. View filing ↗
- Dine Brands Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Dine Brands Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,417,315. View filing ↗
- Jack in the Box Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-21. CEO total compensation as printed in Jack in the Box Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,271,591. View filing ↗
- Wendy's Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Wendy's Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,665. View filing ↗
- Cava Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Cava Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,859,478. View filing ↗
- Krispy Kreme, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Krispy Kreme, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,693,795. View filing ↗
- El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,539,320. View filing ↗
- BJ’s Restaurants, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in BJ’s Restaurants, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,441,781. View filing ↗
- Sweetgreen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Sweetgreen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,226,081. View filing ↗
- Portillo's Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Portillo's Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,467,689. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Shake Shack Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Shake Shack Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Sweetgreen, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sweetgreen, Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Krispy Kreme, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Krispy Kreme, Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Wingstop Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Wingstop Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. First Watch Restaurant Group, Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Portillo's Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Portillo's Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CAVA Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CAVA Group, Inc. names Dutch Bros Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗