Companies Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Simpson Manufacturing (SSD): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $5,139,549FY2023
- $3,704,453FY2024
- $7,768,355FY2025
CEO total pay was $7,768,355 in fiscal 2025, up from $3,704,453 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $950,000 · bonus $258 · stock awards $5,383,384 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Olosky | $950,000 | $258 | $5,383,384 | $0 | $1,389,713 | $0 | $45,000 | $7,768,355 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Dunn | 575,000 | — | 930,654 | 0 | 596,630 | 0 | 46,041 | 2,148,325 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Phil Burton | 510,608 | — | 854,315 | 0 | 435,718 | 0 | 43,130 | 1,843,771 |
| Executive Vice President – North America | ||||||||
| Cassandra Payton | 468,000 | — | 864,292 | 0 | 342,308 | 0 | 35,000 | 1,709,600 |
| Executive Vice President – General Counsel | ||||||||
| Udit Mehta | 484,100 | — | 601,915 | 0 | 370,014 | 0 | 203,984 | 1,660,013 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Olosky | $7,768,355 | $3,704,453 | $5,139,549 | ↑ +4,063,902 |
| Matt Dunn | 2,148,325 | — | — | — |
| Phil Burton | 1,843,771 | 1,092,342 | 1,592,634 | ↑ +751,429 |
| Cassandra Payton | 1,709,600 | 1,037,598 | — | ↑ +672,002 |
| Udit Mehta | 1,660,013 | 1,560,969 | — | ↑ +99,044 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We believe our executive compensation to be reasonable and unbiased to motivate our employees to create stockholder value. We are committed to internal pay equity, and the CLDC monitors the relationship between the pay our executive officers receive and the pay our non-managerial employees receive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Burton | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,255 | — | $210,037 |
| Phil Burton | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 1,164 | 2,328 | — | 4,656 | 386,867 |
| Phil Burton | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 362 | 724 | — | 1,448 | 257,411 |
| Matt Dunn | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,694 | — | 283,508 |
| Udit Mehta | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 805 | — | 134,725 |
| Udit Mehta | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 746 | 1,492 | — | 2,984 | 247,941 |
| Michael Olosky | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 2,314 | 4,627 | — | 9,255 | 1,645,202 |
| Michael Olosky | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 7,292 | 14,584 | — | 29,168 | 2,423,569 |
| Cassandra Payton | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 1,129 | 2,258 | — | 4,516 | 375,234 |
| Cassandra Payton | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 1,217 | — | 203,677 |
| Matt Dunn | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 1,572 | 3,144 | — | 6,288 | 522,470 |
| Cassandra Payton | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 401 | 803 | — | 1,605 | 285,380 |
| Michael Olosky | RSU | 2025-01-31 | — | — | 7,855 | — | 1,314,613 |
| Matt Dunn | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 175 | 351 | — | 701 | 124,676 |
| Udit Mehta | PSU | 2025-01-31 | 308 | 617 | — | 1,233 | 219,250 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phil Burton | $210,037 | $644,278 | $0 | 75.4% |
| Matt Dunn | 283,508 | 647,146 | 0 | 69.5% |
| Udit Mehta | 134,725 | 467,191 | 0 | 77.6% |
| Michael Olosky | 1,314,613 | 4,068,771 | 0 | 75.6% |
| Cassandra Payton | 203,677 | 660,614 | 0 | 76.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassandra Payton | RSU | 178 | — | $28,742 |
| Matt Dunn | RSU | 379 | — | 61,197 |
| Phil Burton | RSU | 598 | — | 96,559 |
| Phil Burton | RSU | 782 | — | 126,270 |
| Udit Mehta | RSU | 805 | — | 129,983 |
| Cassandra Payton | RSU | 866 | — | 139,833 |
| Cassandra Payton | PSU | 963 | — | 155,496 |
| Matt Dunn | PSU | 964 | — | 155,711 |
| Cassandra Payton | RSU | 1,217 | — | 196,509 |
| Phil Burton | RSU | 1,255 | — | 202,645 |
| Udit Mehta | PSU | 1,492 | — | 240,913 |
| Matt Dunn | RSU | 1,694 | — | 273,530 |
| Udit Mehta | PSU | 1,696 | — | 273,826 |
| Phil Burton | PSU | 1,991 | — | 321,487 |
| Cassandra Payton | PSU | 2,207 | — | 356,418 |
| Cassandra Payton | PSU | 2,258 | — | 364,599 |
| Phil Burton | PSU | 2,328 | — | 375,902 |
| Udit Mehta | RSU | 2,614 | — | 422,083 |
| Matt Dunn | PSU | 3,144 | — | 507,662 |
| Michael Olosky | RSU | 3,151 | — | 508,792 |
| Phil Burton | PSU | 3,248 | — | 524,455 |
| Michael Olosky | RSU | 4,984 | — | 804,766 |
| Michael Olosky | RSU | 7,855 | — | 1,268,347 |
| Michael Olosky | PSU | 12,725 | — | 2,054,733 |
| Michael Olosky | PSU | 14,584 | — | 2,354,878 |
| Michael Olosky | PSU | 17,140 | — | 2,767,596 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip DonaldsonIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Strategy & Acquisitions · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & CSR · Audit and Finance | $188,373 | $165,796 | — | — | — | $354,168 |
| Angela DrakeIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Audit and Finance | 95,000 | 159,240 | — | — | — | 254,240 |
| James AndrasickIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & CSR · Audit and Finance (Chair) | 105,000 | 121,099 | — | — | — | 226,099 |
| Kenneth KnightIndependent · Corporate Strategy and Acquisitions (Chair) · Audit · Audit and Finance | 103,947 | 121,099 | — | — | — | 225,046 |
| Celeste Volz FordIndependent · Corporate Strategy & Acquisitions · Compensation (Chair) | 103,947 | 121,099 | — | — | — | 225,046 |
| Chau BanksIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & CSR (Chair) | 101,534 | 121,099 | — | — | — | 222,633 |
| Felica ConeyIndependent · Corporate Strategy & Acquisitions · Nominating & CSR · Audit and Finance | 93,968 | 121,099 | — | — | — | 215,067 |
| Gary CusumanoNot independent · Compensation | 36,606 | 0 | — | — | — | 36,606 |
| Michael OloskyEmployee director · Corporate Strategy and Acquisitions | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $828,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $930,531 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,758,906 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Simpson Manufacturing as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SSD
27 companies name SSD as a compensation peer
- AAON, INC.AAONFY2025
- ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.WMSFY2026
- AMERICAN WOODMARK CORPAMWDFY2025
- APOGEE ENTERPRISES, INC.APOGFY2026
- ARMSTRONG WORLD INDUSTRIES INCAWIFY2025
- AZEK Co Inc.AZEKFY2024
- AZZ INCAZZFY2026
- BlueLinx Holdings Inc.BXCFY2025
- BOISE CASCADE CoBCCFY2025
- CAVCO INDUSTRIES, INC.CVCOFY2026
- GIBRALTAR INDUSTRIES, INC.ROCKFY2025
- GMS Inc.GMSFY2024
- GRACO INCGGGFY2025
- GRIFFON CORPGFFFY2025
- Hillman Solutions Corp.HLMNFY2025
- Installed Building Products, Inc.IBPFY2025
- INSTEEL INDUSTRIES INCIIINFY2025
- James Hardie Industries plcJHXFY2026
- Janus International Group, Inc.JBIFY2025
- JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELDFY2025
- KENNAMETAL INCKMTFY2026
- Knife River CorpKNFFY2025
- Koppers Holdings Inc.KOPFY2025
- LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORPLPXFY2025
- MSA Safety IncMSAFY2025
- Quanex Building Products CORPNXFY2025
- QXO Insulation, LLCBLDFY2025
- TREX CO INCTREXFY2025
- UFP INDUSTRIES INCUFPIFY2025
Each company listed discloses SSD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SSD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Materials, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | $1,119,456 | $5,457,270 | $1,657,834 | $1,948,987 | $10,302,728 |
| 2 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 3 | Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc | 2026 | D. Scott Barbour | 1,050,000 | 5,309,811 | 1,143,557 | 2,216,550 | 9,780,935 |
| 4 | Atkore Inc. | 2025 | William Waltz Jr. | 1,100,000 | 6,599,894 | 0 | 856,940 | 8,692,232 |
| 5 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 6 | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 7 | Trex Company, Inc | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 8 | The Azek Company Inc. | 2024 | Jesse Singh | 850,628 | 3,140,196 | 900,016 | 1,365,030 | 6,339,248 |
| 9 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 10 | Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 11 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 12 | American Woodmark Corp. | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 13 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 14 | Aaon, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Tobolski | 712,885 | 1,916,180 | 764,557 | 218,869 | 3,656,082 |
| — | Summit Materials, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Aaon, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | not disclosed | WTW |
| American Woodmark Corp. | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Atkore Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Eagle Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Louisiana-Pacific Corporation | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Summit Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Azek Company Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Trex Company, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 36,669,378 | 644,944 | 30,793 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 37,393,978 | 938,343 | 350,301 | 97.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 36,910,868 | 152,290 | 48,824 | 99.59% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 38,411,194 | 158,667 | 66,800 | 99.59% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 36,201,629 | 1,054,883 | 45,629 | 97.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 38,501,599 | 287,222 | 35,197 | 99.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 98.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 97.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 99.59%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as either votes cast "For" or "Against" Item 3 and have no effect on the vote for this Item 3.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,768,355 |
| Median employee compensation | $58,412 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (59 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Michael Olosky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Matt Dunn. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 2,148,325. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Phil Burton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,843,771. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Cassandra Payton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,709,600. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Udit Mehta. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 56. As printed: 1,660,013. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Phil Burton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Phil Burton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Phil Burton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Dunn RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Udit Mehta RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Udit Mehta PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Olosky PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Olosky PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cassandra Payton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cassandra Payton RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Dunn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Cassandra Payton PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Olosky RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Matt Dunn PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Udit Mehta PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Philip Donaldson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,168. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Angela Drake. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,240. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James Andrasick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,099. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth Knight. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,046. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Celeste Volz Ford. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,046. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Chau Banks. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,633. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Felica Coney. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,067. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary Cusumano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,606. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Olosky. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-18. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 36,669,378). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-12. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.55% (votes for as printed: 37,393,978). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-06. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.59% (votes for as printed: 36,910,868). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 828,375 + equity 930,531 + all other 0 = 1,758,906, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Eagle Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-15. CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. View filing ↗
- Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. View filing ↗
- Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,780,935. View filing ↗
- Atkore Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Atkore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,692,232. View filing ↗
- Armstrong World Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. View filing ↗
- Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. View filing ↗
- Trex Company, Inc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. View filing ↗
- The Azek Company Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-01-13. CEO total compensation as printed in The Azek Company Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,339,248. View filing ↗
- Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. View filing ↗
- Louisiana-Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana-Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. View filing ↗
- A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. View filing ↗
- American Woodmark Corp., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-06-25. CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. View filing ↗
- Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. View filing ↗
- Aaon, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Armstrong World Industries, Inc names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, AAON, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AAON, Inc. names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, American Woodmark Corp. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Woodmark Corp. names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The AZEK Company Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. The AZEK Company Inc. names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Trex Company, Inc names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Louisiana-Pacific Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Louisiana-Pacific Corporation names Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗