Companies Smartsheet Inc
Smartsheet (SMAR): executive pay, fiscal 2024
Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.
Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →Email me Smartsheet Inc’s executive pay brief as a PDF
You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.
After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
CEO pay, last three years
- $15,632,439FY2022
- $14,359,147FY2023
- $10,205,886FY2024
CEO total pay was $10,205,886 in fiscal 2024, down from $14,359,147 in fiscal 2023.
FY2024: salary $587,077 · bonus $0 · stock awards $9,085,222 · option awards $0
Executives and directors
Frequently asked questions
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Full detail
Every table from the filing. Open any section.
Summary compensation table
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark P. Mader | $587,077 | $0 | $9,085,222 | $0 | $511,134 | $0 | $22,453 | $10,205,886 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Pete Godbole | 444,115 | 0 | 4,165,908 | 0 | 275,408 | 0 | 9,426 | 4,894,857 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark P. Mader | $10,205,886 | $14,359,147 | $15,632,439 | ↓ −4,153,261 |
| Pete Godbole | 4,894,857 | 5,731,422 | 3,811,911 | ↓ −836,565 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis
Our overall compensation philosophy is to provide an executive compensation program that attracts and retains exceptional executive officers, ensures that our executives are focused on and accountable for our key business objectives, provides appropriate incentives for Company performance, and aligns executive compensation with the long-term interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
Equity grants and outstanding awards
Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Arntz | PSU | 2023-12-12 | 1,729 | 17,289 | — | 34,578 | $842,666 |
| Jolene Marshall | PSU | 2023-12-12 | 1,441 | 14,408 | — | 28,816 | 702,246 |
| Jolene Marshall | RSU | 2023-12-12 | — | — | 43,224 | — | 1,901,424 |
| Pete Godbole | RSU | 2023-12-12 | — | — | 69,159 | — | 3,042,304 |
| Mark P. Mader | RSU | 2023-12-12 | — | — | 97,975 | — | 4,309,920 |
| Mark P. Mader | PSU | 2023-12-12 | 9,798 | 97,975 | — | 195,950 | 4,775,302 |
| Praerit Garg | PSU | 2023-12-12 | 2,305 | 23,053 | — | 46,106 | 1,123,603 |
| Pete Godbole | PSU | 2023-12-12 | 2,305 | 23,053 | — | 46,106 | 1,123,603 |
| Michael Arntz | RSU | 2023-12-12 | — | — | 51,869 | — | 2,281,717 |
| Praerit Garg | RSU | 2023-12-12 | — | — | 69,159 | — | 3,042,304 |
Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Arntz | $2,281,717 | $842,666 | $0 | 27.0% |
| Jolene Marshall | 1,901,424 | 702,246 | 0 | 27.0% |
| Pete Godbole | 3,042,304 | 1,123,603 | 0 | 27.0% |
| Mark P. Mader | 4,309,920 | 4,775,302 | 0 | 52.6% |
| Praerit Garg | 3,042,304 | 1,123,603 | 0 | 27.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
No outstanding equity awards are on file for this fiscal year.
Director compensation
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khozema ShipchandlerIndependent · Audit Committee Chair | $29,402 | $302,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $331,984 |
| Michael GregoireIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee Member | 60,477 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,363 |
| Alissa AbdullahIndependent · Audit Committee Member · Compensation Committee Member | 52,500 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,386 |
| Elena GomezIndependent · Audit Committee Member · Departed during FY | 52,500 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,386 |
| Matthew McIlwainIndependent · Compensation Committee Chair | 50,000 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,886 |
| James N. WhiteIndependent · Audit Committee Member · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Member | 49,000 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,886 |
| Geoffrey T. BarkerIndependent · Audit Committee Member | 47,022 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,908 |
| Rowan TrollopeIndependent · Compensation Committee Member · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Member | 46,500 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,386 |
| Brent FreiIndependent · Compensation Committee Member · Not standing for re-election | 42,500 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,386 |
| Magdalena YesilIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee Chair | 41,802 | 184,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,688 |
| Mark P. MaderEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Katie RooneyIndependent · Audit Committee Member · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Board fee structure and ownership guideline
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Non-Employee Directors - The lesser of three times the annual retainer or value equivalent number of shares at the time the guidelines are applied. |
Total cost of the board
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $471,703 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,966,556 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,438,259 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Peer group, and who names Smartsheet as a peer
Companies that benchmark against SMAR
44 companies name SMAR as a compensation peer
- Asana, Inc.ASANFY2026
- BLACKLINE, INC.BLFY2025
- Bloom Energy CorpBEFY2025
- Braze, Inc.BRZEFY2026
- Clear Secure, Inc.YOUFY2025
- Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc.CWANFY2025
- Confluent, Inc.CFLTFY2024
- Coursera, Inc.COURFY2025
- Dayforce, Inc.DAYFY2024
- DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.DOCNFY2025
- Doximity, Inc.DOCSFY2026
- Fastly, Inc.FSLYFY2025
- Five9, Inc.FIVNFY2025
- Freshworks Inc.FRSHFY2025
- Gitlab Inc.GTLBFY2026
- HashiCorp, Inc.HCPFY2024
- Hims & Hers Health, Inc.HIMSFY2025
- Ibotta, Inc.IBTAFY2025
- Jamf Holding Corp.JAMFFY2025
- Klaviyo, Inc.KVYOFY2025
- LEGALZOOM.COM, INC.LZFY2025
- LiveRamp Holdings, Inc.RAMPFY2025
- MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCMANHFY2025
- Marqeta, Inc.MQFY2025
- nCino, Inc.NCNOFY2026
- Onestream, Inc.OSFY2024
- PagerDuty, Inc.PDFY2026
- PAYCOR HCM, INC.PYCRFY2024
- PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.PCORFY2025
- PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MAPRGSFY2025
- Q2 Holdings, Inc.QTWOFY2025
- Rubrik, Inc.RBRKFY2026
- Sprout Social, Inc.SPTFY2025
- SPS COMMERCE INCSPSCFY2025
- Toast, Inc.TOSTFY2025
- Udemy, Inc.UDMYFY2024
- Upstart Holdings, Inc.UPSTFY2025
- UPWORK, INCUPWKFY2025
- VARONIS SYSTEMS INCVRNSFY2025
- Vertex, Inc.VERXFY2025
- Vimeo, Inc.VMEOFY2024
- WORKIVA INCWKFY2025
- Zeta Global Holdings Corp.ZETAFY2025
- ZUORA INCZUOFY2024
Each company listed discloses SMAR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SMAR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Peer reciprocity
Of the companies Smartsheet Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Smartsheet Inc.
Chief executive pay against the peer group
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procore Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | $236,966 | $76,650,569 | $0 | $0 | $77,416,665 |
| 2 | Samsara Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 3 | Five9, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Burkland | 585,000 | 16,186,638 | 0 | 621,270 | 17,403,709 |
| 4 | Blackline, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 10,603,067 | 0 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 5 | Smartsheet Inc | 2024 | Mark P. Mader | 587,077 | 9,085,222 | 0 | 511,134 | 10,205,886 |
Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Incentive design against the same peers
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smartsheet Inc | 87.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Blackline, Inc. | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Five9, Inc. | 106% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select Index | Compensia |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Samsara Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.
Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 100,190,395 | 14,400,485 | 176,383 | 87.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 83,623,127 | 29,188,956 | 634,593 | 74.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 46,359,500 | 62,008,870 | 66,318 | 42.78% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 83,136,738 | 19,239,387 | 527,672 | 81.21% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-17 | 99,011,086 | 1,252,172 | 424,559 | 98.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.
Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company’s computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 87.43%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 74.13%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 42.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "Abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present, but have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions (shares present at the Annual Meeting and marked "Abstain") are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present, but have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon.”.
Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
CEO pay ratio
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,205,886 |
| Median employee compensation | $159,258 |
Insider trades since the proxy
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-02 | D | 2,000 | $56 | $112,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-06 | D | 5,000 | 56 | 280,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rowan Trollope | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 17,221 | 57 | 972,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 25,000 | 57 | 1,412,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2025-01-22 | — | 4,684 | — | — | 3 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 30,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 33,044 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 17,739 | 57 | 1,002,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 158,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 38,252 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Abdullah | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khozema Shipchandler | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khozema Shipchandler | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 5,281 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 29,066 | 57 | 1,642,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McIlwain | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McIlwain | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 131,122 | 57 | 7,408,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gregoire | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rowan Trollope | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 7,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 10,877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 80,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 65,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 67,994 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 51,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 88,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 113,801 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 40,000 | 57 | 2,260,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 51,250 | 57 | 2,895,625 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 6,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 9,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Long | President of Go-to-Market | 2025-01-22 | D | 169,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Long | President of Go-to-Market | 2025-01-22 | D | 117,743 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 6,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 31,629 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 24,602 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 27,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 59,040 | 57 | 3,335,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 84,155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 127,272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 619,515 | 57 | 35,002,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 28,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Abdullah | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 11,694 | 57 | 660,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 365,021 | 57 | 20,623,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khozema Shipchandler | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 2,640 | 57 | 149,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 2,000 | 57 | 113,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Rooney | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 7,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James N. White | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 176,791 | 57 | 9,988,692 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | A | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Long | President of Go-to-Market | 2025-01-22 | A | 117,743 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | A | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | A | 67,994 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | A | 9,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 46,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 34,792 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 44,342 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 17,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 86,106 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 239,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 703,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 12,874 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 5,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 30,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 31,629 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 9,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 46,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 25,747 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 10,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 174,142 | 57 | 9,839,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 2,002 | 57 | 113,113 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gregoire | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 24,864 | 57 | 1,404,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James N. White | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 33,930 | 57 | 1,917,045 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
View all 82 transactions
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-02 | D | 2,000 | $56 | $112,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-06 | D | 5,000 | 56 | 280,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rowan Trollope | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 17,221 | 57 | 972,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 25,000 | 57 | 1,412,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 30,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 33,044 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 17,739 | 57 | 1,002,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 158,058 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 38,252 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Abdullah | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khozema Shipchandler | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khozema Shipchandler | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 5,281 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 29,066 | 57 | 1,642,229 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McIlwain | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McIlwain | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 131,122 | 57 | 7,408,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gregoire | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rowan Trollope | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Rooney | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 1,216 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 7,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 10,877 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 80,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 65,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 67,994 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 51,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 88,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 113,801 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 40,000 | 57 | 2,260,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 51,250 | 57 | 2,895,625 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 6,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 9,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 1,429 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Long | President of Go-to-Market | 2025-01-22 | D | 169,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Long | President of Go-to-Market | 2025-01-22 | D | 117,743 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 6,409 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 1,239 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 31,629 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 24,602 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 27,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 59,040 | 57 | 3,335,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 84,155 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 127,272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 619,515 | 57 | 35,002,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 28,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alissa Abdullah | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 11,694 | 57 | 660,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey T. Barker | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 365,021 | 57 | 20,623,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Khozema Shipchandler | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 2,640 | 57 | 149,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 2,000 | 57 | 113,000 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katie Rooney | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 7,981 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James N. White | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 176,791 | 57 | 9,988,692 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | A | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Long | President of Go-to-Market | 2025-01-22 | A | 117,743 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | A | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | A | 67,994 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | A | 9,999 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 46,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pete Godbole | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 34,792 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 44,342 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 17,944 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 86,106 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 239,583 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark P. Mader | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 703,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 12,874 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 466 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 5,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 30,021 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 31,629 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolene Lau Marshall | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-01-22 | D | 9,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 46,107 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 25,747 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 15,998 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 10,041 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praerit Garg | President of Product & Innov. | 2025-01-22 | D | 174,142 | 57 | 9,839,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 4,864 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magdalena Yesil | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 2,002 | 57 | 113,113 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Gregoire | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 24,864 | 57 | 1,404,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James N. White | Director | 2025-01-22 | D | 33,930 | 57 | 1,917,045 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Sources (122 citations)
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
- Section 01, Mark P. Mader. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 10,205,886. View filing ↗
- Section 01, Pete Godbole. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,894,857. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Arntz PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jolene Marshall PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Jolene Marshall RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pete Godbole RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark P. Mader RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Mark P. Mader PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Praerit Garg PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Pete Godbole PSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Michael Arntz RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 03, Praerit Garg RSU. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
- Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Khozema Shipchandler. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,984. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Michael Gregoire. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,363. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Alissa Abdullah. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,386. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Elena Gomez. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,386. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Matthew McIlwain. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,886. View filing ↗
- Section 08, James N. White. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,886. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Geoffrey T. Barker. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,908. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Rowan Trollope. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,386. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Brent Frei. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,386. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Magdalena Yesil. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,688. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Mark P. Mader. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
- Section 08, Katie Rooney. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-02. Form 4, filed 2025-01-03. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-06. Form 4, filed 2025-01-08. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rowan Trollope 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Geoffrey T. Barker 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alissa Abdullah 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Geoffrey T. Barker 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew McIlwain 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Matthew McIlwain 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Gregoire 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Rowan Trollope 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katie Rooney 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Max Long 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Max Long 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Alissa Abdullah 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Geoffrey T. Barker 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Geoffrey T. Barker 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Khozema Shipchandler 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Katie Rooney 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James N. White 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Max Long 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Pete Godbole 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Mark P. Mader 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Jolene Lau Marshall 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Praerit Garg 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Magdalena Yesil 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, Michael Gregoire 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 02, James N. White 2025-01-22. Form 4, filed 2025-01-24. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-20. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.43% (votes for as printed: 100,190,395). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2023 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2023-06-16. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.13% (votes for as printed: 83,623,127). View filing ↗
- Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-06-17. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 42.78% (votes for as printed: 46,359,500). View filing ↗
- Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
- Section 03b vehicle mix (computed). Computed. RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
- Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 471,703 + equity 1,966,556 + all other 0 = 2,438,259, summed across the director compensation table rows.
- Procore Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. View filing ↗
- Samsara Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. View filing ↗
- Five9, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Five9, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. View filing ↗
- Blackline, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. View filing ↗
- Smartsheet Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-05-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Blackline, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Blackline, Inc. names Smartsheet Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Five9, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Five9, Inc. names Smartsheet Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Procore Technologies, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Procore Technologies, Inc. names Smartsheet Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
- Section 10a, Samsara Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Samsara Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smartsheet Inc. View filing ↗