CompBrief BY VELARION

Companies Synchronoss Technologies

Synchronoss Technologies (SNCR): executive pay, fiscal 2024

Free brief. Every figure links to the company’s own filing.

Velarion Intel: free for 3 days, no card →

Email me Synchronoss Technologies’s executive pay brief as a PDF

You get it on this page the moment you ask, and a copy by email. Every figure is cited to its filing.

After the PDF, up to three short notes on the deeper reports for this company. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Also free: The Pay Desk, the weekly executive pay briefing.
CEO total pay$3,842,280CEO Jeffrey Miller · source
Say-on-pay support91.22%Latest vote · source
CEO vs. named peers41st pct.Of 27 peer CEOs
CEO pay ratio47:1To the median employee · source

CEO pay, last three years

  • $2,756,085FY2022
  • $1,876,108FY2023
  • $3,842,280FY2024

CEO total pay was $3,842,280 in fiscal 2024, up from $1,876,108 in fiscal 2023.

FY2024: salary $520,000 · bonus $50,000 · stock awards $2,816,000 · option awards $0

Executives and directors

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Synchronoss Technologies in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Miller (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Synchronoss Technologies in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $3,842,280.
How does Synchronoss Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Miller's total compensation ranked at the 41st percentile of Synchronoss Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Synchronoss Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Synchronoss Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 47:1.
How did shareholders vote on Synchronoss Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.22% of shareholders supported Synchronoss Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Synchronoss Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Synchronoss Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,104,750 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

Full detail

Every table from the filing. Open any section.

Summary compensation table
Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Miller$520,000$50,000$2,816,000$0$449,280$0$7,000$3,842,280
President and Chief Executive Officer
Patrick Doran400,00035,0001,040,0000293,76007,0001,775,760
Chief Technology Officer
Louis Ferraro390,00035,000960,0000235,87207,0001,627,872
Chief Financial Officer
Christina Gabrys330,00035,000640,0000171,07207,0001,183,072
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Jeffrey Miller$3,842,280$1,876,108$2,756,085↑ +1,966,172
Patrick Doran1,775,760916,9981,353,318↑ +858,762
Louis Ferraro1,627,872766,0801,081,860↑ +861,792
Christina Gabrys1,183,072636,948700,610↑ +546,124

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy and programs are designed to attract, retain and motivate high-quality executives who possess the diverse skills and talents required to help us achieve our short and long-term financial and strategic goals. Our executive compensation programs are designed to foster a performance-oriented culture that aligns our executives’ interests with those of our stockholders over the long term.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
Equity grants and outstanding awards

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Louis Ferraro—2024-04-09——42,000—$336,000
Christina Gabrys—2024-04-09——28,000—224,000
Jeffrey Miller—2024-04-09——123,200—985,600
Patrick Doran—2024-04-09——45,500—364,000

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Louis FerraroRSU926—$8,890
Louis FerraroOption9269.9—
Louis FerraroOption92614.85—
Louis FerraroRSU2,421—23,241
Christina GabrysRSU2,421—23,242
Louis FerraroOption2,42110.71—
Christina GabrysOption2,42110.71—
Christina GabrysRSU4,808—46,157
Christina GabrysPSU5,736—55,066
Patrick DoranRSU6,052—58,099
Patrick DoranOption6,05210.71—
Christina GabrysPSU8,114—77,894
Louis FerraroRSU8,511—81,706
Louis FerraroPSU10,154—97,478
Patrick DoranRSU12,015—115,344
Louis FerraroPSU14,322—137,491
Patrick DoranPSU14,334—137,606
Jeffrey MillerOption15,49210.44—
Jeffrey MillerRSU15,493—148,733
Patrick DoranPSU20,286—194,746
Christina GabrysRSU28,000—268,800
Jeffrey MillerRSU35,237—338,275
Louis FerraroRSU42,000—403,200
Jeffrey MillerPSU42,038—403,564
Patrick DoranRSU45,500—436,800
Jeffrey MillerPSU51,932—498,547
Christina GabrysPSU52,000—499,200
Louis FerraroPSU78,000—748,800
Patrick DoranPSU84,500—811,200
Jeffrey MillerRSU123,200—1,182,720
Jeffrey MillerPSU228,800—2,196,480
Director compensation
DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen G. WaldisNot independent · Board Chair · Business Development$168,750$96,000——$0$264,750
Kristin S. RinneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair)77,50096,000——0173,500
Laurie L. HarrisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance75,00096,000——0171,000
Martin F. BernsteinIndependent · Audit · Compensation72,50096,000——0168,500
Mohan S. GyaniIndependent · Compensation (Chair)70,00096,000——0166,000
Kevin M. RendinoIndependent · Audit65,00096,000——0161,000
Jeffrey G. MillerEmployee director · Business Development (Chair)—————0

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$3

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$528,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$576,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,104,750

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

Peer group, and who names Synchronoss Technologies as a peer

Companies that benchmark against SNCR

15 companies name SNCR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SNCR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SNCR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Synchronoss Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer’s own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer’s filing. A dash means the peer’s current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Synchronoss Technologies.

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company’s own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CleanSpark, Inc.2025S. Matthew Schultz$862,917$37,098,637$0$0$44,901,507
2Workiva, Inc.2025Julie Iskow625,00014,000,0310937,50015,640,220
3Q2 Holding, Inc.2025Matthew Flake520,00010,372,9980552,87911,492,510
4SPS Commerce, Inc.2025Chad Collins609,65810,789,7040011,410,244
5Progress Software Corporation2025Yogesh Gupta649,0387,043,1271,800,010845,00010,534,808
6Olo, Inc.2024Noah H. Glass500,0008,525,3590468,3689,510,745
7Domo, Inc.2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
8Mitek Systems, Inc.2025Edward H. West500,0007,902,3610761,5009,414,057
9Pros Holdings, Inc.2024Andres Reiner540,0008,108,9370392,0409,058,301
10Sprout Social, Inc.2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
11Sumo Logic, Inc.2022Ramin Sayar362,2505,348,8600350,2056,062,393
12Weave Communications, Inc.2025Brett White520,2704,203,5000483,0005,220,802
13Upland Software, Inc.2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
14TrueCar, Inc.2024Jantoon Reigersman500,0003,751,5760304,0004,590,916
15CS Disco, Inc.2025Eric Friedrichsen550,0002,837,0110544,5004,063,757
16Synchronoss Technologies2024Jeffrey Miller520,0002,816,0000449,2803,842,280
17OneSpan, Inc.2025Victor Limongelli600,0002,500,0210150,0003,627,046
18Brightcove, Inc.2023Marc DeBevoise550,0001,382,2131,330,798192,5003,533,050
19BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.2025Travis Hess490,4311,990,278691,995241,2263,425,945
20AvePoint, Inc.2025Tianyi Jiang450,0001,000,003999,999507,4772,957,478
21Veritone, Inc.2025Ryan Steelberg665,0001,675,200002,506,450
22DHI Group, Inc.2025Art Zeile577,5001,345,0000517,0422,462,608
23American Software, Inc.2024H. Allan Dow741,00001,095,25801,855,940
24Viant Technology, Inc.2025Tim Vanderhook700,00000776,6361,506,636
25Amplitude, Inc.2025Spenser Skates450,00000339,019789,019
26Tucows, Inc.2025David Woroch322,4400232,598227,178785,251
—ON24, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer’s compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer’s figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Synchronoss Technologies86.4%PRSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedGrant Thornton Advisors LLC
American Software, Inc.0%%not disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Amplitude, Inc.100.45%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
AvePoint, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia
BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.49%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRAon-Radford
Brightcove, Inc.28.0%RSU 50 · Options 50Nonot disclosed
CleanSpark, Inc.not disclosedRSU 60 · PRSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
CS Disco, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
DHI Group, Inc.89.5%not disclosedNoCompensia
Domo, Inc.119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Mitek Systems, Inc.152.3%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
Olo, Inc.93.7%not disclosedNoCompensia
ON24, Inc.79.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
OneSpan, Inc.25%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Progress Software Corporation130%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Pros Holdings, Inc.66%RSU 60 · MSU 40NoFW Cook
Q2 Holding, Inc.106.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMercer
Sprout Social, Inc.92.08%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
SPS Commerce, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — relative TSR performance against the Russell 2000 IndexCompensia, Inc.
Sumo Logic, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
TrueCar, Inc.60.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Tucows, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Upland Software, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Veritone, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Metric - percentile ranking of Company's total shareholder return relative to S&P Software Services IndexCompensia, Inc.
Viant Technology, Inc.111%RSU 100not disclosedAlpine
Weave Communications, Inc.92%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Workiva, Inc.120%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards LLC

Read from each company’s Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company’s filing does not state the item.

Say-on-pay history and pay ratio
Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-06-115,351,496514,87424,43891.22%Passed
20242024-06-074,006,526355,47513,48791.85%Passed
20222022-06-2247,755,3881,448,537112,79497.06%Passed
20212021-06-1025,847,6363,887,11343,87386.93%Passed
20202020-06-0326,801,3831,833,9953,236,55593.6%Passed
20192019-06-0531,937,6871,378,490115,53295.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year’s compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company’s computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company’s computation
20252025-06-1191.22%a
20242024-06-0791.85%b
20222022-06-2297.06%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as either " For " or " Against " this proposal and will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company’s own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)47 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,842,280
Median employee compensation$81,746
Insider trades since the proxy

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2025-05-01D6,289$10$64,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2025-05-28D1,604710,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2025-05-28D2,384715,594CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2025-05-28D2,072713,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2025-05-29D1,667710,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2025-05-29D2,477716,274CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2025-05-29D2,153714,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. HarrisDirector2025-06-02D4,800733,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2025-06-05D8,004755,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2025-06-06D7,913755,842CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. RendinoDirector2025-09-12D888,892——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D2,778——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D2,302——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D2,778——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. HarrisDirector2026-02-13D47,632——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D3,304——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D921——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2026-02-13D46,478——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2026-02-13D4,093——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. HarrisDirector2026-02-13D3,334——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. HarrisDirector2026-02-13D1,889——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D369——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen G. WaldisDirector2026-02-13D3,972——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-02-13D164,211——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin S. RinneDirector2026-02-13D1,310——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D2,421——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D148——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohan S. GyaniDirector2026-02-13D2,056——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen G. WaldisDirector2026-02-13D3,083——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen G. WaldisDirector2026-02-13D1,965——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D946——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen G. WaldisDirector2026-02-13D4,684——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin S. RinneDirector2026-02-13D2,648——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D556——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D1,945——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-02-13D7,508——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-02-13D3,310——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin S. RinneDirector2026-02-13D2,056——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin M. RendinoDirector2026-02-13D52,768——CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin F. BernsteinDirector2026-02-13D3,334——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin F. BernsteinDirector2026-02-13D60,498——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohan S. GyaniDirector2026-02-13D1,310——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohan S. GyaniDirector2026-02-13D52,689——CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D1,852——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D2,421——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D2,223——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis FerraroChief Financial Officer2026-02-13D132,979——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2026-02-13D27,884——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2026-02-13D3,310——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey George MillerDirector2026-02-13D429,647——CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. HarrisDirector2026-02-13D1,310——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. HarrisDirector2026-02-13D2,056——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina GabrysEVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-02-13D70,975——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-02-13D18,156——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick DoranEVP & Chief Technology Officer2026-02-13D5,116——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristin S. RinneDirector2026-02-13D59,956——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen G. WaldisDirector2026-02-13D119,649——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

Sources (124 citations)

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

  • Section 01, Jeffrey Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 3,842,280. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Patrick Doran. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,775,760. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Louis Ferraro. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,627,872. View filing ↗
  • Section 01, Christina Gabrys. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,183,072. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Louis Ferraro . DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Christina Gabrys . DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Jeffrey Miller . DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 03, Patrick Doran . DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
  • Section 07, pay ratio. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Stephen G. Waldis. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,750. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Kristin S. Rinne. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,500. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Laurie L. Harris. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Martin F. Bernstein. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,500. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Mohan S. Gyani. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Kevin M. Rendino. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,000. View filing ↗
  • Section 08, Jeffrey G. Miller. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2025-05-01. Form 4, filed 2025-05-02. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2025-05-28. Form 4, filed 2025-05-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2025-05-28. Form 4, filed 2025-05-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2025-05-28. Form 4, filed 2025-05-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-05-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-05-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2025-05-29. Form 4, filed 2025-05-30. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2025-06-02. Form 4, filed 2025-06-04. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2025-06-05. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2025-06-06. Form 4, filed 2025-06-09. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kevin M. Rendino 2025-09-12. Form 4, filed 2025-09-16. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kevin M. Rendino 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin F. Bernstein 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Martin F. Bernstein 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Mohan S. Gyani 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Louis Ferraro 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Jeffrey George Miller 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Laurie L. Harris 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Christina Gabrys 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Patrick Doran 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Kristin S. Rinne 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 02, Stephen G. Waldis 2026-02-13. Form 4, filed 2026-02-13. Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2025 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2025-06-11. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.22% (votes for as printed: 5,351,496). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2024 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2024-06-07. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.85% (votes for as printed: 4,006,526). View filing ↗
  • Section 06, 2022 vote. Form 8-K, filed 2022-06-23. Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 47,755,388). View filing ↗
  • Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed). Computed. Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
  • Section 09b board cost (computed). Computed. Cash 528,750 + equity 576,000 + all other 0 = 1,104,750, summed across the director compensation table rows.
  • CleanSpark, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-22. CEO total compensation as printed in CleanSpark, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,901,507. View filing ↗
  • Workiva, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-17. CEO total compensation as printed in Workiva, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,640,220. View filing ↗
  • Q2 Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. View filing ↗
  • SPS Commerce, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-14. CEO total compensation as printed in SPS Commerce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,410,244. View filing ↗
  • Progress Software Corporation, Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-25. CEO total compensation as printed in Progress Software Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,534,808. View filing ↗
  • Olo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Olo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. View filing ↗
  • Domo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-06-01. CEO total compensation as printed in Domo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. View filing ↗
  • Mitek Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-01-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Mitek Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,414,057. View filing ↗
  • Pros Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-03-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Pros Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. View filing ↗
  • Sprout Social, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-07. CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. View filing ↗
  • Sumo Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2022-05-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Sumo Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,062,393. View filing ↗
  • Weave Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-28. CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. View filing ↗
  • Upland Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-20. CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. View filing ↗
  • TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-08. CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. View filing ↗
  • CS Disco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-30. CEO total compensation as printed in CS Disco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,063,757. View filing ↗
  • Synchronoss Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2025-04-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Synchronoss Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,842,280. View filing ↗
  • OneSpan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in OneSpan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,627,046. View filing ↗
  • Brightcove, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-03-29. CEO total compensation as printed in Brightcove, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,533,050. View filing ↗
  • BigCommerce Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-01. CEO total compensation as printed in BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,425,945. View filing ↗
  • AvePoint, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-03-13. CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. View filing ↗
  • Veritone, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-05-26. CEO total compensation as printed in Veritone, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,506,450. View filing ↗
  • DHI Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-02. CEO total compensation as printed in DHI Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,462,608. View filing ↗
  • American Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2024-07-08. CEO total compensation as printed in American Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. View filing ↗
  • Viant Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Viant Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,506,636. View filing ↗
  • Amplitude, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-24. CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. View filing ↗
  • Tucows, Inc., Section 10b CEO total. DEF 14A, filed 2026-04-23. CEO total compensation as printed in Tucows, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 785,251. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Amplitude, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Amplitude, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Olo, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Olo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. TrueCar, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, CleanSpark, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. CleanSpark, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, OneSpan, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. OneSpan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, American Software, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. American Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Upland Software, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Upland Software, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, BigCommerce Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. BigCommerce Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Mitek Systems, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Mitek Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Domo, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Domo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Sprout Social, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sprout Social, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, DHI Group, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. DHI Group, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, AvePoint, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. AvePoint, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Progress Software Corporation reciprocity. DEF 14A. Progress Software Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Q2 Holding, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Q2 Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, SPS Commerce, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. SPS Commerce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Workiva, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Workiva, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Brightcove, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Brightcove, Inc. names Synchronoss Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
  • Section 10a, Sumo Logic, Inc. reciprocity. DEF 14A. Sumo Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchronoss Technologies. View filing ↗
Get the full report — $500