CEO Marc Stefanski was paid $5,208,728 in fiscal year 2025, up 12.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 73rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001381668-26-000002 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,208,728 Marc Stefanski total, FY2025 | 73rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 70:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get TFS Financial CORP's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper TFS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TFS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TFS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Stefanski | $1,500,000 | $0 | $1,270,580 | $0 | $2,062,500 | $95,696 | $279,952 | $5,208,728 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Meredith Weil | 586,132 | 0 | 522,070 | 0 | 649,000 | 45,819 | 96,947 | 1,899,968 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cathy Zbanek | 496,135 | 0 | 499,426 | 0 | 550,000 | 27,004 | 52,628 | 1,625,193 |
| Chief Synergy Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Rubino | 390,308 | 0 | 272,986 | 0 | 440,000 | 4,538 | 36,068 | 1,143,900 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Bradley Stefanski | 321,654 | 75,000 | 135,864 | 0 | 385,000 | 0 | 12,922 | 930,440 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Stefanski | $5,208,728 | $4,650,050 | $4,819,359 | +558,678 |
| Meredith Weil | 1,899,968 | 1,715,995 | 1,727,877 | +183,973 |
| Cathy Zbanek | 1,625,193 | 1,473,675 | 1,515,691 | +151,518 |
| Andrew Rubino | 1,143,900 | 992,963 | 920,057 | +150,937 |
| Bradley Stefanski | 930,440 | 737,847 | 510,793 | +192,593 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 8,700 | — | $109,446 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 19,500 | — | 163,540 |
| Bradley T. Stefanski | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 4,300 | — | 54,094 |
| Bradley T. Stefanski | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 9,750 | — | 81,770 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 37,350 | — | 313,242 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 16,600 | — | 208,828 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 15,900 | — | 200,022 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 35,700 | — | 299,404 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Rubino | $272,986 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Bradley T. Stefanski | 135,864 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Meredith Weil | 522,070 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Cathy Zbanek | 499,426 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski | RSU | 27,134 | — | $357,490 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 4,334 | — | 57,100 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 2,134 | — | 28,115 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 60,600 | — | 798,405 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 40,400 | — | 532,270 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 36,180 | — | 476,672 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 24,900 | — | 328,057 |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 23,800 | — | 313,565 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 19,170 | — | 252,565 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 20,400 | — | 268,770 |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 18,990 | — | 250,193 |
| Stefanski | Option | 196,700 | 19.06 | — |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 16,600 | — | 218,705 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 15,900 | — | 209,482 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 15,000 | — | 197,625 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 13,400 | — | 176,545 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 13,000 | — | 171,275 |
| Meredith Weil | PSU | 12,700 | — | 167,323 |
| Cathy Zbanek | PSU | 12,400 | — | 163,370 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 9,800 | — | 129,115 |
| Andrew Rubino | RSU | 8,700 | — | 114,623 |
| Stefanski | RSU | 4,300 | — | 56,653 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 9,600 | — | 126,480 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 9,467 | — | 124,728 |
| Andrew Rubino | PSU | 8,730 | — | 115,018 |
| Stefanski | PSU | 6,500 | — | 85,638 |
| Meredith Weil | RSU | 4,734 | — | 62,370 |
| Cathy Zbanek | RSU | 4,667 | — | 61,488 |
| Meredith Weil | Option | 24,200 | 19.06 | — |
| Meredith Weil | Option | 54,400 | 19.31 | — |
| Meredith Weil | Option | 187,500 | 14.74 | — |
| Cathy Zbanek | Option | 49,200 | 19.06 | — |
| Cathy Zbanek | Option | 79,400 | 19.31 | — |
| Cathy Zbanek | Option | 187,500 | 14.74 | — |
| Andrew Rubino | Option | 11,000 | 14.74 | — |
| Stefanski | Option | 1,800 | 14.74 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate superior associates by linking payouts to the Company's financial performance and strategic goals. It emphasizes a flat business structure, teamwork, and the elimination of incentives for undue risk through performance-based cash and equity compensation tied to short- and long-term objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith S. WeilEmployee director | — | $522,070 | — | $649,000 | — | $1,899,968 |
| Terrence L. BauerIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | 31,500 | 454,138 | — | — | 27,500 | 513,138 |
| Marc A. StefanskiEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | 279,952 | 279,952 |
| Ashley H. WilliamsNot independent · Executive (Chair) | 54,500 | 95,608 | — | — | 30,000 | 180,108 |
| William C. MulliganIndependent · Audit (2) (Chair) | 55,500 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 149,658 |
| Robert A. FialaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 51,500 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 145,658 |
| John P. RingenbachIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 51,000 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 145,158 |
| Terrence R. OzanIndependent · Directors Risk (Chair) | 46,500 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 140,658 |
| Daniel F. WeirIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 39,000 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 133,158 |
| Martin J. CohenIndependent · Audit · Directors Risk · Nominating and Governance | 38,000 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 132,158 |
| Barbara J. AndersonIndependent · Directors Risk · Nominating and Governance | 34,000 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 128,158 |
| Anthony J. AsherIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 34,000 | 64,158 | — | — | 30,000 | 128,158 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $5,100 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $435,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,585,080 |
| All other compensation | $577,452 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,598,032 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TFS Financial CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TFS Financial CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2026 | Gregory Garrabrants | $700,000 | $9,344,166 | $0 | $1,996,766 | $12,054,932 |
| 2 | Onity Group Inc. | 2025 | Glen Messina | 1,000,000 | 4,473,182 | 0 | 2,070,464 | 7,554,146 |
| 3 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 4 | Home Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 5 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 6 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 7 | TFS Financial CORP | 2025 | Marc Stefanski | 1,500,000 | 1,270,580 | 0 | 2,062,500 | 5,208,728 |
| 8 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 9 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 10 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 11 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 1,246,861 | 4,108,525 |
| 12 | WaFd, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
| 13 | CVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | David Brager | 928,846 | 1,647,007 | 0 | 883,500 | 3,803,565 |
| 14 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 15 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 16 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 17 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Riel | 1,030,714 | 2,110,824 | 0 | 0 | 3,249,643 |
| 18 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 19 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 20 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 21 | First BanCorp. | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 22 | Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. | 2025 | John Dicus | 794,770 | 0 | 0 | 412,102 | 1,324,805 |
| — | International Bancshares Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFS Financial CORP | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CVB Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| First BanCorp. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Home Bancshares, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| International Bancshares Corporation | not disclosed | SARs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Onity Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to its peer group | WTW |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| WaFd, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marc Stefanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 5,208,728. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 368988–368997 |
| 2 | Section 01, Meredith Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,899,968. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 379195–379204 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cathy Zbanek | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,625,193. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 388457–388466 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Rubino | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,143,900. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 397715–397724 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley Stefanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 930,440. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 406929–406936 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Rubino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587155–587162 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Rubino RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 584734–584741 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bradley T. Stefanski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 595564–595570 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bradley T. Stefanski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 593144–593150 |
| 10 | Section 03, Meredith Weil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 562845–562852 |
| 11 | Section 03, Meredith Weil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 567802–567809 |
| 12 | Section 03, Cathy Zbanek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578747–578754 |
| 13 | Section 03, Cathy Zbanek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 573790–573797 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Meredith S. Weil | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,899,968. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Terrence L. Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 513,138. Filing ↗machine: span 923565–923771 |
| 17 | Section 08, Marc A. Stefanski | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,952. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Ashley H. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,108. Filing ↗machine: span 934790–934996 |
| 19 | Section 08, William C. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,658. Filing ↗machine: span 928375–928581 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert A. Fiala | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,658. Filing ↗machine: span 926769–926975 |
| 21 | Section 08, John P. Ringenbach | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,158. Filing ↗machine: span 931583–931789 |
| 22 | Section 08, Terrence R. Ozan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,658. Filing ↗machine: span 929978–930184 |
| 23 | Section 08, Daniel F. Weir | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,158. Filing ↗machine: span 933185–933391 |
| 24 | Section 08, Martin J. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,158. Filing ↗machine: span 925167–925373 |
| 25 | Section 08, Barbara J. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,158. Filing ↗machine: span 920327–920562 |
| 26 | Section 08, Anthony J. Asher | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,158. Filing ↗machine: span 921960–922166 |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 435,500 + equity 1,585,080 + all other 577,452 = 2,598,032, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,598,032 |
| 30 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 31 | Onity Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001493152-26-016598 | CEO total compensation as printed in Onity Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,554,146. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 1042848–1042857 |
| 32 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 33 | Home Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 34 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 35 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 36 | TFS Financial CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0001381668-26-000002 | CEO total compensation as printed in TFS Financial CORP's own proxy. As printed: 5,208,728. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 368988–368997 |
| 37 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 38 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 39 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 40 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | CVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144078 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,803,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 2182555–2182564 |
| 43 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 44 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 45 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 46 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001050441-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120 |
| 47 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 49 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 50 | First BanCorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First BanCorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 51 | Capitol Federal Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001490906-25-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capitol Federal Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,324,805. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c20 · span 349346–349355 |
| 52 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, First BanCorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First BanCorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Onity Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001641172-25-004690 | Onity Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490906-25-000039 | Capitol Federal Financial, Inc. names TFS Financial CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Home Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001331520-25-000090 | Home Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, CVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144078 | CVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-26-000073 | Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, International Bancshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045414 | International Bancshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, WaFd, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000936528-25-000121 | WaFd, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TFS Financial CORP. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat