Companies Lennox International Inc
Lennox International (LII): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Lennox International Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $4,983,663FY2023
- $9,907,911FY2024
- $8,434,155FY2025
CEO total pay was $8,434,155 in fiscal 2025, down from $9,907,911 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,176,250 · bonus $0 · stock awards $4,500,496 · option awards $1,149,880
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alok Maskara | $1,176,250 | $0 | $4,500,496 | $1,149,880 | $1,329,604 | $0 | $277,925 | $8,434,155 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Sessa | 608,750 | 0 | 865,458 | 221,094 | 412,869 | 1,480,469 | 51,023 | 3,639,663 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Sarah Martin | 406,818 | 500,000 | 1,213,184 | 0 | 244,884 | 0 | 24,040 | 2,388,926 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Home Comfort Solutions | ||||||||
| Michael Quenzer | 625,000 | 0 | 934,403 | 238,859 | 423,891 | 0 | 123,916 | 2,346,069 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Nassab | 592,500 | 0 | 900,211 | 229,976 | 396,071 | 0 | 118,679 | 2,237,437 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Building Climate Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alok Maskara | $8,434,155 | $9,907,911 | $4,983,663 | ↓ −1,473,756 |
| Daniel Sessa | 3,639,663 | 3,625,732 | 1,776,583 | ↑ +13,931 |
| Sarah Martin | 2,388,926 | — | — | — |
| Michael Quenzer | 2,346,069 | 2,504,328 | — | ↓ −158,259 |
| Joseph Nassab | 2,237,437 | 2,702,968 | 1,590,137 | ↓ −465,531 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Company maintains a pay-for-performance philosophy designed to reward successful execution of business strategy and align compensation with stockholders' interests, targeting the 50th percentile of the market for compensation elements. The program aims to attract, retain, and motivate top executive talent while driving increased stockholder value through a strong alignment between pay and performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alok Maskara | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 2,509 | 5,018 | — | 10,036 | $2,812,740 |
| Michael Quenzer | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 625 | — | 350,331 |
| Joseph Nassab | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 602 | — | 337,439 |
| Alok Maskara | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 3,011 | — | 1,687,756 |
| Sarah Martin | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 1,647 | — | 849,177 |
| Daniel Sessa | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 579 | — | 324,547 |
| Sarah Martin | PSU | 2025-04-28 | 353 | 706 | — | 1,412 | 364,007 |
| Alok Maskara | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 7,120 | — | 1,149,880 |
| Daniel Sessa | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 1,369 | — | 221,094 |
| Michael Quenzer | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 1,479 | — | 238,859 |
| Joseph Nassab | OPTION | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 1,424 | — | 229,976 |
| Michael Quenzer | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 521 | 1,042 | — | 2,084 | 584,072 |
| Joseph Nassab | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 502 | 1,004 | — | 2,008 | 562,772 |
| Daniel Sessa | PSU | 2025-02-03 | 483 | 965 | — | 1,930 | 540,911 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alok Maskara | $1,687,756 | $2,812,740 | $1,149,880 | 49.8% |
| Michael Quenzer | 350,331 | 584,072 | 238,859 | 49.8% |
| Joseph Nassab | 337,439 | 562,772 | 229,976 | 49.8% |
| Sarah Martin | 849,177 | 364,007 | 0 | 30.0% |
| Daniel Sessa | 324,547 | 540,911 | 221,094 | 49.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Quenzer | SAR | 978 | 418.69 | — |
| Joseph Nassab | SAR | 1,174 | 418.69 | — |
| Daniel Sessa | SAR | 1,174 | 418.69 | — |
| Michael Quenzer | RSU | 1,307 | — | 634,653 |
| Daniel Sessa | RSU | 1,398 | — | 678,841 |
| Joseph Nassab | RSU | 1,421 | — | 690,009 |
| Michael Quenzer | PSU | 4,358 | — | 2,116,158 |
| Daniel Sessa | PSU | 4,660 | — | 2,262,803 |
| Joseph Nassab | PSU | 4,738 | — | 2,300,678 |
| Alok Maskara | SAR | 5,574 | 418.69 | — |
| Alok Maskara | RSU | 6,900 | — | 3,350,502 |
| Alok Maskara | PSU | 23,000 | — | 11,168,340 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd J. TeskeIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive (Chair) | $255,000 | $155,142 | $0 | — | $0 | $410,142 |
| Gregory T. SwientonIndependent · Departed during FY | 58,750 | 230,597 | 0 | — | 0 | 289,347 |
| Janet K. CooperIndependent · Departed during FY | 57,500 | 230,597 | 0 | — | 0 | 288,097 |
| Shane D. WallIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Executive | 125,000 | 155,142 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,142 |
| Sherry L. BuckIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 123,750 | 155,142 | 0 | — | 0 | 278,892 |
| Karen H. QuintosIndependent · Board Governance (Chair) · Executive | 120,000 | 155,142 | 0 | — | 0 | 275,142 |
| John W. Norris IIIIndependent · Board Governance · Compensation and Human Resources | 105,000 | 155,142 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,142 |
| Jon Vander ArkIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources | 105,000 | 155,142 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,142 |
| Sivasankaran SomasundaramIndependent · Audit · Board Governance | 105,000 | 155,142 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,142 |
| Tracy A. EmbreeIndependent · Board Governance · Compensation and Human Resources · Newly elected | 78,750 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 78,750 |
| Alok MaskaraEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,133,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,547,188 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,680,938 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Lennox International as a peer
Companies that benchmark against LII
29 companies name LII as a compensation peer
- ACUITY INC. (DE)AYIFY2025
- ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.WMSFY2026
- Allegion plcALLEFY2025
- Atkore Inc.ATKRFY2025
- EAGLE MATERIALS INCEXPFY2026
- EMCOR Group, Inc.EMEFY2025
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBINFY2025
- GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.GNRCFY2025
- GMS Inc.GMSFY2024
- GREIF, INCGEFFY2025
- GRIFFON CORPGFFFY2025
- HNI CORPHNIFY2025
- HUBBELL INCHUBBFY2025
- James Hardie Industries plcJHXFY2026
- JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.JELDFY2025
- LEGGETT & PLATT INCLEGFY2025
- LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORPLPXFY2025
- MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS INCMLMFY2025
- MODINE MANUFACTURING COMODFY2026
- MOHAWK INDUSTRIES INCMHKFY2025
- Owens CorningOCFY2025
- PENTAIR plcPNRFY2025
- REGAL REXNORD CORPRRXFY2025
- RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.REZIFY2025
- ROLLINS INCROLFY2025
- SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONALSCIFY2025
- SharkNinja, Inc.SNFY2025
- Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc.SPRFY2024
- TREX CO INCTREXFY2025
- Vulcan Materials COVMCFY2025
- WATSCO INCWSOFY2025
Each company listed discloses LII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Lennox International Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lennox International Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | $1,387,385 | $8,040,726 | $6,562,519 | $0 | $18,757,706 |
| 2 | Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 3 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 4 | Acuity Inc. | 2025 | Neil Ashe | 1,000,000 | 8,576,928 | 0 | 1,512,000 | 12,500,683 |
| 5 | Regal Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 6 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 7 | Xylem Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 8 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 9 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 10 | Hubbell Incorporated | 2025 | Gerben Bakker | 1,146,923 | 5,526,100 | 1,838,754 | 1,330,600 | 10,346,752 |
| 11 | Snap-On Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 12 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 13 | Lennox International Inc | 2025 | Alok Maskara | 1,176,250 | 4,500,496 | 1,149,880 | 1,329,604 | 8,434,155 |
| 14 | Masco Corporation | 2025 | Jonathon Nudi | 528,850 | 4,034,887 | 1,120,019 | 273,600 | 6,641,952 |
| 15 | A. O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennox International Inc | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · SAR 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| A. O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Acuity Inc. | CEO: 100.8% of target ($1,512,000 / $1,500,000); CFO: 100.8% of target ($693,000 / $687,500); General Counsel: 100.8% of target ($529,200 / $525,000); CHRO: 96.8% of target ($508,200 / $525,000)% | PSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | Exequity |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | F.W. Cook |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hubbell Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Masco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Semler Brossy |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| Regal Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Rockwell Automation, Inc. | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Snap-On Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Xylem Inc. | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 28,795,108 | 516,686 | 30,584 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 26,396,570 | 2,057,457 | 20,476 | 92.77% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 27,597,923 | 896,570 | 111,447 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 21,283,677 | 7,196,817 | 51,736 | 74.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 26,218,703 | 1,001,932 | 131,005 | 96.32% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-21 | 25,453,480 | 915,798 | 1,876,629 | 96.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 92.77%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 96.85%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,451,361 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,587 |
Insider trades since the proxy
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Sources (63 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Alok Maskara. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Daniel Sessa. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 3,639,663. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Sarah Martin. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,388,926. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Michael Quenzer. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,346,069. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Joseph Nassab. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,237,437. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alok Maskara PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Quenzer RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Nassab RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alok Maskara RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Martin RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Sessa RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Sarah Martin PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Alok Maskara OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Sessa OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Quenzer OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Nassab OPTION. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Quenzer PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Joseph Nassab PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Daniel Sessa PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Todd J. Teske. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,142. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Gregory T. Swienton. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,347. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Janet K. Cooper. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,097. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Shane D. Wall. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,142. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sherry L. Buck. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,892. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Karen H. Quintos. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,142. View filing ↗
- Section 08, John W. Norris III. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,142. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Jon Vander Ark. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,142. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Sivasankaran Somasundaram. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,142. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Tracy A. Embree. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,750. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alok Maskara. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-28. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.24% (votes for as printed: 28,795,108). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-27. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.77% (votes for as printed: 26,396,570). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 27,597,923). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 1,133,750 + equity 1,547,188 + all other 0 = 2,680,938, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
- Rockwell Automation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-22. CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. View filing ↗
- The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-17. CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
- Acuity Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Acuity Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,500,683. View filing ↗
- Regal Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-18. CEO total compensation as printed in Regal Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. View filing ↗
- Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. View filing ↗
- Xylem Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. View filing ↗
- Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
- Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-30. CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. View filing ↗
- Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. View filing ↗
- Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Lennox International Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. View filing ↗
- Masco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-10. CEO total compensation as printed in Masco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,641,952. View filing ↗
- A. O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in A. O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity. DEF 14A. The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Xylem Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Xylem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Acuity Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Acuity Inc. names Lennox International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Hubbell Incorporated names Lennox International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pentair plc names Lennox International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Regal Rexnord Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Regal Rexnord Corporation names Lennox International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Rockwell Automation, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Rockwell Automation, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocity. DEF 14A. Snap-On Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennox International Inc. View filing ↗