CEO Christopher Holmes was paid $3,766,403 in fiscal year 2025, down 4.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 79th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001649749-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,766,403 Christopher Holmes total, FY2025 | 79th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get FB Financial Corp's free Compensation Brief as a PDF, emailed to you now — plus a few short notes on the deeper FB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Holmes | $787,519 | $0 | $1,650,039 | $0 | $1,263,228 | $0 | $65,617 | $3,766,403 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Mettee | 469,046 | 0 | 700,078 | 0 | 559,769 | 0 | 25,076 | 1,753,969 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Travis Edmondson | 406,370 | 334,533 | 300,025 | 0 | 333,662 | 0 | 27,285 | 1,401,875 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Aimee Hamilton | 384,087 | 0 | 400,066 | 0 | 299,551 | 0 | 23,771 | 1,107,475 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Tansil | 375,769 | 0 | 350,070 | 0 | 305,898 | 0 | 20,230 | 1,051,967 |
| Chief Business and Operations Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Holmes | $3,766,403 | $3,946,912 | $2,960,086 | −180,509 |
| Michael Mettee | 1,753,969 | 1,557,784 | 985,704 | +196,185 |
| Travis Edmondson | 1,401,875 | 1,334,129 | 879,846 | +67,746 |
| Aimee Hamilton | 1,107,475 | — | — | — |
| Scott Tansil | 1,051,967 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Edmondson | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 3,649 | — | 7,298 | $180,005 |
| Travis Edmondson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,433 | — | 120,020 |
| Aimee Hamilton | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,244 | — | 160,027 |
| Aimee Hamilton | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 4,866 | — | 9,732 | 240,040 |
| Christopher Holmes | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 13,380 | — | 660,035 |
| Christopher Holmes | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 20,069 | — | 40,138 | 990,004 |
| Michael Mettee | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,649 | — | 180,005 |
| Michael Mettee | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 4,465 | — | 250,040 |
| Michael Mettee | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 5,474 | — | 10,948 | 270,032 |
| Scott Tansil | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | 3,041 | — | 6,082 | 150,013 |
| Scott Tansil | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 1,786 | — | 100,016 |
| Scott Tansil | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 2,028 | — | 100,041 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Edmondson | $120,020 | $180,005 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Aimee Hamilton | 160,027 | 240,040 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Christopher Holmes | 660,035 | 990,004 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Mettee | 430,045 | 270,032 | 0 | 38.6% |
| Scott Tansil | 200,057 | 150,013 | 0 | 42.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimee Hamilton | PSU | 6,221 | — | $347,132 |
| Christopher Holmes | PSU | 31,701 | — | 1,768,916 |
| Christopher Holmes | PSU | 73,330 | — | 8,183,628 |
| Michael Mettee | PSU | 19,113 | — | 2,133,011 |
| Travis Edmondson | PSU | 14,795 | — | 1,651,122 |
| Aimee Hamilton | PSU | 12,390 | — | 1,382,724 |
| Scott Tansil | PSU | 8,940 | — | 997,704 |
| Michael Mettee | PSU | 13,504 | — | 753,523 |
| Travis Edmondson | PSU | 9,804 | — | 547,063 |
| Scott Tansil | PSU | 6,436 | — | 359,129 |
The compensation program is designed to balance rewarding superior performance with delivering compelling returns to shareholders by aligning competitive, market-based compensation with long-term objectives and financial performance. The program emphasizes an 'owners' perspective through a heavier emphasis on equity-based compensation and stock ownership requirements to align executive interests with shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William F. Carpenter IIIIndependent · Risk | $1,703 | $60,035 | — | — | $1,703 | $191,857 |
| Raja J. JubranIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 81,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 141,738 |
| Melody J. SullivanIndependent · Audit Committee · Risk Committee (Chair) | 81,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 141,738 |
| Emily J. ReynoldsIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Trust Committee (1) | 61,703 | 60,035 | — | — | 15,024 | 136,762 |
| James L. ExumIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Trust Committee (1) | 71,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 131,738 |
| James. W. Cross IVIndependent | 71,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 131,738 |
| James W. Cross IVIndependent · Credit Risk Committee (1) (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 71,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 131,738 |
| C. Wright PinsonIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 2,492 | 60,035 | — | — | 2,492 | 127,656 |
| J. Jonathan AyersIndependent · Risk Committee · Trust Committee (1) (Chair) | 66,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 126,738 |
| Orrin H. IngramIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee | 1,703 | 60,035 | — | — | 60,107 | 121,845 |
| Agenia W. ClarkIndependent · Compensation Committee · Risk Committee | 31,703 | 60,035 | — | — | 30,101 | 121,839 |
| R. Milton JohnsonIndependent · Audit Committee · Risk Committee | 61,703 | 60,035 | — | — | — | 121,738 |
| J. Henry Smith IVIndependent · Risk Committee · Trust Committee (1) | 50,717 | 50,044 | — | — | — | 100,761 |
| Christopher T. HolmesIndependent · Credit Risk Committee (1) | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $240,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $656,942 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $770,464 |
| All other compensation | $109,427 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,536,833 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies FB Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FB Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | $1,050,000 | $3,018,785 | $0 | $3,150,000 | $7,437,175 |
| 2 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 3 | Pinnacle Financial | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 4 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 5 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | 872,000 | 1,212,318 | 0 | 0 | 5,883,243 |
| 6 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 7 | Seacoast Banking Corp of FL | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 8 | Simmons First National Corp. | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 9 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 10 | FB Financial Corp | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 11 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 12 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 13 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 14 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 15 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 16 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 17 | Berk & Herbert | 2025 | David Boyle | 868,846 | 806,887 | 0 | 1,064,642 | 3,014,541 |
| 18 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 19 | The First Bancshares, Inc. | 2023 | M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | 706,072 | 803,443 | 0 | 224,831 | 2,426,148 |
| 20 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 21 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 22 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 23 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Logan Pichel | 698,174 | 401,048 | 197,291 | 500,000 | 1,819,342 |
| 24 | SmartFinancial, Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 25 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 26 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 27 | Investar Holding Corporation | 2025 | John D'Angelo | 647,689 | 381,184 | 0 | 408,500 | 1,484,431 |
| 28 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Donahoe | 580,000 | 252,032 | 0 | 220,121 | 1,224,314 |
| 29 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 515,000 | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 1,146,832 |
| 30 | First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 31 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | 535,000 | 129,573 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,595 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FB Financial Corp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Berk & Herbert | 113% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Community Bankshares, Inc. | 85.61% | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Investar Holding Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Pinnacle Financial | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| Seacoast Banking Corp of FL | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Simmons First National Corp. | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SmartFinancial, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| The First Bancshares, Inc. | 50% | PSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Mettee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,753,969. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 587769–587778 |
| 3 | Section 01, Travis Edmondson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,401,875. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 597051–597060 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aimee Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,107,475. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 606300–606309 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Tansil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,051,967. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 610884–610893 |
| 6 | Section 03, Travis Edmondson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 668059–668066 |
| 7 | Section 03, Travis Edmondson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666446–666453 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aimee Hamilton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 670965–670972 |
| 9 | Section 03, Aimee Hamilton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672578–672585 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Holmes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 655953–655960 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher Holmes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 657568–657575 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Mettee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 660474–660481 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Mettee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 663538–663545 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Mettee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662088–662095 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Tansil PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 677173–677180 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Tansil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678942–678949 |
| 17 | Section 03, Scott Tansil RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 675560–675567 |
| 18 | Section 08, William F. Carpenter III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,857. Filing ↗machine: span 992869–992989 |
| 19 | Section 08, Raja J. Jubran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,738. Filing ↗machine: span 1001188–1001308 |
| 20 | Section 08, Melody J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,738. Filing ↗machine: span 1005991–1006111 |
| 21 | Section 08, Emily J. Reynolds | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 136,762. Filing ↗machine: span 1003514–1003634 |
| 22 | Section 08, James L. Exum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,738. Filing ↗machine: span 996359–996479 |
| 23 | Section 08, James. W. Cross IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,738. Filing ↗machine: span 995198–995318 |
| 24 | Section 08, James W. Cross IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,738. Filing ↗machine: span 995198–995318 |
| 25 | Section 08, C. Wright Pinson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,656. Filing ↗machine: span 1002350–1002470 |
| 26 | Section 08, J. Jonathan Ayers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,738. Filing ↗machine: span 991698–991818 |
| 27 | Section 08, Orrin H. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,845. Filing ↗machine: span 998850–998970 |
| 28 | Section 08, Agenia W. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,839. Filing ↗machine: span 994031–994151 |
| 29 | Section 08, R. Milton Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,738. Filing ↗machine: span 1000026–1000146 |
| 30 | Section 08, J. Henry Smith IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,761. Filing ↗machine: span 1004679–1004799 |
| 31 | Section 08, Christopher T. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 656,942 + equity 770,464 + all other 109,427 = 1,536,833, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,536,833 |
| 35 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 36 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Pinnacle Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial's own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 39 | Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 40 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 41 | Seacoast Banking Corp of FL, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corp of FL's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 42 | Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 43 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 44 | FB Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 45 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 46 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 47 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 48 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715 |
| 50 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 51 | Berk & Herbert, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001964333-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berk & Herbert's own proxy. As printed: 3,014,541. Filing ↗machine: span 547914–547923 |
| 52 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 53 | The First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001104659-24-045454 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,426,148. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r1 · c27 · span 276290–276299 |
| 54 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 55 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 56 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 57 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,819,342. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 59 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 60 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 61 | Investar Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Investar Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,484,431. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c25 · span 746704–746713 |
| 62 | Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000705432-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001 |
| 63 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 64 | First Community Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 65 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 66 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000705432-26-000069 | Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Investar Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011771 | Investar Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-25-000204 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, First Community Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-26-000032 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corp of FL reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corp of FL's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FB Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat