CEO Carlos Iafigliola was paid $1,099,618 in fiscal year 2025, up 0.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001734342-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,883,243 Gerald Plush total, FY2025 Former Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Carlos Iafigliola: $1,099,618 | 10th CEO (Carlos Iafigliola) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper AMRB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $0 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,798,925 | $5,883,243 |
| Former Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Braden Smith | 565,000 | 500,000 | 428,087 | 0 | 81,370 | 0 | 33,220 | 1,607,677 |
| Former Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Consumer Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Carlos Iafigliola | 597,692 | 0 | 333,385 | 0 | 145,509 | 0 | 23,032 | 1,099,618 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Interim Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Howard Levine | 88,288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 892,178 | 980,467 |
| Former Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Consumer Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Sharymar Calderón | 475,000 | 0 | 359,902 | 0 | 121,846 | 0 | 19,749 | 976,497 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alberto Capriles | 468,500 | 0 | 283,986 | 0 | 53,978 | 0 | 22,990 | 829,454 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Mariola Sanchez | 415,000 | 0 | 251,544 | 0 | 72,714 | 0 | 22,625 | 761,883 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Plush | $5,883,243 | $2,838,867 | $2,927,559 | +3,044,376 |
| Braden Smith | 1,607,677 | — | — | — |
| Carlos Iafigliola | 1,099,618 | 1,092,481 | 1,031,578 | +7,137 |
| Howard Levine | 980,467 | 956,678 | 1,201,222 | +23,789 |
| Sharymar Calderón | 976,497 | 942,802 | 814,257 | +33,695 |
| Alberto Capriles | 829,454 | 916,469 | 977,266 | −87,015 |
| Mariola Sanchez | 761,883 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharymar Calderón | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,736 | 7,472 | — | 13,450 | $181,794 |
| Sharymar Calderón | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,471 | — | 178,109 |
| Alberto Capriles | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,895 | — | 140,537 |
| Alberto Capriles | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,948 | 5,896 | — | 10,613 | 143,450 |
| Juan Esterripa | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 11,535 | — | 274,994 |
| Juan Esterripa | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,887 | — | 211,866 |
| Juan Esterripa | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,444 | 8,887 | — | 15,997 | 216,221 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 3,461 | 6,921 | — | 12,458 | 168,388 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 6,921 | — | 164,997 |
| Gerald Plush | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 25,167 | — | 599,981 |
| Gerald Plush | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 12,584 | 25,168 | — | 45,302 | 612,337 |
| Mariola Sanchez | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,222 | — | 124,492 |
| Mariola Sanchez | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,611 | 5,222 | — | 9,400 | 127,051 |
| Braden Smith | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,887 | — | 211,866 |
| Braden Smith | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,444 | 8,887 | — | 15,997 | 216,221 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharymar Calderón | $178,109 | $181,794 | $0 | 50.5% |
| Alberto Capriles | 140,537 | 143,450 | 0 | 50.5% |
| Juan Esterripa | 486,860 | 216,221 | 0 | 30.8% |
| Carlos Iafigliola | 164,997 | 168,388 | 0 | 50.5% |
| Gerald Plush | 599,981 | 612,337 | 0 | 50.5% |
| Mariola Sanchez | 124,492 | 127,051 | 0 | 50.5% |
| Braden Smith | 211,866 | 216,221 | 0 | 50.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto Capriles | RSU | 4,166 | — | $81,279 |
| Alberto Capriles | PSU | 2,948 | — | 57,515 |
| Mariola Sanchez | PSU | 2,611 | — | 50,941 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | RSU | 6,921 | — | 135,029 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | RSU | 1,607 | — | 31,353 |
| Alberto Capriles | RSU | 1,573 | — | 30,689 |
| Alberto Capriles | RSU | 5,895 | — | 115,011 |
| Braden Smith | RSU | 8,887 | — | 173,385 |
| Braden Smith | RSU | 8,000 | — | 156,080 |
| Sharymar Calderón | RSU | 7,471 | — | 145,759 |
| Mariola Sanchez | RSU | 5,222 | — | 101,881 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | RSU | 4,669 | — | 91,092 |
| Sharymar Calderón | RSU | 4,446 | — | 86,741 |
| Braden Smith | PSU | 4,444 | — | 86,693 |
| Sharymar Calderón | PSU | 3,736 | — | 72,889 |
| Mariola Sanchez | RSU | 3,398 | — | 66,295 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | PSU | 3,713 | — | 72,445 |
| Sharymar Calderón | PSU | 3,537 | — | 69,000 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | PSU | 3,461 | — | 67,514 |
| Sharymar Calderón | PSU | 3,431 | — | 66,945 |
| Alberto Capriles | PSU | 3,313 | — | 64,645 |
| Mariola Sanchez | PSU | 2,703 | — | 52,738 |
| Carlos Iafigliola | PSU | 2,650 | — | 51,692 |
| Alberto Capriles | PSU | 2,592 | — | 50,577 |
| Sharymar Calderón | RSU | 2,102 | — | 41,010 |
| Mariola Sanchez | PSU | 2,025 | — | 39,514 |
| Sharymar Calderón | RSU | 1,869 | — | 36,464 |
| Mariola Sanchez | RSU | 1,229 | — | 23,978 |
| Sharymar Calderón | RSU | 834 | — | 16,271 |
The Company's compensation philosophy is focused on providing a competitive, total rewards program aligned with business objectives, human capital strategy, and shareholder interests, emphasizing fairness, transparency, and efficiency. The program combines fixed and variable compensation to attract, retain, and motivate talent while differentiating pay based on individual contributions and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Annual cash retainer | $35,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $65,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amerant Bancorp Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amerant Bancorp Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | $1,018,875 | $2,364,373 | $0 | $1,526,114 | $5,066,713 |
| 2 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 3 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 4 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 5 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 1,246,861 | 4,108,525 |
| 6 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 7 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 8 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 9 | Enterprise Financial Services Corporation | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 10 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 11 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 12 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 13 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 14 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 15 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 16 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 17 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 18 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 19 | CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc. | 2023 | Michael Maddox | 712,500 | 593,019 | 0 | 514,823 | 1,924,315 |
| 20 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Carlos Iafigliola | 597,692 | 333,385 | 0 | 145,509 | 1,099,618 |
| 21 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
| 22 | Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Donavon Ternes | 511,458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 732,537 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Harlow, Andrus, Schmidt, and Copeland; 22.5% of base salary for Slay% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc. | 94.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corporation | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Provident Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gerald Plush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 2 | Section 01, Braden Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 1,607,677. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 2244891–2244900 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carlos Iafigliola | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 1,099,618. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2155713–2155722 |
| 4 | Section 01, Howard Levine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 980,467. Filing ↗machine: r23 · c18 · span 2310873–2310880 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sharymar Calderón | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 976,497. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2179288–2179295 |
| 6 | Section 01, Alberto Capriles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 829,454. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 2202843–2202850 |
| 7 | Section 01, Mariola Sanchez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 58. As printed: 761,883. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 2226046–2226053 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sharymar Calderón PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Sharymar Calderón RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Alberto Capriles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Alberto Capriles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Juan Esterripa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Juan Esterripa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Juan Esterripa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Carlos Iafigliola PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Carlos Iafigliola RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Gerald Plush RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Gerald Plush PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Mariola Sanchez RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Mariola Sanchez PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Braden Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Braden Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 26 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 27 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 28 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 31 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 33 | Enterprise Financial Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 34 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 35 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 37 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715 |
| 38 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 39 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 40 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 41 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 42 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 43 | CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,099,618. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 2155713–2155722 |
| 45 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 46 | Provident Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-20 | 0001104659-25-100689 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 732,537. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 239926–239933 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amerant Bancorp Inc.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat