Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-25

Under Armour, Inc. (UA)

CEO Kevin Plank was paid $11,597,975 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 5.8% from fiscal year 2025, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001336917-26-000102 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,597,975 ↑
Kevin Plank total, FY2026
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
948:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.74%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kevin Plank (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $11,597,975 (base salary $903,462) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001336917-26-000102, filed 2026-07-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

UA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Plank$903,462$0$9,040,000$510,000$1,128,150$0$16,363$11,597,975
President and Chief Executive Officer
Reza Taleghani111,058868,75004,000,0000065,9735,045,781
Chief Financial Officer
Kara Trent709,23101,500,0000317,500018,3432,545,074
Chief Merchandising Officer
Shawn Curran727,78901,250,0000266,700020,1262,264,615
Chief Supply Chain Officer
Eric Liedtke727,78901,250,0000266,700002,244,489
Strategic Advisor
David Bergman752,885500,00000367,900001,620,785
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Kevin Plank$11,597,975$10,964,002$4,645,767↑ +633,973
Reza Taleghani5,045,781———
Kara Trent2,545,0742,244,644—↑ +300,430
Shawn Curran2,264,6152,659,953—↓ −395,338
Eric Liedtke2,244,489———
David Bergman1,620,7852,919,9572,344,648↓ −1,299,172

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Under Armour, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UA reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UA
27 companies name UA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses UA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Eric LiedtkeStrategic Advisor$2,244,489
Reza TaleghaniCFO$5,045,781
Kara TrentChief Merchandising Officer$2,545,074
Kevin PlankCEO$11,597,975
Shawn CurranChief Supply Chain Officer$2,264,615
David BergmanCFO$1,620,785
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Carolyn N. EversonIndependent Director$260,000
David W. GibbsIndependent Director$265,000
Dawn N. FitzpatrickIndependent Director$254,890
Douglas E. ColtharpIndependent Director$292,500
Eric T. OlsonIndependent Director$262,500
Eugene D. SmithIndependent Director$254,890
Jerri L. DeVardIndependent Director$260,000
Karen W. KatzFormer director (through FY2026)$24,429
Mohamed A. El-ErianChair of the Board$415,000
Patrick W. WhitesellIndependent Director$250,000
Robert J. SweeneyIndependent Director$254,890
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kara TrentRSU2025-05-15——201,613—$1,250,000
Kara TrentRSU2026-02-13——35,869—250,000
Eric LiedtkeRSU2025-05-15——201,613—1,250,000
Kevin PlankRSU2025-05-15——2,000,000—9,040,000
Shawn CurranRSU2025-05-15——201,613—1,250,000
Kevin PlankOPTION2025-05-15——150,000—510,000
Reza TaleghaniOPTION2026-02-13——668,450—2,500,000
Reza TaleghaniOPTION2026-02-13——401,070—1,500,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kara Trent$1,500,000$0$00.0%
Eric Liedtke1,250,000000.0%
Kevin Plank9,040,0000510,0000.0%
Shawn Curran1,250,000000.0%
Reza Taleghani004,000,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kevin PlankRSU2,000,000—$11,580,000
Kevin PlankRSU289,018—1,673,414
Kara TrentRSU201,613—1,167,339
David BergmanRSU108,382—627,532
Shawn CurranRSU201,613—1,167,339
Eric LiedtkeRSU201,613—1,167,339
Kevin PlankRSU95,394—552,331
Kevin PlankRSU82,596—478,231
Shawn CurranRSU46,160—267,266
David BergmanRSU78,761—456,026
David BergmanRSU73,747—426,995
Shawn CurranRSU65,635—380,027
Kara TrentRSU35,869—207,682
Shawn CurranRSU61,456—355,830
Kara TrentRSU49,882—288,817
Kevin PlankOption150,0006.2—
Kara TrentRSU46,706—270,428
Eric LiedtkeRSU42,680—247,117
Eric LiedtkeRSU39,962—231,380
David BergmanRSU35,773—207,126
Kara TrentRSU28,902—167,343
Shawn CurranRSU15,390—89,108
Kara TrentRSU9,540—55,237
Shawn CurranRSU7,386—42,765
Reza TaleghaniOption668,4506.97—
Reza TaleghaniOption401,0706.97—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly qualified executives, reward performance, and align executive interests with stockholders by tying the majority of compensation to pre-established, quantifiable performance goals or stock price. It balances short- and long-term performance metrics and provides competitive pay based on peer group and market data.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-26447,520,9945,729,825271,20898.74%Passed
20252025-09-03435,912,97822,420,8613,126,46395.11%Passed
20242024-09-04450,337,9282,648,094204,78799.42%Passed
20232023-08-29412,700,25842,737,078255,98490.62%Passed
20222022-05-11451,661,09212,612,693215,77897.28%Passed
20212021-05-13374,242,27589,338,996858,47880.73%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-2698.74%a
20252025-09-0395.11%b
20242024-09-0499.42%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)948 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$12,232
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mohamed A. El-ErianIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Finance and Capital Planning Committee (1)$265,000$150,000———$415,000
Douglas E. ColtharpIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Finance and Capital Planning Committee (1) (Chair)142,500150,000———292,500
David W. GibbsIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee (Chair)115,000150,000———265,000
Eric T. OlsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (1) (Chair)112,500150,000———262,500
Carolyn N. EversonIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (1)110,000150,000———260,000
Jerri L. DeVardIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (1)110,000150,000———260,000
Eugene D. SmithIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance and Sustainability Committee (1) · Newly elected104,890150,000———254,890
Robert J. SweeneyIndependent · Audit Committee · Finance and Capital Planning Committee (1) · Newly elected104,890150,000———254,890
Dawn N. FitzpatrickIndependent · Audit Committee · Finance and Capital Planning Committee (1) · Newly elected104,890150,000———254,890
Patrick W. WhitesellIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation Committee100,000150,000———250,000
Karen W. KatzIndependent · Corporate Governance and Sustainability · Finance and Capital Planning · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY24,4290———24,429
Kevin PlankEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,294,099
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,500,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,794,099

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Under Armour, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Under Armour, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1NIKE, Inc.2026Elliott Hill$1,500,000$28,137,798$3,967,113$2,220,000$36,340,876
2Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat1,440,38523,906,5362,750,2235,800,00033,986,485
3Skechers U.S.A., Inc.2024Robert Greenberg7,031,1988,405,69907,267,57123,525,357
4Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
5PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
6Levi Strauss & Co.2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
7Hanesbrands Inc.2024Stephen Bratspies1,250,0008,284,39903,306,73912,933,300
8Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
9Deckers Outdoor Corporation2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
10Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
11Carters, Inc.2025Douglas Palladini882,8034,955,42401,225,2007,496,679
12Columbia Sportswear Company2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
13Urban Outfitters, Inc.2026Richard A. Hayne1001,000,0001,042,012

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Under Armour, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Carters, Inc.91%RSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Columbia Sportswear Company57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Deckers Outdoor Corporation173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hanesbrands Inc.not disclosedPSA 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative)FW Cook
Levi Strauss & Co.110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
NIKE, Inc.74%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Skechers U.S.A., Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Urban Outfitters, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry Hay Group

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Under Armour, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Kevin Plank (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Under Armour, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $11,597,975.
How does Under Armour, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kevin Plank's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Under Armour, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Under Armour, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Under Armour, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 948:1.
How did shareholders vote on Under Armour, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.74% of shareholders supported Under Armour, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Under Armour, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Under Armour, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,794,099 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin PlankDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
2Section 01, Reza TaleghaniDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 5,045,781. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 602586–602595
3Section 01, Kara TrentDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,545,074. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 606413–606422
4Section 01, Shawn CurranDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,264,615. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 611534–611543
5Section 01, Eric LiedtkeDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,244,489. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 616740–616749
6Section 01, David BergmanDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,620,785. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 620161–620170
7Section 03, Kara Trent RSUDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676039–676048
8Section 03, Kara Trent RSUDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Eric Liedtke RSUDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 682468–682477
10Section 03, Kevin Plank RSUDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Shawn Curran RSUDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 679782–679791
12Section 03, Kevin Plank OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 669295–669302
13Section 03, Reza Taleghani OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Reza Taleghani OPTIONDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 948 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 879472–879475
16Section 08, Mohamed A. El-ErianDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,000. Filing ↗machine: span 426101–426221
17Section 08, Douglas E. ColtharpDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: span 424388–424509
18Section 08, David W. GibbsDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: span 428839–428959
19Section 08, Eric T. OlsonDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: span 430711–430831
20Section 08, Carolyn N. EversonDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 426958–427078
21Section 08, Jerri L. DeVardDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 425243–425363
22Section 08, Eugene D. SmithDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,890. Filing ↗machine: span 431735–431855
23Section 08, Robert J. SweeneyDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,890. Filing ↗machine: span 432761–432881
24Section 08, Dawn N. FitzpatrickDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,890. Filing ↗machine: span 427986–428106
25Section 08, Patrick W. WhitesellDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 433748–433868
26Section 08, Karen W. KatzDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,429. Filing ↗machine: span 429447–429566
27Section 08, Kevin PlankDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-270001336917-26-000119Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 447,520,994). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-080001336917-25-000173Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.11% (votes for as printed: 435,912,978). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-060001336917-24-000146Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.42% (votes for as printed: 450,337,928). Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,294,099 + equity 1,500,000 + all other 0 = 2,794,099, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,794,099
34NIKE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000320187-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in NIKE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567
35Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594
36Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080000950170-25-052070CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889
37Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
38PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158
39Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681
40Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-170001104659-25-024433CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267
41Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092
42Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395
43Under Armour, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296
44Carters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001060822-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Carters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168
45Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276
46Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-137990CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780
47Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070459Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-052070Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-024433Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, PVH Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-053710PVH Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Carters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001060822-26-000059Carters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, NIKE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000320187-26-000089NIKE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910521-26-000018Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Under Armour, Inc.. Filing ↗