Companies Owens Corning
Owens Corning (OC): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Owens Corning’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,243,256FY2023
- $12,206,147FY2024
- $12,151,925FY2025
CEO total pay was $12,151,925 in fiscal 2025, down from $12,206,147 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,250,000 · stock awards $9,186,745
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Chambers | $1,250,000 | — | $9,186,745 | — | $1,415,625 | — | $299,555 | $12,151,925 |
| Board Chair and CEO | ||||||||
| Todd Fister | 741,667 | — | 4,082,583 | — | 603,750 | — | 104,381 | 5,532,381 |
| Executive Vice President, CFO | ||||||||
| Gunner Smith | 431,061 | 0 | 3,061,749 | 0 | 0 | 1,000 | 103,505 | 3,597,315 |
| Former President, Roofing | ||||||||
| Christopher Ball | 109,167 | 1,250,000 | 2,040,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,922 | 3,427,006 |
| Former President, Doors | ||||||||
| Gina Beredo | 671,667 | — | 2,040,917 | — | 459,778 | — | 89,398 | 3,261,760 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Nicolas Del Monaco | 605,938 | 250,000 | 1,576,614 | — | 406,737 | — | 332,484 | 3,171,773 |
| President, Roofing | ||||||||
| Rachel Marcon | 457,029 | 225,000 | 1,355,714 | — | 269,166 | — | 115,735 | 2,422,644 |
| President, Doors | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Chambers | $12,151,925 | $12,206,147 | $11,243,256 | ↓ −54,222 |
| Todd Fister | 5,532,381 | 3,454,235 | 3,246,187 | ↑ +2,078,146 |
| Gunner Smith | 3,597,315 | 2,905,157 | 3,833,039 | ↑ +692,158 |
| Christopher Ball | 3,427,006 | — | — | — |
| Gina Beredo | 3,261,760 | 2,659,702 | 2,268,654 | ↑ +602,058 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | 3,171,773 | — | — | — |
| Rachel Marcon | 2,422,644 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Committee believes that executive compensation opportunities should drive sustainable results and deliver long-term stockholder return. This core philosophy is embedded in all aspects of our executive compensation program and is reflected in our program objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Not named in CD&A |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Del Monaco | PSU | — | — | 1,427 | — | 2,854 | $245,358 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | RSU | — | — | — | 1,813 | — | 249,904 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | RSU | — | — | — | 2,854 | — | 519,856 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | PSU | — | — | 1,427 | — | 2,854 | 316,138 |
| Gunner Smith | RSU | — | — | — | 6,587 | — | 1,199,822 |
| Christopher Ball | PSU | — | — | 2,195 | — | 4,390 | 377,408 |
| Gina Beredo | RSU | — | — | — | 4,391 | — | 799,821 |
| Gina Beredo | PSU | — | — | 2,195 | — | 4,390 | 377,408 |
| Brian Chambers | PSU | — | — | 9,881 | — | 19,762 | 1,698,939 |
| Todd Fister | PSU | — | — | 4,391 | — | 8,782 | 754,989 |
| Gunner Smith | PSU | — | — | 3,293 | — | 6,586 | 566,198 |
| Gunner Smith | PSU | — | — | 3,293 | — | 6,586 | 729,531 |
| Rachel Marcon | RSU | — | — | — | 960 | — | 174,864 |
| Rachel Marcon | PSU | — | — | 320 | — | 640 | 55,021 |
| Gina Beredo | PSU | — | — | 2,195 | — | 4,390 | 486,280 |
| Rachel Marcon | PSU | — | — | 320 | — | 640 | 70,893 |
| Christopher Ball | RSU | — | — | — | 4,391 | — | 799,821 |
| Rachel Marcon | RSU | — | — | — | 6,940 | — | 999,915 |
| Christopher Ball | PSU | — | — | 2,195 | — | 4,390 | 486,280 |
| Brian Chambers | RSU | — | — | — | 19,763 | — | 3,599,830 |
| Brian Chambers | PSU | — | — | 9,881 | — | 19,762 | 2,189,037 |
| Todd Fister | PSU | — | — | 4,391 | — | 8,782 | 972,782 |
| Todd Fister | RSU | — | — | — | 8,783 | — | 1,599,823 |
| Todd Fister | PSU | — | — | 4,391 | — | 8,782 | 754,989 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | PSU | — | — | 1,427 | — | 2,854 | 245,358 |
| Gina Beredo | PSU | — | — | 2,195 | — | 4,390 | 377,408 |
| Brian Chambers | PSU | — | — | 9,881 | — | 19,762 | 1,698,939 |
| Rachel Marcon | PSU | — | — | 320 | — | 640 | 55,021 |
| Gunner Smith | PSU | — | — | 3,293 | — | 6,586 | 566,198 |
| Christopher Ball | PSU | — | — | 2,195 | — | 4,390 | 377,408 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Del Monaco | $769,760 | $806,854 | $0 | 51.2% |
| Gunner Smith | 1,199,822 | 1,861,927 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Christopher Ball | 799,821 | 1,241,096 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Gina Beredo | 799,821 | 1,241,096 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Brian Chambers | 3,599,830 | 5,586,915 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Todd Fister | 1,599,823 | 2,482,760 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Rachel Marcon | 1,174,779 | 180,935 | 0 | 13.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Marcon | PSU | 2,412 | — | $269,927 |
| Gina Beredo | RSU | 9,450 | — | 1,057,550 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | RSU | 9,737 | — | 1,089,668 |
| Nicolas Del Monaco | PSU | 10,844 | — | 1,213,552 |
| Rachel Marcon | RSU | 12,089 | — | 1,352,880 |
| Gina Beredo | PSU | 14,944 | — | 1,672,383 |
| Todd Fister | RSU | 17,908 | — | 2,004,084 |
| Todd Fister | PSU | 25,784 | — | 2,885,487 |
| Brian Chambers | RSU | 48,929 | — | 5,475,644 |
| Brian Chambers | PSU | 78,064 | — | 8,736,142 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward F. LonerganIndependent · Lead Independent Director · EXECUTIVE · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING (Chair) | $0 | $313,880 | — | — | — | $313,880 |
| Suzanne P. NimocksIndependent · COMPENSATION · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING | 107,471 | 199,624 | — | — | — | 307,095 |
| Maryann T. MannenIndependent · AUDIT (Chair) · EXECUTIVE · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING · Not standing for re-election | 122,000 | 182,896 | — | — | — | 304,896 |
| Eduardo E. CordeiroIndependent · COMPENSATION · EXECUTIVE · FINANCE (Chair) | 118,000 | 177,108 | — | — | — | 295,108 |
| Alfred E. FestaIndependent · COMPENSATION (Chair) · EXECUTIVE · GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING | 115,670 | 173,483 | — | — | — | 289,153 |
| Michelle T. CollinsIndependent · AUDIT · FINANCE | 70,000 | 210,045 | — | — | — | 280,045 |
| Paul E. MartinIndependent · AUDIT · FINANCE | 112,000 | 168,015 | — | — | — | 280,015 |
| Adrienne D. ElsnerIndependent · AUDIT · FINANCE | 112,000 | 168,015 | — | — | — | 280,015 |
| John D. WilliamsIndependent · COMPENSATION · FINANCE | 0 | 280,011 | — | — | — | 280,011 |
| W. Howard MorrisIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,615 | 90,916 | — | — | — | 151,531 |
| Brian D. ChambersEmployee director · Board Chair · EXECUTIVE (Chair) · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $280,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $817,756 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,963,993 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,781,749 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Owens Corning as a peer
Companies that benchmark against OC
11 companies name OC as a compensation peer
- Allegion plcALLEFY2025
- Builders FirstSource, Inc.BLDRFY2025
- JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELDFY2025
- MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INCMLMFY2025
- MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INCMHKFY2025
- PENTAIR plcPNRFY2025
- REGAL REXNORD CORPRRXFY2025
- RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.REZIFY2025
- SONOCO PRODUCTS COSONFY2025
- Vulcan Materials COVMCFY2025
Each company listed discloses OC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Owens Corning names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Owens Corning.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trane Technologies | 2025 | David Regnery | $1,512,500 | $8,900,397 | $5,700,010 | $2,831,173 | $27,262,157 |
| 2 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 3 | Eastman Chemical Company | 2025 | Mark Costa | 1,406,958 | 12,682,200 | 3,278,151 | 987,000 | 19,498,966 |
| 4 | Carrier Global Corporation | 2025 | David Gitlin | 1,500,000 | 5,634,548 | 5,747,165 | 1,023,750 | 14,962,913 |
| 5 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 6 | PPG Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Knavish | 1,300,000 | 7,333,542 | 3,666,690 | 1,924,000 | 14,885,022 |
| 7 | Ball Corporation | 2025 | Daniel Fisher | 1,269,462 | 5,798,801 | 2,081,242 | 3,676,886 | 13,486,942 |
| 8 | Owens Corning | 2025 | Brian Chambers | 1,250,000 | 9,186,745 | — | 1,415,625 | 12,151,925 |
| 9 | O-I Glass, Inc. | 2025 | Gordon Hardie | 1,200,000 | 8,138,139 | — | 1,976,400 | 11,462,530 |
| 10 | Carlisle Companies Incorporated | 2025 | D. Christian Koch | 1,493,000 | 6,376,929 | 2,612,603 | 0 | 11,359,438 |
| 11 | RPM International Inc. | 2026 | Frank Sullivan | 1,135,000 | 5,194,543 | 2,665,673 | 1,703,000 | 11,133,668 |
| 12 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 13 | Celanese Corporation | 2025 | Scott Richardson | — | 5,249,958 | 2,249,990 | 1,342,625 | 10,137,072 |
| 14 | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 15 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 16 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 17 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 18 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 19 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 20 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 21 | Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 22 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 5,184,782 |
| 23 | UFP Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| 24 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Corning | 81% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Not named in CD&A |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Ball Corporation | 150% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Carrier Global Corporation | 39% | SARs 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ( TSR ) relative to a subset of the S&P 500 Industrials Index ( Relative TSR ) | Pearl Meyer |
| Celanese Corporation | 93.4% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC |
| Eastman Chemical Company | 47% | PSA 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Aon plc |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 79% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| O-I Glass, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| PPG Industries, Inc. | 93% | Option 33 · PRSU 33 · TSR Shares 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| RPM International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Trane Technologies | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| UFP Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 59,702,618 | 5,781,137 | 338,378 | 90.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 63,322,043 | 7,489,558 | 263,431 | 89.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-14 | 73,604,442 | 12,541,914 | 201,161 | 85.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-15 | 84,042,320 | 9,200,359 | 298,917 | 89.84% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-16 | 86,217,337 | 5,388,125 | 674,711 | 93.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-14 | 90.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 89.09%b |
| 2022 | 2022-04-14 | 85.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will count as present and entitled to vote for purposes of this proposal and will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 180 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,151,925 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,472 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (99 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Brian Chambers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 12,151,925. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Todd Fister. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,532,381. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gunner Smith. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,597,315. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Christopher Ball. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,427,006. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Gina Beredo. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,261,760. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Nicolas Del Monaco. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,171,773. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Rachel Marcon. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,422,644. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gunner Smith RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Ball PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gina Beredo RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gina Beredo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Chambers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Fister PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gunner Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gunner Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Marcon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Marcon PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gina Beredo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Marcon PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Ball RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Marcon RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Ball PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Chambers RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Chambers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Fister PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Fister RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Todd Fister PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Nicolas Del Monaco PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gina Beredo PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Brian Chambers PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Rachel Marcon PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Gunner Smith PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Christopher Ball PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 180 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Edward F. Lonergan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,880. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Suzanne P. Nimocks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,095. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Maryann T. Mannen. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,896. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Eduardo E. Cordeiro. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,108. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alfred E. Festa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,153. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michelle T. Collins. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,045. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Paul E. Martin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,015. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Adrienne D. Elsner. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,015. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John D. Williams. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,011. View filing ↗
- Section 08, W. Howard Morris. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,531. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brian D. Chambers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-04-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7% (votes for as printed: 59,702,618). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-04-21. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.09% (votes for as printed: 63,322,043). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-04-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.24%. View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 817,756 + equity 1,963,993 + all other 0 = 2,781,749, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Trane Technologies, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. View filing ↗
- Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. View filing ↗
- Eastman Chemical Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Eastman Chemical Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,498,966. View filing ↗
- Carrier Global Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Carrier Global Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,962,913. View filing ↗
- The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. View filing ↗
- PPG Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-05. CEO total compensation as printed in PPG Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,885,022. View filing ↗
- Ball Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Ball Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,486,942. View filing ↗
- Owens Corning (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Owens Corning's own proxy. As printed: 12,151,925. View filing ↗
- O-I Glass, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in O-I Glass, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,462,530. View filing ↗
- Carlisle Companies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Carlisle Companies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 11,359,438. View filing ↗
- RPM International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-08-25. CEO total compensation as printed in RPM International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,133,668. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Celanese Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Celanese Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,137,072. View filing ↗
- Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. View filing ↗
- Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
- Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Jeld-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. View filing ↗
- Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. View filing ↗
- UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-09. CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. View filing ↗
- Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Resideo Technologies, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, O-I Glass, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. O-I Glass, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ball Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ball Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Builders FirstSource, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Carrier Global Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Carrier Global Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Eastman Chemical Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. Eastman Chemical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mohawk Industries, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, PPG Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PPG Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, RPM International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. RPM International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trane Technologies reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trane Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. names Owens Corning in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Celanese Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Celanese Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Owens Corning. View filing ↗