Companies Watts Water Technologies Inc
Watts Water Technologies (WTS): executive pay, fiscal 2025
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Watts Water Technologies Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $7,537,395FY2023
- $9,053,207FY2024
- $10,423,317FY2025
CEO total pay was $10,423,317 in fiscal 2025, up from $9,053,207 in fiscal 2024.
FY2025: salary $1,173,000 · bonus $0 · stock awards $6,450,421 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | $1,173,000 | $0 | $6,450,421 | $0 | $2,709,000 | $0 | $90,896 | $10,423,317 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairperson of the Board | ||||||||
| Andre Dhawan | 605,375 | 0 | 1,054,156 | 0 | 769,400 | 0 | 60,532 | 2,489,463 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Elie Melhem | 502,025 | 0 | 827,388 | 0 | 400,430 | 0 | 292,221 | 2,022,064 |
| President, Asia-Pacific, the Middle East & Africa | ||||||||
| Kenneth Lepage | 493,825 | 0 | 736,812 | 0 | 531,980 | 0 | 60,890 | 1,823,507 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Sustainability Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Diane McClintock | 334,370 | 0 | 711,019 | 0 | 306,650 | 0 | 31,822 | 1,383,861 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Shashank Patel | 482,182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600,460 | 0 | 48,036 | 1,130,678 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Lada | 170,035 | 0 | 499,860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,354 | 680,249 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | $10,423,317 | $9,053,207 | $7,537,395 | ↑ +1,370,110 |
| Andre Dhawan | 2,489,463 | 2,289,141 | 1,540,762 | ↑ +200,322 |
| Elie Melhem | 2,022,064 | 1,990,725 | 1,921,822 | ↑ +31,339 |
| Kenneth Lepage | 1,823,507 | 1,768,977 | 1,752,830 | ↑ +54,530 |
| Diane McClintock | 1,383,861 | — | — | — |
| Shashank Patel | 1,130,678 | 2,180,677 | 1,941,738 | ↓ −1,049,999 |
| Ryan Lada | 680,249 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
The Compensation Committee makes decisions for the total compensation of the named executive officers based on the factors described below. The Compensation Committee consists solely of independent, non-employee directors.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 8,417 | 14,029 | — | 28,058 | $2,960,119 |
| Andre Dhawan | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 2,498 | — | 527,078 |
| Andre Dhawan | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,498 | 2,498 | — | 4,996 | 527,078 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 1,775 | — | 374,525 |
| Elie Melhem | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,065 | 1,775 | — | 3,550 | 374,525 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 2,338 | — | 493,318 |
| Diane McClintock | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 224 | 374 | — | 748 | 78,914 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,029 | — | 2,960,119 |
| Ryan Lada | RSU | 2025-07-28 | — | — | 1,982 | — | 499,860 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 374 | — | 78,914 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 1,746 | — | 368,406 |
| Kenneth Lepage | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,047 | 1,746 | — | 3,492 | 368,406 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | $2,960,119 | $2,960,119 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Andre Dhawan | 527,078 | 527,078 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Elie Melhem | 374,525 | 374,525 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Diane McClintock | 572,232 | 78,914 | 0 | 12.1% |
| Ryan Lada | 499,860 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kenneth Lepage | 368,406 | 368,406 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 152 | — | $41,955 |
| Andre Dhawan | RSU | 238 | — | 65,693 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 286 | — | 78,942 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 329 | — | 90,811 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 374 | — | 103,231 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 480 | — | 132,490 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 581 | — | 160,368 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 620 | — | 171,132 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 623 | — | 171,960 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 659 | — | 181,897 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 670 | — | 184,933 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 678 | — | 187,142 |
| Shashank Patel | RSU | 741 | — | 204,531 |
| Diane McClintock | PSU | 748 | — | 206,463 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 930 | — | 256,699 |
| Diane McClintock | PSU | 984 | — | 271,604 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 998 | — | 275,468 |
| Andre Dhawan | RSU | 1,059 | — | 292,305 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 1,185 | — | 327,084 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 1,205 | — | 332,604 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 1,211 | — | 334,260 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 1,267 | — | 349,717 |
| Shashank Patel | RSU | 1,580 | — | 436,112 |
| Andre Dhawan | RSU | 1,695 | — | 467,854 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 1,746 | — | 481,931 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 1,775 | — | 489,936 |
| Diane McClintock | RSU | 2,338 | — | 645,335 |
| Andre Dhawan | RSU | 2,498 | — | 689,498 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 2,591 | — | 715,168 |
| Kenneth Lepage | RSU | 2,944 | — | 812,603 |
| Elie Melhem | RSU | 2,993 | — | 826,128 |
| Shashank Patel | RSU | 3,309 | — | 913,350 |
| Kenneth Lepage | PSU | 3,492 | — | 963,862 |
| Elie Melhem | PSU | 3,550 | — | 979,871 |
| Kenneth Lepage | PSU | 3,554 | — | 980,975 |
| Elie Melhem | PSU | 3,612 | — | 996,984 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 4,035 | — | 1,113,741 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 4,149 | — | 1,145,207 |
| Shashank Patel | PSU | 4,738 | — | 1,307,783 |
| Andre Dhawan | PSU | 4,996 | — | 1,378,996 |
| Andre Dhawan | PSU | 5,082 | — | 1,402,734 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 6,032 | — | 1,664,953 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 8,961 | — | 2,473,415 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 14,029 | — | 3,872,285 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | RSU | 18,032 | — | 4,977,193 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | PSU | 26,880 | — | 7,419,418 |
| Robert Pagano, Jr. | PSU | 28,058 | — | 7,744,569 |
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David A. DunbarIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability | $110,000 | $136,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $246,090 |
| Merilee RainesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 105,000 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,090 |
| Louise K. GoeserIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,090 |
| Michael J. DuboseIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 97,500 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,590 |
| Joseph T. NoonanNot independent | 85,000 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,090 |
| Rebecca J. BollIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 85,000 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,090 |
| Joseph W. ReitmeierIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 85,000 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,090 |
| Kenneth NapolitanoIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 85,000 | 136,090 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,090 |
| Suzanne L. StefanyIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 96,823 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96,823 |
| Robert J. Pagano JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $255,000 |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $752,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,185,543 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,938,043 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Watts Water Technologies as a peer
Companies that benchmark against WTS
34 companies name WTS as a compensation peer
- ADVANCED DRAINAGE SYSTEMS, INC.WMSFY2026
- ALAMO GROUP INCALGFY2025
- Allegion plcALLEFY2025
- Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.ALHFY2025
- APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INCAITFY2026
- Arcosa, Inc.ACAFY2025
- Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.ATMUFY2025
- BADGER METER INCBMIFY2025
- BRADY CORPBRCFY2026
- Crane CoCRFY2025
- DONALDSON Co INCDCIFY2026
- EnerSysENSFY2026
- Enpro Inc.NPOFY2025
- ESAB CorpESABFY2025
- ESCO TECHNOLOGIES INCESEFY2025
- FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INCFELEFY2025
- GRACO INCGGGFY2025
- Hayward Holdings, Inc.HAYWFY2025
- HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.HLIOFY2025
- IDEX CORP /DE/IEXFY2025
- IPG PHOTONICS CORPIPGPFY2025
- ITRON, INC.ITRIFY2025
- ITT INC.ITTFY2025
- KADANT INCKAIFY2025
- KAISER ALUMINUM CORPKALUFY2025
- KENNAMETAL INCKMTFY2026
- LCI INDUSTRIESLCIIFY2025
- MSA Safety IncMSAFY2025
- Mueller Water Products, Inc.MWAFY2025
- NORDSON CORPNDSNFY2025
- SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONALSCIFY2025
- SPX Technologies, Inc.SPXCFY2025
- TENNANT COTNCFY2025
- VALMONT INDUSTRIES INCVMIFY2025
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions CorpZWSFY2025
Each company listed discloses WTS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WTS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Watts Water Technologies Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Watts Water Technologies Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mueller Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Christopher | $1,650,000 | $15,227,100 | $0 | $8,250,000 | $27,562,773 |
| 2 | ITT Corporation | 2025 | Luca Savi | 1,190,386 | 11,073,033 | 0 | 2,575,800 | 15,104,378 |
| 3 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 4 | Pentair plc | 2025 | John Stauch | 1,160,045 | 5,100,019 | 1,699,986 | 1,721,034 | 11,374,255 |
| 5 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 6 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 7 | Watts Water Technologies Inc | 2025 | Robert Pagano, Jr. | 1,173,000 | 6,450,421 | 0 | 2,709,000 | 10,423,317 |
| 8 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 9 | SPX Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 10 | Idex Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 11 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 12 | Chart Industries, Inc. | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 13 | EnPro Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 14 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 15 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 16 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Water Technologies Inc | 180.6% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Chart Industries, Inc. | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| EnPro Industries, Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| Graco Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Idex Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ITT Corporation | 159% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Mueller Industries, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PRSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Pentair plc | 109.9% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon Consulting |
| SPX Technologies, Inc. | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 82,418,117 | 1,393,242 | 106,277 | 98.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 82,648,989 | 1,771,400 | 48,508 | 97.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 82,702,655 | 1,510,708 | 32,734 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 82,289,273 | 1,454,147 | 34,938 | 98.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 82,179,261 | 1,348,241 | 44,774 | 98.33% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 76,364,661 | 8,892,669 | 90,898 | 89.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 97.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 98.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, an abstention will have the same effect as if you had voted against such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, an abstention will have the same effect as if you had voted against such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, an abstention will have the same effect as if you had voted against such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 191 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,423,317 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,714 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elie Melhem | President- APAC, M. East, Afr. | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,257 | $301 | $679,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Dubose | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 398 | 310 | 123,233 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Dunbar | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca J. Boll | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Reitmeier | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Dubose | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Suzanne L. Stefany | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Napolitano | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merilee Raines | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 456 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy P. Horne | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,650 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,650 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 3,650 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-08-20 | D | 3,650 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,466 | 354 | 518,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 918 | 353 | 323,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph T. Noonan | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 1,266 | 355 | 448,949 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elie Melhem | President- APAC, M. East, Afr. | 2026-09-04 | D | 1,096 | 360 | 394,067 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
Sources (82 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Robert Pagano, Jr.. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 10,423,317. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Andre Dhawan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,489,463. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Elie Melhem. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,022,064. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Kenneth Lepage. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,823,507. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Diane McClintock. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,383,861. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Shashank Patel. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,130,678. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Ryan Lada. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 680,249. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Pagano, Jr. PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andre Dhawan RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Andre Dhawan PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elie Melhem RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Elie Melhem PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diane McClintock RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diane McClintock PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Robert Pagano, Jr. RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Ryan Lada RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Diane McClintock RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Lepage RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Kenneth Lepage PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 191 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, David A. Dunbar. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Merilee Raines. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Louise K. Goeser. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael J. Dubose. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,590. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph T. Noonan. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rebecca J. Boll. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Joseph W. Reitmeier. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Kenneth Napolitano. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,090. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Suzanne L. Stefany. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,823. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Robert J. Pagano Jr. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elie Melhem 2026-05-13. Form 4, filed 2026-05-14. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael J. Dubose 2026-05-28. Form 4, filed 2026-05-28. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, David A. Dunbar 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rebecca J. Boll 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph W. Reitmeier 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael J. Dubose 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Suzanne L. Stefany 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Kenneth Napolitano 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Merilee Raines 2026-08-03. Form 4, filed 2026-08-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Timothy P. Horne 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-08-20. Form 4, filed 2026-08-21. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Joseph T. Noonan 2026-09-01. Form 4, filed 2026-09-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Elie Melhem 2026-09-04. Form 4, filed 2026-09-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2026 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2026-05-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.21% (votes for as printed: 82,418,117). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-05-22. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 82,648,989). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-05-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 82,702,655). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 752,500 + equity 1,185,543 + all other 0 = 1,938,043, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Mueller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,562,773. View filing ↗
- ITT Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-03. CEO total compensation as printed in ITT Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,104,378. View filing ↗
- Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-12. CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. View filing ↗
- Pentair plc, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Pentair plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,374,255. View filing ↗
- Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. View filing ↗
- Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. View filing ↗
- Watts Water Technologies Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Watts Water Technologies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,423,317. View filing ↗
- Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-11. CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. View filing ↗
- SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-31. CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. View filing ↗
- Idex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Idex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. View filing ↗
- Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-16. CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. View filing ↗
- Chart Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. View filing ↗
- EnPro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-23. CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
- Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-12-19. CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. View filing ↗
- Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. View filing ↗
- A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-04. CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. IDEX Corporation names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Nordson Corporation names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Franklin Electric Co., Inc. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Graco Inc. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Itron, Inc. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SPX Technologies, Inc. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Crane Co. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, EnPro Industries, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. EnPro Industries, Inc. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, ITT Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. ITT Corporation names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Pentair plc reciprocity. DEF 14A. Pentair plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Watts Water Technologies Inc. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation names Watts Water Technologies Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗