Companies Tetra Tech Inc
Tetra Tech (TTEK): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Tetra Tech Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $11,885,517FY2023
- $11,622,399FY2025
CEO total pay was $11,622,399 in fiscal 2025, down from $11,885,517 in fiscal 2023.
FY2025: salary $1,245,673 · bonus $0 · stock awards $7,798,841 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan L. Batrack | $1,245,673 | $0 | $7,798,841 | $0 | $2,506,500 | $0 | $71,385 | $11,622,399 |
| Chairman, CEO and President | ||||||||
| Steven M. Burdick | 695,673 | 50,000 | 1,485,499 | 0 | 935,760 | 0 | 54,645 | 3,221,577 |
| EVP, CFO | ||||||||
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | 682,692 | 50,000 | 1,485,499 | 0 | 935,760 | 0 | 46,986 | 3,200,938 |
| EVP, Chief Innovation and Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| Preston Hopson | 591,346 | 50,000 | 990,333 | 0 | 721,872 | 0 | 48,927 | 2,402,478 |
| EVP, Chief Legal and Human Capital Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Roger R. Argus | 592,308 | 50,000 | 990,333 | 0 | 694,656 | 0 | 48,976 | 2,376,272 |
| EVP, Corporate Development and President, Commercial/International Group (CIG) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan L. Batrack | $11,622,399 | — | $11,885,517 | — |
| Steven M. Burdick | 3,221,577 | — | 3,058,433 | — |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | 3,200,938 | — | 2,767,740 | — |
| Preston Hopson | 2,402,478 | 2,452,593 | 2,365,948 | ↓ −50,115 |
| Roger R. Argus | 2,376,272 | — | 2,190,541 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
We believe in a pay for performance compensation program in which a majority of the compensation is tied to our success in meeting predetermined performance objectives and creating long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger R. Argus | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 0 | 14,728 | — | 29,456 | $595,453 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 9,818 | — | 394,879 |
| Preston Hopson | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 0 | 14,728 | — | 29,456 | 595,453 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 0 | 22,091 | — | 44,182 | 893,139 |
| Steven M. Burdick | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 0 | 22,091 | — | 44,182 | 893,139 |
| Dan L. Batrack | PSU | 2024-11-20 | 0 | 115,979 | — | 231,958 | 4,689,031 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 14,728 | — | 592,360 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 14,728 | — | 592,360 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 77,320 | — | 3,109,810 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 9,818 | — | 394,879 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger R. Argus | $394,879 | $595,453 | $0 | 60.1% |
| Preston Hopson | 394,879 | 595,453 | 0 | 60.1% |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | 592,360 | 893,139 | 0 | 60.1% |
| Steven M. Burdick | 592,360 | 893,139 | 0 | 60.1% |
| Dan L. Batrack | 3,109,810 | 4,689,031 | 0 | 60.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 2,055 | — | $68,493 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 2,055 | — | 68,493 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 2,520 | — | 83,992 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 2,520 | — | 83,992 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 5,070 | — | 168,983 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 5,070 | — | 168,983 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 6,335 | — | 211,146 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 6,335 | — | 211,146 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 8,195 | — | 273,139 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 8,195 | — | 273,139 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 9,105 | — | 303,470 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 9,818 | — | 327,234 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 9,818 | — | 327,234 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 10,930 | — | 364,297 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 14,030 | — | 467,620 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 14,728 | — | 490,884 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 14,728 | — | 490,884 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 14,728 | — | 490,884 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 14,728 | — | 490,884 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 15,210 | — | 506,949 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 15,210 | — | 506,949 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 16,395 | — | 546,445 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 16,395 | — | 546,445 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 18,215 | — | 607,106 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 19,015 | — | 633,770 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 19,015 | — | 633,770 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 21,860 | — | 728,594 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 22,091 | — | 736,293 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 22,091 | — | 736,293 |
| Preston Hopson | RSU | 25,138 | — | 837,850 |
| Roger R. Argus | RSU | 25,138 | — | 837,850 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | RSU | 32,688 | — | 1,089,491 |
| Steven M. Burdick | RSU | 34,513 | — | 1,150,318 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 38,025 | — | 1,267,373 |
| Preston Hopson | PSU | 46,333 | — | 1,544,279 |
| Leslie L. Shoemaker | PSU | 59,321 | — | 1,977,169 |
| Steven M. Burdick | PSU | 62,966 | — | 2,098,657 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 63,760 | — | 2,125,121 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 77,320 | — | 2,577,076 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 114,085 | — | 3,802,453 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 115,979 | — | 3,865,580 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 127,520 | — | 4,250,242 |
| Dan L. Batrack | RSU | 193,135 | — | 6,437,190 |
| Dan L. Batrack | PSU | 357,854 | — | 11,918,275 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten M. VolpiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $168,000 | $173,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $341,286 |
| Gary R. BirkenbeuelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 130,000 | 173,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,286 |
| Prashant GandhiIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 125,000 | 173,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,286 |
| Kimberly E. RitrieviIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY | 120,000 | 173,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 293,286 |
| Christiana ObiayaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 115,000 | 173,286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,286 |
| M. Susan HardwickIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan L. BatrackEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jeffrey R. FeelerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 18,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $658,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $866,430 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,524,430 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Tetra Tech as a peer
Companies that benchmark against TTEK
20 companies name TTEK as a compensation peer
- AECOMACMFY2025
- BrightView Holdings, Inc.BVFY2025
- CACI INTERNATIONAL INC /DE/CACIFY2026
- CHEMED CORPCHEFY2025
- CLEAN HARBORS INCCLHFY2025
- COMFORT SYSTEMS USA INCFIXFY2025
- DYCOM INDUSTRIES INCDYFY2026
- Everus Construction Group, Inc.ECGFY2025
- ICF International, Inc.ICFIFY2025
- JACOBS SOLUTIONS INC.JFY2025
- KBR, INC.KBRFY2025
- MASTEC INCMTZFY2025
- MAXIMUS, INC.MMSFY2025
- MYR GROUP INC.MYRGFY2025
- Onterris, Inc.ONTFY2025
- ROLLINS INCROLFY2025
- Science Applications International CorpSAICFY2026
- TEAM INCTISIFY2025
- TUTOR PERINI CORPTPCFY2025
- UL Solutions Inc.ULSFY2025
Each company listed discloses TTEK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TTEK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
The companies Tetra Tech Inc names as compensation peers that name it back in their own disclosed peer groups.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Caci International Inc. | 2026 | John Mengucci | $1,387,242 | $13,000,063 | $0 | $3,484,962 | $18,674,436 |
| 2 | Aecom | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 3 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 4 | Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc. | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 5 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 6 | Tetra Tech Inc | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 7 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 8 | Maximus, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 9 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 10 | Clarivate, Plc | 2025 | Matti Shem Tov | 900,000 | 6,399,514 | 0 | 918,000 | 8,350,984 |
| 11 | Dycom Industries Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Peyovich | 1,176,259 | 3,762,642 | 0 | 3,058,273 | 8,011,338 |
| 12 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 13 | ICF International, Inc. | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 14 | Science Applications Intl. Corp | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tetra Tech Inc | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Aecom | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc. | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Caci International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Clarivate, Plc | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance |
| Dycom Industries Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| ICF International, Inc. | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Maximus, Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Science Applications Intl. Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-19 | 199,849,461 | 15,768,160 | 1,063,107 | 92.23% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-27 | 205,943,994 | 17,826,706 | 1,121,683 | 91.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-29 | 41,317,469 | 3,080,258 | 48,553 | 92.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-28 | 41,745,090 | 2,191,388 | 59,668 | 94.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-01 | 43,201,789 | 2,460,024 | 61,732 | 94.48% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-24 | 44,183,329 | 1,626,317 | 68,681 | 96.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-19 | 92.23%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-27 | 91.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-29 | 92.96%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions as to a particular item will have the same effect as a vote against that item.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions as to a particular item will have the same effect as a vote against that item.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions as to a particular item will have the same effect as a vote against that item.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,901,508 |
| Median employee compensation | $104,777 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary R. Birkenbeuel | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 4,397 | $0 | $0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Birkenbeuel | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-12 | — | 1,590 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 2,208 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-01-26 | — | 3,508 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Brian N. Carter | SVP, Corporate Controller | 2026-02-04 | D | 9,979 | 40 | 401,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Burdick | EVP, CFO | 2026-02-06 | D | 11,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-10 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 1,000 | 10 | 9,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger R. Argus | President and CEO | 2026-02-19 | A | 28,174 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Obiaya | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-19 | — | 495 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-16 | — | 7,133 | — | — | 1 insider, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,718 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 795 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 795 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 25,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-27 | — | 1,259 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeffrey R. Feeler | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,900 | 26 | 50,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 1,700 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,700 | 10 | 16,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,300 | 10 | 22,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 40 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary R. Birkenbeuel | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 4,397 | $0 | $0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Birkenbeuel | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary R. Birkenbeuel | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 1,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 2,208 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Susan Hardwick | Director | 2026-01-26 | A | 1,754 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey R. Feeler | Director | 2026-01-26 | A | 1,754 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian N. Carter | SVP, Corporate Controller | 2026-02-04 | D | 9,979 | 40 | 401,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven M. Burdick | EVP, CFO | 2026-02-06 | D | 11,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-02-10 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-02-10 | A | 1,000 | 10 | 9,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger R. Argus | President and CEO | 2026-02-19 | A | 28,174 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Obiaya | Director | 2026-02-19 | A | 495 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christiana Obiaya | Director | 2026-02-19 | D | 495 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 1,718 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 795 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 795 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 1,925 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,718 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 795 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 795 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,050 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,910 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 1,925 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 1,900 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 2,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly E. Ritrievi | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 25,883 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric W. Thornburg | Director | 2026-04-27 | A | 1,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey R. Feeler | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,900 | 26 | 50,179 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,700 | 10 | 16,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten M. Volpi | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,300 | 10 | 22,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (90 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Dan L. Batrack. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 11,622,399. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Steven M. Burdick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,221,577. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Leslie L. Shoemaker. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,200,938. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Preston Hopson. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,402,478. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Roger R. Argus. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,376,272. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Roger R. Argus PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Roger R. Argus RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Preston Hopson PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Leslie L. Shoemaker PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven M. Burdick PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dan L. Batrack PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Leslie L. Shoemaker RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Steven M. Burdick RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dan L. Batrack RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Preston Hopson RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards—FY 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kirsten M. Volpi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,286. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gary R. Birkenbeuel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,286. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Prashant Gandhi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,286. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kimberly E. Ritrievi. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,286. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Christiana Obiaya. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,286. View filing ↗
- Section 08, M. Susan Hardwick. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dan L. Batrack. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jeffrey R. Feeler. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Birkenbeuel 2026-01-12. Form 4, filed 2026-01-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Birkenbeuel 2026-01-12. Form 4, filed 2026-01-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gary R. Birkenbeuel 2026-01-12. Form 4, filed 2026-01-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-01-12. Form 4, filed 2026-01-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, M. Susan Hardwick 2026-01-26. Form 4, filed 2026-01-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeffrey R. Feeler 2026-01-26. Form 4, filed 2026-01-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Brian N. Carter 2026-02-04. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Steven M. Burdick 2026-02-06. Form 4, filed 2026-02-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirsten M. Volpi 2026-02-10. Form 4, filed 2026-02-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirsten M. Volpi 2026-02-10. Form 4, filed 2026-02-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Roger R. Argus 2026-02-19. Form 4, filed 2026-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christiana Obiaya 2026-02-19. Form 4, filed 2026-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Christiana Obiaya 2026-02-19. Form 4, filed 2026-02-20. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kimberly E. Ritrievi 2026-03-16. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Eric W. Thornburg 2026-04-27. Form 4, filed 2026-04-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jeffrey R. Feeler 2026-05-15. Form 4, filed 2026-05-15. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirsten M. Volpi 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirsten M. Volpi 2026-06-04. Form 4, filed 2026-06-05. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirsten M. Volpi 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kirsten M. Volpi 2026-08-04. Form 4, filed 2026-08-06. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-02-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.23% (votes for as printed: 199,849,461). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-02-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.57% (votes for as printed: 205,943,994). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-03-01. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.96% (votes for as printed: 41,317,469). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 658,000 + equity 866,430 + all other 0 = 1,524,430, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Caci International Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-04. CEO total compensation as printed in Caci International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. View filing ↗
- Aecom, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Aecom's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. View filing ↗
- Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. View filing ↗
- Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. View filing ↗
- Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. View filing ↗
- Tetra Tech Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-09. CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. View filing ↗
- KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. View filing ↗
- Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. View filing ↗
- FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-21. CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. View filing ↗
- Clarivate, Plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Clarivate, Plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,350,984. View filing ↗
- Dycom Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. View filing ↗
- Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. View filing ↗
- ICF International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. View filing ↗
- Science Applications Intl. Corp, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications Intl. Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Maximus, Inc. names Tetra Tech Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. KBR, Inc. names Tetra Tech Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dycom Industries Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dycom Industries Inc. names Tetra Tech Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Science Applications Intl. Corp reciprocity. DEF 14A. Science Applications Intl. Corp names Tetra Tech Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ICF International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. ICF International, Inc. names Tetra Tech Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CACI International Inc. names Tetra Tech Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗