CEO Mark Manheimer was paid $5,165,527 in fiscal year 2025, up 5.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022557 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,165,527 Mark Manheimer total, FY2025 | 31st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 41:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get NETSTREIT Corp.'s free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper NSTR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NSTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NSTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Manheimer | $700,000 | $0 | $3,194,416 | $0 | $1,253,175 | $0 | $17,936 | $5,165,527 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Daniel Donlan | 400,000 | 0 | 822,734 | 0 | 760,856 | 0 | 11,489 | 1,995,079 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Manheimer | $5,165,527 | $4,920,747 | $4,078,215 | +244,780 |
| Daniel Donlan | 1,995,079 | 1,593,312 | 1,502,333 | +401,767 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 4,323 | — | $63,116 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 15,411 | 30,822 | — | 61,644 | 459,618 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 20,548 | — | 300,000 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 10,682 | — | 155,957 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 82,192 | — | 1,200,003 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 61,644 | 123,287 | — | 246,574 | 1,838,456 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Donlan | $363,116 | $459,618 | $0 | 55.9% |
| Mark Manheimer | 1,355,960 | 1,838,456 | 0 | 57.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 82,192 | — | $1,449,867 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 10,682 | — | 188,430 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 20,548 | — | 362,467 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 18,820 | — | 331,985 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 63,968 | — | 1,128,396 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 246,574 | — | 4,349,565 |
| Mark Manheimer | PSU | 114,109 | — | 2,012,883 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 61,644 | — | 1,087,400 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 46,163 | — | 814,315 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 42,728 | — | 753,722 |
| Daniel Donlan | PSU | 26,626 | — | 469,683 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 17,294 | — | 305,066 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 15,190 | — | 267,952 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 11,681 | — | 206,053 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 10,772 | — | 190,018 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 9,684 | — | 170,826 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 5,674 | — | 100,089 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 4,705 | — | 82,996 |
| Daniel Donlan | RSU | 4,323 | — | 76,258 |
| Mark Manheimer | RSU | 1,419 | — | 25,031 |
The Committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of specific annual, long-term and strategic goals, and which aligns executives’ interests with those of stockholders by rewarding performance above pre-established goals. The program includes both cash- and equity-based compensation, with a significant portion of target compensation being performance-based/at-risk to improve stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC and Farient |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori WittmanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $137,500 | $105,000 | — | — | — | $242,500 |
| Michael ChristodolouIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 97,500 | 105,000 | — | — | — | 202,500 |
| Matthew TroxellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 105,000 | — | — | — | 200,000 |
| Robin ZeiglerIndependent · Nominating · Investment | 92,500 | 105,000 | — | — | — | 197,500 |
| Todd MinnisIndependent · Nominating · Investment | 92,500 | 105,000 | — | — | — | 197,500 |
| Heidi EverettIndependent · Compensation | 85,000 | 105,000 | — | — | — | 190,000 |
| Mark ManheimerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $105,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Company has stock ownership guidelines with respect to non-employee directors. See “Compensation Discussion and Analysis — Governance and Other Considerations — Stock Ownership Requirements” for additional information. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $600,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $630,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,230,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NETSTREIT Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NETSTREIT Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | $1,000,000 | $9,149,496 | $0 | $4,981,012 | $16,251,931 |
| 2 | Medical Properties Trust | 2025 | Edward Aldag Jr. | 1,250,000 | 10,745,109 | 0 | 3,125,000 | 15,898,816 |
| 3 | Gaming and Leisure Properties | 2025 | Peter Carlino | 1,808,468 | 8,600,900 | — | 3,089,466 | 14,054,918 |
| 4 | VICI Properties | 2025 | Edward Pitoniak | 1,000,000 | 8,479,307 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 14,007,585 |
| 5 | Agree Realty | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 6 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 7 | Healthpeak Properties | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 8 | CareTrust REIT | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 9 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 10 | Global Net Lease | 2025 | Edward Weil, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 5,618,969 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,879,785 |
| 11 | Alexandria Real Estate | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 12 | Sabra Health Care REIT | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 13 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 14 | Peakstone Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Escalante | 925,000 | 3,500,000 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 7,162,931 |
| 15 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 16 | Retail Opportunity Investments | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 17 | STAG Industrial | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 18 | Four Corners Property Trust | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 19 | Sila Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 20 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 21 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 22 | LTC Properties | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 23 | Postal Realty Trust | 2025 | Andrew Spodek | 383,838 | 2,096,781 | 0 | 0 | 3,692,254 |
| 24 | National Health Investors | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 25 | FrontView FREIT | 2025 | Stephen Preston | 750,000 | 1,907,526 | 0 | 0 | 3,439,540 |
| 26 | Getty Realty | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 27 | Plymouth Industrial REIT | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 28 | Safehold | 2025 | Jay Sugarman | 600,000 | 1,950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,627,089 |
| 29 | Community Healthcare Trust | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
| 30 | One Liberty Properties | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 31 | Essential Properties Realty Trust | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800 | 6,853 | 0 | 1,950 | 9,634 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NETSTREIT Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FPC and Farient |
| Agree Realty | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alexandria Real Estate | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| CareTrust REIT | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Community Healthcare Trust | 62% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust | 163% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| FrontView FREIT | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Gaming and Leisure Properties | 171% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Getty Realty | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Net Lease | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Healthpeak Properties | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Medical Properties Trust | 300% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley, LLC |
| National Health Investors | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| One Liberty Properties | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Peakstone Realty Trust | 250% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Postal Realty Trust | not disclosed | RSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes | Ferguson |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Retail Opportunity Investments | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Safehold | 77% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Sila Realty Trust | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| STAG Industrial | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
| VICI Properties | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Manheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Donlan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,995,079. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c13 · span 1473686–1473695 |
| 3 | Section 03, Daniel Donlan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511877–1511883 |
| 4 | Section 03, Daniel Donlan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1510169–1510176 |
| 5 | Section 03, Daniel Donlan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1511023–1511030 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Manheimer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1507694–1507701 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Manheimer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1506905–1506914 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Manheimer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1506116–1506125 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Lori Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: span 867142–867834 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael Christodolou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,500. Filing ↗machine: span 870384–871105 |
| 12 | Section 08, Matthew Troxell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: span 880176–880897 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robin Zeigler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: span 883443–884165 |
| 14 | Section 08, Todd Minnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,500. Filing ↗machine: span 876910–877631 |
| 15 | Section 08, Heidi Everett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 873648–874369 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Manheimer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 600,000 + equity 630,000 + all other 0 = 1,230,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,230,000 |
| 20 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 21 | Medical Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: span 1825546–1825556 |
| 22 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties's own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | VICI Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028592 | CEO total compensation as printed in VICI Properties's own proxy. As printed: 14,007,585. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1794196–1794206 |
| 24 | Agree Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 25 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 26 | Healthpeak Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 27 | CareTrust REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT's own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 28 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 29 | Global Net Lease, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease's own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 30 | Alexandria Real Estate, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 31 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT's own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 32 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 33 | Peakstone Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013469 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peakstone Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 7,162,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 698185–698195 |
| 34 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 35 | Retail Opportunity Investments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments's own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 36 | STAG Industrial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial's own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 37 | Four Corners Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 38 | Sila Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 40 | NETSTREIT Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 41 | LTC Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties's own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 42 | Postal Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012804 | CEO total compensation as printed in Postal Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,692,254. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c24 · span 619237–619246 |
| 43 | National Health Investors, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors's own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 44 | FrontView FREIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161511 | CEO total compensation as printed in FrontView FREIT's own proxy. As printed: 3,439,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 472537–472546 |
| 45 | Getty Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty's own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 46 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT's own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 47 | Safehold, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037873 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safehold's own proxy. As printed: 2,627,089. Filing ↗machine: t261 · r5 · c14 · span 822150–822159 |
| 48 | Community Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 49 | One Liberty Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties's own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 50 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,634. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, National Health Investors reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, One Liberty Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | One Liberty Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, VICI Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028592 | VICI Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Agree Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Getty Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177324 | Gaming and Leisure Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Postal Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012804 | Postal Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Peakstone Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-013469 | Peakstone Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Global Net Lease reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013666 | Global Net Lease's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, LTC Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NETSTREIT Corp.. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat