Companies Ametek Inc/
Ametek Inc/ (AME): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Ametek Inc/’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $14,538,544FY2023
- $14,625,659FY2024
- $16,462,630FY2025
CEO total pay was $16,462,630 in fiscal 2025, up from $14,625,659 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,400,000 · bonus $762,845 · stock awards $8,781,306 · option awards $2,165,634
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zapico | $1,400,000 | $762,845 | $8,781,306 | $2,165,634 | $2,437,155 | $314,003 | $601,686 | $16,462,630 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dalip Puri | 662,500 | 81,000 | 2,081,814 | 517,036 | 654,414 | 498 | 120,734 | 4,117,996 |
| Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Hardin | 689,641 | 99,320 | 1,026,648 | 255,053 | 590,936 | 104,106 | 126,336 | 2,892,040 |
| President - Electronic Instruments | ||||||||
| David Hermance | 574,569 | 51,717 | 975,316 | 242,577 | 466,997 | 129,492 | 116,033 | 2,556,701 |
| President - Electronic Instruments | ||||||||
| Ronald Oscher | 597,958 | 64,587 | 992,427 | 246,274 | 476,904 | 0 | 127,042 | 2,505,193 |
| Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zapico | $16,462,630 | $14,625,659 | $14,538,544 | ↑ +1,836,971 |
| Dalip Puri | 4,117,996 | 3,072,774 | — | ↑ +1,045,222 |
| John Hardin | 2,892,040 | 2,415,254 | 2,561,902 | ↑ +476,786 |
| David Hermance | 2,556,701 | — | — | — |
| Ronald Oscher | 2,505,193 | — | 2,183,901 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The compensation paid or awarded to our named executive officers for 2025 was designed to meet the following objectives: Provide compensation that is competitive with market levels of compensation provided to other relevant companies' executive officers, as described further below, taking into account the size of our company or operating group, as applicable. We refer to this objective as “competitive compensation.” Create a compensation structure under which a meaningful portion of total compensation is at risk and based on achievement of performance goals. We refer to this objective as “performance incentives.” Encourage the aggregation and maintenance of meaningful equity ownership, and alignment of executive and stockholder interests. We refer to this objective as “stockholder alignment.”
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 155% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zapico | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 16,810 | 33,620 | — | 67,240 | $6,627,847 |
| Dalip Puri | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 3,650 | 7,300 | — | 14,600 | 1,439,122 |
| David Hermance | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 1,710 | 3,420 | — | 6,840 | 674,219 |
| Ronald Oscher | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 1,740 | 3,480 | — | 6,960 | 686,047 |
| John Hardin | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 1,800 | 3,600 | — | 7,200 | 709,704 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Zapico | $0 | $6,627,847 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Dalip Puri | 0 | 1,439,122 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Hermance | 0 | 674,219 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ronald Oscher | 0 | 686,047 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Hardin | 0 | 709,704 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalip Puri | Option | 780 | 138.46 | — |
| David Hermance | RSU | 1,710 | — | 659,866 |
| Ronald Oscher | RSU | 1,740 | — | 670,953 |
| John Hardin | RSU | 1,800 | — | 699,491 |
| David Hermance | Option | 2,084 | 138.46 | — |
| Ronald Oscher | Option | 2,164 | 138.46 | — |
| John Hardin | Option | 2,270 | 138.46 | — |
| David Hermance | Option | 2,587 | 181.93 | — |
| Ronald Oscher | Option | 2,587 | 181.93 | — |
| John Hardin | Option | 2,714 | 181.93 | — |
| David Hermance | PSU | 3,420 | — | 1,772,236 |
| Ronald Oscher | PSU | 3,480 | — | 1,805,701 |
| John Hardin | PSU | 3,600 | — | 1,884,130 |
| Dalip Puri | RSU | 3,650 | — | 1,153,432 |
| Dalip Puri | Option | 5,229 | 181.93 | — |
| David Hermance | Option | 5,250 | 176.08 | — |
| Ronald Oscher | Option | 5,330 | 176.08 | — |
| John Hardin | Option | 5,520 | 176.08 | — |
| Dalip Puri | PSU | 7,300 | — | 2,637,412 |
| Dalip Puri | Option | 11,190 | 176.08 | — |
| David Zapico | Option | 17,050 | 138.46 | — |
| David Zapico | Option | 27,194 | 181.93 | — |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gretchen W. McClainIndependent · Corporate Governance/ Nominating (Chair) | $132,500 | $181,362 | $0 | $0 | $104 | $397,947 |
| Anthony J. ContiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 175,000 | 181,362 | 0 | — | 104 | 356,466 |
| Thomas A. AmatoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 132,500 | 181,362 | 0 | — | 104 | 313,966 |
| Tod E. CarpenterIndependent · Compensation | 112,500 | 181,362 | 0 | — | 104 | 293,966 |
| Karleen M. ObertonIndependent · Audit | 112,500 | 181,362 | 0 | — | 104 | 293,966 |
| Dean SeaversIndependent · Audit | 112,500 | 181,362 | 0 | — | 104 | 293,966 |
| Suzanne L. StefanyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 112,500 | 181,362 | 0 | — | 104 | 293,966 |
| David A. ZapicoEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $890,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,269,534 |
| All other compensation | $728 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,160,262 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Ametek Inc/ as a peer
Companies that benchmark against AME
36 companies name AME as a compensation peer
- ACUITY INC. (DE)AYIFY2025
- COHERENT CORP.COHFY2025
- CURTISS WRIGHT CORPCWFY2025
- DONALDSON Co INCDCIFY2026
- DOVER CorpDOVFY2025
- ENTEGRIS INCENTGFY2025
- FLOWSERVE CORPFLSFY2025
- Fortive CorpFTVFY2025
- Gates Industrial Corp Ltd.GTESFY2025
- GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.GNRCFY2025
- HEICO CORPHEIFY2025
- Howmet Aerospace Inc.HWMFY2025
- HUBBELL INCHUBBFY2025
- IDEX CORP /DE/IEXFY2025
- Ingersoll Rand Inc.IRFY2025
- ITT INC.ITTFY2025
- LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INCLECOFY2025
- LITTELFUSE INC /DELFUSFY2025
- METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/MTDFY2025
- MIDDLEBY CorpMIDDFY2025
- MKS INCMKSIFY2025
- MOOG INC.MOGFY2025
- MOOG INC.MOG-AFY2025
- NORDSON CORPNDSNFY2025
- nVent Electric plcNVTFY2025
- Qnity Electronics, Inc.QFY2025
- REGAL REXNORD CORPRRXFY2025
- ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCROKFY2025
- Sensata Technologies Holding plcSTFY2025
- Snap-on IncSNAFY2025
- TELEDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INCTDYFY2025
- TransDigm Group INCTDGFY2025
- Veralto CorpVLTOFY2025
- Vertiv Holdings CoVRTFY2025
- WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORPWABFY2025
- Xylem Inc.XYLFY2025
Each company listed discloses AME in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AME in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Ametek Inc/ names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ametek Inc/.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 2025 | John Plant | $1,800,000 | $62,100,218 | $0 | $6,300,000 | $70,547,718 |
| 2 | TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2025 | Kevin Stein | 1,462,650 | 0 | 21,119,926 | 2,585,054 | 25,188,430 |
| 3 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2026 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,537,500 | 7,586,898 | 7,841,940 | 4,539,822 | 22,761,169 |
| 4 | Emerson Electric Co. | 2025 | Lal Karsanbhai | 1,537,500 | 15,413,325 | 0 | 3,728,525 | 21,240,262 |
| 5 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 6 | TE Connectivity plc | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 7 | Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 8 | Otis Worldwide Corporation | 2025 | Judith Marks | 1,400,000 | 13,182,895 | 0 | 1,965,600 | 16,977,877 |
| 9 | Ametek Inc/ | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 10 | Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 2025 | Vicente Reynal | 1,185,785 | 7,078,168 | 6,423,971 | 1,242,000 | 16,197,391 |
| 11 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 12 | Illinois Tool Works, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher A. O'Herlihy | 1,337,271 | 5,249,957 | 5,249,996 | 2,702,389 | 15,211,011 |
| 13 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 14 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 15 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 16 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 17 | Snap-On Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 18 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 19 | Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 20 | Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ametek Inc/ | 147.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Emerson Electric Co. | 141.5% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Exequity |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Howmet Aerospace Inc. | 200% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Illinois Tool Works, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Ingersoll Rand, Inc. | 69% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the S&P 500 Industrials | Pay Governance |
| Keysight Technologies, Inc. | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Otis Worldwide Corporation | 77.76% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | not disclosed | LTIP Awards 50 · Stock Appreciation Rights 50 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Snap-On Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| TE Connectivity plc | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Teledyne Technologies Incorporated | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 110.6% | Option 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 183,197,200 | 11,316,518 | 351,629 | 94.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 187,867,978 | 12,049,201 | 258,710 | 93.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 190,340,800 | 10,350,039 | 278,513 | 94.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 177,805,352 | 15,810,283 | 5,122,528 | 91.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 175,403,109 | 14,543,380 | 5,031,934 | 92.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 179,558,832 | 10,512,216 | 5,872,031 | 94.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 94.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 93.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 94.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes for or against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes for or against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes for or against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 258 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,462,630 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,719 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-18 | A | 3,780 | $213 | $804,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | D | 253 | 213 | 53,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karleen M. Oberton | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-18 | D | 248 | 213 | 52,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 229 | 213 | 48,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 47,230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 11,930 | 213 | 2,538,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-18 | — | 3,786 | — | — | 2 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Gretchen W. McClain | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Stefany | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-18 | D | 69 | 213 | 14,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,300 | 213 | 276,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 4,290 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | D | 237 | 213 | 50,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,360 | 213 | 289,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 3,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-18 | A | 3,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,240 | 213 | 263,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 4,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | D | 229 | 213 | 48,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 134 | 213 | 28,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tod E. Carpenter | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Seavers | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-18 | D | 335 | 213 | 71,278 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 1,604 | 213 | 341,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 296 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen W. McClain | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-18 | A | 360 | 213 | 76,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-18 | A | 11,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,240 | 213 | 263,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Conti | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 4,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,300 | 213 | 276,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-19 | D | 178 | 212 | 37,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-19 | D | 186 | 212 | 39,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 104 | 212 | 21,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-19 | D | 186 | 212 | 39,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-19 | D | 169 | 212 | 35,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-19 | — | 230 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-19 | A | 230 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-19 | D | 237 | 212 | 50,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-19 | D | 48 | 212 | 10,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 169 | 212 | 35,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,412 | 212 | 298,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-22 | D | 266 | 209 | 55,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-22 | D | 2,092 | 209 | 438,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-22 | D | 63 | 209 | 13,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-22 | D | 266 | 209 | 55,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-22 | D | 294 | 209 | 61,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-22 | D | 279 | 209 | 58,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-22 | D | 283 | 209 | 59,252 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-22 | — | 344 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-22 | D | 155 | 209 | 32,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-22 | A | 344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-22 | D | 67 | 209 | 14,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-24 | D | 530 | 217 | 114,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-24 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 760 | 235 | 178,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 39,954 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 39,954 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-08-07 | D | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-08-07 | A | 6,608 | 85 | 564,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-08-07 | D | 6,608 | 254 | 1,678,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 4,000 | 256 | 1,023,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 69 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-18 | A | 3,780 | $213 | $804,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | D | 253 | 213 | 53,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karleen M. Oberton | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-18 | D | 248 | 213 | 52,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 229 | 213 | 48,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 47,230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 11,930 | 213 | 2,538,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen W. McClain | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 52 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Stefany | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-18 | D | 69 | 213 | 14,681 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,300 | 213 | 276,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 4,290 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | D | 237 | 213 | 50,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,360 | 213 | 289,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 3,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-18 | A | 3,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,240 | 213 | 263,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 4,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | D | 229 | 213 | 48,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 570 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 134 | 213 | 28,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tod E. Carpenter | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Seavers | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-18 | D | 335 | 213 | 71,278 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 1,604 | 213 | 341,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 296 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen W. McClain | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-18 | A | 360 | 213 | 76,597 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-18 | A | 11,960 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,240 | 213 | 263,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony J. Conti | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 950 | 213 | 202,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,130 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 4,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,300 | 213 | 276,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-19 | D | 178 | 212 | 37,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-19 | D | 186 | 212 | 39,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 104 | 212 | 21,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-19 | D | 186 | 212 | 39,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-19 | D | 169 | 212 | 35,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 230 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-19 | A | 230 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-19 | D | 237 | 212 | 50,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-19 | D | 48 | 212 | 10,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-19 | D | 169 | 212 | 35,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,412 | 212 | 298,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-03-22 | D | 266 | 209 | 55,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Zapico | Director | 2026-03-22 | D | 2,092 | 209 | 438,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Amodei | Senior VP, Controller | 2026-03-22 | D | 63 | 209 | 13,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony J. Ciampitti | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-22 | D | 266 | 209 | 55,692 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas C. Marecic | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-22 | D | 294 | 209 | 61,555 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hardin | Pres. - Electronic Instruments | 2026-03-22 | D | 279 | 209 | 58,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-03-22 | D | 283 | 209 | 59,252 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-22 | D | 344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-22 | D | 155 | 209 | 32,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emanuela Speranza | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-03-22 | A | 344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalip Puri | Executive VP- CFO | 2026-03-22 | D | 67 | 209 | 14,028 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-24 | D | 530 | 217 | 114,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Amato | Director | 2026-03-24 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 760 | 235 | 178,395 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 39,954 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Oscher | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 39,954 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-08-07 | D | 6,608 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-08-07 | A | 6,608 | 85 | 564,654 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Hermance | President - Electromechanical | 2026-08-07 | D | 6,608 | 254 | 1,678,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick L. Stanage | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 4,000 | 256 | 1,023,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (133 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, David Zapico. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Dalip Puri. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,117,996. View filing ↗
- Section 01, John Hardin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,892,040. View filing ↗
- Section 01, David Hermance. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,556,701. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ronald Oscher. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,505,193. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Zapico PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Dalip Puri PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, David Hermance PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ronald Oscher PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, John Hardin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 258 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gretchen W. McClain. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,947. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Anthony J. Conti. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,466. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Thomas A. Amato. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,966. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tod E. Carpenter. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,966. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karleen M. Oberton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,966. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Dean Seavers. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,966. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Suzanne L. Stefany. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,966. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David A. Zapico. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dalip Puri 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas C. Marecic 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Karleen M. Oberton 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David A. Zapico 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David A. Zapico 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gretchen W. McClain 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suzanne L. Stefany 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Amodei 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tony J. Ciampitti 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Hardin 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Hardin 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Hardin 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas C. Marecic 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tony J. Ciampitti 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tony J. Ciampitti 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tod E. Carpenter 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dean Seavers 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dalip Puri 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David A. Zapico 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Gretchen W. McClain 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas A. Amato 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Amodei 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dalip Puri 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas C. Marecic 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Anthony J. Conti 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-18. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Amodei 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-03-18. Form 4, filed 2026-03-19. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Hardin 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas C. Marecic 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tony J. Ciampitti 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dalip Puri 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Amodei 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David A. Zapico 2026-03-19. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David A. Zapico 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Robert Amodei 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Tony J. Ciampitti 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas C. Marecic 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, John Hardin 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Emanuela Speranza 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Dalip Puri 2026-03-22. Form 4, filed 2026-03-23. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas A. Amato 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas A. Amato 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Thomas A. Amato 2026-03-24. Form 4, filed 2026-03-25. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-05-07. Form 4, filed 2026-05-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Ronald Oscher 2026-05-27. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David Hermance 2026-08-07. Form 4, filed 2026-08-10. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Nick L. Stanage 2026-08-11. Form 4, filed 2026-08-12. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.18% (votes for as printed: 183,197,200). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.97% (votes for as printed: 187,867,978). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-08. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.84% (votes for as printed: 190,340,800). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 890,000 + equity 1,269,534 + all other 728.13 = 2,160,262.13, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Howmet Aerospace Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Howmet Aerospace Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,547,718. View filing ↗
- TransDigm Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-23. CEO total compensation as printed in TransDigm Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,188,430. View filing ↗
- Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-09-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
- Emerson Electric Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Emerson Electric Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,240,262. View filing ↗
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- TE Connectivity plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-15. CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity plc's own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. View filing ↗
- Keysight Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. View filing ↗
- Otis Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Otis Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,977,877. View filing ↗
- Ametek Inc/ (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek Inc/'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. View filing ↗
- Ingersoll Rand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Ingersoll Rand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,197,391. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- Illinois Tool Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-27. CEO total compensation as printed in Illinois Tool Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,211,011. View filing ↗
- Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
- Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-02-06. CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. View filing ↗
- Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. View filing ↗
- Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. View filing ↗
- Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Mettler-Toledo International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. View filing ↗
- Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Fortive Corporation names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation, Inc. names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Howmet Aerospace Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Howmet Aerospace Inc. names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Otis Worldwide Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Otis Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Xylem Inc. names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TE Connectivity plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. TE Connectivity plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Teledyne Technologies Incorporated names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dover Corporation names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Emerson Electric Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Emerson Electric Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Illinois Tool Works, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Illinois Tool Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Ingersoll Rand, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Ingersoll Rand, Inc. names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Keysight Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Keysight Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ametek Inc/. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, TransDigm Group Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. TransDigm Group Incorporated names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hubbell Incorporated names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Snap-On Incorporated names Ametek Inc/ in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗